18
Jan
2020

Results: November 2015

WBN 06/12/2015

Results: November 2015

SATURDAY 28 NOVEMBER

12 – WBA/IBF/IBO/WBO Heavyweight titles
Tyson Fury 25-0 UD
Wladimir Klitschko 64-4
(116-111, 115-112[2])

10 – Super Lightweight
Robert Tlatlik 18-0 TKO10
Said Rahimi 9-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Jono Carroll 9-0 UD
Miguel Gonzalez 13-4

6 – Super Middleweight
Samy Raid Musa 9-0 SD
Jay Spencer 10-1

12 – WBC Light Flyweight title
Yu Kimura 18-2-1 SD
Pedro Guevara 26-2-1
(115-113[2], 111-117)

12 – WBC Super Flyweight title
Carlos Cuadras 34-0-1 UD
Koki Eto 17-4-1
(117-111[2], 116-112)

12 – IBF Super Middleweight title
James DeGale 22-1 UD
Lucian Bute 32-3
(117-111, 116-112[2])

12 – WBC Light Heavyweight title eliminator
Eleider Alvarez 19-0 MD
Isaac Chilemba 24-3-2
(118-110, 115-113, 114-114)

10 – Super Welterweight
Adrian Granados 17-4-2 TKO8
Amir Imam 18-1

10 – Heavyweight
Oscar Rivas 18-0 KO2
Joey Abell 31-9

8 – Super Lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr 10-0 TKO5
Randy Lozano 10-8-2

12 – IBF Super Welterweight title
Jermall Charlo 23-0 TKO4
Wilky Campfort 21-2

12 – Welterweight
Errol Spence Jr 19-0 TKO5
Alejandro Barrera 28-3

10 – Super Welterweight
Erickson Lubin 13-0 KO2
Alexis Camacho 21-6

12 – vacant IBO Lightweight title
Xolisani Ndongeni 20-0 TKO9
Jasper Seroka 26-5

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Welterweight title
Mikaela Lauren 27-3 TKO5
Jennifer Retzke 15-3-1

10 – Light Flyweight
Milan Melindo 33-2 SD
Victor Olivo 9-1

12 – Super Flyweight
Arthur Villanueva 28-1 SD
Victor Mendez 19-3-2

10 – Featherweight
AJ Banal 34-2-1 TKO3
Emilio Norfat 25-7-0

10 – Super flyweight
Rocky Fuentes 36-8-2 KO2
Afrizal Tamboresi 11-4

12 – Super Lightweight
Andrea Scarpa 19-2 UD
Lyes Chaibi 14-9-2

10 – Super Middleweight
Hadillah Mohoumadi 20-3-1 TKO1
Ericles Torres Marin 8-7-1

8 – Heavyweight
Carlos Takam 34-2-1 UD
George Arias 56-15

FRIDAY 27 NOVEMBER

10 – Welterweight
Roberto Ortiz 33-1-1 TKO9
Nestor Fernando Garcia 21-10

12 – Super Middleweight
Dmitry Sukhotsky 23-4 SD
Apti Ustarkhanov 11-2-2
(116-111, 114-113, 111-116)

WEDNESDAY 25 NOVEMBER

12 – WBA/IBO Super Welterweight titles
Erislandy Lara 22-2-2 TKO3
Jan Zaveck 35-4

10 – Heavyweight
John Nofire 19-0 TKO4
Yasmany Consuegra 17-3

10 – Super Welterweight
Daquan Arnett 15-1 KO1
Yudel Jhonson 17-3

10 – Bantamweight
Emmanuel Rodriguez 14-0 TKO7
Eliecer Aquino 17-2-1

TUESDAY 24 NOVEMBER

WBC Minimumweight title
Wanheng Menayothin 40-0 TKO9
Young Gil Bae 26-5-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Toshiyuki Igarashi 21-2-2 D-TD
Jonathan Francisco 8-4-1

