29
Nov
2020

Boxing Rankings: A Complete List – IBF, WBC, WBO, WBA (Jan 2020)

Undisputed Heavyweight Boxing Rankings belts Boxing World Champions

World Boxing News charts the current boxing rankings from each of the organizations as we continue into a new decade.

The Top 15 competitors, eligible for a world title shot, are rated below from the IBF, WBC, IBO, WBO, and WBA.

IBF RANKINGS

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Anthony Joshua (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0

  1. Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) – 28-1-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Adam Kownacki (Poland) – 20-0-0
  4. Agit Kabayel (Germany) – 19-0-0
  5. Anthony Joshua (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0
  6. Tyson Fury (United Kingdom) – 29-0-1
  7. Michael Hunter (United States) – 18-1-1
  8. Gerald Washington (United States) – 20-3-1
  9. Filip Hrgovic (Croatia) – 10-0-0
  10. Alexander Povetkin (Russian Federation) – 35-2-1
  11. Joseph Parker (New Zealand) – 26-2-0
  12. Daniel Dubois (United Kingdom) – 14-0-0
  13. Tom Schwarz (Germany) – 26-1-0
  14. Zhilei Zhang (China) – 21-0-0
  15. Otto Wallin (Sweden) – 20-1-0

 

CRUISERWEIGHT

Champion: Yuniel Dorticos (Cuba) – 24-1-0

  1. Ruslan Fayfer (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Kevin Lerena (South Africa) – 24-1-0
  4. Firat Arslan (Germany) – 47-8-3
  5. Lawrence Okolie (United Kingdom) – 14-0-0
  6. Jai Opetaia (Australia) – 19-0-0
  7. Andrew Tabiti (United States) – 17-1-0
  8. Bilal Laggoune (Belgium) – 25-1-2
  9. Yury Kashinsky (Russian Federation) – 18-1-0
  10. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland) – 58-4-1
  11. Lyndon Arthur (United Kingdom) – 16-0-0
  12. Noel ‘Gevor’ Mikaelian (Germany) – 24-2-0
  13. Evgeny Tishchenko (Russian Federation) – 6-0-0
  14. Michal Cieslak (Poland) – 19-0-0
  15. Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa) – 22-5-0

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Artur Beterbiev (Russian Federation) – 15-0-0

  1. Fanlong Meng (China) – 16-0-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Joshua Buatsi (United Kingdom) – 12-0-0
  4. Umar Salamov (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  5. Leon Bunn (Germany) – 15-0-0
  6. Adam Deines (Germany) – 19-1-1
  7. Callum Johnson (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0
  8. Jesse Hart (United States) – 26-2-0
  9. Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine) – 17-1-0
  10. Maksim Vlasov (Russian Federation) – 45-3-0
  11. Igor Mikhalkin (Russian Federation) – 23-2-0
  12. Reagan Dessaix (Australia) – 18-3-0
  13. Robert Parzeczewski (Poland) – 24-1-0
  14. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (Ukraine) – 21-2-0
  15. Craig Richards (United Kingdom) – 15-1-1

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Caleb Plant (United States) – 19-0-0

  1. Vacant TBA
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Vincent Feigenbutz (Germany) – 31-2-0
  4. Caleb Truax (United States) – 30-4-2
  5. Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela) – 29-4-0
  6. Zach Parker (United Kingdom) – 18-0-0
  7. Stefan Haertel (Germany) – 19-1-0
  8. Fedor Chudinov (Russian Federation) – 22-2-0
  9. Evgeny Shvedenko (Russian Federation) – 13-0-0
  10. Juergen Braehmer (Germany) – 52-3-0
  11. Alfredo Angulo (Mexico) – 26-7-0
  12. Leon Bauer (Germany) – 17-0-1
  13. Zac Dunn (Australia) – 29-1-0
  14. Daniele Scardina (Italy) – 18-0-0
  15. Erik Bazinyan (Canada) – 24-0-0

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan) – 40-1-1

  1. Vacant TBA
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Kamil Szeremeta (Poland) – 21-0-0
  4. Daniel Jacobs (United States) – 36-3-0
  5. Patrick Wojcicki (Germany) – 14-0-1
  6. Esquiva Falcao (Brazil) – 25-0-0
  7. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine) – 13-2-0
  8. Patrice Volny (Canada) – 15-0-0
  9. Meiirim Nursultanov (Kazakhstan) – 13-0-0
  10. Denis Radovan (Germany) – 13-0-1
  11. Luke Keeler (Ireland) – 17-2-1
  12. Alantez Fox (United States) – 26-2-1
  13. Michael Zerafa (Australia) – 27-4-0
  14. Janibek Alimkhanuly (Kazakhstan) – 8-0-0
  15. Tureano Johnson (Bahamas) – 21-2-1

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Julian Williams (United States) – 27-1-1

  1. Bakhram Murtazaliev (Russian Federation) – 17-0-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. James Metcalf (United Kingdom) – 20-0-0
  4. Jarrett Hurd (United States) – 23-1-0
  5. Jeison Rosario (Dominican Republic) – 19-1-1
  6. Sam Eggington (United Kingdom) – 28-6-0
  7. Tim Tszyu (Australia) – 15-0-0
  8. Jack Culcay (Ecuador) – 27-4-0
  9. Abass Baraou (Germany) – 8-0-0
  10. Serhii Bohachuk (Ukraine) – 17-0-0
  11. Charles Conwell (United States) – 11-0-0
  12. Mohammed Rabii (Morocco) – 10-0-0
  13. Jorge Fortea (Spain) – 20-2-1
  14. Takeshi Inoue (Japan) – 15-1-1
  15. Dylan Charrat (France) – 20-0-1

 

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Errol Spence Jr (United States) – 26-0-0

  1. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (Uzbekistan) – 17-0-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Sergey Lipinets (Kazakhstan) – 16-1-0
  4. Keita Obara (Japan) – 22-4-1
  5. Custio Clayton (Canada) – 17-0-0
  6. David Avanesyan (Russian Federation) – 26-3-1
  7. Jamal James (United States) – 26-1-0
  8. Nursultan Zhangabayev (Kazakhstan) – 8-0-0
  9. Thomas Dulorme (Puerto Rico) – 25-3-1
  10. Shawn Porter (United States) – 30-3-1
  11. Mikael Zewski (Canada) – 34-1-0
  12. Sebastian Formella (Germany) – 21-0-0
  13. Ivan Golub (Ukraine) – 18-1-0
  14. Mykal Fox (United States) – 22-1-0
  15. Jaron Ennis (United States) – 25-0-0

 

IBF SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT RANKINGS

Champion: Josh Taylor (United Kingdom) – 16-0-0

  1. Apinan Kongsong (Thailand) – 16-0-0
  2. Subriel Matias (Puerto Rico) – 15-0-0
  3. Liam Paro (Australia) – 18-0-0
  4. Ivan Baranchyk (Russian Federation) – 20-1-0
  5. Anthony Yigit (Sweden) – 24-1-1
  6. Shohjahon Ergashev (Uzbekistan) – 17-0-0
  7. Jeremias Ponce (Argentina) – 25-0-0
  8. Sonny Fredrickson (United States) – 21-2-0
  9. Regis Prograis (United States) – 24-1-0
  10. Alexander Duran (Panama) – 20-0-0
  11. Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Kazakhstan) – 17-0-0
  12. Cletus Seldin (United States) – 24-1-0
  13. Eduard Troyanovsky (Russian Federation) – 28-2-0
  14. Andy Hiraoka (Japan) – 15-0-0
  15. Shakhram Giyasov (Uzbekistan) – 9-0-0

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Teofimo Lopez (United States) – 15-0-0

