Olympic Boxing Results – Day 8: Medal for Price, Petecio into final

Petecio

World Boxing News provides Olympic Boxing Results from Day eight of the competition as Lauren Price secures a medal and Nesthy Petecio makes the final.

Olympic Boxing Results

Boxing Session 15 – Kokugikan Arena

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

AMIT 1
MARTINEZ RIVAS Yuberjen Herney 4

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

HU Jianguan 1
TANAKA Ryomei 3

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

VARELA de PINA Daniel David 0
ZOIROV Shakhobidin 5

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

PAALAM Carlo 5
FLISSI Mohamed 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

OUMIHA Sofiane
DAVIS Keyshawn RSC

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

COLIN Louis Richarno 0
MAMEDOV Gabil 5

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

BACHKOV Hovhannes 4
CHALABIYEV Javid 1

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

USMONOV Bakhodur 0
ABDURAIMOV Elnur 5

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 1

PRICE Lauren 5
BYLON Atheyna 0

Lauren Price

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 2

THIBEAULT Tammara 0
FONTIJN Nouchka 5

 

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal 1

PETECIO Nesthy 🇵🇭 4

TESTA Irma 🇮🇹 1

 

Boxing Session 16

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

VEITIA Yosbany 5
SULEMANU Tetteh 0

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

CHINYEMBA Patrick 2
YAFAI Galal 3

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ASENOV Daniel Panev 1
ESCOBAR MASCUNANO Gabriel 4

Men’s Fly (48-52kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

BIBOSSINOV Saken 5
BENNAMA Billal 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

CRUZ Andy 5
McCORMACK Luke 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ASANAU Dzmitry 2
de OLIVEIRA Wanderson 3

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

SAFIULLIN Zakir WO
NARIMATSU Daisuke

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

GARSIDE Harry 5
JONAS Jonas 0

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 3

MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira 4
GRAMANE Rady Adosinda 1

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinal 4

RANI Pooja 0
LI Qian 5

 

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal 2

ARTINGSTALL Karriss 🇬🇧 2

IRIE Sena 🇯🇵 3

Follow WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.