16
Dec
2018

Results: October 2014

WBN 11/11/2014
" "

FRIDAY, 31ST OCTOBER 2014

super-featherweight
Billy Dib bt Ruben Manakane (KO8)

light-heavyweight
Tamas Kovacs b Hamza Wandera (UD)

flyweight
Robert Kanalas bt Benjamin Major (TKO2)

heavyweight
Christian Hammer bt Irineu Costa (UD)

light heavyweight
Karo Murat bt Leo Tchoula (TKO4)

heavyweight
Malik Scott bt Alex Leapai (UD: 100-90, 99-91, 97-92)

cruiserweight
Victor Ramirez bt Deon Elam (KO2)

Women’s WBA super-bantamweight title
Yesica Marcos bt Estrella Valverde (KO1)

super-featherweight
Jack Asis bt Isaias Santos Sampaio (KO2)

light welterweight
Kris George bt Fernando Ferreira da Silva (UD)

featherweight
Brayd Smith bt Cid Edson Bispo Ribeiro (KO3)

lightweight
Darren Askew bt Diego Vicente Perez (KO1)

featherweight
Will Young bt Reginaldo Martins Carvalho (KO1)

cruiserweight
Murat Gassiev bt Engin Karakaplan (KO1)

 

THURSDAY, 30TH OCTOBER 2014

minimumweight
Kosei Tanaka bt Ryuji Hara (KO10)

light-middleweight
Stanyslav Skorokhod v Dashon Johnson (8)

super-middleweight
Avtandil Khurtsidze v Eddie Hunter (8)

light-middleweight
Francisco Santana v Gerardo Cuevas (8)

light-welterweight 
Danny O’Connor bt Andrew Farmer (KO4)

lightweight 
Sharif Bogere bt Fernando Garcia (KO5)

middleweight 
Mark DeLuca bt Ryan Davis (RET4)

 

SUNDAY, 26TH OCTOBER 2014

Moruti Mthalane bt Odilon Zaleta (117-111 [2], 116-112)
(IBO flyweight title)

 

SATURDAY, 25TH OCTOBER 2014

Martin Murray bt Domenico Spada (TD7: 68-63, 69-67, 67-66)
(middleweight)

Hekkie Bulder bt Xiong Zhoa Zhong (UD: 118-108, 114-112 [2])
(WBA and IBO minimumweight titles)

Eleider Alvarez bt Ryno Liebenberg (TKO7)
(light-heavyweight)

Randy Caballero bt Stuart Hall (UD: 118-110, 116-111 [2])
(vacant IBF bantamweight title)

Sergey Khomitsky (D) Nick Blackwell (MD: 57-57 [2], 58-56)
(middleweight)

Yazmin Rivas bt Susie Ramadan (UD: 98-92 [2], 97-93)
(Women’s WBC bantamweight title)

Andy Ruiz Jr bt Kenny Lemos (TKO1)
(heavyweight)

Jose Carlos Ramirez bt David Rodela (KO1)
(light-welterweight)

Jonathan Victor Barros bt Sergio Escobar (UD: 100-90 [2], 99-91)
(super-featherweight)

Liam Smith bt Zoltan Sera (TKO3)
(light-middleweight)

Derry Mathews bt Adam Dingsdale (UD: 120-106, 119-107, 118-108)
(lightweight)

Kevin Satchell bt Valery Yanchy (MD: 117-110, 112-110, 114-114)
(European flyweight title)

Jack Catterall bt Thomas Stalker (TKO8)
(light-welterweight)

Paul Butler bt Ismael Garnica (PTS: 100-91)
(super-flyweight)

Chris Eubank Jr bt Omar Siala (TKO2)
(middleweight)

James Dickens bt George Gachechiladze (TKO2)
(super-bantamweight)

Gavin McDonnell bt Vusi Malinga (UD: 116-111 [2], 115-112)
(super-bantamweight)

Luke Campbell bt Daniel Brizuela (TKO5)
(lightweight)

Tommy Coyle bt Michael Katsidis (TKO2)
(lightweight)

Robbie Davies Jnr bt Kakhaber Avetisian (TKO6)
(light-welterweight)

Marianne Marston bt Marianna Gulyas (UD: 100-89 [2], 99-88)
(super-bantwamweight)

