16
Dec
2018

Boxing Results and Reports Archive: October 2018

World Boxing News 13/11/2018

" "

Boxing Results: October 2018:

OCT 30

6 – super welterweight
Serhii BohachukKO1
Ronald Montes

OCT 29

vacant IBF Light Flyweight Title
Felix AlvaradoTKO7
Randy Petalcorin

OCT 27

vacant IBF middleweight title
Daniel JacobsSD – 115-112 (2), 113-114
Sergiy Derevyanchenko
12 – WBA super featherweight title
Alberto MachadoKO1
Yuandale Evans
vacant Women’s WBO Featherweight Title
Heather HardyUD
Shelly Vincent
WBC Diamond Super Lightweight Title
Regis PrograisUD
Terry Flanagan
vacant IBF World Super Lightweight Title
Ivan BaranchykRET7
Anthony Yigit
10 – super lightweight
Subriel MatiasDQ1
Fernando Saucedo
Women’s WBC Bantamweight Title
Mariana JuarezUD
Susie Ramadan
IBF heavyweight title eliminator
Kubrat PulevUD
Hughie Fury
12 – cruiserweight
Tervel PulevKO2
Leonardo Bruzzese
10×2 – middleweight
Savannah MarshallUD
Yanina Orozco
Euro Featherweight Title
Kiko MartinezUD
Marc Vidal
Euro light heavyweight title
Dominic BoeselUD
Enrico Koelling
12 – super middleweight
John RyderTKO7
Andrey Sirotkin
12 – Comm. featherweight title
Jordan GillTKO7
Ryan Doyle
12 – vacant British super welterweight
Ted CheesemanUD
Asinia Byfield
10 – cruiserweight
Isaac ChamberlainPTS
Luke Watkins
10 – middleweight
Felix CashUD
Stephen Danyo

OCT 26

12 – vacant Euro Bantamweight Title
Georges OryMD
Josh Wale
10 – Super Flyweight
Sunny EdwardsUD
Ryan Farrag
10 – super bantamweight
Neslan MachadoSD
Fadhili Majiha
10 – welterweight
Michael McKinsonUD
Sammy McNess

OCT 20 / 2018

IBF Super Featherweight title
Tevin FarmerTKO5
James Tennyson
vacant WBO Middleweight title
Demetrius AndradeUD – 120-104 x2, 119-105
Walter Kautandokwa
10×2 – Women’s WBA / IBF Lightweight titles
Katie Taylor
Cindy Serrano
12 – featherweight
Kid GalahadUD
Toka Kahn Clary
10 – super lightweight
Tommy CoyleUD
Ryan Kielczweski
10 – super welterweight
Mark DeLucaUD
Walter Wright
8 – featherweight
Scott QuiggTKO2
Mario Briones
6 – welterweight
Daniyar YeleussinovTKO1
Matt Doherty
IBF Bantamweight Title
Emmanuel RodriguezSD – 115-113 x2, 113-115
Jason Moloney
12 – cruiserweight
Yuniel DorticosUD
Mateusz Masternak
10 – cruiserweight
Mike PerezUD
Keith Tapia
10 – light heavyweight
Anthony YardeTKO4
Walter Sequeira
12 – vacant British Welterweight title
Johnny GartonTKO11
Gary Corcoran
WBA middleweight title
Rob BrantUD – 119-109 x2, 118-110
Ryota Murata
10 – middleweight
Esquiva FalcaoUD
Guido Pitto
8 – featherweight
Michael ConlanTKO7
Nicola Cipolletta
8 – Super Welterweight
Bradley SkeeteTKO3
Fernando Valencia
8 – Heavyweight
Nathan GormanPTS
Kamil Sokolowski
12 – Super Flyweight
Francisco Rodriguez Jr v Hernan Marquez
12 – IBO Super Lightweight Title
Mohamed Mimoune v Franck Petitjean
10 – lightweight
Jose Zepeda v Domicio Rondon

