18
Dec
2018

Results: December 2017

WBN 06/01/2018

Results: December 2017: 

SUNDAY 31 DECEMBER

12 – IBF/WBA light flyweight titles
Ryoichi Taguchi 27-2-2 UD
Milan Melindo 37-3
(117-111[2], 116-112)

12 – WBO flyweight title
Sho Kimura 16-1-2 TKO9
Toshiyuki Igarashi 23-3-3

12 – IBF minimumweight title
Hiroto Kyoguchi 9-0 TKO8
Carlos Buitrago 30-3-1

SATURDAY 30 DECEMBER

12 – WBO super flyweight title
Naoya Inoue 15-0 TKO3
Yoan Boyeaux 41-5

12 – WBC light flyweight title
Ken Shiro 12-0 TKO4
Gilberto Pedroza 18-4-2

10 – super bantamweight
Takuma Inoue 10-0 UD
Kentaro Masuda 27-9

10 – bantamweight
Prince Patel 6-0-1 TKO2
Zsolt Sarkozi 6-3-1

SATURDAY 16 DECEMBER

12 – WBO middleweight title
Billy Joe Saunders 26-0 UD
David Lemieux 38-4
(120-108, 118-110, 117-111)

10 – super lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr 15-1 UD
Cletus Seldin 21-1

10 – welterweight
Custio Clayton 13-0 UD
Cristian Rafael Coria 27-6-2

10 – middleweight
Gary O’Sullivan 27-2 TKO7
Antoine Douglas 22-2-1

12 – bantamweight
Nordine Oubaali 13-0 KO7
Mark Anthony Geraldo 34-8-3

6 – heavyweight
Tony Yoka 3-0 TKO2
Ali Baghouz 10-2-1

6 – super welterweight
Souleymane Cissokho 4-0 TKO7
Jose Manuel Lopez Clavero 12-12-1

6 – light heavyweight
Willy Hutchinson 2-0 TKO2
Cyril Joly 4-7

10 – featherweight
Lewis Paulin 11-0 PTS
Stephen Tiffney 8-1

8 – bantamweight
Iain Butcher 17-3 PTS
Scott McCormack 5-4-1

FRIDAY 15 DECEMBER

12 – WBA heavyweight title eliminator
Alexander Povetkin 33-1 UD
Christian Hammer 22-5

10 – welterweight
Jamal James 22-1 KO3
Diego Gabriel Chaves 26-3-1

10 – welterweight
John Molina Jr 30-7 KO4
Ivan Redkach 20-4-1

10 – welterweight
Jessie Vargas 28-2 UD
Aaron Herrera 33-8-1

10 – super welterweight
Wale Omotoso 27-3 UD
Freddy Hernandez 34-9

10×2 – Women’s IBF bantamweight title
Maria Roman 11-4-1 DQ2
Ana Maria Lozano 14-7-1

10×2 – Women’s Euro bantamweight title
Ashley Brace 7-0-1 D
Melania Sorroche 13-2-2

10 – light heavyweight
Nathan Thorley 9-0 TKO2
Jermaine Asare 8-3

10 – lightweight
Gavin Gwynne 8-0 PTS
Henry Janes 10-22-2

6 – welterweight
Fred Evans 3-0 PTS
Adam Jones 6-29-5

6 – super bantamweight
Lee Haskins 35-4 PTS
Isaac Quaye 31-15-1

4 – featherweight
Jacob Robinson 1-0 KO3
Dmitrijs Gutmans 4-24-2

THURSDAY 14 DECEMBER

10 – super featherweight
Carlos Morales 17-2-3 TD6
Dardan Zenunaj 14-4

10 – featherweight
Joet Gonzalez 18-0 KO3
Isao Carranza 15-11-1

12 – lightweight
Yvan Mendy 40-4-1 KO8
Jesus Arevalo 25-3-1

12 – heavyweight
Johann Duhaupas 37-4 RET8
Newfel Ouatah 15-2

8 – lightweight
Will Madera 11-0-1 D-SD
Wesley Ferrer 12-0-1

8 – lightweight
Dejan Zlaticanin 23-1 KO1
Hevinson Herrera 22-14-1

WEDNESDAY 13 DECEMBER

12 – WBO welterweight title
Jeff Horn 18-0-1 TKO11
Gary Corcoran 17-2

8 – heavyweight
Alex Leapai 31-7-4 TD
Roger Izonritei 12-6-1
*Clash of heads ended the fight (3rd)