Nikola Sjekloca bt Jorge Olivera (UD: 80-72 [3])
(super-middleweight)

Dejan Zlaticanin bt Alex Bone (UD: 100-91 [2], 99-91)
(lightweight)

 

FRIDAY, 24TH OCTOBER 2014

Alexander Povetkin bt Carlos Takam (KO10)
(heavyweight)

Rakhim Chakhkiev bt Giacobbe Fagomeni (KO4)
(European cruiserweight title)

Eduard Troyanovsky bt Jose Alfaro (TKO5)
(lightweight)

Arif Magomedov bt Michael Zerafa (UD: 100-91 [2], 99-91)
(middleweight)

Manuel Charr bt Michael Grant (RET5)
(heavyweight)

Pungluang Sor Singyu bt Fadhili Majiha (UD: 116-112 [2], 115-113)
(bantamweight)

Luke Paddock bt Simas Volosinas (PTS: 100-91)
(light-welterweight)

Frankie Gavin bt Mate Hornyak (TKO2)
(welterweight)

Dai Davies bt Ashley Lane (PTS: 97-95)
(featherweight)

Craig Kennedy bt Wadi Camacho (DQ2)
(cruiserweight)

Chris Jenkins bt Jacek Wylezol (TKO1)
(light-welterweight)

Darleys Perez bt Jaider Parra (KO6)
(interim WBA lightweight title)

Giovani Santillan bt Luis Solis (UD: 79-73, 78-74, 77-75)
(welterweight)

Antonie Douglas bt Jose Medina (TKO6)
(middleweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 22ND OCTOBER 2014

Shinsuke Yamanaka bt Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (UD: 116-108, 115-109, 114-110)
(WBC bantamweight title)

Takahiro Ao bt Juan Carlos Salgado (UD: 98-92, 97-93, 97-94)
(light-welterweight)

 

SATURDAY, 18TH OCTOBER 2014

Gennady Golovkin bt Marco Antonio Rubio (KO2)
(WBA, IBO and interim WBC middleweight titles)
Titles on the line for Golovkin only. Rubio failed weight

Nicholas Walters bt Nonito Donaire (KO6)
(WBA ‘super’ featherweight title)

Edwin Rodriguez bt Azea Augustama (UD: 100-90 [2], 99-91)
(light-heavyweight)

Abraham Han bt Marcos Reyes (MD: 97-91 [2], 94-94)
(middleweight)

Steve Cunningham bt Natu Visinia (RET7)
(heavyweight)

Edner Cherry bt Osumanu Akaba (TKO2)
(super-featherweight)

Decarlo Perez bt Tyrone Brunson (TKO5)
(middleweight)

Darryl Gause bt Ryan Bivins (UD: 40-36 [2], 39-37)
(light-heavyweight)

Krzysztof Glowacki bt Thierry Karl (KO5)
(cruiserweight)

Shayne Singleton bt Nodar Robakidze (TKO7)
(welterweight)

 

FRIDAY, 17TH OCTOBER 2014

Jan Zaveck bt Ferenc Hafner (TKO7)
(light-middleweight)

 

THURSDAY, 16TH OCTOBER 2014

Joseph Parker bt Sherman Williams (UD: 100-90 [2], 97-94)
(heavyweight)

 

SATURDAY, 11TH OCTOBER 2014

Cornelius Bundgrage bt Carlos Molina (UD: 117-106, 116-109, 115-110)
(IBF light-middleweight title)

Rey Loreto bt Heri Amol (KO7)
(light-flyweight)

Edrin Dapudong bt Wisanlek Sithsaithong (TKO5)
(super-flyweight)

Denver Cuello bt Jaipetch Chaiyonggym (TKO7)
(light-flyweight)

Anthony Joshua bt Denis Bakhtov (TKO2)
(heavyweight)

Lee Selby bt Joel Brunker (TKO9)
(IBF featherweight title eliminator)

John Ryder bt Theophilus Tetteh (TKO5)
(middleweight)

Tyler Goodjohn bt Ricky Boylan (MD: 96-04 [2], 96-96)
(light-welterweight)

Trey Lippe bt Matt Foster (KO1)
(heavyweight)

Kenzie Witt bt Marvin Babe (TKO1)
(heavyweight)

Larry Ekundayo bt Stanislav Nenkov (PTS)
(welterweight)