10 – Super Bantamweight
Ryosuke Iwasa 20-2 TD
Marlon Arcilla 8-3

MONDAY 23 NOVEMBER

10 – Welterweight
Bradley Skeete 22-1-0 PTS
Stevie Williams 15-4

6 – Cruiserweight
Simon Barclay 8-0 PTS
Tamas Polster 19-9-1

6 – Welterweight
Macaulay McGowan 9-0 PTS
Sullivan Mason 13-3

6 – Super Flyweight
Jay Harris 7-0 TKO3
David Koos 4-2

SATURDAY 21 NOVEMBER

12 – WBC Middleweight title
Saul Alvarez 46-1-1 UD
Miguel Cotto 40-5
(Fight contested at 155 lbs)

12 – WBC Super Featherweight title
Francisco Vargas 23-0-1 TKO9
Takashi Miura 29-3-2

10 – Featherweight
Ronny Rios 25-1 UD
Jayson Velez 23-1-1
(97-92, 96-93, 95-94)

10 – Super Bantamweight
Guillermo Rigondeaux 16-0 UD
Drian Francisco 28-4-1
(100-90[2], 97-93)

6 – Flyweight
Jose Martinez 16-0 UD
Oscar Mojica 8-1
(78-74[3])

4 – Featherweight
Alberto Machado 12-0 TKO1
Tyrone Luckey 8-5-2

4 – Heavyweight
Zhilei Zhang 6-0 UD
Juan Goode 6-3

4 – Lightweight
Hector Tanajara 4-0 KO1
Jose Fabian Naranjo 3-2-1

12 – WBO Super Middleweight title
Arthur Abraham 44-4 SD
Martin Murray 32-3-1
(116-111, 115-112, 112-115)

12 – Super Middleweight
Eduard Gutknecht 29-3-1 KO4
Arman Torosyan 16-3-1

6 – Light Heavyweight
Deion Jumah 6-0 UD
Fabrizio Leone 6-8

4 – Super Middleweight
Leon Bauer 5-0 UD
Attila Kiss 11-72-3

12 – WBA Lightweight title
Anthony Crolla 30-4-3 KO5
Darleys Perez 32-2-1

12 – vacant British Super Lightweight title
Tyrone Nurse 32-2-1 UD
Chris Jenkins 16-1-1
(116-111, 115-112 [2])

12 – vacant British Bantamweight title
Ryan Burnett 12-0 UD
Jason Booth 38-14
(120-107[3])

10 – Flyweight
Charlie Edwards 6-0 TKO6
Phil Smith 6-2

10 – Featherweight
Isaac Lowe 11-0 D-SD
Ryan Doyle 11-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Brian Rose 28-3-1 PTS
Ruslans Pojonisevs 16-37-1

8 – Bantamweight
Stuart Hall 19-4-2 W
Elvis Guillen 9-17-4

6 – Middleweight
Marcus Morrison 8-0 PTS
Simone Lucas 8-27-4

6 – Super Lightweight
Liam Taylor 13-1 TKO2
Imre Simon 6-16

8 – Lightweight
Soslan Tedeev 11-0 RET3
Denis Kenzhegaliev 1-6

10 – Middleweight
Lewis Taylor 18-1-1 TKO4
Jez Wilson 12-3-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Sam Sheedy 16-1 TKO1
Frank Dodze 18-9

10 – Russian Welterweight title
Petros Ananyan 3-0-1 UD
Vaginak Tamrazyan 10-1

6 – Super Bantamweight
David Agadzhanyan 8-0 UD
Davit Ogannisyan 1-3

10 – Super Welterweight
Sonny Upton 10-2 PTS
Ryan Toms 14-12-2

8 – Super Welterweight
Paul Upton 11-0 PTS
Zoltan Turai 6-8

 FRIDAY 20 NOVEMBER

10 – NABF Super Middleweight title
Gilberto Ramirez 33-0 UD
Gevorg Khatchikian 23-2
(100-90[2], 99-91)