  1. Teofimo Lopez (United States) – 15-0-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. George Kambosos Jr (Australia) – 18-0-0
  4. Lee Selby (United Kingdom) – 28-2-0
  5. Gustavo Lemos (Argentina) – 24-0-0
  6. Emmanuel Tagoe (Ghana) – 31-1-0
  7. Isaac Gonzalez (Mexico) – 18-1-1
  8. Masayoshi Nakatani (Japan) – 18-1-0
  9. Pavel Malikov (Russian Federation) – 16-1-1
  10. Roman Andreev (Russian Federation) – 23-0-0
  11. Jacob Ng (Australia) – 13-0-0
  12. Joe Cordina (United Kingdom) – 11-0-0
  13. Xiangxiang Sun (China) – 16-0-0
  14. Francesco Patera (Belgium) – 23-3-0
  15. Javier Fortuna (Dominican Republic) – 35-2-1

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Tevin Farmer (United States) – 30-4-1

  1. Vacant TBA
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Kenichi Ogawa (Japan) – 24-1-1
  4. Azinga Fuzile (South Africa) – 14-1-0
  5. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Russian Federation) – 15-0-0
  6. Jayson Velez (Puerto Rico) – 29-5-1
  7. Martin Ward (United Kingdom) – 27-4-1
  8. Guillaume Frenois (France) – 46-2-1
  9. Jono Carroll (Ireland) – 17-1-1
  10. Denis Shafikov (Russian Federation) – 40-4-2
  11. Jose Romero (Argentina) – 22-0-0
  12. Kazuhiro Nishitani (Japan) – 21-4-1
  13. Samir Ziani (France) – 31-3-1
  14. Devis Boschiero (Italy) – 48-6-2
  15. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (Tajikistan) – 15-0-0

 

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Josh Warrington (United Kingdom) – 30-0-0

  1. Vacant TBA
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Jhack Tepora (Philippines) – 23-1-0
  4. Tugstsogt Nyambayar (Mongolia) – 11-0-0
  5. James Dickens (United Kingdom) – 28-3-0
  6. Sakaria Lukas (Namibia) – 23-0-0
  7. Kid Galahad (United Kingdom) – 26-1-0
  8. Claudio Marrero (Dominican Republic) – 24-3-0
  9. Michael Conlan (Ireland) – 13-0-0
  10. Ranfis Encarnacion (Dominican Republic) – 17-0-0
  11. Andoni Gago (Spain) – 22-3-3
  12. Hiroshige Osawa (Japan) – 36-5-4
  13. Leigh Wood (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0
  14. Ryan Walsh (United Kingdom) – 25-2-2
  15. Sofiane Takoucht (France) – 35-4-1

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Daniel Roman (United States) – 27-2-1

  1. Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan) – 27-3-0
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Marlon Tapales (Philippines) – 33-3-0
  4. Cesar Juarez (Mexico) – 25-8-0
  5. TJ Doheny (Ireland) – 22-1-0
  6. Arnold Khegai (Ukraine) – 16-0-1
  7. Hiroaki Teshigawara (Japan) – 21-2-2
  8. Carlos Castro (United States) – 24-0-0
  9. Angelo Leo (United States) – 19-0-0
  10. Lodumo Lamati (South Africa) – 16-0-1
  11. Thomas Ward (United Kingdom) – 29-0-0
  12. Brock Jarvis (Australia) – 17-0-0
  13. Tramaine Williams (United States) – 19-0-0
  14. Ryo Akaho (Japan) – 35-2-2
  15. Luca Rigoldi (Italy) – 22-1-2

 

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Naoya Inoue (Japan) – 19-0-0

  1. Michael Dasmarinas (Philippines) – 30-2-1
  2. Joshua Greer Jr (United States) – 22-1-1
  3. Paul Butler (United Kingdom) – 31-2-0
  4. Jason Moloney (Australia) – 20-1-0
  5. Keita Kurihara (Japan) – 15-5-0
  6. Reymart Gaballo (Philippines) – 23-0-0
  7. Joshua Franco (United States) – 15-1-2
  8. Emmanuel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico) – 19-1-0
  9. Karim Guerfi (France) – 29-4-0
  10. Nikolay Potapov (Russian Federation) – 21-2-1
  11. Sukpraserd Ponpitak (Thailand) – 24-11-0
  12. Yuki Kobayashi (Japan) – 16-8-0
  13. Michell Banquez (Venezuela) – 19-1-0
  14. Jose Velasquez (Chile) – 27-6-2
  15. Leosdan Nunez (Cuba) – 10-0-0

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Jerwin Ancajas (Philippines) – 32-1-2

  1. Vacant TBA
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Alexandru Marin (Romania) – 18-0-0
  4. Donnie Nietes (Philippines) – 42-1-5
  5. Sho Ishida (Japan) – 28-2-0
  6. Koki Eto (Japan) – 24-5-1
  7. Mohammed Obbadi (Italy) – 21-1-0
  8. Israel Gonzalez (Mexico) – 25-3-0
  9. Yanga Sigqibo (South Africa) – 13-1-1
  10. Jade Bornea (Philippines) – 14-0-0
  11. Ryuichi Funai (Japan) – 31-8-0
  12. Iran Diaz (Mexico) – 17-3-3
  13. Takayuki Okumoto (Japan) – 23-9-4
  14. Miguel Gonzalez (Chile) – 31-3-0
  15. Jonathan Rodriguez (Mexico) – 21-1-0

 

FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Moruti Mthalane (South Africa) – 39-2-0

  1. Vacant TBA
  2. Vacant TBA
  3. Giemel Magramo (Philippines) – 24-1-0
  4. Jay Harris (United Kingdom) – 17-0-0
  5. Muhammad Waseem (Pakistan) – 10-1-0
  6. Nico Hernandez (United States) – 7-0-0
  7. Genisis Libranza (Philippines) – 19-1-0
  8. Junto Nakatani (Japan) – 20-0-0
  9. Sunny Edwards (United Kingdom) – 14-0-0
  10. Komgrich Nantapech (Thailand) – 27-5-0
  11. Masayuki Kuroda (Japan) – 30-8-3
  12. Keiver Fernandez (Venezuela) – 20-0-1
  13. McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico) – 20-4-0
  14. Akira Yaegashi (Japan) – 28-7-0
  15. Carlos Licona (Mexico) – 15-1-0

 

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION: FELIX ALVARADO (NICARAGUA)

1 DANIEL VALLADARES MEXICO
2 NOT RATED
3 DEE-JAY KRIEL SOUTH AFRICA
4 TETSUYA HISADA JAPAN
5 IVAN SORIANO PHILIPPINES
6 YUTO TAKAHASHI JAPAN
7 SIVE NONTSHINGA SOUTH AFRICA
8 REIYA KONISHI JAPAN
9 CRISTIAN ARANETA PHILIPPINES
10 DANIEL MATELLON CUBA
11 ABRAHAM RODRIGUEZ MEXICO
12 TOTO LANDERO PHILIPPINES
13 KENICHI HORIKAWA JAPAN
14 TIBO MONABESA INDONESIA
15 RONALD CHACON VENEZUELA

 

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION: PEDRO TADURAN (PHILIPPINES)

1 NOT RATED
2 NOT RATED
3 NORIHITO TANAKA JAPAN
4 RENE CUARTO PHILIPPINES
5 MELVIN JERUSALEM PHILIPPINES
6 LEYMAN BENAVIDEZ NICARAGUA
7 ROBERT PARADERO PHILIPPINES
8 SAMUEL SALVA PHILIPPINES
9 LITO DANTE PHILIPPINES
10 NKOSINATHI JOYI SOUTH AFRICA
11 JOSE ARGUMEDO MEXICO
12 JONATHAN REFUGIO PHILIPPINES
13 TAKUMI SAKAE JAPAN
14 TSUBASA KOURA JAPAN
15 BYRON ROJAS NICARAGUA

WBC RANKINGS

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Deontay Wilder (United States) – 42-0-1
Interim Champion: Dillian Whyte (United Kingdom) – 27-1-0

