23
Apr
2019

Boxing Results and Reports: March 2019

World Boxing News 08/04/2019

📸 Top Rank

Boxing Results and Reports – March 2019.

 

MARCH 30

WBC light heavyweight title
Oleksandr GvozdykTKO5
Doudou Ngumbu
10 – welterweight
Kudratillo AbdukakhorovUD
Keita Obara
Ray Robinson v Egidijus KavaliauskasD
10 – welterweight
Juan RuizTKO4
Fredrick Lawson
10 – lightweight
Ryan GarciaRET2
Jose Lopez
WBO Light Flyweight Title
Angel AcostaKO8
Ganigan Lopez
10 – super featherweight
Eduardo HernandezKO2
Ibrahim Mgender
10 – featherweight
Joet GonzalezKO5
Rodrigo Guerrero
10 – super-lightweight
Antonio OrozcoUD
Jose Rodriguez
12 – super welterweight
Liam SmithTKO5
Sam Eggington
12 – British/Euro super lightweight title
Robbie Davies JrUD
Joe Hughes
12 – Comm. super lightweight title
Philip Bowes
Tom Farrell
10 – super welterweight
Scott FitzgeraldSD
Anthony Fowler
10 – heavyweight
David PriceDQ5
Kash Ali
Women’s WBO Bantamweight Title
Daniela BermudezUD
Irma Garcia
vacant Women’s WBO Light Heavyweight Title
Geovana PeresUD
Lani Daniels
10 – bantamweight
Jason MoloneyTKO5
Cris Paulino
12 – Euro welterweight title
David AvanesyanTKO9
Kerman Lejarraga
10 – featherweight
Eric DonovanKO4
Stephen McAfee

MARCH 29

10 – heavyweight
Oleksandr TeslenkoUD
Fabio Maldonado
8 – welterweight
Custio ClaytonKO6
DeMarcus Corley
10 – super flyweight
Jeyvier CintronKO1
Eliecer Quezada
10 – super bantamweight
Luis LebronTKO3
Aron Juarez
10 – lightweight
Roman MartinezKO8
William Gonzalez
10 – middleweight
Luke KeelerUD
Conrad Cummings

MARCH 25

12 – welterweight
Sergey LipinetsTKO10
Lamont Peterson
10 – super lightweight
Anthony PetersonD-SD
Argenis Mendez

MARCH 24

WBC Flyweight Title
Charlie EdwardsUD – 120-107 [3]
Angel Moreno
12 – vacant British light heavyweight title
Joshua BuatsiTKO3
Liam Conroy
12 – British/Comm cruiserweight title
Lawrence OkolieTKO4
Wadi Camacho
10 – super lightweight
Lewis RitsonUD
German Benitez
10 – middleweight
Jason QuigleyTKO2
Mathias Eklund
10 – featherweight
Jessie MagdalenoUD
Rico Ramos
10 – heavyweight
Kubrat PulevKO7
Bogdan Dinu
10 – super lightweight
Maxim DadashevKO4
Ricky Sismundo
8 – cruiserweight
Tervel PulevUD6
Mitch Williams
8 – welterweight
Chris Van HeerdenTD6
Mahonri Montes
12 – super featherweight
Miguel RomanUD
Ramiro Blanco
IBO Super Featherweight Title
Shavkatdzhon RakhimovRET4
Rofhiwa Maemu
10 – cruiserweight
Aleksei EgorovUD
Thomas Oosthuizen
12 – WBC flyweight eliminator
Julio MartinezKO5
Andrew Selby
10 – cruiserweight
Krzysztof WlodarczykUD
Alexandru Jur
12 – British super featherweight title
Sam BowenTKO9
Jordan McCorry
12 – heavyweight
Nathan GormanPTS
Kevin Johnson
10 – super-lightweight
Sam MaxwellKO10
Sabir Seridi
4 – light-heavyweight
Tommy FuryKO1
Callum Ide
8 – bantamweight
Prince PatelKO
Selemani Bangaiza
8 – middleweight
Ashley TheophaneKO2
Zsolt Friesz
Women’s WBC Super Bantamweight Title
Fatuma ZarikaUD
Catherine Phiri

