12
Dec
2018

Results

DEC 8

12 - WBO/WBA lightweight titles
Vasyl LomachenkoUD - 119-107, 117-109 x2
Jose Pedraza
12 - WBO super-bantamweight title
Emanuel NavarreteUD - 116-112 x2, 115-113
Isaac Dogboe
10 - NABF lightweight title
Teofimo LopezKO1
Mason Menard
10x2 - Women's WBC/IBF/IBO/WBO/WBA welterweight titles
Cecilia BraekhusUD - 100-90 x2, 99-91
Aleksandra Magdziak Lopes
10x2 - Women's WBC/IBF/WBA middleweight titles
Claressa ShieldsUD - 100-90 x3
Femke Hermans
10 - super flyweight
Juan EstradaRET7
Victor Mendez
12 - super welterweight
Kell BrookUD
Michael Zerafa
12 - IBF super featherweight title eliminator
Jono Carroll v Guillaume FrenoisD
10 - super welterweight
Anthony FowlerKO1
Jose Paz
12 - IBO welterweight title
Thulani MbengeTKO10
Miguel Vazquez
12 - African cruiserweight title
Thabiso MchunuUD
Thomas Oosthuizen
10x2 - Women's WBC lightweight title
Delfine PersoonTKO10
Judy Waguthii
12 - interim WBA super welterweight title
Michel SoroTKO2
Greg Vendetti
8 - heavyweight
Filip HrgovicUD
Kevin Johnson

DEC 7

10 - lightweight
Christian UruzquietaSD
Ray Moylette
8 - middleweight
Gary O'SullivanPTS
Gabor Gorbics
10 - middleweight
Conrad CummingsUD
Ferenc Berki
10 - lightweight
Ladarius MillerMD
Ricardo Garcia

DEC 1

12 - WBC Heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder v Tyson FurySD-D - 115-111, 110-114, 113-113
12 - IBF/IBO/WBA super-welterweight titles
Jarrett HurdKO4
Jason Welborn
12 - vacant IBF minimumweight title
Carlos LiconaSD - 115-113 [2], 113-115
Mark Barriga
10 - Heavyweight
Luis OrtizTKO10
Travis Kauffman
10 - Heavyweight
Joe JoyceKO1
Joe Hanks
8 - welterweight
Robert GuerreroTKO2
Adam Mate
8 - middleweight
Julian WilliamsTKO2
Francisco Castro
8 - heavyweight
Chris ArreolaRET6
Maurenzo Smith
8 – super featherweight
Isaac LoweTKO5
Lucas Baez
6 - super bantamweight
Jesse RodriguezUD
Josue Morales
4 - cruiserweight
Marsellos WilderUD
David Damore
12 - WBC light heavyweight title
Oleksandr GvozdykTKO11
Adonis Stevenson
10 - NABF heavyweight title
Oscar RivasUD
Fabio Maldonado
6 - heavyweight
Oleksandr TeslenkoTKO3
Edson Antonio
6 - super middleweight
Aaron Pryor JrUD
Gilberto dos Santos
10 - light-heavyweight
Umar SalamovUD
Emmanuel Anim
12 - Bantamweight
Luis NeryTKO7
Renson Robles
10x2 - vacant Women's IBF super-lightweight title
Victoria BustosUD
Enis Pacheco
10 - vacant English light-heavyweight title
Miles ShinkwinUD
Joel McIntyre

NOV 30

10 - super-lightweight
Chris AlgieriUD
Angel Hernandez
12 - vacant Euro Superlightweight title
Joe HughesSD
Andrea Scarpa
12 - super featherweight
Martin Joseph WardSD
Devis Boschiero
12 - cruiserweight
Fabio TurchiKO7
Tony Conquest
12 - British bantamweight title
Ukashir FarooqUD
Iain Butcher
10 - super lightweight
Tyrone McKennaPTS
Lewis Benson
10 - super welterweight
Kieran SmithUD
Evaldas Korsakas
12 - Middleweight
Jeff HornKO1
Anthony Mundine
10 - welterweight
Cameron HammondUD
Frank Rojas
10 - Australian super featherweight
Liam WilsonUD
Brent Rice

NOV 28

12 - WBA minimumweight title
Knockout CP FreshmartUD - 117-111, 116-112, 115-113
Byron Rojas

NOV 24

12 - WBA Light Heavyweight Title
Dmitry BivolUD - 119, 109 [2], 117-111
Jean Pascal
12 - heavyweight
Sergey KuzminTKO6
LaRon Mitchell
10 - super bantamweight
Murodjon AkhmadalievTKO9
Isaac Zarate
10 - super welterweight
Israil MadrimovTKO6
Vladimir Hernandez
8 - super lightweight
Shakhram GiyasovTKO1
Miguel Zamudio
8 - lightweight
Karl DarganUD
Moises Delgadillo
6 - heavyweight
Evgeny TishchenkoTKO2
Christian Mariscal
6 - super lightweight
Logan YoonTKO5
Hamza Sempewo
12 - WBA Super Flyweight Title
Khalid YafaiUD - 117-111, 116-112 [2]
Israel Gonzalez
12 - cruiserweight
Denis LebedevUD - 119-109 [2], 117-111
Mike Wilson
12 - light heavyweight
Fanlong MengTKO5
Frank Buglioni
12 - heavyweight
Michael HunterTKO9
Alexander Ustinov
8 - welterweight
Daniyar YeleussinovKO3
Marcos Mojica
10 - Heavyweight
Lucas BrowneKO5
Junior Pati