  1. Dillian Whyte (United Kingdom) – 27-1-0
  2. Tyson Fury (United Kingdom) – 29-0-1
  3. Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) – 17-0-0
  4. Oscar Rivas (Colombia) – 26-1-0
  5. Luis Ortiz (Cuba) – 31-2-0
  6. Alexander Povetkin (Russian Federation) – 35-2-1
  7. Andy Ruiz Jr (Mexico) – 33-2-0
  8. Adam Kownacki (Poland) – 20-0-0
  9. Joseph Parker (New Zealand) – 26-2-0
  10. Filip Hrgovic (Croatia) – 10-0-0
  11. Joe Joyce (United Kingdom) – 10-0-0
  12. Michael Hunter (United States) – 18-1-1
  13. Dereck Chisora (United Kingdom) – 32-9-0
  14. Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) – 28-1-0
  15. Agit Kabayel (Germany) – 19-0-0

 

CRUISERWEIGHT

Champion: Vacant

  1. Ilunga Makabu (Congo) – 26-2-0
  2. Michal Cieslak (Poland) – 19-0-0
  3. Ruslan Fayfer (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  4. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland) – 58-4-1
  5. Noel ‘Gevor’ Mikaelian (Germany) – 24-2-0
  6. Andrew Tabiti (United States) – 17-1-0
  7. Dmitry Kudryashov (Russian Federation) – 24-3-0
  8. Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa) – 22-5-0
  9. Denis Lebedev (Russian Federation) – 32-3-0
  10. Olanrewaju Durodola (Nigeria) – 32-7-0
  11. Aleksei Papin (Russian Federation) – 11-1-0
  12. Jai Opetaia (Australia) – 19-0-0
  13. Alexey Egorov (Russian Federation) – 10-0-0
  14. Tommy McCarthy (United Kingdom) – 16-2-0
  15. Adam Balski (Poland) – 13-0-0

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Artur Beterbiev (Russian Federation) – 15-0-0

  1. Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) – 40-0-0
  2. Oleksandr Gvozdyk (Ukraine) – 17-1-0
  3. Jean Pascal (Canada) – 35-6-1
  4. Marcus Browne (United States) – 23-1-0
  5. Igor Mikhalkin (Russian Federation) – 23-2-0
  6. Badou Jack (Sweden) – 22-3-3
  7. Sergey Kovalev (Russian Federation) – 34-4-1
  8. Jesse Hart (United States) – 26-2-0
  9. Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) – 24-1-0
  10. Anthony Yarde (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0
  11. Blake Caparello (Australia) – 30-3-1
  12. Sullivan Barrera (Cuba) – 22-3-0
  13. Joshua Buatsi (United Kingdom) – 12-0-0
  14. Fanlong Meng (China) – 16-0-0
  15. Nick Hannig (Germany) – 8-0-1

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: David Benavidez (United States) – 22-0-0

  1. Avni Yildirim (Turkey) – 21-2-0
  2. Azizbek Abdugofurov (Uzbekistan) – 13-0-0
  3. David Lemieux (Canada) – 41-4-0
  4. John Ryder (United Kingdom) – 28-5-0
  5. Anthony Dirrell (United States) – 33-2-1
  6. Fedor Chudinov (Russian Federation) – 22-2-0
  7. Caleb Truax (United States) – 30-4-2
  8. Rocky Fielding (United Kingdom) – 28-2-0
  9. Jayde Mitchell (Australia) – 20-1-0
  10. Juergen Braehmer (Germany) – 52-3-0
  11. Stefan Haertel (Germany) – 19-1-0
  12. Vladimir Shishkin (Russian Federation) – 9-0-0
  13. Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela) – 29-4-0
  14. Ali Akhmedov (Kazakhstan) – 16-0-0
  15. Anthony Sims Jr (United States) – 20-0-0

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Jermall Charlo (United States) – 30-0-0

  1. Daniel Jacobs (United States) – 36-3-0
  2. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine) – 13-2-0
  3. Jaime Munguia (Mexico) – 34-0-0
  4. Kamil Szeremeta (Poland) – 21-0-0
  5. Esquiva Falcao (Brazil) – 25-0-0
  6. Hassan N’Dam (Cameroon) – 37-5-0
  7. Tureano Johnson (Bahamas) – 21-2-1
  8. Maciej Sulecki (Poland) – 28-2-0
  9. Rob Brant (United States) – 25-2-0
  10. Immanuwel Aleem (United States) – 18-2-2
  11. Hugo Centeno Jr (United States) – 27-3-1
  12. Dennis Hogan (Ireland) – 28-3-1
  13. Janibek Alimkhanuly (Kazakhstan) – 8-0-0
  14. Brandon Adams (United States) – 21-3-0
  15. Francisco Torres (Argentina) – 14-3-0

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Jermell Charlo (United States) – 33-1-0

  1. Jermell Charlo (United States) – 33-1-0
  2. Erickson Lubin (United States) – 22-1-0
  3. Sergio Garcia (Spain) – 31-0-0
  4. Brian Castano (Argentina) – 16-0-1
  5. Jessie Vargas (United States) – 29-2-2
  6. Carlos Adames (Dominican Republic) – 18-1-0
  7. Magomed Kurbanov (Russian Federation) – 18-0-0
  8. Jack Culcay (Ecuador) – 27-4-0
  9. Jarrett Hurd (United States) – 23-1-0
  10. Liam Smith (United Kingdom) – 29-2-1
  11. Kell Brook (United Kingdom) – 38-2-0
  12. Bakhram Murtazaliev (Russian Federation) – 17-0-0
  13. Serhii Bohachuk (Ukraine) – 17-0-0
  14. Souleymane Cissokho (France) – 11-0-0
  15. Abass Baraou (Germany) – 8-0-0

 

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Errol Spence Jr (United States) – 26-0-0

  1. Shawn Porter (United States) – 30-3-1
  2. Danny Garcia (United States) – 35-2-0
  3. Yordenis Ugas (Cuba) – 24-4-0
  4. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (Uzbekistan) – 17-0-0
  5. David Avanesyan (Russian Federation) – 26-3-1
  6. Josesito Lopez (United States) – 37-8-0
  7. Sergey Lipinets (Kazakhstan) – 16-1-0
  8. Amir Khan (United Kingdom) – 34-5-0
  9. Vergil Ortiz Jr (United States) – 15-0-0
  10. Maurice Hooker (United States) – 27-1-3
  11. Jamal James (United States) – 26-1-0
  12. Kiryl Relikh (Belarus) – 23-3-0
  13. Ray Robinson (United States) – 24-3-2
  14. Josh Kelly (United Kingdom) – 10-0-1
  15. Sebastian Formella (Germany) – 21-0-0

 

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Jose Ramirez (United States) – 25-0-0

  1. Viktor Postol (Ukraine) – 31-2-0
  2. Regis Prograis (United States) – 24-1-0
  3. Subriel Matias (Puerto Rico) – 15-0-0
  4. Jose Zepeda (United States) – 31-2-0
  5. Pablo Cano (Mexico) – 33-7-1
  6. Ivan Baranchyk (Russian Federation) – 20-1-0
  7. Eduard Troyanovsky (Russian Federation) – 28-2-0
  8. Arnold Barboza Jr (United States) – 23-0-0
  9. Mohamed Mimoune (France) – 22-3-0
  10. Anthony Yigit (Sweden) – 24-1-1
  11. Batyrzhan Jukembayev (Kazakhstan) – 17-0-0
  12. Sandor Martin (Spain) – 36-2-0
  13. Jack Catterall (United Kingdom) – 25-0-0
  14. Antonio Orozco (United States) – 28-2-0
  15. Lewis Ritson (United Kingdom) – 20-1-0

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) – 14-1-0

  1. Javier Fortuna (Dominican Republic) – 35-2-1
  2. Luke Campbell (United Kingdom) – 20-3-0
  3. Ryan Garcia (United States) – 19-0-0
  4. Yvan Mendy (France) – 44-5-1
  5. Francesco Patera (Belgium) – 23-3-0
  6. Zaur Abdullaev (Russian Federation) – 11-1-0
  7. Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) – 27-1-1
  8. Jorge Linares (Venezuela) – 46-5-0
  9. Emmanuel Tagoe (Ghana) – 31-1-0
  10. Lee Selby (United Kingdom) – 28-2-0
  11. Jaider Parra (Venezuela) – 33-3-1
  12. Marcos Villasana Jr (Mexico) – 25-6-0
  13. Edis Tatli (Finland) – 32-3-0
  14. Gustavo Lemos (Argentina) – 24-0-0
  15. Terry Flanagan (United Kingdom) – 36-2-0

