World Boxing News provides Olympic Boxing results from day five of the ongoing competition for the medals at the Tokyo 2020 Games.
Olympic Boxing Results
Session 9 – Kokugikan Arena
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 1
PETECIO Nesthy 5
ARIAS CASTANEDA Yeni Marcela 0
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 2
VEYRE Caroline 0
TESTA Irma 5
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
PRICE Lauren 5
MUNKHBAT Myagmarjargal 0
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
PARKER Caitlin 0
BYLON Atheyna 5
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
THIBEAULT Tammara 4
RYABETS Nadezhda 1
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
WOJCIK Elzbieta 1
FONTIJN Nouchka 4
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
MIRZAKHALILOV Mirazizbek 1
WALKER Kurt Anthony 4
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
TEMIRZHANOV Serik 0
RAGAN Duke 5
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
TAKYI Samuel 5
CAICEDO PACHITO Jean Carlos 0
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
AVILA SEGURA Ceiber David 3
MULENGA Everisto 2
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
NURDAULETOV Bekzad 1
KHATAEV Imam 4
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
JALIDOV GAFUROVA Gazimagomed Scham. 3
AOKUSO Paulo 2
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
MACHADO Keno 5
CHEN Daxiang 0
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
WHITTAKER Benjamin 5
SALAH ORABI ABDELGAWWAD Abdelrahman 0
Session 10
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 3
ARTINGSTALL Karriss 3
NICOLSON Skye 2
Women’s Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinal 4
NECHITA Maria Claudia 2
IRIE Sena 3
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
GRAHAM Naomi 1
MAGOMEDALIEVA Zenfira 4
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
GRAMANE Rady Adosinda 4
PACHITO JURADO Erika Stefania 1
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
RANI Pooja 5
CHAIB Ichrak 0
Women’s Middle (69-75kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
O’ROURKE Aoife 0
LI Qian 5
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
ALVAREZ Lazaro RSC-I
SHAHBAKHSH Daniyal
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
BUTDEE Chatchai-Decha 4
CUELLO Mirco Jehiel 1
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
NGUYEN van Duong 0
ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar 5
Men’s Feather (52-57kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
de la CRUZ BAEZ Alexy Miguel 0
BATYRGAZIEV Albert 5
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
LOPEZ Arlen 5
HOUMRI Mohammed 0
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
PLANTIC Luka 1
ROMERO TORRES Rogelio 4
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
SAMED Shakul
MALKAN Bayram RSC
Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 16
RUZMETOV Dilshod 1
ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto 4