8 – welterweight
Leonardo Zappavigna 37-3 TKO3
Nestor Faccio 16-9-2

6 – super featherweight
Paul Fleming 25-0 TKO3
Vergil Puton 17-9

12 – vacant Euro lightweight title
Martin Joseph Ward 18-0-2 v
Juli Giner 21-2-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA lightweight title
Katie Taylor 7-0 v
Jessica McCaskill 5-1

10 – light heavyweight
Jake Ball 11-1 UD
Miles Shinkwin 14-3

10 – welterweight
Josh Kelly 6-0 TKO6
Jean-Michel Hamilcaro 25-9-3

8 – super welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 12-0 PTS
Tony Dixon 10-2

8 – super featherweight
Joe Cordina 6-0 TKO4
Lee Connelly 7-30-3

8 – super bantamweight
Gamal Yafai 13-0 TKO3
Ricky Starkey 2-4-2

6 – middleweight
Felix Cash 7-0 KO1
Greg O’Neill 5-4

6 – cruiserweight
Lawrence Okolie 7-0 KO2
Antonio Sousa 4-7-1

6 – welterweight
Conor Benn 11-0 PTS
Cedrick Peynaud 5-5-3

TUESDAY 12 DECEMBER

12 – Euro lightweight title
Edis Tatli 30-2 UD
Francesco Patera 18-3

SATURDAY 9 DECEMBER

12 – WBO super featherweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko 10-1 RET6
Guillermo Rigondeaux 17-1

10 – super featherweight
Christopher Diaz 22-0 TKO3
Bryant Cruz 18-3

8 – heavyweight
Bryant Jennings 21-2 TKO3
Don Haynesworth 13-2-1

6 – featherweight
Michael Conlan 5-0 UD
Luis Molina 7-4-1

6 – featherweight
Shakur Stevenson 4-0 TKO2
Oscar Mendoza 4-2

6 – super bantamweight
Jose Gonzalez 8-0-2 D-MD
Adan Gonzales 3-1-2

4×2 – lightweight
Mikaela Mayer 3-0 MD
Nydia Feliciano 9-9-3

12 – IBF featherweight title
Lee Selby 26-1 UD
Eduardo Ramirez 20-1-3
(119-109, 118-110, 116-112)

12 – IBF super middleweight title
Caleb Truax 29-3-2 MD
James DeGale 23-2-1
(116-112[2], 114-114)

12 – light heavyweight
Anthony Yarde 14-0 TKO4
Nikola Sjekloca 32-5-1

12 – middleweight
Joe Mullender 11-2 TKO11
Lee Churcher 13-4-1

12 – welterweight
Johnny Garton 21-1-1 TKO10
Mihail Orlov 12-7-1

10 – heavyweight
Daniel Dubois 6-0 TKO2
Dorian Darch 12-6-1

8 – super featherweight
Archie Sharp 11-0 PTS
Rafael Castillo 14-38-3

8 – super welterweight
David Avanesyan 23-2-1 PTS
Serge Ambomo 6-5

12 – super middleweight
Fedor Chudinov 16-2 UD
Ryan Ford 14-1

12 – vacant IBF super featherweight title
Kenichi Ogawa 23-1 SD
Tevin Farmer 25-5-1
(116-112, 115-113, 112-116)