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Miguel Berchelt (Mexico) – 37-1-0

  1. Oscar Valdez (Mexico) – 27-0-0
  2. Joseph Diaz (United States) – 30-1-0
  3. Carl Frampton (United Kingdom) – 27-2-0
  4. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov (Russian Federation) – 15-0-0
  5. Miguel Roman (Mexico) – 62-13-0
  6. Eduardo Hernandez (Mexico) – 29-1-0
  7. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (Tajikistan) – 15-0-0
  8. Andrew Cancio (United States) – 21-5-2
  9. O’Shaquie Foster (United States) – 17-2-0
  10. Jhonny Gonzalez (Mexico) – 68-11-0
  11. Pablo Vicente (Cuba) – 15-1-0
  12. Jason Sosa (United States) – 23-4-4
  13. Masayuki Ito (Japan) – 26-2-1
  14. Tomas Rojas (Mexico) – 51-18-1
  15. Albert Bell (United States) – 16-0-0

 

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Gary Russell Jr (United States) – 30-1-0

  1. Tugstsogt Nyambayar (Mongolia) – 11-0-0
  2. Jessie Magdaleno (United States) – 27-1-0
  3. Kid Galahad (United Kingdom) – 26-1-0
  4. Claudio Marrero (Dominican Republic) – 24-3-0
  5. Lerato Dlamini (South Africa) – 13-1-0
  6. Mark Magsayo (Philippines) – 20-0-0
  7. Eduardo Ramirez (Mexico) – 23-2-3
  8. Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) – 29-3-0
  9. Jhack Tepora (Philippines) – 23-1-0
  10. Isaac Lowe (United Kingdom) – 19-0-3
  11. Ryo Sagawa (Japan) – 9-1-0
  12. Andoni Gago (Spain) – 22-3-3
  13. Ruben Villa (United States) – 17-0-0
  14. Michael Conlan (Ireland) – 13-0-0
  15. Joet Gonzalez (United States) – 23-1-0

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Rey Vargas (Mexico) – 34-0-0

  1. TJ Doheny (Ireland) – 22-1-0
  2. Carlos Castro (United States) – 24-0-0
  3. Azat Hovhannisyan (Armenia) – 18-3-0
  4. Tomoki Kameda (Japan) – 36-3-0
  5. Ronny Rios (United States) – 32-3-0
  6. Julio Ceja (Mexico) – 32-4-1
  7. Abigail Medina (Dominican Republic) – 20-4-2
  8. Yusaku Kuga (Japan) – 19-3-1
  9. Lodumo Lamati (South Africa) – 16-0-1
  10. Luca Rigoldi (Italy) – 22-1-2
  11. Angelo Leo (United States) – 19-0-0
  12. Isaac Dogboe (Ghana) – 20-2-0
  13. Tramaine Williams (United States) – 19-0-0
  14. Stephen Fulton (United States) – 17-0-0
  15. Aaron Alameda (Mexico) – 25-0-0

 

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Nordine Oubaali (France) – 17-0-0

  1. Nonito Donaire (Philippines) – 40-6-0
  2. Nawaphon Kaikanha (Thailand) – 48-1-1
  3. Emmanuel Rodriguez (Puerto Rico) – 19-1-0
  4. Jason Moloney (Australia) – 20-1-0
  5. Zolani Tete (South Africa) – 28-4-0
  6. Takuma Inoue (Japan) – 13-1-0
  7. Daigo Higa (Japan) – 15-1-0
  8. Tassana Sanpattan (Thailand) – 53-1-0
  9. Joshua Greer Jr (United States) – 22-1-1
  10. Paul Butler (United Kingdom) – 31-2-0
  11. Alejandro Barrios (Mexico) – 21-2-5
  12. Michael Dasmarinas (Philippines) – 30-2-1
  13. Rau’shee Warren (United States) – 16-3-0
  14. Joshua Franco (United States) – 15-1-2
  15. Oscar Negrete (Colombia) – 18-2-2

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Juan Estrada (Mexico) – 40-3-0

  1. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand) – 47-5-1
  2. Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) – 48-2-0
  3. Charlie Edwards (United Kingdom) – 15-1-0
  4. Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) – 39-3-1
  5. Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Mexico) – 33-4-1
  6. Donnie Nietes (Philippines) – 42-1-5
  7. Pedro Guevara (Mexico) – 36-3-1
  8. Athenkosi Dumezweni (South Africa) – 12-3-0
  9. Aston Palicte (Philippines) – 25-4-1
  10. Gideon Buthelezi (South Africa) – 22-5-0
  11. Sho Ishida (Japan) – 28-2-0
  12. Yanga Sigqibo (South Africa) – 13-1-1
  13. Iran Diaz (Mexico) – 17-3-3
  14. Israel Gonzalez (Mexico) – 25-3-0
  15. Norbelto Jimenez (Dominican Republic) – 29-9-4

 

FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Julio Martinez (Mexico) – 15-1-0

  1. Julio Martinez (Mexico) – 15-1-0
  2. Cristofer Rosales (Nicaragua) – 29-5-0
  3. Junto Nakatani (Japan) – 20-0-0
  4. McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico) – 20-4-0
  5. Giemel Magramo (Philippines) – 24-1-0
  6. Andrew Selby (United Kingdom) – 13-1-0
  7. Jay Harris (United Kingdom) – 17-0-0
  8. Ernesto Irias (Nicaragua) – 14-2-1
  9. Muhammad Waseem (Pakistan) – 10-1-0
  10. Angel Acosta (Puerto Rico) – 21-2-0
  11. Mirco Martin (Germany) – 14-0-1
  12. Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thailand) – 72-5-0
  13. Jayr Raquinel (Philippines) – 12-1-1
  14. Jonathan Taconing (Philippines) – 28-4-1
  15. Genisis Libranza (Philippines) – 19-1-0

 

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Kenshiro Teraji

1.Hekkie Budler (South Africa)
2. Daniel Valladares (Mexico)
3. Tetsuya Hisada (Japan)
4. Yuto Takahashi (Japan)
5. DeeJay Kriel (South Africa)
6. Kenichi Horikawa (Japan)
7. Saul Juarez (Mexico)
8. Tibo Monabesa (Indonesia)
9. Armando Torres (Mexico)
10. Carlos Licona (Mexico)
11. Satanmuanglek CP Freshmart (Thai)
12. Randy Petalcorin (Phil)
13. Milan Melindo (Phil)
14. Jaysever Abcede (Phil)
15. Mark Vicelles (Phil)

 

MINIMUMWEIGHT

Champion: Wanheng Menayothin

1. Melvin Jerusalem (Phil)
2. Byron Rojas (Nicaragua)
3. Norihito Tanaka (Japan)
4. Simphiwe Konco (South Africa)
5. Luis Castillo (Mexico)
6. Jing Xiang (China)
7. Lito Dante (Phil) OPBF
8. Tsubasa Koura (Japan)
9. Marco John Rementizo (Phil)
10. Masataka Taniguchi (Japan) * CBP/P
11. Toto Landero (Phil) * CBP/P
12. Eliezer Gazo (Nicaragua) LATINO
13. Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa) * CBP/P
14. Sibusiso Bandla (South Africa) CBP/P
15. Abraham Rodriguez (Mexico)

WBA RANKINGS

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Anthony Joshua (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0
Regular Champion: Manuel Charr (Germany) – 31-4-0

