Skip to content
Advertisements
Home » Olympic Boxing Results – Day 9: Eumir Marcial, Bakhodir Jalolov impress

Olympic Boxing Results – Day 9: Eumir Marcial, Bakhodir Jalolov impress

World Boxing News provides Olympic Boxing Results from Day nine of the competition as Eumir Marcial and Bakhodir Jalolov continue to impress.

The Filipino sensation managed by Manny Pacquiao won through, as did the pro heavyweight beast at the Kokugikan Arena pursuing gold at the Tokyo 2020 Games.

Olympic Boxing Results

Boxing Session 17 – Kokugikan Arena

Advertisements

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 1

CAKIROGLU Buse Naz 5
JITPONG Jutamas 0

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 2

RADOVANOVIC Nina 0
HUANG Hsiao-Wen 5

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 1

Advertisements

WALKER Kurt Anthony 2
RAGAN Duke 3

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 2

TAKYI Samuel 3
AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David 2

 

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal 1


McCORMACK Pat GBR ???????? WO

WALSH Aidan IRL ????????

Advertisements

 

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 1

KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr 4
CEDENO MARTINEZ Euri 1

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 2

DARCHINYAN Arman
MARCIAL Eumir KO

 

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal 1

KHATAEV Imam ROC ???????? 1

WHITTAKER Benjamin GBR ???????? 4

 

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 1

JALOLOV Bakhodir 5
KUMAR Satish 0

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 2

CLARKE Frazer DSQ
ALIEV Mourad

Boxing Session 18 – Kokugikan Arena

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 3

Advertisements

VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena 0
NAMIKI Tsukimi 5

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinal 4

KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova 4
CHANG Yuan 1

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 3

ALVAREZ Lazaro 3
BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha 2

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinal 4

ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar 2
BATYRGAZIEV Albert 3

 

Men’s Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal 2


IGLESIAS Roniel CUB ???????? 5

ZAMKOVOI Andrei ROC ???????? 0

 

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 3

SOUSA Hebert 3
AMANKUL Abilkhan 2

Advertisements

Men’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 4

VALSAINT JR Darrelle 0
BAKSHI Gleb 5

 

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal 2

LOPEZ Arlen ???????? 5

ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto ???????? 0

 

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 3

TORREZ JR Richard 4
PERO Dainier 1

Advertisements

Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal 4

VERIASOV Ivan 1
KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek 4

Follow WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.