19
Sep
2020

Results: January 2014

Phil Jay 06/02/2014

FRIDAY, 31ST JANUARY 2014

Blake Caparello bt Elvir Muriqi (UD) (100-90, 98-92 [2])
(light-heavyweight)

Dusty Hernandez-Harrison bt Tim Witherspoon Jr. (UD) (78-74 [3])
(welterweight)

Antonio Escalante bt Sammy Ventura (TKO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)

 

THURSDAY, 30TH JANUARY 2014

Luis Collazo bt Victor Ortiz (KO) (2nd round)
(light-middleweight)

Eddie Gomez bt Daquan Arnett (UD) (98-91, 97-92 [2])
(light-middleweight)

Gary Russell Jr. bt Miguel Tamayo (KO) (4th round)
(super-featherweight)

Marcus Browne bt Kentrell Claiborne (UD) (60-54 [3])
(light-heavyweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 29TH JANUARY 2014

Anthony Mundine bt Gunnar Jackson (UD) (100-90 [3])
(middleweight)

 

SATURDAY, 25TH JANUARY 2014

Mikey Garcia bt Juan Carlos Burgos (UD) (119-109, 118-110 [2])
(WBO super-featherweight title)

Bryant Jennings bt Artur Szpilka (TKO) (10th round)
(heavyweight)

Sean Monaghan bt Matt Vanda (TKO) (1st round)
(light-heavyweight)

Felix Verdejo bt Lauro Alcantar (KO) (1st round)
(lightweight)

Marco Huck bt Firat Arslan (TKO) (6th round)
(WBO cruiserweight title)

Emanuele Blandamura bt Marcos Nader (SD) (117-111, 115-113, 113-115)
(EU middleweight title)

David Price bt Istvan Ruzsinszky (KO) (1st round)
(heavyweight)

Lamont Peterson bt Dierry Jean (UD) (118-111, 116-112, 115-113)
(IBF light-welterweight title)

Jermell Charlo bt Gabriel Rosado (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 97-93)
(light-middleweight)

Rau’shee Warren bt German Meraz (UD) (80-71 [2], 80-72)
(bantamweight)

Robert Easter bt Daniel Attah (UD) (80-70 [3])
(lightweight)

Dominic Wade bt Dashon Johnson (UD) (59-55, 58-55, 57-56)
(super-middleweight)

Jamel Herring bt Antonio Sanchez (SD) (60-54, 58-56, 56-58)
(lightweight)

Travis Kauffman bt Vincent Thompson (UD) (100-90 [2], 98-92)
(heavyweight)

 

Emiliano Marsili bt Pasquale Di Silvio (UD) (116-111[2], 115-112)
(European lightweight title)

Adrian Estrella bt Yuta Matsuda (KO) (5th round)
(super-featherweight)

Joey Dawejko bt Derric Rossy (SD)

(heavyweight)

 

FRIDAY, 24TH JANUARY 2014

Cornelius Bundrage bt Joey Hernandez (UD) (118-110 [3])
(light-middleweight)

Antonio Orozco bt Miguel Angel Huerta (KO) (2nd Round)
(light-middleweight)

Dominic Breazeale bt Homero Fonseca (RET) (3rd round)
(heavyweight)

Julian Ramirez bt Derrick Wilson (UD) (79-71, 78-72 [2])
(featherweight)

Gerald Washington bt Arron Lyons (TKO) (5th round)
(heavyweight)

Curtis Stevens bt Patrick Majweski (TKO) (1st round)
(middleweight)

Thabiso Mchunu bt Olanrewaju Duradola (UD) (98-91, 97-92, 96-93)
(cruiserweight)

Thomas Williams Jr. bt Cornelius White (TKO) (1st round)
(light-heavyweight)

Rico Ramos bt Jonathan Arrelano (UD) (98-89 [2], 98-88)
(featherweight)

Eddie Hunter bt Ronald Hearns (TKO) (6th round)
(super-middleweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 22ND JANUARY 2014

Amnat Ruenroeng bt Rocky Fuentes (UD) (117-111, 116-112 [2])
(vacant IBF flyweight title)

 

TUESDAY, 21ST JANUARY 2014

Suriyan Sor Rungvisai bt Fernando Ocon (UD)
(bantamweight)

 

SATURDAY, 18TH JANUARY 2014

Jean Pascal bt Lucian Bute (UD) (118-110, 117-111, 116-112)
(light-heavyweight)

Mike Perez (D) Carlos Takam (MD) (94-96, 95-95[2])
(heavyweight)

Eleider Alvarez bt Andrew Gardiner (UD) (99-91, 97-93, 96-93)
(light-heavyweight)

Mikael Zewski bt Krzysztof Szot (TKO) (7th round)
(welterweight)

Ana Esteche bt Monica Acosta (UD) (99-91, 98-92[2])
(Women’s WBA light-welterweight title)

 

FRIDAY, 17TH JANUARY 2014

Ivan Redkach bt Tony Luis (UD) (99-90, 97-92, 97-93)
(lightweight)

Maurice Hooker (D) Abel Ramos (76-76[2], 77-75)
(light-welterweight)

Frank Galarza bt John Thompson (KO) (2nd round)
(light-middleweight)

Antoine Douglas bt Marquis Davis (UD) (80-72[2], 79-73)
(middleweight)

 

SATURDAY, 11TH JANUARY 2014

Antonio DeMarco bt Jesus Gurrola (TKO) (2nd round)
(light-welterweight)

Ramon Garcia Hirales bt Lionel Duran (UD)
(light-flyweight)

Alexander Miskirtchian bt Sofiane Takoucht (MD) (117-111, 115-113, 114-114)
(featherweight)

 

FRIDAY, 10TH JANUARY 2014

Lateef Kayode bt Jonte Willis (TKO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

 

SATURDAY, 4TH JANUARY 2014

Daniela Bermudez bt Linda Lecca (TKO) (8th round)
(vacant Women’s WBO super-flyweight title)

 

FRIDAY, 3RD JANUARY 2014

Rances Barthelemy bt Argenis Mendez (KO) (2nd round)
(IBF super-featherweight title)
*result altered to no-contest, rematch ordered