Olympic Boxing Results – Day 5: Lauren Price, Karriss Artingstall advance

Karriss Artingstall

Tokyo 2020

World Boxing News provides Olympic Boxing results from day five of the ongoing competition for the medals at the Tokyo 2020 Games.

Olympic Boxing Results

Session 9 – Kokugikan Arena

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 1

PETECIO Nesthy 5
ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela 0

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 2

VEYRE Caroline 0
TESTA Irma 5

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

PRICE Lauren 5
MUNKHBAT Myagmarjargal 0

Lauren Price
BBC

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

PARKER Caitlin 0
BYLON Atheyna 5

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

THIBEAULT Tammara 4
RYABETS Nadezhda 1

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

WOJCIK Elzbieta 1
FONTIJN Nouchka 4

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

MIRZAKHALILOV Mirazizbek 1
WALKER Kurt Anthony 4

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

TEMIRZHANOV Serik 0
RAGAN Duke 5

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

TAKYI Samuel 5
CAICEDO PACHITO Jean Carlos 0

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David 3
MULENGA Everisto 2

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

NURDAULETOV Bekzad 1
KHATAEV Imam 4

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

JALIDOV GAFUROVA Gazimagomed Scham. 3
AOKUSO Paulo 2

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

MACHADO Keno 5
CHEN Daxiang 0

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

WHITTAKER Benjamin 5
SALAH ORABI ABDELGAWWAD Abdelrahman 0

Session 10

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 3

ARTINGSTALL Karriss 3
NICOLSON Skye 2

Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 4

NECHITA Maria Claudia 2
IRIE Sena 3

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

GRAHAM Naomi 1
MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira 4

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

GRAMANE Rady Adosinda 4
PACHITO JURADO Erika Stefania 1

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

RANI Pooja 5
CHAIB Ichrak 0

Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

O’ROURKE Aoife 0
LI Qian 5

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

ALVAREZ Lazaro RSC-I
SHAHBAKHSH Daniyal

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha 4
CUELLO Mirco Jehiel 1

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

NGUYEN van Duong 0
ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar 5

Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

de la CRUZ BAEZ Alexy Miguel 0
BATYRGAZIEV Albert 5

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

LOPEZ Arlen 5
HOUMRI Mohammed 0

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

PLANTIC Luka 1
ROMERO TORRES Rogelio 4

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

SAMED Shakul
MALKAN Bayram RSC

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16

RUZMETOV Dilshod 1
ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto 4

Follow WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.