17
Jul
2019

Results: June 2015

Phil Jay 06/07/2015

Results – June 2015

TUESDAY 30 JUNE

10 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (14-0) bt Paul Parker (7-1)

(TKO3)

6 rounds – Lightweight
Lamont Roach Jr (8-0) bt Christian Santibanez (3-5)

(UD: 60-54 [2], 59-55)

6 rounds – Lightweight
Damon Allen (7-0) bt Luis Rodriguez (3-5)

(TKO4)

6 rounds – Super Middleweight
D’Mitrius Ballard (10-0) bt Josue Ovando (13-7-1)

(UD: 60-54, 58-56 [2])

6 rounds – Super Featherweight
Kevin Rivers Jr (12-0) bt Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr (5-5-1)

(KO3)

SATURDAY 27 JUNE

12 rounds – Welterweight
Timothy Bradley Jr (32-1-1) bt Jessie Vargas (26-1)

(UD: 117-111, 116-112, 115-112)

10 rounds – Featherweight
Oscar Valdez (16-0) bt Ruben Tamayo (25-6-4)

(UD: 99-90, 98-90 [2])

8 rounds – Welterweight
Toka Kahn Clary (16-0) bt Jonathan Perez (33-12)

(KO6)

12 rounds – IBF Flyweight title
Amnat Ruenroeng (16-0) bt John Riel Casimero (21-3)

(UD)

12 rounds – vacant IBO Super Middleweight title
Zac Dunn (18-0) bt Max Bursak (31-4-1)

(UD: 116-110, 115-111 [2])

10 rounds – Italian Super Welterweight title
Emanuele Della Rosa (36-2) bt Felice Moncelli (12-4-1)

(PTS)

8 rounds – Welterweight
David Avanesyan (20-1-1) bt Dean Byrne (17-5-2)

(TKO6)

10 rounds – Welterweight
Adam Little (12-0) bt Lee Mould (7-0-1)

(UD: 99-92, 98-93, 97-94)

10 rounds – Super Featherweight
Jack Asis (34-18-5) bt Hero Tito (10-7-1)

(SD: 78-74, 77-75, 75-77)

FRIDAY 26 JUNE

12 rounds – Super Middleweight
Gilberto Ramirez (32-0) bt Derek Edwards (27-5-1)

(UD: 100-90 [3])

12 rounds – Lightweight
Diego Magdaleno (28-1) bt Jose A Gonzalez (24-2)

(TKO7)

8 rounds – Middleweight
Esquiva Falcao (10-0) bt Aaron Drake (14-9)

(TKO4)

12 rounds – Super Middleweight
Rocky Fielding (21-0) bt Brian Vera (23-9)

(TKO2)

12 rounds – Super Middleweight
Callum Smith (17-0) bt Christopher Rebrasse (23-4-3)

10 rounds – Cruiserweight
Tony Bellew (24-2-1) bt Ivica Bacurin (22-8-1)

(TKO10)

8 rounds – Super Middleweight
Martin Murray (30-2-1) bt George Beroshvili (19-6-2)

(TKO2)

8 rounds – Lightweight
Tommy Martin (12-0) bt Terry Needham (7-3)

(TKO7)

6 rounds – Middleweight
Tom Doran (15-0) bt Mike Byles (5-3)

(TKO5)

10 rounds – Super Welterweight
Dennis Hogan (22-0-1) bt Kenny Abril (14-8-1)

(UD: 97-93 [2], 96-94)

8 rounds – Lightweight
Tony Luis (20-3) bt Edward Valdez (13-11-2)

(UD: 80-72 [2], 79-73)

6 rounds – Heavyweight
Jarrell Miller (14-0-1) bt Excell Holmes (2-6-1)

(TKO1)

10 rounds – Middleweight
Dominic Wade (18-0) bt Sam Soliman (44-13)

(SD: 97-92, 95-94, 93-96)

8 rounds – Welterweight
Leonard Bundu (32-1-2) bt Pablo Munguia (21-8)

(UD: 80-72 [2], 79-73)

8 rounds – Heavyweight
Oscar Rivas (17-0) bt Jason Pettaway (17-3)

(TKO1)

10 rounds – Bantamweight
Edrin Dapudong (31-6) bt Richard Garcia (25-22-1)

(KO2)

