09
Dec
2019

Results: June 2017

WBN 04/07/2017

Results – June 2017:

FRIDAY 30 JUNE

12 – IBF Lightweight title
Robert Easter Jr 20-0 UD
Denis Shafikov 38-3-1
(120-108[2], 116-112)

10 – Middleweight
Julian Williams 23-1-1 TKO7
Joshua Conley 14-2-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Phil Lo Greco 28-3 W
Jesus Gurrola 24-12-3

10 – Bantamweight
Oscar Negrete 17-0 RET8
Sergio Frias 19-7-2

TUESDAY 27 JUNE

10 – Welterweight
Miguel Cruz 16-0 UD
Alex Martin 13-2

SUNDAY 25 JUNE

6 – Super Flyweight
John Riel Casimero 24-3 UD
Jecker Buhawe 16-14-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Cornelius Bundrage 36-6 UD
Juan Carlos Rojas 8-21-2

SATURDAY 24 JUNE

10 – Heavyweight
Tomasz Adamek 51-5 UD
Solomon Haumono 24-4-2

10 – Cruiserweight
Mateusz Masternak 39-4 UD
Ismayl Sillah 25-4

10 – Cruiserweight
Krzysztof Glowacki 27-1 TKO6
Hizni Altunkaya 29-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Maciej Sulecki 25-0 TKO3
Damian Bonelli 24-2

10 – Lightweight
Javier Fortuna 32-1-1 KO2
Mario Beltre 16-3

12 – Euro Super Featherweight title
Guillaume Frenois 44-1 UD
Ruddy Encarnacion 37-26-4

12 – Lightweight
Yvan Mendy 38-4-1 UD
Javier Clavero 21-3

8 – Cruiserweight
Giacobbe Fragomeni 35-5-2 UD
Vitaliy Neveselyy 13-3

10 – Super Featherweight
Miguel Roman 57-12 TKO12
Nery Saguilan 38-9-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Eduardo Hernandez 23-0-3 KO1
Rolando Magbanua 26-6

6 – Heavyweight
BJ Flores 34-3-1 UD
Nick Guivas 13-6-2

10 – Italian Middleweight title
Domenico Spada 42-6-0 TUD8
Andrea Manco 14-2-2
*Fight stopped due to cut after 8

12 – Middleweight
Jimmy Kelly 22-1 PTS
Florian Wildenhof 26-5

6 – Heavyweight
Con Sheehan 6-0 PTS
Tomas Mrazek 10-65-6

10 – Super Welterweight
Tyrone Brunson 25-6-2 TKO5
Kermit Cintron 39-6-3

10 – Super Featherweight
Carlos Diaz Ramirez 24-0 UD
Sergio Puente 25-5

10 – Heavyweight
Carlos Negron 20-1 TKO4
Derric Rossy 31-13

8 – Super Welterweight
Steven Martinez 18-3 MD
Anthony Lenk 14-4

8 – Super Featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary 22-1 UD
Angel Luna 11-3-1

FRIDAY 23 JUNE

10 – Super Middleweight
Mike Jimenez 21-1-1 SD
Aaron Pryor Jr 19-11-2

6 – Super Welterweight
Josh Kelly 3-0 KO1
Tom Whitfield 4-2

6 – Super Welterweight
Anthony Fowler 2-0 TKO4
Nikoloz Gvajava 9-7-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Bradley Saunders 13-1 TKO1
Casey Blair 4-29

6 – Featherweight
Stuart Hall 21-5-2 PTS
Jose Aguilar 16-36-4

6 – Cruiserweight
Simon Vallily 12-1 PTS
Blaise Mendouo 3-3

6 – Cruiserweight
Warren Baister 7-0 TKO2
Arturs Kulikauskis 18-36-7

4×2 – Lightweight
Natasha Jonas 1-0 TKO1
Monika Antonik 1-4

TUESDAY 20 JUNE

10 – Welterweight
Eddie Ramirez 17-0 SD
Erick Bone 16-5

SATURDAY 17 JUNE

12 – WBA/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight titles
Andre Ward 32-0 TKO8
Sergey Kovalev 30-2-1