  1. Trevor Bryan (United States) – 20-0-0
  2. Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) – 17-0-0
  3. Adam Kownacki (Poland) – 20-0-0
  4. Luis Ortiz (Cuba) – 31-2-0
  5. Andy Ruiz Jr (Mexico) – 33-2-0
  6. Robert Helenius (Finland) – 29-3-0
  7. Alexander Povetkin (Russian Federation) – 35-2-1
  8. Michael Hunter (United States) – 18-1-1
  9. Dereck Chisora (United Kingdom) – 32-9-0
  10. Agit Kabayel (Germany) – 19-0-0
  11. Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) – 28-1-0
  12. Christopher Lovejoy (United States) – 18-0-0
  13. Sergey Kuzmin (Russian Federation) – 15-1-0
  14. Mladen Miljas (Canada) – 12-0-0
  15. Fres Oquendo (Puerto Rico) – 37-8-0

 

CRUISERWEIGHT

Champion: Arsen Goulamirian (Armenia) – 26-0-0
Regular Champion: Vacant

  1. Ryad Merhy (Belgium) – 29-1-0
  2. Kevin Lerena (South Africa) – 24-1-0
  3. Firat Arslan (Germany) – 47-8-3
  4. Richard Riakporhe (United Kingdom) – 11-0-0
  5. Raphael Murphy (United States) – 14-1-0
  6. Mike Wilson (United States) – 21-1-0
  7. Jai Opetaia (Australia) – 19-0-0
  8. Tervel Pulev (Bulgaria) – 15-0-0
  9. Imre Szello (Hungary) – 24-1-0
  10. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (Poland) – 58-4-1
  11. Ruslan Fayfer (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  12. Juergen Uldedaj (Albania) – 11-0-0
  13. Andrew Tabiti (United States) – 17-1-0
  14. Constantin Bejenaru (United States) – 14-1-0
  15. Muhamad Farkhan (Malaysia) – 11-0-0

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Dmitry Bivol (Russian Federation) – 17-0-0
Regular Champion: Jean Pascal (Canada) – 35-6-1

  1. Dominic Boesel (Germany) – 30-1-0
  2. Joshua Buatsi (United Kingdom) – 12-0-0
  3. Blake Caparello (Australia) – 30-3-1
  4. Jesse Hart (United States) – 26-2-0
  5. Charles Foster (United States) – 19-0-0
  6. Marcus Browne (United States) – 23-1-0
  7. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (Ukraine) – 21-2-0
  8. Ahmed Elbiali (Egypt) – 20-1-0
  9. Umar Salamov (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  10. Craig Richards (United Kingdom) – 15-1-1
  11. Mathieu Bauderlique (France) – 19-1-0
  12. Callum Johnson (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0
  13. Badou Jack (Sweden) – 22-3-3
  14. Igor Mikhalkin (Russian Federation) – 23-2-0
  15. Leon Bunn (Germany) – 15-0-0

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Callum Smith (United Kingdom) – 27-0-0
Regular Champion: Saul Canelo (Mexico) – 53-1-2

  1. Lennox Allen (Guyana) – 22-0-1
  2. Aidos Yerbossynuly (Kazakhstan) – 13-0-0
  3. David Morrell (Cuba) – 2-0-0
  4. John Ryder (United Kingdom) – 28-5-0
  5. Zac Dunn (Australia) – 29-1-0
  6. Cem Kilic (Germany) – 14-0-0
  7. Louis Toutin (France) – 14-1-0
  8. Kevin Sadjo (France) – 14-0-0
  9. Zach Parker (United Kingdom) – 18-0-0
  10. Erik Bazinyan (Canada) – 24-0-0
  11. Julio Alamos (Chile) – 13-0-0
  12. Alfredo Angulo (Mexico) – 26-7-0
  13. Lionell Thompson (United States) – 22-5-0
  14. Daniele Scardina (Italy) – 18-0-0
  15. Bektemir Melikuziev (Uzbekistan) – 4-0-0

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Saul Canelo (Mexico) – 53-1-2
Regular Champion: Ryota Murata (Japan) – 16-2-0

  1. Chris Eubank Jr (United Kingdom) – 29-2-0
  2. Daniel Jacobs (United States) – 36-3-0
  3. Magomed Madiev (Russian Federation) – 14-0-1
  4. Carlos Monroe (United States) – 17-0-0
  5. Patrice Volny (Canada) – 15-0-0
  6. Mikalai Vesialou (Russian Federation) – 11-0-1
  7. Michael Zerafa (Australia) – 27-4-0
  8. Jeff Horn (Australia) – 20-2-1
  9. Tureano Johnson (Bahamas) – 21-2-1
  10. Anatoli Muratov (Kazakhstan) – 22-2-0
  11. Rob Brant (United States) – 25-2-0
  12. David Papot (France) – 23-0-1
  13. Alfonso Blanco (Venezuela) – 16-1-0
  14. Steven Butler (Canada) – 28-2-1
  15. Carlos Gongora (Ecuador) – 17-0-0

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Julian Williams (United States) – 27-1-1
Regular Champion: Vacant

  1. Jarrett Hurd (United States) – 23-1-0
  2. Brian Castano (Argentina) – 16-0-1
  3. Erickson Lubin (United States) – 22-1-0
  4. Israil Madrimov (Uzbekistan) – 4-0-0
  5. Magomed Kurbanov (Russian Federation) – 18-0-0
  6. Jorge Cota (Mexico) – 29-4-0
  7. Mark DeLuca (United States) – 24-1-0
  8. Cody Crowley (Canada) – 18-0-0
  9. Jeison Rosario (Dominican Republic) – 19-1-1
  10. Charlie Navarro (Venezuela) – 29-9-0
  11. Dylan Charrat (France) – 20-0-1
  12. Thomas Lamanna (United States) – 28-2-1
  13. Anthony Fowler (United Kingdom) – 11-1-0
  14. Balazs Bacskai (Hungary) – 12-0-0
  15. Bryan Medina (Dominican Republic) – 14-0-0

 

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Manny Pacquiao (Philippines) – 62-7-2
Regular Champion: Alexander Besputin (Russian Federation) – 14-0-0

  1. Yordenis Ugas (Cuba) – 24-4-0
  2. Danny Garcia (United States) – 35-2-0
  3. Mikey Garcia (United States) – 39-1-0
  4. Gabriel Maestre (Venezuela) – 2-0-0
  5. Jamal James (United States) – 26-1-0
  6. David Avanesyan (Russian Federation) – 26-3-1
  7. Nursultan Zhangabayev (Kazakhstan) – 8-0-0
  8. Radzhab Butaev (Russian Federation) – 12-1-0
  9. Conor Benn (United Kingdom) – 16-0-0
  10. Thomas Dulorme (Puerto Rico) – 25-3-1
  11. Josh Kelly (United Kingdom) – 10-0-1
  12. Derrieck Cuevas (Puerto Rico) – 23-0-1
  13. Custio Clayton (Canada) – 17-0-0
  14. Harold Calderon (United States) – 22-0-0
  15. Mykal Fox (United States) – 22-1-0

 

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Josh Taylor (United Kingdom) – 16-0-0
Champion: Mario Barrios (United States) – 25-0-0

  1. Alberto Puello (Dominican Republic) – 17-0-0
  2. Lewis Ritson (United Kingdom) – 20-1-0
  3. Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) – 27-1-1
  4. Regis Prograis (United States) – 24-1-0
  5. Batyr Akhmedov (Uzbekistan) – 7-1-0
  6. Shohjahon Ergashev (Uzbekistan) – 17-0-0
  7. Yves Ulysse Jr (Canada) – 18-2-0
  8. Shakhram Giyasov (Uzbekistan) – 9-0-0
  9. Ryan Karl (United States) – 18-2-0
  10. Sandor Martin (Spain) – 36-2-0
  11. Esneiker Correa (Venezuela) – 13-2-1
  12. Cletus Seldin (United States) – 24-1-0
  13. Sonny Fredrickson (United States) – 21-2-0
  14. Keith Hunter (United States) – 11-0-0
  15. Sergey Vorobiev (Russian Federation) – 9-0-0

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) – 14-1-0
Champion: Gervonta Davis (United States) – 23-0-0

