Skip to content
Advertisements
Home » Olympic Boxing results – Day 4: Caroline Dubois, Delante Johnson through

Olympic Boxing results – Day 4: Caroline Dubois, Delante Johnson through

World Boxing News provides Olympic Boxing results from the fourth day of the competition from the 2020 Games in Tokyo, Japan.

Olympic Boxing results – Day 4:

Boxing Session 7 – Kokugikan Arena

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Advertisements

McCORMACK Pat 5
RADZIONAU Aliaksandr 0

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

POLANCO EMILIANO Rohan 0
BATUROV Bobo-Usmon 4

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

WALSH Aidan 5
MENGUE AYISSI Albert 0

Advertisements

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

CLAIR Merven 3
EASHASH Zeyad Eishaih Hussein 2

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim 5
BENCHABLA Abdelhafid 0

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ABDULJABBAR Ammar Riad 5
LUCAR JAIMES Jose Maria 0

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Advertisements

PLODZICKI-FAOAGALI Ato Leau 1
SMIAHLIKAU Uladzislau 4

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

BAALLA Youness 0
NYIKA David 5

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

NICOLI Rebecca 4
FALCON REYES Esmeralda

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

DUBOIS Caroline 5
SADIKU Donjeta 0

Caroline Dubois

Eurosport

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SEESONDEE Sudaporn 5
PALACIOS ESPINOZA Maria Jose

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

SURMENELI Busenaz 5
KOSZEWSKA Karolina 0

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

BEL AHBIB Oumayma 0
LYSENKO Anna 5

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

APETZ Nadine 2
BORGOHAIN Lovlina 3

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

CARINI Angela 2
CHEN Nien-Chin 3

Advertisements

Olympic Boxing – Session 8

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

IGLESIAS Roniel 3
OKAZAWA Sewonrets Quincy Mensah 2

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

JOHNSON Delante 4
ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan 1

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

BWOGI Shadiri 1
MADIEV Eskerkhan 3

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ZIMBA Stephen 1
ZAMKOVOI Andrei 4

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

CASTILLO TORRES Julio Cesar 0
IASHAISH Hussein Eishaish Hussein 4

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

TEIXEIRA Abner 4
CLARKE Cheavon 1

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

OCHOLA Elly Ajowi 0
la CRUZ Julio 5

Advertisements

Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

REYES PLA Enmanuel KO
LEVIT Vassiliy

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

WU Shih-Yi 4
ALEXIUSSON Agnes 1

Women’s Light (57-60kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

HAMADOUCHE Maiva 1
POTKONEN Mira Marjut Johanna 3

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

JONES Oshae 3
CRUZ SANDOVAL Brianda Tamara 2

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

Advertisements

da SILVA Myriam 0
MORONTA HERNANDEZ Maria Altagracia 5

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

AKINYI Elizabeth
PANGUANA Alcinda Helena RSC

Women’s Welter (64-69kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

MANIKON Baison 0
GU Hong 5

Follow WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.