12 – WBA Super Bantamweight title
Guillermo Rigondeaux 18-0 KO1
Moises Flores 25-1

10 – USBA Middleweight title
Luis Arias 18-0 TKO5
Arif Magomedov 18-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Dmitry Bivol 11-0 TKO4
Cedric Agnew 29-3

8 – Featherweight
Tramaine Williams 11-0 TKO2
Christopher Martin 30-9-3

8 – Middleweight
Vaughn Alexander 10-0 RET4
Fabiano Pena 19-8-1

6 – Super Middleweight
Junior Younan 12-0 TKO1
Zoltan Sera 29-14

12 – WBA Super Middleweight title
Tyron Zeuge 21-0-1 UD
Paul Smith 38-7
(119-108[3])

10 – Super Middleweight
Stefan Haertel 14-0 UD
Patrick Mendy 17-13-2

8 – Middleweight
Patrick Wojcicki 8-0 UD
Henri Kekalainen 9-4

6 – Super Featherweight
Stephen Smith 25-3 KO1
Karoly Gallovich 10-3

10×2 – Women’s WBO Super Flyweight title
Daniela Romina Bermudez 21-3-2 v
Paola Pamela Benavidez 7-2-1

12 – Euro Middleweight title
Emanuele Blandamura 27-2 UD
Alessandro Goddi 30-2-1

8 – Heavyweight
Carlos Takam 35-3-1 KO2
Ivica Bacurin 27-12-1

10 – Heavyweight
Robert Helenius 25-1 RET6
Evgeny Orlov 17-15-1

12 – Super Featherweight
Jono Carroll 14-0 SD
John Quigley 14-1

10 – Lightweight
Craig Evans 17-1-2 UD
Stephen Ormond 24-4

10 – Flyweight
Paddy Barnes 3-0 MD
Silvio Olteanu 16-12-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Lolenga Mock 40-14-1 UD
Luke Blackledge 23-4-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Jonas Madsen 10-0 UD
Mario Baeza 8-4

10 – Middleweight
Mick Hall 14-2 TKO3
Matthew Mallin 12-4-1

6 – Heavyweight
Bill Hodgson 8-0 UD
Tomas Mrazek 10-64-6

FRIDAY 16 JUNE

10×2 – Women’s IBF Super Bantamweight title
Marcela Acuna 46-6-1 UD
Shannon O’Connell 15-5-1

10 – Cruiserweight
Alexey Zubov 15-1 UD
Demetrius Banks 9-1

8×2 – Super Middleweight
Claressa Shields 3-0 UD
Mery Rancier 7-9-3

6 – Welterweight
Bakhtiyar Eyubov 13-0 TKO1
Cesar Berumen 27-36-1

 THURSDAY 15 JUNE

10 – Welterweight
Custio Clayton 12-0 UD
Johnny Navarrete 33-10-1

SUNDAY 11 JUNE

10 – Welterweight
Brandon Rios 34-3-1 KO7
Aaron Herrera 32-7-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Mario Barrios 19-0 KO7
Jose Luis Rodriguez 21-10

8 – Super Lightweight
Jose Miguel Borrego 13-0 KO4
Kevin Watts 11-2

8 – Lightweight
Roberto Marroquin 26-4-1 KO4
Jonathan Perez 37-19

8 – Lightweight
Emiliano Marsili 35-0-1 W
Zoltan Szabo 18-7

SATURDAY 10 JUNE

12 – IBF Bantamweight title
Ryan Burnett 16-0 UD
Lee Haskins 34-3
(119-107[2], 118-108)

12 – Super Featherweight
James Tennyson 19-2 RET6
Ben Jones 22-7-1

10 – Lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 16-0 TKO1
Adam Dingsdale 16-4-1

