Results: February 2013

THURSDAY, 28TH FEBRUARY 2013

Bryan Vasquez bt Luis Ernesto Jose (KO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)

WEDNESDAY, 27TH FEBRUARY 2013

Juan Carlos Reveco bt Masayuki Kuroda (UD) (117-111 [2], 116-112)
(WBA flyweight title)

SATURDAY, 23RD FEBRUARY 2013

Ishe Smith bt Cornelius Bundrage (SD) (116-111 [2], 113-114)
(IBF light-middleweight title)

J’Leon Love bt Derrick Findley (UD) (100-90, 99-91 [2])
(middleweight)

Jhonny Gonzalez bt Eusebio Osejo (UD) (116-110, 115-111, 115-112)
(featherweight)

Govani Segura bt Omar Salado (TKO) (9th round)
(flyweight)

Vyacheslav Glazkov (D) Malik Scott (SD) (96-94, 95-95, 92-98)
(heavyweight)

Tony Thompson bt David Price (TKO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Kevin Satchell bt Luke Wilton (UD) (119-110, 119-112, 118-111)
(British and Commonwealth flyweight titles)

Darren Hamilton bt Steve Williams (UD) (120-108, 119-109, 118-111)
(British light-welterweight)

Prizefighter – The International heavyweights III

Winner – Audley Harrison

Tom Stalker bt Kristian Laight (PTS) (40-36)
(light-welterweight)

Przemyslaw Saleta bt Andrew Golota (KO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

FRIDAY, 22ND FEBRUARY 2013

Manuel Charr bt Yakup Saglam (RET) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Lamont Peterson bt Kendall Holt (TKO) (8th round)
(IBF light-welterweight title)

WEDNESDAY, 20TH FEBRUARY 2013

Ryol Li Lee (D) Cirilo Espino (112-116, 115-113, 114-114)
(featherweight)

SATURDAY, 16TH FEBRUARY 2013

Adrien Broner bt Gavin Rees (TKO) (5th round)
(WBC lightweight title)

Sakio Bika bt Nikola Sjekloca (UD) (120-108, 119-109, 118-112)
(WBC super-middleweight title final eliminator)

Demetrius Hopkins bt Charles Whittaker (RET) (6th round)
(USBA light-middleweight title)

Edner Cherry bt Vicente Escobedo (TKO) (6th round)
(super-featherweight)

Hekkie Budler bt Renan Trongco (UD) (118-110, 117-111 [2])
(IBO minimumweight title)

Jonathan Romero bt Alejandro Lopez (SD) (116-111, 115-112, 112-115)
(vacant IBF super-bantamweight title)

Dierry Jean bt Juan Rivera (TKO) (2nd round)
(NABF light-welterweight title)

FRIDAY, 15TH FEBRUARY 2013

Luis Ramon ‘Yori Boy’ Campas bt Gabriel Martinez (SD)
(middleweight)
 
Delvin Rodriguez bt George Tahdooahnippah (TKO) (6th round)
(light-middleweight)

Denis Boytsov bt Samir Kurtagic (UD) (80-73, 79-74, 78-74)
(heavyweight) 

SATURDAY, 9TH FEBRUARY 2013

Humberto Soto bt Silverio Ortiz (UD) (117-110 [2], 118-108)
(welterweight)

Julio Ceja bt Henry Maldonado (TKO) (5th round)
(bantamweight)

Patrick Nielson bt Patrick Mendy (UD) (117-110 [2]117-111)
(middleweight)

Alexander Miskirtchian bt Andreas Evensen (TKO) (12th round)
(European featherweight title)

Erik Skoglund bt Attila Baran (KO) (2nd round)
(light-heavyweight)

Deion Jumah bt Igor Pylypenko (UD) (40-36 [3])
(cruiserweight)

Carl Frampton bt Kiko Martinez (TKO) (9th round)
(European super-bantamweight title)

Lee Selby bt Martin Lindsay (UD) (118-109, 118-110, 117-111)
(British and Commonwealth featherweight titles)

Andy Lee bt Anthony Fitzgerald (PTS) (98-94)
(middleweight)

Grzegorz Proksa bt Norbert Szekeres (PTS) (60-54)
(middleweight)

Martin Rogan bt Ladislav Kovarik (PTS) (40-36)
(heavyweight)

FRIDAY, 8TH FEBRUARY 2013

Kevin Bizier bt Nate Campbell (RET) (8th round)
(welterweight)
 
Baha Laham bt Tyler Asselstine (MD) (96-94, 96-95, 95-95)
(lightweight)


Sonny Bill Williams
 bt Francois Botha (UD) (97-91 [2], 98-84)
(heavyweight)
*Fight was a scheduled 12 round bout, but cut to 10 after nine rounds

SATURDAY, 2ND FEBRUARY 2013

Juan Manuel Lopez bt Aldimir Santos (TKO) (9th round)
(super-featherweight)

McWilliams Arroyo bt Miguel Tamayo (KO) (4th round)
(flyweight)

Andre Dirrell bt Michael Gbenga (UD) (100-87 [2], 100-88)
(super-middleweight)

Jose Felix Jr. bt Gerardo Robles (UD) (98-91, 97-92, 96-93)
(lightweight)

Juergen Braehmer bt Eduard Gutknecht (UD) (117-110, 116-111, 114-113)
(European light-heavyweight title, WBO light-heavyweight title eliminator)

Robert Woge bt Hakim Zoulikha (TKO) (11th round)
(light-heavyweight)

Max Bursak bt Julien Marie Sainte (TKO) (3rd round)
(vacant European middleweight title)

Frankie Gomez bt Lanard Lane (100-90 [2]. 98-92)
(welterweight)

Yazmin Rivas bt Maria Villalobos (SD) (96-94 [2], 94-96)
(IBF womens bantamweight title)

Andres Gutierrez bt Jose Carmona (KO) (2nd round)
(featherweight)

FRIDAY, 1ST FEBRUARY 2013

Sam Soliman bt Felix Sturm (UD) (116-111, 114-113 [2])
(IBF middleweight title eliminator)

Susi Kentikian bt Sanae Jah (99-91, 98-92, 97-93)
(interim WBA womens flyweight title)

Carlos Molina bt Cory Spinks (UD) (120-105, 119-106 [2])
(IBF light-middleweight title #2 eliminator)

Antwone Smith bt Jose Luis Castillo (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 98-92)
(welterweight)

Don George bt James Cook (TKO) (1st round)
(super-middleweight)

Artur Szpilka bt Mike Mollo (KO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo bt Arief Blader (RET) (5th round
(featherweight)