18
Aug
2019

Boxing results and reports: April 2019

Phil Jay 11/05/2019
WBN logo

Boxing results and reports from April 2019.

APRIL 27

12 – WBA super lightweight title
Regis PrograisTKO6
Kiryl Relikh
12 – WBA Bantamweight Title
Nonito DonaireKO6
Stephon Young
WBA / IBO Lightweight Title
Robert Easter Jr v Rances BarthelemyD-SD 115-113, 113-115, 114-114
12 – WBC super lightweight title eliminator
Viktor PostolUD
Mohamed Mimoune
10 – welterweight
Terrel WilliamsSD
Justin DeLoach
10 – heavyweight
Efe AjagbaTKO2
Michael Wallisch
12 – vacant Commonwealth Super Middleweight title
Lerrone RichardsUD
Tommy Langford
10 – heavyweight
Daniel DuboisTKO4
Richard Lartey
10 – super flyweight
Sunny EdwardsTKO8
Pedro Matos
10 – super middleweight
Zak ChelliPTS
Jimmy Smith
8 – super lightweight
Jack CatterallKO3
Oscar Amador

APRIL 26

WBC super-flyweight title
Juan EstradaUD – 116-112, 115-113 [2]
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
IBF / WBA Super Bantamweight Title
Daniel RomanMD – 116-110 [2], 113-113
TJ Doheny
10 – super welterweight
Jessie VargasKO6
Humberto Soto
10 – super middleweight
Anthony Sims JrUD
Vaughn Alexander
10 – super lightweight
Shakhram GiyasovUD
Emanuel Taylor
10 – super bantamweight
Alberto MelianUD
Isaac Zarate
12 – welterweight
Alessandro RigucciniTKO1
Ivan Alvarez
12 – cruiserweight
Fabio TurchiKO1
Sami Enbom

APRIL 25

10 – super lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr
Steve Claggett
10 – NABF bantamweight title
Joshua FrancoSD
Oscar Negrete
12 – Euro super bantamweight title
Luca RigoldiUD
Anthony Settoul

APRIL 20

WBO Welterweight Title
Terence CrawfordRET6
Amir Khan
10 – featherweight
Shakur StevensonUD
Christopher Diaz
10 – lightweight
Teofimo LopezKO5
Edis Tatli
10 – lightweight
Felix VerdejoUD
Bryan Vasquez
12 – welterweight
Danny GarciaTKO7
Adrian Granados
12 – bantamweight
John Riel CasimeroKO12
Ricardo Franco
12 – interim WBA super bantamweight title
Brandon FigueroaRET8
Yonfrez Parejo
10 – heavyweight
Andy Ruiz JrRET5
Alexander Dimitrenko
10 – middleweight
Jeison RosarioSD
Jorge Cota
10 – super middleweight
Alfredo AnguloKO2
Evert Bravo
12 – heavyweight
David AllenKO3
Lucas Browne
12 – British lightweight title
Joe CordinaTKO6
Andy Townend
12 – heavyweight
Dereck ChisoraUD
Senad Gashi
10 – welterweight
Josh KellyUD
Przemyslaw Runowski

APRIL 18

10 – light heavyweight
Umar SalamovKO9
Norbert Dabrowski

APRIL 13

Women’s IBF/WBC/WBO/WBA Middleweight Titles
Claressa ShieldsUD
Christina Hammer
10 – heavyweight
Jermaine FranklinUD
Rydell Booker
10 – heavyweight
Otto WallinNC1
Nick Kisner
8 – heavyweight
Mario HerediaUD
Samuel Peter
WBO Super Welterweight Title
Jaime MunguiaMD – 116-112, 115-113, 114-114
Dennis Hogan
10 – super welterweight
Patrick TeixeiraMD
Mario Lozano
10 – featherweight
Diego De La HoyaNC2
Enrique Bernache
Women’s WBO Flyweight Title
Arely MucinoUD
Yairineth Altuve
Women’s IBF Super Welterweight Title
Marie DicaireUD
Mikaela Lauren
12 – middleweight
Sergiy DerevyanchenkoUD
Jack Culcay
10 – super middleweight
Peter Quillin v Caleb TruaxNC2
10 – lightweight
Chris ColbertTKO2
Mario Briones
8 – super lightweight
Darwin PriceTKO6
Luis Eduardo Florez
10 – French lightweight title
Laid DouadiSD
Renald Garrido

APRIL 12

12 – WBA/WBO lightweight titles
Vasyl LomachenkoKO4
Anthony Crolla
10 – light heavyweight
Gilberto RamirezRET4
Tommy Karpency
10 – welterweight
Arnold Barboza JrKO3
Mike Alvarado
12 – middleweight
Sam SolimanUD
Mark Lucas
8 – super middleweight
Michael ZerafaKO2
Les Sherrington

APRIL 8

10 – super flyweight
Akira YaegashiTKO2
Sahaphap Bunop
8 – featherweight
Ryo MatsumotoTKO2
Carlos Obisuru

APRIL 6

10 – heavyweight
Martin BakoleTKO8
Mariusz Wach
10 – super middleweight
Robert ParzeczewskiTKO2
Dmitrii Chudinov
Your SEO optimized title