10 – vacant Irish Cruiserweight title
Luke Watkins 11-0 KO4
Ian Tims 13-4

6 – Super Featherweight
Feargal McCrory 6-0 TKO2
Paul Holt 6-5

6 – Cruiserweight
Mike Perez 22-2-1 TKO1
Viktor Biscak 10-1

12 – IBO Minimumweight title
Simphiwe Khonco 18-5 UD
Lito Dante 13-8-4

12 – Cruiserweight
Thabiso Mchunu 18-3 UD
Johnny Muller 20-8-2

10 – Super Lightweight
Pedro Campa 26-0 UD
Juan Antonio Rodriguez 29-7

10 – Welterweight
Rafael Guzman 20-1-1 UD
Samuel Garibaldi 12-1-1

8 – Welterweight
Anthony Young 17-2 UD
George Sosa 15-9

8 – Welterweight
Thomas Lamanna 23-2 UD
Carlos Winston Velasquez 24-29-2

FRIDAY 9 JUNE

10×2 – WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/IBO Welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus 31-0 UD
Erica Farias 24-2

10 – NABF Super Lightweight title
Regis Prograis 20-0 TKO2
Joel Diaz Jr 23-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Greg Vendetti 15-2-1 MD
Khiary Gray 14-3

SUNDAY 4 JUNE

12 – vacant Euro Cruiserweight title
Yves Ngabu 18-0 TKO4
Tamas Lodi 18-10-2

SATURDAY 3 JUNE

12 – WBC Light Heavyweight title
Adonis Stevenson 29-1 TKO2
Andrzej Fonfara 29-5

12 – Light Heavyweight
Eleider Alvarez 23-0 MD
Jean Pascal 31-5-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Mikael Zewski 28-1 UD
Fernando Silva 15-11-3

8 – Super Middleweight
Dario Bredicean 14-0 UD
Manuel Garcia 15-14-2

4 – Middleweight
Christian Mbilli 4-0 TKO2
Cesar Ugarte 4-2

12 – WBC Minimumweight title
Wanheng Menayothin 47-0 UD
Omari Kimweri 16-3
(118-109[2], 117-110)

12 – Cruiserweight
Dmitry Kudryashov 21-1 KO5
Olanrewaju Durodola 25-4

10 – Bantamweight
Vyacheslav Mirzaev 9-0 UD
Anthony Settoul 22-6

10×2 – IBF/WBO/WBA Super Lightweight title
Ana Laura Esteche 13-4-3 SD
Adela Celeste del Carmen Peralta 8-2

10 – Super Flyweight
Hernan Marquez 42-8-2 RET4
Eduardo Hernandez 15-8

8 – Lightweight
Matt Remillard 25-1 RET4
Fatiou Fassinou 27-6-3

8 – Super Welterweight
Kieran Smith 10-0 PTS
Bradley Pryce 38-23

8 – Super Lightweight
Mykal Fox 13-0 v
Daniel Sostre 13-12-1

FRIDAY 2 JUNE

12 – Super Lightweight
Luca Giacon 29-1 KO5
Andrea Carbonello 14-3-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
TJ Doheny 17-0 TKO1
Espinos Sabu 16-13-2

6 – Heavyweight
Lucas Browne 25-0 TKO2
Matthew Greer 16-21

12 – Bantamweight
Nordine Oubaali 12-0 TKO10
Alejandro Hernandez 31-13-2

8 – Welterweight
Ahmed El Mousaoui 26-3-1 UD
Roman Seliverstov 16-11-1

6 – Heavyweight
Tony Yoka 1-0 KO2
Travis Clark 12-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Souleymane Cissokho 2-0 TKO3
Giorgi Kerdikoshvili 7-14-5

6 – Middleweight
Michel Tavares 1-0 UD
Richard Hegyi 4-1

4 – Super Welterweight
Money Powell IV 2-0 TKO1
Krisztian Kovacs 4-5

8 – Lightweight
Henry Lundy 28-6-1 TKO5
Daniel Evangelista Jr 20-8-2

12 – British Welterweight title
Bradley Skeete 26-1 TKO5
Shayne Singleton 23-2-1

10 – Middleweight
Joe Mullender 10-2 SD
Lee Markham 17-4-1

6 – Super Featherweight
DP Carr 8-0 PTS
Michael Mooney 8-32

4 – Super Middleweight
Harley Benn 2-0 PTS
Paul Cummings 0-8

Your SEO optimized title