12 – super featherweight
Francisco Vargas 24-1-2 TD9
Stephen Smith 25-4

10 – super featherweight
Miguel Roman 58-12 TKO9
Orlando Salido 44-14-4

10 – super featherweight
Rene Alvarado 28-8 SD
Denis Shafikov 38-4-1

8 – super welterweight
Jaime Munguia 26-0 TKO2
Paul Valenzuela Jr 20-7

8 – lightweight
Pedro Duran 16-0-2 RET6
Daniel Evangelista Jr 20-9-2

FRIDAY 8 DECEMBER

10 – light heavyweight
Jean Pascal 32-5-1 TKO6
Ahmed Elbiali 16-1

10 – welterweight
Bryant Perrella 15-1 UD
Alex Martin 13-3

10 – heavyweight
Luis Ortiz 28-0 KO2
Daniel Martz 16-6-1

THURSDAY 7 DECEMBER

8×2 – welterweight
Aleksandra Lopes 18-4-3 D
Natasha Spence 8-3-2

8 – welterweight
Khiary Gray 15-3 MD
Greg Jackson 8-5-1

6 – lightweight
Anthony Marsella Jr 7-0 KO1
Oscar Quezada 7-5

SATURDAY 2 DECEMBER

12 – WBO super welterweight title
Sadam Ali 26-1 UD
Miguel Cotto 41-6
(116-112, 115-113[2])

12 – WBC super bantamweight title
Rey Vargas 31-0 UD
Oscar Negrete 17-1
(120-108, 119-109[2])

12 – vacant WBO light flyweight title
Angel Acosta 17-1 TKO10
Juan Alejo 24-5-1

10 – featherweight
Ronny Rios 29-2 UD
Deivi Julio Bassa 19-4

6 – super lightweight
Zachary Ochoa 18-1 UD
Erick Daniel Martinez 14-11-1

12 – IBO light heavyweight title
Igor Mikhalkin 21-1 UD
Doudou Ngumbu 37-8
(117-111, 116-112[2])

10 – super welterweight
Michel Soro 31-2-1 KO3
Ivan Montero 20-3

12 – Euro super lightweight title
Anthony Yigit 21-0-1 UD
Joe Hughes 15-3-1

12 – Comm. cruiserweight title
Luke Watkins 13-0 RET8
Mike Stafford 16-4

10 – super middleweight
Lennox Clarke 16-0-1 UD
Jahmaine Smyle 14-7-2

10×2 – vacant Women’s IBO lightweight title
Chantelle Cameron 5-0 RET6
Viviane Obenauf 12-4

12 – super welterweight
Khuseyn Baysangurov 12-0 KO1
Nick Klappert 24-3

10 – super welterweight
Lendrush Akopian 9-0 UD
Hassan Mwakinyo 10-2

10 – middleweight
Khasan Baysangurov 16-0 KO5
Lasha Gurguliani 15-7

6 – heavyweight
David Price 22-4 PTS
Kamil Sokolowski 4-12-2

6 – middleweight
Paul Upton 15-0 PTS
Adam Jones 6-28-5

10×2 – Women’s WBC super bantamweight title
Fatuma Zarika 30-12-2 UD
Catherine Phiri 13-3

10 – super welterweight
Gianluca Frezza 28-4-2 RET4
Vladimer Janezashvili 12-7-1

10 – super welterweight
Ashley Theophane 41-8-1 RET7
Paata Varduashvili 32-15-2

8 – featherweight
Eric Donovan 6-0 PTS
Juan Gonzalez 11-7

8 – welterweight
Jay Byrne 6-3 TKO4
Gerard Whitehouse 7-1

10 – middleweight
Ramon Alvarez 25-6-3 UD
Johnny Navarrete 33-11-2

FRIDAY 1 DECEMBER

10 – featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary 24-1 TKO7
John Vincent Moralde 19-1

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBO light flyweight title
Naoko Fujioka 17-2 UD
Yokasta Valle 13-1

8 – super bantamweight
Tyrone McCullagh 9-0 TKO5
Tom Tran 6-1

6 – super lightweight
Philip Sutcliffe Jnr 14-2 TKO3
Andreas Maier 7-1

6 – light heavyweight
Steve Collins Jr 12-1-1 PTS
Istvan Orsos 16-43-2

6 – welterweight
Paddy Gallagher 13-3 PTS
Miguel Aguilar 11-39-1

Your SEO optimized title