24
Jul
2019

Results: March 2018

WBN 03/04/2018
WBN logo

Results – March 2018:

SATURDAY 31 MARCH

12 – WBA/IBF/IBO/WBO heavyweight titles
Anthony Joshua UD
Joseph Parker
(119-109, 118-110 [2])

12 – heavyweight
Alexander Povetkin KO5
David Price

12 – WBA bantamweight title
Ryan Burnett UD
Yonfrez Parejo
(120-108 [2], 116-112)

10 – welterweight
Josh Kelly UD
Carlos Molina

10 – lightweight
Joe Cordina TKO3
Hakim Ben Ali

10 – lightweight
Anthony Crolla UD
Edson Ramirez

6 – super middleweight
Mose Auimatagi Jnr TKO6
Morgan Jones

6 – light heavyweight
Joshua Buatsi PTS
Bartlomiej Grafka

10 – flyweight
Kosei Tanaka TKO9
Ronnie Baldonado

10 – super welterweight
Mark DeLuca TKO7
Ramses Agaton

8 – middleweight
Jason Quigley KO6
Daniel Cruz

8 – middleweight
Yamaguchi Falcao UD
Richard Gutierrez

12 – super lightweight
Robbie Davies Jnr TKO12
Michal Syrowatka

10 – welterweight
Custio Clayton KO1
Gabor Kovacs

10 – super welterweight
Steven Butler TKO10
Jaime Herrera

10 – super featherweight
Declan Geraghty PTS
John Quigley

10 – English light heavyweight title
Liam Conroy TKO2
Miles Shinkwin

FRIDAY 30 MARCH

12 – bantamweight
Joseph Agbeko UD
Frank Kiwalabye

12 – cruiserweight
Bilal Laggoune UD
Simon Barclay

12 – super middleweight
Nadjib Mohammedi UD
Hadillah Mohoumadi

10 – French super lightweight title
Massi Tachour SD
Renald Garrido

TUESDAY 27 MARCH

10 – super lightweight
Ryan Martin KO4
Luis Florez

6 – super welterweight
Serhii Bohachuk TKO3
Lucius Johnson

SATURDAY 24 MARCH

12 – vacant WBA cruiserweight title
Arsen Goulamirian TKO11
Ryad Merhy

12 – interim WBA super welterweight title
Michel Soro UD
John Vera

12 – vacant IBO light heavyweight title
Karo Murat TKO12
Travis Reeves

12 – WBA super middleweight title
Tyron Zeuge TKO2
Isaac Ekpo

12 – heavyweight
Dillian Whyte KO6
Lucas Browne

12 – British lightweight title
Lewis Ritson TKO2
Scott Cardle

12 – British light heavyweight title
Callum Johnson TKO1
Frank Buglioni

8 – heavyweight
Dereck Chisora TKO2
Zakaria Azzouzi

6 – welterweight
Chris Kongo PTS
Serge Ambomo

6 – super welterweight
Anthony Fowler TKO5
Kalilou Dembele

6 – super middleweight
Jamie Cox KO2
Harry Matthews

6 – light heavyweight
Craig Richards TKO3
Ivan Stupalo

4 – super bantamweight
Louie Lynn TKO2
Michael Horobin

4 – cruiserweight
Richard Riakporhe TKO3
Adam Williams

10 – super middleweight
Andrey Sirotkin UD
Ryan Ford

10 – featherweight
David Agadzhanyan UD
Goodluck Mrema

10 – vacant Russian welterweight title
Konstantin Ponomarev UD
Pavel Mamontov

10×2 – Women’s WBA minimumweight title
Anabel Ortiz UD
Debora Rengifo