NOV 23

10 - super welterweight
Diego ChavesKO2
Jean Carlos Prada
10 - flyweight
Ganigan LopezUD
Ricardo Rodriguez

NOV 19

10 - lightweight
Craig EvansUD
Boy Jones

NOV 17

12 - heavyweight
Jarrell MillerKO4
Bogdan Dinu
10x2 - Women's IBF / WBA / vacant WBC middleweight titles
Claressa ShieldsUD
Hannah Rankin
10 - middleweight
Gabriel Rosado v Luis AriasD-SD
10 - super welterweight
Brandon RiosTKO9
Ramon Alvarez
8 - light heavyweight
Anthony Sims JrTKO2
Colby Courter
8 - flyweight
Nico HernandezUD
Josue Morales
12 - Euro super middleweight title
Robin KrasniqiUD
Ronny Landaeta
10 - heavyweight
Tom SchwarzW
Christian Lewandowski
12 - welterweight
Liam TaylorSD
Tyrone Nurse
12 - Women's WBC Flyweight Title
Ibeth ZamoraUD
Chaoz Minowa
12 - vacant Euro super bantamweight title
Luca RigoldiUD
Jeremy Parodi
8 - super lightweight
Renald Garrido v Aboubeker BechelaghemD-MD
8 - super bantamweight
Karim GuerfiUD
Cristian Narvaez
12 - cruiserweight
Firat Arslan v Sefer SeferiD-MD
Euro Welterweight Title
Kerman LejarragaKO4
Frankie Gavin
vacant Comm. Cruiserweight Title
Wadi CamachoTD-7
Arfan Iqbal
10 - vacant English super bantamweight
Michael RamabeletsaTKO1
Ryan Walker

NOV 16

WBO Super Lightweight Title
Maurice HookerTKO7
Alex Saucedo
10 - welterweight
Egidijus KavaliauskasKO3
Roberto Arriaza
8 - super featherweight
Michael DutchoverKO3
Ruben Tamayo
8 - welterweight
Thomas LaMannaUD
Mike Arnaoutis
10 - welterweight
Jaron EnnisKO2
Raymond Serrano
8 - super lightweight
Samuel TeahUD
Kenneth Sims Jr
8 - super bantamweight
Arnold KhegaiUD
Jorge Diaz

NOV 12

interim WBC Super Bantamweight Title
Tomoki KamedaUD
Abigail Medina

NOV 10

WBC/IBF/WBO/WBA cruiserweight titles
Oleksandr UsykKO8
Tony Bellew
12 - WBA lightweight title eliminator
Anthony CrollaUD
Daud Yordan
10 - lightweight
Ricky BurnsTKO3
Scott Cardle
10 - welterweight
Josh KellyTKO1
Walter Castillo
10 - heavyweight
Dave AllenRET7
Ariel Bracamonte
10 - cruiserweight
Richard RiakporheTKO8
Sam Hyde
12 - cruiserweight
Mairis BriedisUD
Noel Gevor
12 - cruiserweight
Krzysztof GlowackiUD
Maksim Vlasov
10 - cruiserweight
Artur MannUD
Alexey Zubov
10x2 - Women's WBA super bantamweight title
Yazmin RivasUD
Cristina del Valle Pacheco
10x2 - bantamweight
Jackie NavaRET7
Carolina Alvarez
10 - heavyweight
Artur SzpilkaSD
Mariusz Wach
10 - lightweight
Felix VerdejoKO2
Yardley Armenta Cruz
12 - lightweight
Yuriorkis GamboaUD
Miguel Beltran Jr
10 - lightweight
Juan Manuel LopezUD
Cristian Ruben Mino

NOV 9

10 - middleweight
Brandon AdamsUD
Shane Mosley Jr
6 - middleweight
Brian RosePTS
Alistair Warren
6x2 - super middleweight
Savannah MarshallTKO2
Klaudia Vigh
6 - light heavyweight
Hosea BurtonPTS
Arturs Kulikauskis

NOV 8

10 - Super Welterweight
Jesus Soto KarassMD
Neeco Macias

NOV 3

WBA / vacant WBC Diamond Bantamweight Titles
Nonito DonaireRET4
Ryan Burnett
12 - Super Lightweight
Josh TaylorTKO7
Ryan Martin
12 - vacant British super middleweight title
Zach ParkerSD
Darryll Williams
10 - super lightweight
Viktor PostolUD
Siar Ozgul
10 - bantamweight
Paul ButlerUD
Yoan Boyeaux
12 - WBC Super Featherweight Title
Miguel BercheltTKO9
Miguel Roman
10 - featherweight
Miguel MarriagaKO4
Jose Estrella
10 - lightweight
Saul RodriguezTKO2
Claudio Tapia
8 - super featherweight
Robson ConceicaoUD
Joey Laviolette
10 - Light heavyweight
Sullivan BarreraUD
Sean Monaghan
10 - super middleweight
Denis DouglinKO6
Saul Roman
6 - heavyweight
Cassius ChaneyKO4
Santino Turnbow
4 - super welterweight
Ismael VillarrealKO1
Travis Nero

NOV 1

10 - vacant USBA super lightweight title
Sonny FredricksonW
Manuel Mendez
Your SEO optimized title