10×2 rounds – Women’s IBF Super Flyweight title
Debora Anahi Dionicius (20-0) bt Simona Galassi (23-4-1)

(SD: 96-94 [2], 93-97)

10 rounds – Super Lightweight
Maurice Hooker (18-0-2) bt Eduardo Galindo (10-1-1)

(TKO6)

10 rounds – Russian Light Heavyweight title
Stanislav Kashtanov (33-1-0) bt Konstantin Piternov (18-8)

MONDAY 22 JUNE

10 rounds – Super Lightweight
Eduard Troyanovsky bt Ronald Pontillas

(KO3)

SUNDAY 21 JUNE

super lightweight
Rances Barthelemy bt Antonio DeMarco 

(UD: 98-89 [3])

welterweight
Sammy Vasquez bt Wale Omotoso

(UD: 98-92 [3])

welterweight
Haskell Rhodes (D) Jared Robinson

super middleweight
J’Leon Love bt Jason Escalera

(TKO7)

cruiserweight
Andrew Tabiti bt Andrew Hanshaw

(KO2)

SATURDAY 20 JUNE

vacant IBF middleweight title
David Lemieux bt Hassan N’Dam N’Jika

(UD: 115-109 [2], 114-110)

super middleweight
Schiller Hyppolite bt Kevin Cojean

(UD: 98-92, 97-93 [2])

lightweight
Dierry Jean bt Jerry Belmontes 

(UD: 99-89, 99-90, 98-91)

heavyweight
Luis Ortiz bt Byron Polley

(TKO1)

lightweight
Ghislain Maduma bt Michele Focosi 

(TKO2)

super lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr bt Renald Garrido 

(DQ1)

welterweight
Shawn Porter bt Adrien Broner

(UD: 118-108, 115-111, 114-112)

welterweight
Errol Spence Jr bt Phil Lo Greco

(TKO3)

lightweight
Robert Easter bt Miguel Mendoza

(KO2)

light heavyweight (172lbs)
Andre Ward bt Paul Smith

(TKO9)

super middleweight
Luis Arias bt Tony Brinson 

(TKO3)

interim WBA super featherweight title
Emanuel Lopez bt Rolando Giono

(KO10)

super featherweight
Miguel Berchelt bt Sergio Puente

(KO6)

super lightweight
Randall Bailey bt Gundrick King

(KO2)

super middleweight
Patrick Nielsen bt Charles Adamu 

(UD: 120-108 [3])

featherweight
Dennis Ceylan bt Sergio Prado 

(UD: 100-90 [2], 97-93)

super middleweight
Tim Robin Lihaug bt Arne Ernstsen

(KO4)

cruiserweight
Micki Nielsen bt Ismail Abdoul

(UD: 80-72 [3])

super lightweight
Anthony Yigit bt Tony Owen 

(TKO7)

lightweight
Rashid Kassem bt Reynaldo Mora

(TKO6)

heavyweight
Otto Wallin bt Oleksiy Mazikin

(KO2)

middleweight
Landry Kore bt Norbert Szekeres

(UD: 60-54 [3])

light heavyweight
Deion Jumah bt Karel Horejsek

(TKO4)

European middleweight title
Michel Soro bt Emanuele Blandamura
(KO8)

cruiserweight
Garrett Wilson bt Anthony Caputo Smith 

(KO3)

FRIDAY 19 JUNE

heavyweight
Mariusz Wach bt Konstantin Airich

(TKO6)

cruiserweight
Craig Kennedy bt Courtney Fry

(UD: 96-94, 95-93, 95-94)

super featherweight
Gary Buckland bt George Gachechiladze

(TKO3)

SATURDAY 13 JUNE

WBC heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder bt Eric Molina

(TKO9)

vacant IBF super featherweight title
Jose Pedraza bt Andrey Klimov

(UD: 120-108 [2], 119-109)

WBC lightweight title eliminator
Dejan Zlaticanin bt Ivan Redkach

(TKO4)

super welterweight
Julian Williams bt Arman Ovsepyan 

(TKO6)

WBA ‘super’ featherweight title
Nicholas Walters bt Miguel Marriaga

(UD: 119-108, 118-109, 117-110)

*Walters failed weight, title vacant
 

Lightweight
Felix Verdejo bt Ivan Najera 

(UD: 100-88, 99-89)

light heavyweight
Sean Monaghan bt Fulgencio Zuniga

(TKO9)