  1. Robert Easter Jr (United States) – 22-1-1
  2. Ryan Garcia (United States) – 19-0-0
  3. Jorge Linares (Venezuela) – 46-5-0
  4. Francesco Patera (Belgium) – 23-3-0
  5. Devis Boschiero (Italy) – 48-6-2
  6. Jackson Marinez (Dominican Republic) – 19-0-0
  7. Josh O Reilly (Canada) – 16-0-0
  8. Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba) – 30-3-0
  9. Oliver Flores (Nicaragua) – 30-3-2
  10. Luis Lopez (Mexico) – 19-2-0
  11. James Tennyson (United Kingdom) – 26-3-0
  12. Tyler McCreary (United States) – 16-1-1
  13. Michel Rivera (Dominican Republic) – 17-0-0
  14. Maidin Elgarni (France) – 15-0-0
  15. Zapir Rasulov (Russian Federation) – 34-1-0

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Leo Santa Cruz (Mexico) – 37-1-1
Regular Champion: Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua) – 32-8-0

  1. Roger Gutierrez (Venezuela) – 23-3-1
  2. Jayson Velez (Puerto Rico) – 29-5-1
  3. Chris Colbert (United States) – 13-0-0
  4. Kenichi Ogawa (Japan) – 24-1-1
  5. Andrew Cancio (United States) – 21-5-2
  6. Akzhol Sulaimanbek (Kyrgyzstan) – 15-0-0
  7. Abraham Nova (Puerto Rico) – 17-0-0
  8. Billel Dib (Australia) – 24-3-0
  9. Anthony Cacace (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0
  10. Jezreel Corrales (Panama) – 23-3-0
  11. Jaime Arboleda (Panama) – 15-1-0
  12. Joe Cordina (United Kingdom) – 11-0-0
  13. Tony Gomez (Venezuela) – 13-6-1
  14. Ricardo Nunez (Panama) – 21-3-0
  15. Pablo Vicente (Cuba) – 15-1-0

 

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Leo Santa Cruz (Mexico) – 37-1-1
Regular Champion: Can Xu (China) – 18-2-0

  1. Hiroshige Osawa (Japan) – 36-5-4
  2. Hector Garcia (Dominican Republic) – 12-0-0
  3. Michael Conlan (Ireland) – 13-0-0
  4. Jesus Rojas (Puerto Rico) – 27-3-2
  5. Bryan Gracia (Panama) – 25-2-1
  6. Yohan Vasquez (Dominican Republic) – 24-2-0
  7. Manny Robles III (United States) – 18-1-0
  8. Oscar Escandon (Colombia) – 26-5-0
  9. Anselmo Moreno (Panama) – 38-6-1
  10. Sakaria Lukas (Namibia) – 23-0-0
  11. Eduardo Ramirez (Mexico) – 23-2-3
  12. Andranik Grigoryan (Armenia) – 11-0-0
  13. Luis Ruiz (Colombia) – 15-2-0
  14. Prince Smalls (United States) – 15-1-1
  15. Ckari Mansilla (Argentina) – 14-1-0

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Daniel Roman (United States) – 27-2-1
Champion: Brandon Figueroa (United States) – 20-0-1

  1. Murodjon Akhmadaliev (Uzbekistan) – 7-0-0
  2. Azat Hovhannisyan (Armenia) – 18-3-0
  3. Yukinori Oguni (Japan) – 21-2-1
  4. Alexander Mejia (Nicaragua) – 13-1-0
  5. Leonardo Baez (Mexico) – 17-2-0
  6. Lorenzo Parra II (Venezuela) – 20-1-0
  7. Stephen Fulton (United States) – 17-0-0
  8. Jose Sanmartin (Colombia) – 30-5-1
  9. Marcus Bates (United States) – 11-1-1
  10. Diego De La Hoya (Mexico) – 21-1-0
  11. Brock Jarvis (Australia) – 17-0-0
  12. Damien Vazquez (United States) – 14-1-1
  13. Ye Kim (South Korea) – 18-1-2
  14. Neslan Machado (Cuba) – 16-0-0
  15. Maikol Beaumont (Venezuela) – 15-4-1

 

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Naoya Inoue (Japan) – 19-0-0
Regular Champion: Vacant

  1. Liborio Solis (Venezuela) – 30-5-1
  2. Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba) – 19-1-0
  3. Jason Moloney (Australia) – 20-1-0
  4. Reymart Gaballo (Philippines) – 23-0-0
  5. Juan Payano (Dominican Republic) – 21-3-0
  6. Rau’shee Warren (United States) – 16-3-0
  7. Mike Plania (Philippines) – 23-1-0
  8. Tassana Sanpattan (Thailand) – 53-1-0
  9. Leosdan Nunez (Cuba) – 10-0-0
  10. Jose Velasquez (Chile) – 27-6-2
  11. Joshua Franco (United States) – 15-1-2
  12. Karoon Jarupianlerd (Thailand) – 44-9-0
  13. Jakkrawut Majoogoen (Thailand) – 30-1-0
  14. Jun Zhao (China) – 12-2-1
  15. Thomas Essomba (Cameroon) – 10-5-0

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Kal Yafai (United Kingdom) – 26-0-0

  1. Andrew Moloney (Australia) – 21-0-0
  2. Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) – 48-2-0
  3. Sirichai Thaiyen (Thailand) – 55-4-0
  4. Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) – 39-3-1
  5. Israel Gonzalez (Mexico) – 25-3-0
  6. Franklin Gonzalez (Venezuela) – 23-0-0
  7. Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Mexico) – 33-4-1
  8. Norbelto Jimenez (Dominican Republic) – 29-9-4
  9. Michell Banquez (Venezuela) – 19-1-0
  10. Elton Dharry (Guyana) – 24-6-1
  11. Pablo Carrillo (Colombia) – 25-7-1
  12. Vincent Legrand (France) – 31-0-0
  13. Sarawut Thawornkham (Thailand) – 21-2-0
  14. Juan Reveco (Argentina) – 39-4-0
  15. Jade Bornea (Philippines) – 14-0-0

 

FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Artem Dalakian (Azerbaijan) – 19-0-0

  1. Junto Nakatani (Japan) – 20-0-0
  2. Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thailand) – 72-5-0
  3. Ryota Yamauchi (Japan) – 5-1-0
  4. Robert Barrera (Colombia) – 23-2-0
  5. Giemel Magramo (Philippines) – 24-1-0
  6. Luis Concepcion (Panama) – 38-8-0
  7. Tetsuya Hisada (Japan) – 34-10-2
  8. Mohammed Obbadi (Italy) – 21-1-0
  9. Jay Harris (United Kingdom) – 17-0-0
  10. Jose Soto (Colombia) – 14-0-0
  11. Ricardo Sandoval (United States) – 17-1-0
  12. Josber Perez (Venezuela) – 16-2-0
  13. Keiver Fernandez (Venezuela) – 20-0-1
  14. Dave Apolinario (Philippines) – 13-0-0
  15. Saleto Henderson (United States) – 7-0-0

 

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

WBA SUPER CHAMPION: HIROTO KYOGUCHI JPN

WBA WORLD CHAMPION: CARLOS CANIZALES VEN

1. DANIEL MATELLON CUB
2. ANDIKA DGOLDEN BOY INA
3. ERIK OMAR LOPEZ MEX
4. JESSE RODRIGUEZ USA
5. NKOSINATHI JOYI RSA
6. AGUSTIN GAUTO ARG
7. PANYA PRADABSRI THA
8. ROSS MURRAY GBR.
9. HEKKIE BUDLER RSA
10. SHO KIMURA JPN
11. RONALD CHACON VEN
12. AZAEL VILLAR PAN
13. JONATHAN GONZALEZ PUR
14. THANONGSAK SIMSRI THA
15. KENY CANO VEN

 