10 – middleweight
Andrew Robinson MD
Nicky Jenman

10 – welterweight
Craig Morris D-TD
Andy Keates

10 – heavyweight
Kash Ali TKO2
David Howe

10 – bantamweight
Kyle Williams RET7
Jordan Turner

FRIDAY 23 MARCH

12 – interim WBA bantamweight title
Reymart Gaballo UD
Stephon Young

10 – super bantamweight
Juan Carlos Payano UD
Mike Plania

10 – welterweight
Logan Yoon UD
Juan Carlos Salgado

4 – welterweight
Roberto Duran Jr TKO4
Miguel Morales

6 – heavyweight
Ivan Dychko KO1
Stephen Kirnon

THURSDAY 22 MARCH

10 – super featherweight
Ryan Garcia KO1
Fernando Vargas

10 – welterweight
Eddie Gomez KO2
Keandre Gibson

SUNDAY 18 MARCH

12 – WBO minimumweight title
Ryuya Yamanaka RET8
Moises Calleros

12 – vacant WBA light flyweight title
Carlos Canizales UD
Reiya Konishi
(116-111, 115-112, 114-113)

SATURDAY 17 MARCH

12 – vacant WBC super lightweight title
Jose Ramirez UD
Amir Imam
(120-108, 117-111, 115-113)

12 – interim WBC light heavyweight title
Oleksandr Gvozdyk UD
Mehdi Amar

10 – lightweight
Antonio Lozada Jr TKO10
Felix Verdejo

10 – super featherweight
Christopher Diaz TKO4
Braulio Rodriguez

10 – lightweight
Jose Pedraza UD
Jose Rodriguez

8 – featherweight
Michael Conlan TKO2
David Berna

12 – British cruiserweight title
Matty Askin TKO2
Stephen Simmons

10 – cruiserweight
Wadi Camacho TKO9
Danny Couzens

10 – heavyweight
Joe Joyce TKO1
Donnie Palmer

10 – super lightweight
Danny O’Connor UD
Steve Claggett

8 – super bantamweight
TJ Doheny TKO2
Mike Oliver

10 – middleweight
Jaime Munguia KO3
Johnny Navarrete

12 – middleweight
Sam Soliman D-MD
Wes Capper

8 – heavyweight
Robert Helenius SD
Yury Bykhautsou

12 – welterweight
Kudratillo Abdukakhorov UD
Laszlo Toth

FRIDAY 16 MARCH

12 – light heavyweight
Isaac Chilemba UD
Blake Caparello

12 – vacant Comm. super welterweight title
Michael Zerafa UD
Adam Harper

8×2 – flyweight
Seniesa Estrada UD
Sonia Osorio

8 – lightweight
Oscar Duarte KO5
Jorge Rodriguez

8 – super lightweight
Antonio Orozco UD
Martin Honorio

8 – featherweight
Edgar Valerio TKO1
Giovanni Caro

6 – lightweight
Jousce Gonzalez KO1
Jose Antonio Martinez

4 – super lightweight
Blair Cobbs D-TD
Mario Esparza

SATURDAY 10 MARCH

12 – IBF super lightweight title
Mikey Garcia UD
Sergey Lipinets
(117-110 [2], 116-111)

12 – vacant WBA super lightweight title
Kiryl Relikh UD
Rances Barthelemy
(118-109 [2], 117-110)

12 – lightweight
Richard Commey TKO6
Alejandro Luna

10 – super lightweight
Mario Barrios TKO2
Eudy Bernardo

8 – super bantamweight
Brandon Figueroa TKO7
Giovanni Delgado

12 – WBO featherweight title
Oscar Valdez UD
Scott Quigg
(118-110, 117-111 [2])