MARCH 17

10 – Featherweight
Mick ConlanUD
Ruben Hernandez
10 – welterweight
Luis CollazoSD
Samuel Vargas
6 – bantamweight
Oscar MojicaSD
Paddy Barnes
6 – featherweight
Vladimir NikitinMD
Juan Tapia

MARCH 16

IBF Welterweight Title
Errol Spence JrUD – 120-107, 120-108 [2]
Mikey Garcia
10 – super middleweight
David BenavidezTKO2
J’Leon Love
10 – bantamweight
Luis NeryRET4
McJoe Arroyo
10 – heavyweight
Chris ArreolaTKO3
Jean Augustin
10 – heavyweight
Charles MartinDQ8
Gregory Corbin
4 – cruiserweight
Marsellos WilderTKO1
Mark Sanchez
WBO Flyweight Title
Kosei TanakaUD – 119-109, 117-111 [2]
Ryoichi Taguchi
IBO Cruiserweight Title
Kevin LerenaTKO4
Artur Mann

MARCH 15

IBF Super Featherweight Title
Tevin FarmerUD – 117-111 [2], 117-110
Jono Carroll
Women’s IBF/WBA/WBO Lightweight Titles
Katie TaylorTKO9
Rose Volante
10 – middleweight
Maciej SuleckiUD
Gabriel Rosado
10 – lightweight
Avery SparrowMD
Henry Lundy
10 – super middleweight
D’Mitrius BallardTKO5
Victor Fonseca
10 – lightweight
Luke CampbellTKO5
Adrian Yung
8 – welterweight
Daniyar YeleussinovUD
Silverio Ortiz

MARCH 9

WBC World Welterweight Title
Shawn PorterSD – 116-111, 115-113, 111-117
Yordenis Ugas
10 – welterweight
Abel RamosUD
Francisco Santana
10 – bantamweight
Juan Carlos PayanoUD
Damien Vazquez
8 – heavyweight
Efe AjagbaRET2
Amir Mansour
8 – welterweight
Eimantas StanionisUD
Samuel Figueroa
8 – welterweight
Robert GuerreroRET5
Hevinson Herrera
WBA Light Heavyweight Title
Dmitry BivolUD – 119-109 [2], 118-110
Joe Smith Jr
WBO Super Lightweight Title
Maurice HookerUD – 120-107, 119-108, 118-109
Mikkel LesPierre
10 – light heavyweight
Callum JohnsonTKO3
Seanie Monaghan
10 – heavyweight
Sergey KuzminMD
Joey Dawejko
10×2 – Women’s WBC Lightweight Title
Delfine PersoonTKO7
v Melissa St Vil
12 – Euro Middleweight Title
Kamil SzeremetaUD
Andrew Francillette
10 – vacant French super middleweight title
Gustave TambaTKO1
Shamil Ismailov
10×2 – Women’s IBF Minimumweight Title
Joana PastranaUD
Ana Arrazola

MARCH 8

12 – BBBofC British Middleweight Title
Liam WilliamsKO2
Joe Mullender
12 – British welterweight title
Chris JenkinsUD
Johnny Garton
10 – light heavyweight
Anthony YardeTKO5
Travis Reeves
10 – heavyweight
Daniel DuboisKO2
Razvan Cojanu
12 – vacant BBBofC British Super Bantamweight Title
Brad FosterUD
Josh Wale

MARCH 2

WBA Super Welterweight Title
Brian Castano v Erislandy LaraD-SD – 115-113, 113-115, 114-114
12 – featherweight
Eduardo RamirezTKO9
Bryan De Gracia
10 – heavyweight
Luis OrtizUD
Christian Hammer
12 – Women’s WBC Bantamweight Title
Mariana JuarezUD
Eva Naranjo
12 – featherweight
Jordan GillTKO3
Emmanuel Dominguez
12 – vacant Comm. featherweight title
Leigh WoodKO2
Abraham Bonsu
10 – cruiserweight
Richard RiakporheTKO4
Tommy McCarthy
10 – light heavyweight
Anthony Sims JrTKO6
Mateo Veron
10 – NABA- USA super welterweight title
Jamie Walker v Dan KarpencyD-PTS
10 – heavyweight
Junior FaTKO1
Newfel Ouatah
Your SEO optimized title