27
Sep
2020

Results: October 2013

Phil Jay 02/11/2013

SATURDAY, 26TH OCTOBER 2013

Bernard Hopkins bt Karo Murat (UD) (119-108 [2], 117-110)
(IBF light-heavyweight title)

Peter Quillin bt Gabriel Rosado (TKO) (10th round)
(WBO middleweight title)

Deontay Wilder bt Nicolai Firtha (TKO) (4th round)
(heavyweight)

Daniel Rosas bt Juan Rosas (UD) (100-90, 97-93, 96-94)
(bantamweight)

John Riel Casimero bt Felipe Salguero (TKO) (11th round)
(IBF light-flyweight title)

Ibeth Zamora Silva bt Ava Knight (UD) (98-92, 97-93, 97-94)
(Women’s WBC light-flyweight title)

Kell Brook bt Vyacheslav Senchenko (TKO) (4th round)
(IBF welterweight title eiliminator)

Brian Rose bt Javier Maciel (SD) (117-111, 116-113, 113-115)
(WBO light-middleweight title eliminator)

Callum Smith bt Ruben Acosta (KO) (6th round)
(super-middleweight)

Adam Etches bt Alexandre Mendes (RET) (1st round)
(middleweight)

Anthony Joshua bt Paul Butlin (TKO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Kal Yafai bt Santiago Bustos (PTS) (59-55)
(super-flyweight)

Arthur Abraham bt Giovanni De Carolis (UD) (120-108, 119-109 [2])
(WBO super-middleweight title eiliminator)

Marcos Nader bt Luis Crespo (RET) (6th round)
(middleweight)

Jack Culcay bt Guido Pitto (UD) (117-112, 115-113 [2])
(light-middleweight)

Anatoliy Dudchenko bt Robert Woge (UD) (117-110, 117-111, 115-112)
(light-heavyweight)

Bryan Vasquez bt Rene Gonzalez (TD) (49-46, 49-47, 48-48)
(interim WBA super-featherweight title)
*Gonzalez cut from accidental headbutt

 

SATURDAY, 19TH OCTOBER 2013

Ruslan Provodnikov bt Mike Alvarado (RET) (10th round)
(WBO light-welterweight title)

Juan Diaz bt Juan Santiago (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 97-93)
(light-welterweight)

Robert Stieglitz bt Isaac Ekpo (UD) (119-109, 118-110 [2])
(WBO super-middleweight title)

Manuel Charr bt Denis Bakhtov (TKO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

Jan Zaveck bt Sebastien Allias (UD) (80-71 [2], 79-73)
(welterweight)

Carl Frampton bt Jeremy Parodi (KO) (7th round)
(European super-bantamweight title and IBF title eliminator)

Eamonn O’Kane bt Kerry Hope (UD) (118-111, 116-112, 114-113)
(middleweight)

Marco McCullough bt Willie Casey (TKO) (9th round)
(vacant Irish featherweight title)

Pavel Senkovs bt James Tennyson (TKO) (2nd round)
(featherweight)

Roberto Ortiz bt Reyes Sanchez (UD) (115-112, 114-112 [2])
(light-welterweight)

Ivan Morales bt Cesar Gandara (UD) (95-94 [3])
(super-flyweight)

Luis Concepcion bt Carlos Ruiz (KO) (10th round)
(flyweight)

Erik Skoglund bt Lolenga Mock (UD) (118-110, 117-110, 116-112)
(light-heavyweight)

Torben Keller bt Bradley Pryce (UD) (99-91 [2], 98-92)
(light-middleweight)

Deion Jumah bt Jiri Svacina (UD) (60-54 [2], 59-55)
(cruiserweight)

Omar Chavez bt Joachim Alcine (UD) (98-89, 98-91, 98-92)
(light-middleweight)

Raul Hirales bt Francisco Leal (KO) (8th round)
(super-bantamweight)

 

THURSDAY, 17TH OCTOBER 2013

Blake Caparello bt Allan Green (UD) (119-109, 118-110, 117-111)
(IBO light-heavyweight title)

 

MONDAY, 14TH OCTOBER 2013

Hisashi Amagasa bt Ryol Le Lee (UD) (116-112 [2], 115-113)
(featherweight)

Jermell Charlo bt Jose Rodriguez (TKO) (10th round)
(light-middleweight)

Errol Spence bt Emmanuel Lartey (UD) (79-73 [3])
(light-middleweight)