10 – Lightweight
Saul Rodriguez 19-0-1 TKO1
Ivan Najera 16-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Casey Ramos 21-0 UD
Adones Aguelo 24-13-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary 17-0 RET2
Sergio Lopez 19-10-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Oleksandr Gvozdyk 8-0 TKO3
Cleiton Conceicao 22-8-2

8- Welterweight
Konstantin Ponomarev 29-0 MD
Ramses Agaton 17-3-3
(79-73[2], 76-76)

10 – Heavyweight
Guillermo Jones 40-3-2 UD
Daniel Cota 17-6-1
(100-89, 100-90[2])

10 – Featherweight
Horacio Garcia 30-1 TKO2
Raul Hidalgo 24-14

8 – Welterweight
Alan Sanchez 17-3-1 TKO6
John Karl Sosa 13-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Erik Ruiz 15-4 SD
Roy Tapia 11-1-2

8 – Super Bantamweight
Diego De La Hoya 13-0 UD
Giovanni Delgado 15-4

6 – Middleweight
Jason Quigley 9-0 UD
Marchristopher Adkins 6-2

10 – Middleweight
Conrad Cummings 7-0-1 D-MD
Alfredo Meli 11-0-1
(93-96, 95-92, 94-94)

10 – Featherweight
Marco McCullough 14-2 PTS
Sergio Prado 11-6-1

8 – Lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 9-0 PTS
Virgile Degonzaga 11-11-2

11 – Super Flyweight
Miguel Gonzalez 23-1 UD
Luis Alberto Lazarte 52-12-2
(108-101[2], 107-103)

12 – British Super Bantamweight title
James Dickens 21-1 SD
Martin Ward 22-3-1
(116-113, 115-114, 112-116)

8 – Super Bantamweight
Thomas Patrick Ward 16-0 PTS
Reynaldo Cajina 14-30-5

10 – Middleweight
Chris Galeano 10-0 UD
Shawn Cameron 10-1

6 – Super Featherweight
Frankie De Alba 17-1-2 UD
Jesus Lule 7-15-1

6 – Super Middleweight
Antowyan Aikens 10-0-1 D
Tahir Thomas 4-0-1

4 – Super Middleweight
Ryan Bivins 0-1-1 D-SD
Daryl Bunting 0-0-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Giovanni Santillan 18-0 KO2
Rosbel Montoya 16-6-1

8 – Bantamweight
Carlos Carlson 20-1 UD
Jose Estrella 14-9-1

SATURDAY 14 NOVEMBER

10 – Super Welterweight
Jarrett Hurd 17-0 TKO6
Frank Galarza 17-1-2

10 – Heavyweight
Bermane Stiverne 25-2-1 UD
Derric Rossy 30-11
(96-93[2], 95-94)

8 – Middleweight
Sergiy Derevyanchenko 7-0 TKO3
Jessie Nicklow 25-8-3

8 – Super Middleweight
David Benavidez 11-0 TKO1
Felipe Romero 19-10-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Kiko Martinez 34-6 PTS
Everth Briceno 35-13-2

10×2 Women’s WBO Super Featherweight title
Ramona Kuehne 24-1 TKO4
Erika Kalderas 11-1

10 – Heavyweight
Tom Schwarz 15-0 KO7
Ilja Mezencev 10-1

12 – Light Heavyweight
Umar Salamov 14-0 UD
Doudou Ngumbu 34-7

10 – Super Welterweight
Khasan Baysangurov 10-0 KO2
Marcelo Ruben Molina 17-12

10 – Welterweight
Khusein Baysangurov 5-0 TKO1
Bryan Boussis 7-4-1

12 – British Middleweight title
Nick Blackwell 19-3-1 UD
Jack Arnfield 19-2

8 – Cruiserweight
Craig Kennedy 13-0 TKO6
Tamas Bajzath 11-17-1

8 – Flyweight
Andrew Selby 2-0 TKO2
Jozsef Ajtai 10-1

8 – Heavyweight
Hughie Fury 17-0 KO2
Emilio Zarate 18-15-3

6 – Heavyweight
Young Fury 6-1 PTS
Imantas Davidaitis 4-13-1

6 – Heavyweight
Trey Lippe-Morrison 10-0 KO1
Bobby Thomas Jr 14-5-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Dillon Cook 16-0 UD
Rahman Mustafa Yusubov 11-23