OCT 19 / 2018

Women’s IBF Super Bantamweight Title
Marcela AcunaSD
Mayerlin Rivas
WBN logo

OCT 18 / 2018

10 – NABF middleweight title
Jason QuigleyUD
Freddy Hernandez

OCT 13 / 2018

WBO welterweight title
Terence CrawfordTKO12
Jose Benavidez Jr.
10 – super featherweight
Shakur StevensonTKO1
Viorel Simion
10 – vacant NABF super welterweight title
Carlos AdamesTKO2
Joshua Conley
8×2 – welterweight
Mikaela MayerUD
Vanessa Bradford
6 – welterweight
Mike AlvaradoTKO2
Robbie Cannon
12 – cruiserweight
Andrew TabitiUD
Ruslan Fayfer
WBO bantamweight title
Zolani TeteUD – 114-111, 114-110, 114-111
Mikhail Aloyan
12 – super middleweight
Vladimir ShishkinTKO10
Nadjib Mohammedi
10 – cruiserweight
Yury KashinskyKO3
Juan Basualdo
10 – super welterweight
Magomed KurbanovUD
Juan Rodriguez
10 – heavyweight
Andrey FedosovUD
Joey Dawejko
10 – bantamweight
Nikolai PotapovKO
Martin Diaz
10×2 – Women’s WBA Light Flyweight Title
Yesica BoppTKO10
Sandra Robles
10 – super lightweight
Gustavo LemosUD
Uriel Perez
12 – WBO Light Flyweight Title
Angel AcostaKO2
Abraham Rodriguez
12 – vacant European lightweight title
Francesco PateraSD
Lewis Ritson
12 – Commonwealth / vacant British super lightweight title
Robbie Davies JnrUD
Glenn Foot
10 – light heavyweight
Joshua BuatsiTKO1
Tony Averlant
10 – heavyweight
David AllenKO1
Samir Nebo
10 – cruiserweight
Craig GloverTKO8
Simon Vallily
8 – super welterweight
Anthony FowlerTKO5
Gabor Gorbics
6 – super bantamweight
Thomas Patrick WardTKO1
Tom Tran
6 – light heavyweight
Hosea BurtonTKO1
Saidou Sall
12 – vacant Commonwealth bantamweight title
Lee McGregorKO12
Thomas Essomba
10×2 – Women’s IBO lightweight title
Chantelle CameronUD
Dahiana Santana
10 – cruiserweight
Chris Billam SmithRET5
Robin Dupre
10 – heavyweight
Michael HunterTKO10
Martin Bakole

OCT 7 / 2018

12 – WBA Bantamweight title
Naoya InoueKO1
Juan Carlos Payano
12 – WBA Super Lightweight title
Kiryl RelikhUD – 115-113 x3
Eduard Troyanovsky
12 – WBC Light Flyweight title
Ken ShiroTKO7
Milan Melindo

OCT 6 / 2018

WBC Super-Flyweight title
Srisaket Sor RungvisaiUD (120-108, 119-109, 119-109)
Iran Diaz
IBF Light Heavyweight title
Artur BeterbievTKO4
Callum Johnson
12 Welterweight
Jessie Vargas
Thomas DulormeD-MD
12 – Heavyweight
Jarrell MillerKO2
Tomasz Adamek
WBA Super Bantamweight title
Danny RomanTKO10
Gavin McDonnell
10×2 – Women’s WBC super lightweight title
Jessica McCaskillUD
Erica Farias
8 – light heavyweight
Anthony Sims JrKO6
Mario Aguilar
4 – heavyweight
Matt CameronUD
Nkosi Solomon
4 – middleweight
Nikita AbabiyKO1
Jake Henriksen
4 – welterweight
Reshat MatiKO3
Adan Ahumada
12 – Bantamweight
Luis NeryTKO3
Jason Canoy
10 – Super Featherweight
Tomas RojasPTS
Jhonny Gonzalez
12 Super-Lightweight
Jack CatterallUD
Ohara Davies
10 – Heavyweight
Daniel DuboisUD
Kevin Johnson
10 – super featherweight
Archie SharpUD
Leon Woodstock
10×2 – interim Women’s WBO Flyweight Title
Nicola AdamsUD
Isabel Millan
10 – super featherweight
Sam BowenKO4
Horacio Cabral
8 – middleweight
Mark HeffronKO4
Aryee Ayittey
12 – Heavyweight
Dillon CarmanKO4
Simon Kean
10 – middleweight
Steven ButlerTKO3
Jordan Balmir
8 – Heavyweight
Darmani RockKO4
Pedro Rodriguez
10 – Cruiserweight
Krzysztof WlodarczykTKO2
Al Sands


OCT 5 / 2018

10 – Super Featherweight
Marco McCulloughUD
Ruddy Encarnacion
10 – super bantamweight
Tyrone McCullaghUD
Josh Kennedy
10 – light heavyweight
Steven WardRET9
Rolando Paredes
8 – welterweight
Paddy GallagherTKO3
Jay Byrne
8 – super featherweight
Nathaniel MayPTS
Ruslan Berchuk
6 – middleweight
Conrad CummingsTKO1
Jan Balog
Your SEO optimized title