MINIMUMWEIGHT

CHAMPION: THAMMANOON NIYOMTRONG THA

1. JOSE EDUARDO ARGUMEDO MEX
2. LEYMAN BENAVIDES NCA
3. BYRON ROJAS NCA
4. BRYAN MOSINOS MEX
5. JERSON ORTIZ NCA
6. CARLOS ORTEGA PAN
7. AR AR ANDALES PHI
8. LUIS CASTILLO MEX
9. GINJIRO SHIGEOKA JPN
10. BANGILE NYANGANI RSA
11. JULIO MENDOZA NCA
12. ALEXIS DIAZ VEN
13. NORIHITO TANAKA JPN
14. GERMAN VALENZUELA MEX
15. ROBERT PARADERO PHI

 

WBO RANKINGS

HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Anthony Joshua (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0

  1. Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) – 17-0-0
  2. Joseph Parker (New Zealand) – 26-2-0
  3. Adam Kownacki (Poland) – 20-0-0
  4. Andy Ruiz Jr (Mexico) – 33-2-0
  5. Daniel Dubois (United Kingdom) – 14-0-0
  6. Junior Fa (New Zealand) – 19-0-0
  7. Michael Hunter (United States) – 18-1-1
  8. Evgeny Romanov (Russian Federation) – 14-0-0
  9. Dereck Chisora (United Kingdom) – 32-9-0
  10. Zhilei Zhang (China) – 21-0-0
  11. Frank Faure (Cuba) – 14-0-0
  12. Tom Schwarz (Germany) – 26-1-0
  13. Demsey McKean (Australia) – 17-0-0
  14. Filip Hrgovic (Croatia) – 10-0-0
  15. Kyotaro Fujimoto (Japan) – 21-2-0

 

CRUISERWEIGHT

Champion: Vacant

  1. Krzysztof Glowacki (Poland) – 31-2-0
  2. Lawrence Okolie (United Kingdom) – 14-0-0
  3. Dilan Prasovic (Montenegro) – 13-0-0
  4. Edin Puhalo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) – 19-0-0
  5. Nikola Milacic (Germany) – 21-1-0
  6. Ruslan Fayfer (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  7. Juergen Uldedaj (Albania) – 11-0-0
  8. Michal Cieslak (Poland) – 19-0-0
  9. Evgeny Tishchenko (Russian Federation) – 6-0-0
  10. Ilunga Makabu (Congo) – 26-2-0
  11. David Light (New Zealand) – 15-0-0
  12. Jai Opetaia (Australia) – 19-0-0
  13. Lyndon Arthur (United Kingdom) – 16-0-0
  14. Noel ‘Gevor’ Mikaelian (Germany) – 24-2-0
  15. Andrew Tabiti (United States) – 17-1-0

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

Champion: Vacant

  1. Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) – 40-0-0
  2. Umar Salamov (Russian Federation) – 25-1-0
  3. Jesse Hart (United States) – 26-2-0
  4. Maxim Maslov (Russian Federation) – 19-1-1
  5. Sergey Kovalev (Russian Federation) – 34-4-1
  6. Anthony Yarde (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0
  7. Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) – 24-1-0
  8. Robert Parzeczewski (Poland) – 24-1-0
  9. Blake Caparello (Australia) – 30-3-1
  10. Steven Ward (United Kingdom) – 12-1-0
  11. Leon Bunn (Germany) – 15-0-0
  12. Joshua Buatsi (United Kingdom) – 12-0-0
  13. Igor Mikhalkin (Russian Federation) – 23-2-0
  14. Alfonso Lopez (United States) – 32-3-0
  15. Callum Johnson (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Billy Saunders (United Kingdom) – 29-0-0

  1. Rohan Murdock (Australia) – 24-1-0
  2. Zach Parker (United Kingdom) – 18-0-0
  3. Daniel Jacobs (United States) – 36-3-0
  4. Erik Bazinyan (Canada) – 24-0-0
  5. Zac Dunn (Australia) – 29-1-0
  6. Aslambek Idigov (Russian Federation) – 17-0-0
  7. Willie Monroe Jr (United States) – 24-3-0
  8. Aidos Yerbossynuly (Kazakhstan) – 13-0-0
  9. Roamer Angulo (Colombia) – 25-1-0
  10. Juergen Braehmer (Germany) – 52-3-0
  11. Fedor Chudinov (Russian Federation) – 22-2-0
  12. Lerrone Richards (United Kingdom) – 13-0-0
  13. Stefan Haertel (Germany) – 19-1-0
  14. Daniele Scardina (Italy) – 18-0-0
  15. Steven Nelson (United States) – 15-0-0

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

Champion: Demetrius Andrade (United States) – 28-0-0

  1. Jaime Munguia (Mexico) – 34-0-0
  2. Alantez Fox (United States) – 26-2-1
  3. Luke Keeler (Ireland) – 17-2-1
  4. Michael Zerafa (Australia) – 27-4-0
  5. Kanat Islam (Kazakhstan) – 27-0-0
  6. Janibek Alimkhanuly (Kazakhstan) – 8-0-0
  7. Liam Williams (United Kingdom) – 22-2-1
  8. Patrice Volny (Canada) – 15-0-0
  9. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (Ukraine) – 13-2-0
  10. Obodai Sai (Ghana) – 35-3-0
  11. David Papot (France) – 23-0-1
  12. Esquiva Falcao (Brazil) – 25-0-0
  13. Patrick Wojcicki (Germany) – 14-0-1
  14. Danny Dignum (United Kingdom) – 12-0-0
  15. Edgar Berlanga (United States) – 13-0-0

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Patrick Teixeira (Brazil) – 31-1-0

  1. Brian Castano (Argentina) – 16-0-1
  2. Bakhram Murtazaliev (Russian Federation) – 17-0-0
  3. Liam Smith (United Kingdom) – 29-2-1
  4. Jarrett Hurd (United States) – 23-1-0
  5. Jessie Vargas (United States) – 29-2-2
  6. Sergio Garcia (Spain) – 31-0-0
  7. Magomed Kurbanov (Russian Federation) – 18-0-0
  8. Jack Culcay (Ecuador) – 27-4-0
  9. Tim Tszyu (Australia) – 15-0-0
  10. Takeshi Inoue (Japan) – 15-1-1
  11. Carlos Ocampo (Mexico) – 26-1-0
  12. Austin Trout (United States) – 31-5-1
  13. Anthony Fowler (United Kingdom) – 11-1-0
  14. Artem Oganesyan (Russian Federation) – 11-0-0
  15. Hamzah Sheeraz (United Kingdom) – 10-0-0

 

WELTERWEIGHT

Champion: Terence Crawford (United States) – 36-0-0

  1. Danny Garcia (United States) – 35-2-0
  2. Sergey Lipinets (Kazakhstan) – 16-1-0
  3. Vergil Ortiz Jr (United States) – 15-0-0
  4. Mikka Shonena (Namibia) – 15-0-0
  5. Mikael Zewski (Canada) – 34-1-0
  6. Custio Clayton (Canada) – 17-0-0
  7. Michael McKinson (United Kingdom) – 18-0-0
  8. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov (Uzbekistan) – 17-0-0
  9. David Avanesyan (Russian Federation) – 26-3-1
  10. Egidijus Kavaliauskas (Lithuania) – 21-1-1
  11. Freddy Kiwitt (Germany) – 17-3-0
  12. Luther Clay (South Africa) – 13-1-0
  13. Jaron Ennis (United States) – 25-0-0
  14. Yuki Beppu (Japan) – 21-1-1
  15. Nursultan Zhangabayev (Kazakhstan) – 8-0-0

 

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Jose Ramirez (United States) – 25-0-0

  1. Jack Catterall (United Kingdom) – 25-0-0
  2. Liam Paro (Australia) – 18-0-0
  3. Chris Algieri (United States) – 24-3-0
  4. Viktor Postol (Ukraine) – 31-2-0
  5. Arnold Barboza Jr (United States) – 23-0-0
  6. Maurice Hooker (United States) – 27-1-3
  7. Jean Torres (Puerto Rico) – 18-0-0
  8. Yomar Alamo (Puerto Rico) – 17-0-1
  9. Zhankhozh Turarov (Kazakhstan) – 24-0-0
  10. Subriel Matias (Puerto Rico) – 15-0-0
  11. Daud Yordan (Indonesia) – 40-4-0
  12. Danielito Zorrilla (Puerto Rico) – 13-0-0
  13. Shohjahon Ergashev (Uzbekistan) – 17-0-0
  14. Sam Maxwell (United Kingdom) – 13-0-0
  15. Koki Inoue (Japan) – 15-0-0