Rau’shee Warren bt Jhon Molina (UD) (40-35 [3])
(bantamweight)

 

SUNDAY, 13TH OCTOBER 2013

Hughie Fury bt Hrvoje Kisicek (PTS) (60-54)
(heavyweight)

 

SATURDAY, 12TH OCTOBER 2013

Timothy Bradley bt Juan Manuel Marquez (SD) (116-112, 115-113, 113-115)
(WBO welterweight title)

Orlando Salido bt Orlando Cruz (KO) (7th round)
(vacant WBO featherweight title)

Vasyl Lomachenko bt Jose Ramirez (KO) (4th round)
(featherweight)

Seanie Monaghan bt Anthony Smith (TKO) (3rd round)
(light-heavyweight)

Brad Soloman bt Kenny Abril (UD) (80-72, 79-73 [2])
(welterweight)

Mikael Zewski bt Alberto Herrera (TKO) (5th round)
(welterweight)

Juan Carlos Reveco bt Ricardo Nunez (TD) (8th round)
(WBA flyweight title)

Julio Ceja bt Juan Jose Montes (TKO) (10th round)
(bantamweight)

Vivian Harris bt Danny O’Connor (SD) (99-91, 96-94, 90-100)
(welterweight)

 

FRIDAY, 11TH OCTOBER 2013

Jessie Vargas bt Ray Narh (UD) (98-91 [2], 97-92)
(welterweight)

Jessie Magdaleno bt Raul Hidalgo (TKO) (3rd round)
(super-bantamweight)

Alejandra Oliveras bt Lely Florez (TKO) (7th round)
(vacant Women’s WBC light-welterweight title)

 

SATURDAY, 5TH OCTOBER 2013

Wladimir Klitschko bt Alexander Povetkin (UD) (119-104 [3])
(WBA superWBO, IBF and IBO heavyweight titles)

Grigory Drozd bt Mateusz Masternak (TKO) (11th round)
(European cruiserweight title)

Ruslan Chagaev bt Jovo Pudar (UD) (118-108, 117-109, 115-111)
(heavyweight)

Rakhim Chakhkiev bt Giulian Ilie (KO) (10th round)
(cruiserweight)

Miguel Cotto bt Delvin Rodriguez (TKO) (3rd round)
(light-middleweight)

Terence Crawford bt Andrey Klimov (UD) (100-90 [3])
(lightweight)

Jayson Velez bt Dat Nguyen (UD) (98-91, 96-93 [2])
(featherweight)

Scott Quigg (D) Yoandris Salinas (MD) (115-113, 114-114 [2])
(WBA super-bantamweight title)

Lee Selby bt Ryan Walsh (UD)
(British and Commonwealth featherweight titles)

Kevin Mitchell bt Marco Lopez (TKO) (6th round)
(lightweight)

Tony Conquest bt Wadi Camacho (UD) (96-93 [2], 95-94)
(cruiserweight)

Glenn Foot bt John Brennan (PTS) (39-37)
(welterweight)

Anthony Joshua bt Emanuele Leo (TKO) (1st round)
(heavyweight)

Luke Campbell bt Neil Hepper (KO) (1st round)
(lightweight)

Ricardo Alvarez bt Humberto Martinez (TKO) (5th round)
(light-welterweight)

Jorge Lara bt Oscar Ibarra (TKO) (1st round)
(super-bantamweight)

Terry Flannigan bt Michael Grant (TKO) (2nd round)
(lightweight)

Ronnie Heffron bt Simone Lucas (UD) (58-57)
(welterweight)

FRIDAY, 4TH OCTOBER 2013

Pungluang Sor Singyu bt Zun Rimdam (KO) (3rd round)
(bantamweight)

Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo bt Yon Armed (TKO) (3rd round)
(featherweight)

Erica Farias bt Mary McGee (UD) (100-90, 98-90, 98-91)
(Women’s WBC lightweight title)

Alberto Mosquera bt Erick Bone (SD) (116-113, 116-115, 111-119)
(light-welterweight)

Jack Asis (D) Hirohito Fukuhara (MD) (96-94 [2], 97-92)
(super-featherweight)

Braydon Smith bt Gabriel Altarejos (KO) (1st round)
(featherweight)

Navid Mansouri (D) Matthew Mallin (TD) (1st round)
(English light-middleweight title)