8 – Welterweight
Jesse Cook 15-1-1 TKO1
Raul Munoz 23-21-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Jarrett Rouse 8-0 TKO2
Larry Mingo 2-3

4 – Heavyweight
James ‘Kenzie Witt’ Morrison 6-0-1 TKO2
Jordan Brown 3-4

FRIDAY 13 NOVEMBER

10 – Light Heavyweight
Edwin Rodriguez 28-1 TKO3
Michael Seals 19-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Thomas Williams Jr 19-1 TKO2
Umberto Savigne 12-3

10 – Welterweight
Bryant Perrella 12-0 TKO1
Chaquib Fadli 13-6

10 – Middleweight
Fernando Guerrero 28-3 TKO7
Daniel Santos 14-9

8 – Super Lightweight
Darwin Price 9-0 UD
Alvaro Ortiz 7-6-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Alantez Fox 18-0-1 RET4
Todd Manuel 10-10-1

8 – Cruiserweight
Radivoje Kalajdzic 21-0 KO1
Fabio Garrido 28-5-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Nicholas Givhan 16-0-1 MD
Juan Santiago 15-15-2

10×2 Women’s IBF Light Flyweight title
Naoko Shibata 14-3-1 D-SD
Maria Salinas 11-4-3

WEDNESDAY 11 NOVEMBER

12 – Super Welterweight
Charles Hatley 26-1-1 TKO11
Anthony Mundine 47-7

6 – Super Middleweight
Blake Caparello 22-1-1 UD
Luke Sharp 13-3-3

8- Super Welterweight
Anthony Buttigieg 10-0 SD
Samuel Colomban 22-8

8 – Welterweight
Cameron Hammond 15-0 UD
Sahlan Coral 14-4

10×2 – Women’s WBC Lightweight title
Delfine Persoon 35-1 UD
Maiva Hamadouche 9-1

10×2 Women’s WBO Minimumweight title
Kumiko Ikehara 8-1-2 UD
Momoko Kanda 9-8-2

10×2 – Women’s WBO Super Flyweight title
Daniela Bermudez 18-3-2 KO4
Tomomi Takano 8-2

TUESDAY 10 NOVEMBER

12 – European Super Featherweight title
Juli Giner 18-1-1 TKO8
Romain Jacob 23-1

10 – Bantamweight
Karim Guerfi 23-3 UD
Alejandro Gonzalez Jr 25-2-2
(97-92, 96-93, 95-94)

10 – Featherweight
Miguel Flores 18-0 KO2
Alfred Tetteh 23-5-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Mario Barrios 13-0 UD
Enrique Tinoco 15-3-2

SATURDAY 7 NOVEMBER

12 – WBO Welterweight title
Timothy Bradley Jr 33-1-1 TKO9
Brandon Rios 33-3-1

12 – WBO Featherweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko 5-1 KO10
Romulo Koasicha 25-5

10 – Middleweight
Ryota Murata 8-0 UD
Gunnar Jackson 22-7-3
(99-91, 98-92, 97-93)

8 – Featherweight
Miguel Marriaga 21-1 UD
Guillermo Avila 15-5
(80-72[3])

8 – Super Lightweight
Mike Reed 17-0 TKO7
Rondale Hubbert 10-4-1

8 – Welterweight
Egidijus Kavaliauskas 10-0 TKO1
Jake Giuriceo 17-5-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Ruslan Provodnikov 24-5 TKO4
Jesus Rodriguez 14-1

12 – vacant interim WBA Welterweight title
David Avanesyan 22-1-1 TKO9
Charlie Navarro 25-9

