28
Sep
2020

Results: July 2018

WBN 03/08/2018

Results: July 2018: 

SATURDAY 28 JULY

12 – WBC/IBF lightweight titles
Mikey Garcia UD
Robert Easter Jr
(118-109, 117-110, 116-111)

10 – welterweight
Fabian Maidana KO7
Andrey Klimov

10 – heavyweight
Luis Ortiz KO2
Razvan Cojanu

10 – super lightweight
Mario Barrios RET8
Jose Roman

12 – vacant WBO super featherweight title
Masayuki Ito UD
Christopher Diaz
(118-109, 117-110, 116-111)

10 – welterweight
Gabriel Bracero TKO5
Artemio Reyes

10 – middleweight
Esquiva Falcao TKO1
Jonathan Tavira

12 – heavyweight
Dillian Whyte UD
Joseph Parker

12 – heavyweight
Dereck Chisora KO8
Carlos Takam

10×2 – Women’s WBA/IBF lightweight titles
Katie Taylor TKO3
Kimberly Connor

10 – light heavyweight
Joshua Buatsi KO1
Andrejs Pokumeiko

10 – welterweight
Conor Benn UD
Cedrick Peynaud

10 – heavyweight
David Allen KO4
Nick Webb

8 – super welterweight
Anthony Fowler KO6
Craig O’Brien

8 – light heavyweight
Frank Buglioni RET6
Emmanuel Feuzeu

FRIDAY 27 JULY

12 – WBO flyweight title
Sho Kimura KO6
Froilan Saludar

12 – WBA minimumweight title
Knockout CP Freshmart UD
Chaozhong Xiong
(118-110 [2], 116-112)

10 – super welterweight
Sam Soliman MD
Tej Singh

10 – super bantamweight
Thomas Patrick Ward UD
Alvaro Rodriguez

SUNDAY 22 JULY

12 – IBO minimumweight title
Simphiwe Khonco UD
Toto Landero
(117-112, 116-112 [2])

SATURDAY 21 JULY

12 – WBC/IBF/WBA/WBO cruiserweight titles
Aleksandr Usyk UD
Murat Gassiev
(120-108, 119-109 [2])

12 – super middleweight
Fedor Chudinov SD
Nadjib Mohammedi

10×2 – Women’s WBC/IBF/IBO/WBO/WBA welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus UD
Inna Sagaydakovskaya

10 – super featherweight
Denis Shafikov UD
Jhon Gemino

10 – vacant Russian super welterweight title
Sergey Vorobiev SD
Konstantin Ponomarev

10 – cruiserweight
Mairis Briedis UD
Brandon Deslaurier

8 – super welterweight
Serhii Bohachuk KO
Nikolozi Gviniashvili 

12 – WBO super welterweight title
Jaime Munguia UD
Liam Smith
(119-108, 119-110, 116-111)

12 – WBA super featherweight title
Alberto Machado UD
Rafael Mensah
(120-107 [3])

10 – middleweight
Yamaguchi Falcao UD
Elias Espadas

10 – Super-bantamweight
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai TKO1
Young Gil Bae

12 – middleweight
Curtis Stevens RET4
Carlos Jairo Cruz

12 – super lightweight
Vivian Harris UD
DeMarcus Corley

8 – super middleweight
Lanell Bellows TKO4
Lamar Harris

8 – bantamweight
Prince Patel KO5
Julias Kisarawe

8 – super featherweight
Nick Ball TKO2
Brian Phillips

FRIDAY 20 JULY

10 – super featherweight
Lamont Roach TKO6
Deivi Julio Bassa

8 – Michael Dutchover KO2
Sergio Ramirez Martinez

10 – welterweight
Jaron Ennis KO3
Armando Alvarez

10 – heavyweight
Zhilei Zhang KO
Eugen Buchmueller

10 – cruiserweight
Jean Pascal TKO8
Steve Boss

SATURDAY 14 JULY

12 – WBA welterweight title
Manny Pacquiao TKO7
Lucas Martin Matthysse

12 – interim WBA featherweight title
Jhack Tepora TKO9
Edivaldo Ortega 26 1 1

12 – vacant IBF flyweight title
Moruti Mthalane UD
Muhammad Waseem
(114-113 [2], 116-110)

12 – WBA light flyweight title
Carlos Canizales TKO12
Bin Lu

8 – lightweight
George Kambosos Jnr TKO2
JR Magboo

12 – interim WBC super lightweight title
Regis Prograis TKO8
Juan Jose Velasco

10 – lightweight
Teofimo Lopez KO6
William Silva

10 – featherweight
Jean Carlos Rivera TKO1
Viorel Simion

10 – super featherweight
Erick De Leon UD
Adrian Young

6 – super welterweight
Charles Conwell KO2
Travis Scott

12 – WBA ‘regular’ middleweight title
Rocky Fielding TKO5
Tyron Zeuge

10 – light heavyweight
Leon Bunn UD
Serhiy Demchenko

8 – super middleweight
Zach Parker UD
Geard Ajetovic

6 – cruiserweight
Mikael Lawal UD
Istvan Kun

FRIDAY 13 JULY

12 – WBO minimumweight title
Vic Saludar UD
Ryuya Yamanaka
(117-110, 116-111, 115-112)

10 – featherweight
Joet Gonzalez SD
Rafael Rivera

10 – welterweight
Larry Ekundayo UD
John Thain

4 – middleweight
Harley Benn PTS
Rudolf Durica

SATURDAY 7 JULY

12 – vacant WBA cruiserweight title
Beibut Shumenov RET9
Hizni Altunkaya

10 – NABF welterweight title
Egidijus Kavaliauskas UD
Juan Carlos Abreu

10 – heavyweight
Andy Ruiz Jr UD
Kevin Johnson

 

FRIDAY 6 JULY

10 – welterweight
Harold Calderon UD
John David Martinez

10 – super lightweight
Logan Yoon UD
Luis Eduardo Florez 

8 – heavyweight
Ivan Dychko KO1
Maurice Harris