Olympic Boxing Results – Day 3: Galal Yafai stoppage, Troy Isley wins

Troy Isley Olympic Boxing results

USA Boxing / Tokyo 2020

World Boxing News provides full Olympic Boxing results from day three of the Tokyo 2020 Games competition from Kokugikan Arena.

Olympic Boxing Results – Day 3

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

MAHOMMED Rajab Otukile 0
MARTINEZ RIVAS Yuberjen Herney 5

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

HU Jianguan 5
ALAKHVERDOVI Sakhil 0

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

TANAKA Ryomei 5
FINOL RIVAS Yoel 0

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

ZOIROV Shakhobidin 5
CIFTCI Batuhan 0

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

IRVINE Brendan 1
PAALAM Carlo 4

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

MARTE de la ROSA Rodrigo 2
SULEMANU Tetteh 3

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

MOUSAVI Seyedshahin 2
MORIWAKI Yuito 3

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

VERON Francisco Daniel 5
CHARTOI Adam 0

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SELLA RODRIGUEZ Eldric
CEDENO MARTINEZ Euri RSC

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

PRINCE Aaron Solomon 0
CSEMEZ Andrej 4

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

LIN Yu-Ting 2
PETECIO Nesthy 3

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

PETROVA Stanimira Nikolaeva 2
ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela 3

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

VEYRE Caroline 5
CACIC Nikolina 0

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

TESTA Irma 5
WALSH Michaela 0

Boxing Session 6

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

CHINYEMBA Patrick 4
WINWOOD Alex 1

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SOGHOMONYAN Koryun GBR
YAFAI Galal RSC

Galal Yafai
Eurosport

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

GIRLEANU Cosmin-Petre 0
ASENOV Daniel Panev 5

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

QUIROGA Ramon Nicanor 0
ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel 5

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

BIBOSSINOV Saken 4
RIVERA FIGUEROA Yankiel 1

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

NEMOUCHI Younes 5
SSEMUJJU Kavuma David 0

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

KUMAR Ashish 0
TUOHETA Erbieke 5

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

KAKHRAMONOV Fanat 5
KHARABADZE Giorgi 0

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

TSHAMA MWENEKABWE David 3
SEYI NTSENGUE Dieudonne Wilfred 2

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

ISLEY Troy 5
BANDARENKA Vitali 0

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ROMEU Jucielen 0
ARTINGSTALL Karriss 5

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

IM Aeji 1
NICOLSON Skye 4

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ALI Ramla Said Ahmed 0
NECHITA Maria Claudia 5

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

IRIE Sena 5
HLIMI EP MOULAHI Khouloud 0

Follow WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.