10 – Cruiserweight
Youri Kalenga 22-2 KO9
Roberto Bolonti 36-5

12 – interim WBA Bantamweight title
Zhanat Zhakiyanov 26-1 SD
Yonfrez Parejo 17-2-1
(116-113, 115-113, 112-116)

10×2 – Women’s IBF Super Flyweight title
Debora Dionicius 21-0 UD
Aline de Cassia Scaranello 9-3
(100-90[3])

12 – IBF Welterweight title eliminator
Kevin Bizier 24-2 RET10
Fredrick Lawson 24-0

12 – Super Lightweight
Walter Castillo 26-3 D
Keita Obara 15-1
(115-113, 114-114[2])

10 – Super Welterweight
Kanat Islam 20-0 TKO1
Jonathan Batista 15-8

8 – Welterweight
Breidis Prescott 29-7 UD
Claudinei Lacerda 17-12-1
(80-71, 79-72, 78-73)

12 – vacant British Super Middleweight title
Callum Smith 18-0 TKO1
Rocky Fielding 21-1

12 – British Lightweight title
Scott Cardle 19-0 TKO12
Sean Dodd 10-2

10 – Lightweight
Ricky Burns 39-5-1 KO11
Josh King 20-4

10 – Middleweight
Tom Doran 17-0 KO3
Rod Smith 7-1

8 – Lightweight
Ohara Davies 9-0 RET2
Chris Truman 13-5-2

12 – Lightweight
Miguel Roman 53-11 TKO3
Samuel Amoako 21-5

10 – Lightweight
Nery Saguilan 35-4-1 TKO7
Carlos Cardenas 21-10-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Jamie Cox 20-0 TKO1
Ferenc Albert 20-8

8 – Lightweight
Jamie Kavanagh 20-1-1 TKO7
Oszkar Fiko 14-13

10 – Super Flyweight
Jamie Conlan 15-0 TKO4
Adrian Garzon 10-19

10 – vacant Irish Welterweight title
Peter McDonagh 25-28-1 PTS
Dean Byrne 17-6-2
(97-95)

6 – Heavyweight
Sean Turner 7-0 TKO1
Gabor Farkas 7-38-6

4 – Middleweight
Vijender Singh 2-0 TKO1
Dean Gillen 2-1

FRIDAY 6 NOVEMBER

10 – Middleweight
Antoine Douglas 19-0-1 TKO4
Les Sherrington 35-8

10 – Welterweight
Taras Shelestyuk 13-0 UD
Aslanbek Kozaev 26-2-1
(100-90[2], 99-91)

10 – Welterweight
Martin Honorio 33-9-1 UD
Miguel Angel Huerta 28-14-1
(99-91, 98-92, 97-93)

8 – Super Bantamweight
Joet Gonzalez 12-0 KO3
Marcos Rios 12-1-1

6 – Lightweight
Damon Allen 8-0 UD
Oscar Santana 4-3-1
(58-55[2], 57-56)

THURSDAY 5 NOVEMBER

10 – Welterweight
Jaime Herrera 13-3-1 UD
Javier Flores 12-1

WEDNESDAY 4 NOVEMBER

12 – IBO / IBF Super Lightweight titles
Eduard Troyanovsky 23-0 TKO6
Cesar Cuenca 48-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA Super Lightweight title
Svetlana Kulakova 10-0-1 v
Ana Laura Esteche 11-4-2

12 – IBO Cruiserweight title
Ola Afolabi 22-4-4 KO5
Rakhim Chakhkiev 24-2

12 – Heavyweight
Alexander Povetkin 30-1 TKO12
Mariusz Wach 31-2

12 – WBA Cruiserweight title
Denis Lebedev 28-2 TKO8
Lateef Kayode 21-1

12 – Cruiserweight
Olanrewaju Durodola 22-2 TKO2
Dmitry Kudryashov 18-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Dmitry Bivol 5-0 KO4
Jackson Junior 19-5

10 – Welterweight
Viskhan Murzabekov 12-0 KO3
Solomon Bogere 13-3-2