Olympic Boxing Results from Tokyo 2020 – Day 2: Keyshawn Davis wins

Keyshawn Davis Tokyo 2020 Olympic Boxing Results

USA Boxing

World Boxing News provides Olympic Boxing results from Tokyo 2020 on Day 2 of the tournament.

Olympic Boxing Results – Day 2

Kokugikan Arena

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

DRABIK Sandra 1
RAKHIMOVA Tursunoy 4

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

MAGNO Irish 5
ONGARE Christine 0

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

BOUALAM Roumaysa 0
JITPONG Jutamas 5

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

BUJOLD Mandy 0
RADOVANOVIC Nina 5

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SORRENTINO Giordana 5
CARDOZO ROJAS Irismar del Valle 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

LACRUZ Enrico 0
DAVIS Keyshawn 5

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

NADIR Abdelhaq 1
COLIN Louis Richarno 4

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

DURKACZ Damian 0
MAMEDOV Gabil 5

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

BACHKOV Hovhannes 5
RYAN Alston 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

KHARTSYZ Yaroslav 0
CHALABIYEV Javid 5

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

USMONOV Bakhodur 4
de los SANTOS NUNEZ Leonel 1

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

ASSAGHIR Mohamed
KHATAEV Imam RSC

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

NEGMATULLOEV Shabbos 0
CHEN Daxiang 4

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

VIVAS PALACIOS Jorge Luis 1
WHITTAKER Benjamin 4

Luke McCormack

Olympic Boxing – Session 2

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

HMANGTE Chungneijang Mery Kom 4
HERNANDEZ GARCIA Miguelina 1

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

NAMIKI Tsukimi 5
NANZIRI Catherine 0

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SOLUIANOVA Svetlana 2
FUCHS Virginia 3

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

KRASTEVA Stoyka Zhelyazkova 3
NGUYEN Thi Tam 2

Women’s Fly (48-51kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

CHEDDAR Rabab 0
DAVISON Charley-Sian 5

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

BAATARSUKH Chinzorig 1
ABDURAIMOV Elnur 4

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

KAUSHIK Manish 1
McCORMACK Luke 4

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

ASANAU Dzmitry 5
ALKASBEH Obada Mohammad Mustafa 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SALAMANA Wessam 0
de OLIVEIRA Wanderson 5

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

SAFIULLIN Zakir 5
PEZO SABOYA Leodan 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

NARIMATSU Daisuke 5
MBAYA MULUMBA Fiston 0

Men’s Light (57-63kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

GARSIDE Harry 5
UME John 0

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

HOUMRI Mohammed 3
KORBAJ BARRERA Nalek 2

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

PLANTIC Luka 3
ALHINDAWI Odai Riyad Adel 2

Men’s Light Heavy (75-81kg) – Preliminaries – Round of 32

BRENNAN Emmet 0
RUZMETOV Dilshod 5

Follow WBN on TWITTER. TIKTOK. FACEBOOK. INSTAGRAM. Subscribe to YOUTUBE.