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

Champion: Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) – 14-1-0

  1. Lee Selby (United Kingdom) – 28-2-0
  2. Emmanuel Tagoe (Ghana) – 31-1-0
  3. Roman Andreev (Russian Federation) – 23-0-0
  4. Denys Berinchyk (Ukraine) – 12-0-0
  5. George Kambosos Jr (Australia) – 18-0-0
  6. Ryan Garcia (United States) – 19-0-0
  7. Luke Campbell (United Kingdom) – 20-3-0
  8. Jorge Linares (Venezuela) – 46-5-0
  9. Liam Walsh (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0
  10. James Tennyson (United Kingdom) – 26-3-0
  11. Jacob Ng (Australia) – 13-0-0
  12. Thomas Mattice (United States) – 15-1-1
  13. Shuichiro Yoshino (Japan) – 11-0-0
  14. Pavel Malikov (Russian Federation) – 16-1-1
  15. Yongqiang Yang (Japan) – 13-0-0

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Jamel Herring (United States) – 21-2-0

  1. Oscar Valdez (Mexico) – 27-0-0
  2. Jeremiah Nakathila (Namibia) – 19-1-0
  3. Joseph Diaz (United States) – 30-1-0
  4. Archie Sharp (United Kingdom) – 18-0-0
  5. Joe Noynay (Philippines) – 18-2-2
  6. Masayuki Ito (Japan) – 26-2-1
  7. Abraham Nova (Puerto Rico) – 17-0-0
  8. Kenichi Ogawa (Japan) – 24-1-1
  9. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (Tajikistan) – 15-0-0
  10. Lamont Roach (United States) – 19-1-1
  11. Jonathan Oquendo (Puerto Rico) – 31-6-0
  12. Moussa Gholam (Morocco) – 15-0-0
  13. Mark Urvanov (Russian Federation) – 17-2-1
  14. Xiao Su (China) – 11-1-0
  15. Anthony Cacace (United Kingdom) – 18-1-0

 

FEATHERWEIGHT

Champion: Shakur Stevenson (United States) – 13-0-0

  1. Michael Conlan (Ireland) – 13-0-0
  2. Ryan Walsh (United Kingdom) – 25-2-2
  3. Carl Frampton (United Kingdom) – 27-2-0
  4. Jessie Magdaleno (United States) – 27-1-0
  5. Ruben Villa (United States) – 17-0-0
  6. Musashi Mori (Japan) – 11-0-0
  7. Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) – 29-3-0
  8. Tyrone McCullagh (Ireland) – 14-0-0
  9. Leigh Wood (United Kingdom) – 23-1-0
  10. Antonio Soares (Brazil) – 11-1-0
  11. Bryan Chevalier (Puerto Rico) – 14-1-1
  12. Joet Gonzalez (United States) – 23-1-0
  13. Eric Hunter (United States) – 22-4-0
  14. Christopher Diaz (Puerto Rico) – 24-2-0
  15. Ryo Sagawa (Japan) – 9-1-0

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: Emanuel Navarrete (Mexico) – 30-1-0

  1. Albert Pagara (Philippines) – 32-1-0
  2. Arnold Khegai (Ukraine) – 16-0-1
  3. Thomas Ward (United Kingdom) – 29-0-0
  4. Tramaine Williams (United States) – 19-0-0
  5. Jeo Santisima (Philippines) – 19-2-0
  6. Ryo Akaho (Japan) – 35-2-2
  7. TJ Doheny (Ireland) – 22-1-0
  8. Stephen Fulton (United States) – 17-0-0
  9. Carlos Castro (United States) – 24-0-0
  10. Cesar Juarez (Mexico) – 25-8-0
  11. Wasiru Mohammed (Ghana) – 11-0-0
  12. Yenifel Vicente (Dominican Republic) – 36-4-2
  13. Angelo Leo (United States) – 19-0-0
  14. Alie Laurel (Philippines) – 17-4-1
  15. Frency Saya (Dominican Republic) – 8-0-0

 

BANTAMWEIGHT

Champion: John Casimero (Philippines) – 29-4-0

  1. Joshua Greer Jr (United States) – 22-1-1
  2. Joseph Agbeko (Ghana) – 36-5-0
  3. Sho Ishida (Japan) – 28-2-0
  4. Jason Moloney (Australia) – 20-1-0
  5. Max Ornelas (Mexico) – 13-0-1
  6. Zolani Tete (South Africa) – 28-4-0
  7. Michael Dasmarinas (Philippines) – 30-2-1
  8. Ricardo Franco (Mexico) – 23-3-0
  9. Nikolay Potapov (Russian Federation) – 21-2-1
  10. Joshua Franco (United States) – 15-1-2
  11. Paul Butler (United Kingdom) – 31-2-0
  12. Vincent Astrolabio (Philippines) – 15-3-0
  13. Jose Velasquez (Chile) – 27-6-2
  14. Yuki Kobayashi (Japan) – 16-8-0
  15. Reymart Gaballo (Philippines) – 23-0-0

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Kazuto Ioka (Japan) – 25-2-0

  1. Jeyvier Cintron (Puerto Rico) – 11-1-0
  2. Francisco Rodriguez Jr (Mexico) – 33-4-1
  3. Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) – 39-3-1
  4. Yanga Sigqibo (South Africa) – 13-1-1
  5. McWilliams Arroyo (Puerto Rico) – 20-4-0
  6. Pedro Guevara (Mexico) – 36-3-1
  7. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (Thailand) – 47-5-1
  8. Vincent Legrand (France) – 31-0-0
  9. Froilan Saludar (Philippines) – 31-3-1
  10. Jarico O Quinn (United States) – 13-0-1
  11. Charlie Edwards (United Kingdom) – 15-1-0
  12. KJ Cataraja (Philippines) – 11-0-0
  13. Aston Palicte (Philippines) – 25-4-1
  14. Iran Diaz (Mexico) – 17-3-3
  15. Koki Eto (Japan) – 24-5-1

 

FLYWEIGHT

Champion: Kosei Tanaka (Japan) – 15-0-0

  1. Giemel Magramo (Philippines) – 24-1-0
  2. Angel Acosta (Puerto Rico) – 21-2-0
  3. Junto Nakatani (Japan) – 20-0-0
  4. Mirco Martin (Germany) – 14-0-1
  5. Sunny Edwards (United Kingdom) – 14-0-0
  6. Ricardo Sandoval (United States) – 17-1-0
  7. Wenfeng Ge (China) – 12-1-0
  8. Jayson Mama (Philippines) – 14-0-0
  9. Jay Harris (United Kingdom) – 17-0-0
  10. Wulan Tuolehazi (China) – 13-4-1
  11. Olimjon Nazarov (Uzbekistan) – 20-5-0
  12. Yusuke Sakashita (Japan) – 19-8-3
  13. Moises Calleros (Japan) – 32-9-1
  14. Jose Soto (Colombia) – 14-0-0
  15. Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thailand) – 72-5-0

 

LIGHT-FLYWEIGHT

CHAMPION: WILFREDO MENDEZ PR

1 Robert Paradero PHI
2 Jing Xiang (International) CHN
3 Victorio Saludar PHI
4 Masataka Taniguchi JPN
5 Norihito Tanaka JPN
6 Melvin Jerusalem PHI
7 Jose Argumedo MEX
8 Bryan Mosinos MEX
9 Siphamandia Baleni (WBO Africa) SA
10 Rene Mark Cuarto PHI
11 Takumi Sakae JPN
12 Yuto Takahashi JPN
13 Alexis Diaz VEN
14 Gabriel Mendoza COL
15 Ginjiro Shigeoka (Asia-Pacific) JPN

 

MINIMUMWEIGHT

N/A