10 – super featherweight
Andy Vences D-MD
Erick De Leon

10 – super lightweight
Arnold Barboza Jr UD
Mike Reed

10 – super lightweight
Alex Saucedo KO7
Abner Lopez

10 – welterweight
Maxim Dadashev TKO5
Abdiel Ramirez

10 – middleweight
Esquiva Falcao KO1
Salim Larbi

8 – heavyweight
Andy Ruiz Jr KO1
Devin Vargas

6×2 – lightweight
Mikaela Mayer KO1
Maria Semertzoglou

4 – lightweight
Bryan Lua KO1
Jesus Arevalo

12 – WBA super welterweight title
Brian Carlos Castano TKO12
Cedric Vitu

6 – super welterweight
Money Powell UD
Gadzhimurad Ibragimov

8 – middleweight
Jack Culcay UD
Craig Cunningham

6 – super lightweight
Tom Farrell PTS
Angel Emilov

10 – heavyweight
Petar Milas TKO8
Kevin Johnson

8 – heavyweight
Chazz Witherspoon UD
Lamont Capers

5 – welterweight
Rivan Cesaire MD
Jack Asis

5 – welterweight
Kris George KO1
Maximiliano Scalzone

5 – lightweight
Brent Rice UD
Brendan Saunders

FRIDAY 9 MARCH

12- interim WBC super lightweight title
Regis Prograis TKO2
Julius Indongo

12 – super lightweight
Ivan Baranchyk TKO8
Petr Petrov

8 – heavyweight
Junior Fa MD
Craig Lewis

8 – lightweight
Matt Remillard TD
Jesus A Valdez

6 – heavyweight
Trey Lippe TKO3
Oswaldo Ortega

6 – super welterweight
Charles Conwell UD
Juan Jesus Rivera

8 – middleweight
Rob Brant KO1
Colby Courter

8 – super featherweight
Avery Sparrow TKO2
Jesus Serrano

8 – lightweight
John Joe Nevin UD
Alex Torres Rynn

TUESDAY 6 MARCH

12 – WBA minimumweight title
Knockout CP Freshmart UD
Toto Landero
(119-110, 117-111, 115-113)

SATURDAY 3 MARCH

12 – WBC heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder KO10
Luis Ortiz

12 – interim IBF super middleweight
Jose Uzcategui RET8
Andre Dirrell

10×2 vacant Women’s WBA super middleweight title
Alicia Napoleon UD
Femke Hermans

8 – middleweight
Sergiy Derevyanchenko RET6
Dashon Johnson

6 – super lightweight
Gary Antuanne Russell TKO2
Keasen Freeman

6 – super lightweight
Richardson Hitchins TKO2
Charles Stanford

12 – WBO light heavyweight title
Sergey Kovalev TKO7
Igor Mikhalkin

12 – WBA light heavyweight title
Dmitry Bivol TKO12
Sullivan Barrera

10 – super middleweight
Vaughn Alexander UD
Devaun Lee

12 – IBO cruiserweight title
Kevin Lerena UD
Dmytro Kucher

12 – super welterweight
Kell Brook KO2
Sergey Rabchenko

12 – super bantamweight
Gavin McDonnell UD
Gamal Yafai

12 – Comm. heavyweight title
Lenroy Thomas TD1
David Allen
*Fight stopped due to Allen cut

10 – featherweight
Kid Galahad KO3
Irving Berry

10 – super lightweight
Atif Shafiq TKO4
Lee Appleyard

8 – super middleweight
Rocky Fielding UD
Karel Horejsek

6 – super featherweight
Leigh Wood TKO
Rafael Castillo

12 – super-middleweight
Avni Yildirim UD
Derek Edwards

12 – super featherweight
Jayson Velez TKO12
Juan Manuel Lopez

12 – super lightweight
Josh Taylor TKO3
Winston Campos

12 – vacant Comm. super lightweight title
Glenn Foot TKO11
Jason Easton

10×2 – Women’s IBO lightweight title
Chantelle Cameron UD
Myriam Dellal

8 – super bantamweight
Lee McGregor TKO2
Pablo Narvaez

12 – Euro light heavyweight title
Dominic Boesel UD
Serhiy Demchenko

 
 
THURSDAY 1 MARCH 
 
12 – bantamweight
Luis Nery TKO2
Shinsuke Yamanaka
 
12 – IBF super bantamweight title
Ryosuke Iwasa UD
Ernesto Saulong
(120-108, 119-109, 118-110)

 

Your SEO optimized title