World Boxing News provides results and reports for the major fight nights and events taking place in the month of June 2019.
JUNE 29
WBO middleweight title
Demetrius AndradeUD -120-107 [3]
Maciej Sulecki
MORE INFORMATION
WBA Super Flyweight Title
Kal YafaiUD – 119-107, 118-108, 117-109
Norbelto Jimenez
MORE INFORMATION
12 – heavyweight
Joseph ParkerTKO10
Alex Leapai
MORE INFORMATION
10 – super welterweight
Mark DeLucaUD
Brandon Brewer
MORE INFORMATION
WBC Middleweight Title
Jermall CharloUD – 120-108 [2], 119-109
Brandon Adams
MORE INFORMATION
12 – super welterweight
Erickson LubinTKO4
Zakaria Attou
MORE INFORMATION
12 – featherweight
Claudio MarreroUD
Eduardo Ramirez
MORE INFORMATION
10 – super bantamweight
Tramaine WilliamsW
Neil Tabanao
8 – light heavyweight
Chad DawsonW
Quinton Rankin
10 – super welterweight
Oziel SantoyoUD
Omar Chavez
Women’s WBC Light Flyweight Title
Yesenia GomezUD
Ana Victoria Polo
10 – NABA welterweight title
Custio ClaytonUD
Johan Perez
10 – super featherweight
Miguel GonzalezKO3
Saul Rodriguez
12 – British featherweight title
Ryan WalshSD
Lewis Paulin
10 – super lightweight
Ohara DaviesPTS
Miguel Vazquez
Euro lightweight title
Francesco PateraTKO6
Paul Hyland Jnr
10 – super middleweight
Daniele ScardinaUD10
Alessandro Goddi
6 – featherweight
Jamie McDonnellUD10
Cristian Narvaez
10 – super lightweight
Jean Carlos TorresKO
Julio Laguna
MORE INFORMATION
JUNE 23
12 – WBC super bantamweight title eliminator
Guillermo RigondeauxTKO8
Julio Ceja
JUNE 22
Women’s WBA/WBC Featherweight Titles
Jelena MrdjenovichUD
Vissia Trovato
Women’s WBO Super Bantamweight Title
Dina ThorslundUD
April Adams
Women’s WBA Super Bantamweight Title
Yazmin RivasUD
Ana Maria Lozano
12 – Euro super welterweight title
Sergio GarciaUD
Sergey Rabchenko
12 – Comm. bantamweight title
Lee McGregorTKO8
Scott Allan
JUNE 21
WBO Light Flyweight Title
Elwin SotoKO12
Angel Acosta
MORE INFORMATION
12 – featherweight
Andrew CancioKO3
Alberto Machado
MORE INFORMATION
12 – British Super Welterweight Title
Ted Cheeseman v Kieron ConwayD-SD
MORE INFORMATION
10 – light heavyweight
Craig RichardsUD
Andre Sterling
MORE INFORMATION
12 – welterweight
Conor BennTKO2
Jussi Koivula
MORE INFORMATION
10 – super lightweight
Tyrone McKennaUD
Darragh Foley
MORE INFORMATION
10 – light heavyweight
Steven WardTD-8
Liam Conroy
MORE INFORMATION
JUNE 20
10 – middleweight
D’Mitrius Ballard v Elias EspadasNC-3
10 – welterweight
Eddie GomezKO2
Saul Corral
6 – super lightweight
Stephen SmithPTS
Jamie Quinn
10×2 – Women’s IBF Super Flyweight Title
Jorgelina Guanini v Micaela LujanD-MD
10×2 – Women’s WBA Light Flyweight Title
Yesica BoppUD
Gabriela Sanchez
10×2 – Women’s WBC Bantamweight Title
Mariana JuarezUD
Diana Fernandez
WBA Flyweight Title
Artem DalakianTKO10
Sarawut Thawornkham
10×2 – vacant Women’s IBO Super Welterweight Title
Hannah RankinUD
Sarah Curran
WBO featherweight title
Oscar ValdezUD – 118-109 [2], 117-110
Jason Sanchez
MORE INFORMATION
8 – featherweight
Robson ConceicaoUD
Carlos Ruiz
MORE INFORMATION
JUNE 7
12 – welterweight
Cletus SeldinTKO11
Zab Judah
10 – middleweight
James McGirt v David PapotD-SD
10 – Middleweight
Willie Monroe JrUD
Hugo Centeno Jr
10 – welterweight
Ivan RedkachKO6
Devon Alexander
10 – featherweight
Jhack TeporaUD
Jose Luis Gallegos
10 – featherweight
Marlon TapalesKO3
Roberto Castaneda
8 – heavyweight
Rodney HernandezKO1
Onoriode Ehwarieme
8 – Heavyweight
Kenzie Morrison v Leroy Childs
6 – middleweight
Shane Mosley Jr v Bernard Thomas
vacant Euro Flyweight Title
Jay HarrisPTS
Angel Moreno