European super welterweight title
Cedric Vitu bt Orlando Fiordigiglio 12

(TKO11)

heavyweight
Robert Helenius bt Beka Lobjanidze

(TKO3)

heavyweight
Carlos Takam bt Michael Sprott

(TKO5)

heavyweight
Joseph Parker bt Yakup Saglam

(TKO2)

interim IBF bantamweight title
Lee Haskins bt Ryosuke Iwasa

(TKO6)

Commonwealth light heavyweight title
Bob Ajisafe bt Daniel Wanyonyi 

(TKO3)

heavyweight
Young Fury bt Jindrich Velecky

(PTS: 40-37)

welterweight
Denton Vassell bt Gary Boulden

(PTS)

FRIDAY 12 JUNE

WBA and IBO super welterweight titles
Erislandy Lara bt Delvin Rodriguez 

(UD: 120-107 [3])

light heavyweight
Artur Beterbiev bt Alexander Johnson

(TKO7)

heavyweight
Artur Szpilka bt Manuel Quezada

(RET3)

light heavyweight
Eleider Alvarez bt Anatoliy Dudchenko

(TKO2)

super middleweight
Ronald Hearns bt David Thomas 

(TKO5)

WEDNESDAY 10 JUNE

IBF super bantamweight title eliminator
Shingo Wake bt Mike Tawatchai

(UD: 119-108 [2], 118-109)

SATURDAY 6 JUNE

WBC middleweight title (157lbs)
Miguel Cotto bt Daniel Geale

(TKO4)

featherweight
Fernando Vargas bt Wilfredo Vazquez Jr

(UD: 79-73, 78-74, 77-75)

WBA featherweight title
Jesus Cuellar bt Vic Darchinyan

(KO8)

featherweight
Marvin Sonsona bt Jonathan Arrellano

(MD: 96-94 [2], 95-95)

heavyweight
Dominic Breazeale bt Yasmany Consuegra 

(KO3)

welterweight
Robert Guerrero bt Aaron Martinez 

(SD: 97-92, 95-94, 94-95)

middleweight
Alfredo Angulo bt Delray Raines 

(KO5)

super welterweight
Oscar Molina bt Todd Manuel 

(UD: 80-72 [2], 79-73)

super lightweight
Alejandro Luna bt Cristobal Cruz

(UD: 80-72 [2], 79-73)

welterweight
Fabian Maidana bt David Nelson

(KO1)

welterweight
Anthony Flores bt Joaquin Chavez

(UD: 40-36 [2], 39-37)

light heavyweight
Thomas Oosthuizen bt Robert Berridge

(UD: 117-111, 116-112 [2])

lightweight
Xolisani Ndongeni bt Mzonke Fana 

(MD)

cruiserweight
Johnny Muller bt Mateusz Masternak

(SD: 95-93 [2], 93-95)

super lightweight
Roman Zhailauov bt Luyanda Jako

(TKO1)

lightweight
Daud Yordan bt Maxwell Awuku 

(UD: 117-110, 115-112, 114-113)

super flyweight
Toshiyuki Igarashi bt Renerio Arizala

(UD: 99-92, 97-93, 97-94)

featherweight
Akifumi Shimoda bt Gosuke Seki 

(UD: 78-74, 78-75 [2])

Women’s WBC super welterweight title
Mikaela Lauren v Victoria Cisneros 10×2

middleweight
Yamaguchi Falcao bt Jose Carlos Paz

(UD)

heavyweight
Arnold Gjergjaj bt Denis Bakhtov 

(UD: 117-111, 116-111, 115-112)

FRIDAY 5 JUNE

super middleweight
Blake Caparello bt Affif Belghecham 10

(UD: 99-92, 97-93 [2])

THURSDAY 4 JUNE

super featherweight
Jayson Velez bt Daniel Ramirez 

(UD: 99-91, 98-91 [2])

super featherweight
Christian Gonzalez bt Darryl Hayes

(UD: 60-52 [2], 59-53)

heavyweight
Jarrell Miller bt Damon McCreary

(TKO2)

TUESDAY 2 JUNE

WBC minimumweight title
Wanheng Menayothin bt Jerry Tomogdan

(KO9)

Your SEO optimized title