George Jupp bt Dougie Curran (TKO8)
(super-featherweight)

Anthony Upton bt Radoslav Mitev (TKO2)
(light-welterweight)

Sonny Upton bt Gary Cooper (TKO1)
(light-middleweight)

Paul Upton bt Ashley Howard (TKO1)
(light-middleweight)

 

FRIDAY, 10TH OCTOBER 2014

Antonio Orozco bt Steve Forbes (UD: 80-72 [3])
(light-welterweight)

Robinson Castellanos bt Ronny Rios (TKO5)
(featherweight)

Diego De La Hoya bt Luis Lizarraga (UD: 60-54 [3])
(super-bantamweight)

Romain Jacob bt Devis Boschiero (UD: 118-113, 116-113, 115-113)
(European super-featherweight title)

 

WEDNESDAY, 8TH OCTOBER 2014

Jermain Taylor bt Sam Soliman (116-109, 115-109, 116-111)
(IBF middleweight title)

Andre Dirrell v Nick Brinson (TKO4)
(light-heavyweight)

BJ Flores bt Kevin Engel (KO3)
(cruiserweight)

 

SATURDAY, 4TH OCTOBER 2014

Jhonny Gonzalez bt Jorge Arce (TKO11)
(WBC featherweight title)

Adrian Estrella bt Celestino Caballero (UD: 115-109, 117-107 [2])
(super-featherweight)

Rances Barthelemy bt Fernando Saucedo (UD: 120-108 [3])
(IBF super-featherweight title)

Vanes Martirosyan bt Willie Nelson (UD: 97-93 [2], 96-94)
(light-middleweight)

Tommy Karpency bt Chad Dawson (SD: 96-94 [2], 94-96)
(light-heavyweight)

Earl Newman bt Quintell Thompson (TKO2)
(light-heavyweight)

Felix Verdejo bt Sergio Villanueva (KO3)
(lightweight)

Esquiva Falcao bt Austin Marcum (TKO2)
(middleweight)

Jantony Ortiz bt Gilberto Mendoza (UD: 39-37, 38-37 [2])
(super-flyweight)

Oleksander Usyk bt Daniel Bruwer (TKO7)
(cruiserweight)

Andriy Kotelnik bt Alexander Benidze (UD)
(welterweight)

Josh Warrington bt Davide Dieli (TKO4)
(vacant European featherweight title)

Dave Ryan bt Tyrone Nurse (MD: 114-113 [2], 113-113)
(vacant Commonwealth light-welterweight title)

Brian Rose bt Ignacio Fraga (TKO1)
(light-middleweight)

Ricky Burns bt Alexandre Lepelley (PTS: 79-71)
(light-welterweight)

Callum Smith bt Rafael Pintos (TKO3)
(super-middleweight)

Stephen Simmons bt Courtney Richards (PTS: 59-55)
(cruiserweight)

Simon Vallily bt Jiri Svacina (TD5: 50-45)
(cruiserweight)

Glen Tapia bt Donatas Bondorovas (TKO4)
(light-middleweight)

Mikael Zewski bt Roberto Ventura (KO2)
(welterweight)

Jesse Hart bt Roberto Acevedo (KO4)
(super-middleweight)

Toka Kahn Clary bt Camilo Perez (TKO4)
(super-featherweight)

Paulus Moses bt Josenilson Dos Santos (TKO6)
(lightweight)

 

FRIDAY, 3RD OCTOBER 2014

Michele Di Rocco bt Ruben Nieto (UD: 114-112, 114-113 [2])
(European light-welterweight title)

Nate Green bt Jorge Abiague (UD: 60-54, 59-55 [2])
(super-bantamweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 1ST OCTOBER 2014

Knockout CP Freshmart bt Carlos Buitrago (UD: 115-113 [3])
(interim WBA minumimweight title)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam bt Curtis Stevens (UD: 119-108, 116-111 [2])
(IBF middleweight title eliminator)

Fredrick Lawson bt Ray Narh (UD: 99-89 [2], 95-93)
(welterweight)

Miguel Marriaga bt Christopher Martin (TKO6)
(featherweight)

Isa Akberbayev bt Geovann Sarran (TKO4)
(light-heavyweight)

Sergiy Derevyanchenko bt Leykan Byfield (UD: 40-33 [3])
(middleweight)

Your SEO optimized title