20
Mar
2019

Results: October 2017

WBN 03/11/2017

Results – October 2017

SATURDAY 28 OCTOBER

12 – IBF/IBO/WBA heavyweight titles
Anthony Joshua 20-0 TKO10
Carlos Takam 35-4-1

12 – WBA super flyweight title
Khalid Yafai 21-0 UD
Sho Ishida 24-1
(118-110, 116-112[2])

10×2 – Women’s WBA lightweight title
Katie Taylor 7-0 UD
Anahi Sanchez 17-3

12 – heavyweight
Dillian Whyte 22-1 UD
Robert Helenius 25-2

12 – Comm./British light heavyweight titles
Frank Buglioni 21-2-1 UD
Craig Richards 10-1

8 – super featherweight
Joe Cordina 5-0 PTS
Lesther Cantillano 3-9

6 – cruiserweight
Lawrence Okolie 6-0 TKO3
Adam Williams 1-2

6 – light heavyweight
Joshua Buatsi 3-0 PTS
Saidou Sall 10-7-2

10 – super middleweight
Lolenga Mock 41-14-1 UD
Roman Shkarupa 27-7-2

FRIDAY 27 OCTOBER

12 – super middleweight
Juergen Braehmer 49-3 UD
Rob Brant 22-1
(World Boxing Super Series Q-Final)

10 – super middleweight
Vincent Feigenbutz 27-2 KO11
Gaston Alejandro Vega 27-12-2

6 – featherweight
Isaac Lowe 14-0-2 PTS
Chris Adaway 8-39-4

TUESDAY 24 OCTOBER

12 – bantamweight
Ricardo Roman 13-9-3 SD
Julio Cesar Miranda 42-14-2

SUNDAY 22 OCTOBER

WBC light flyweight title
Ken Shiro 11-0 MD
Pedro Guevara 30-3-1
(116-112, 115-113, 114-114)

12 – WBA middleweight title
Ryota Murata 13-1 RET7
Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam 36-3

12 – WBC flyweight title
Daigo Higa 14-0 TKO7
Thomas Masson 17-4-1

12 – Comm. welterweight title
Kris George 13-1 TKO6
Jack Brubaker 13-2-1

12 – super middleweight
Sakio Bika 34-7-3 UD
Geard Ajetovic 31-17-1 

10 – super welterweight
Tim Tszyu 7-0 UD
Wade Ryan 14-6

SATURDAY 21 OCTOBER

10×2 – WBA/IBO/IBF/WBC/WBO welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus 32-0 TKO6
Mikaela Lauren 29-5

12 – IBF/WBA bantamweight titles
Ryan Burnett 18-0 UD
Zhanat Zhakiyanov 27-2
(119-109, 118-110, 116-112)

10 – lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 17-0 SD
Stephen Ormond 24-5

10 – super lightweight
Tyrone McKenna 15-0-1 PTS
Renald Garrido 19-17-2

10 – super featherweight
James Tennyson 20-2 KO3
Darren Traynor 14-2

8 – welterweight
Josh Kelly 4-0 KO2
Jose Luis Zuniga 13-3-1

6 – cruiserweight
Tommy McCarthy 10-1 KO1
Peter Hegyes 8-17

6 – lightweight
Joe Fitzpatrick 8-0 TKO6
Mwenya Chisanga 1-2

6 – super welterweight
Anthony Fowler 4-0 PTS
Laszlo Fazekas 31-28-1

12 – IBF cruiserweight title
Murat Gassiev 25-0 KO3
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk 53-4-1

10 – super welterweight
Maciej Sulecki 26-0 UD
Jack Culcay 22-3

10 – cruiserweight
Mateusz Masternak 40-4 RET7
Stivens Bujaj 16-2-1

6 – super welterweight
Money Powell IV 5-0 UD
Brandon Adams 4-5-1

12 – WBA super featherweight title
Alberto Machado 19-0 KO8
Jezreel Corrales 22-2

12 – middleweight
Demetrius Andrade 25-0 UD
Alantez Fox 23-1-1

10 – super middleweight
D’Mitrius Ballard 18-0 UD
Andrik Saralegui 8-5

10×2 – Women’s IBF super welterweight title
Chris Namus 24-4 UD
Katia Alvarino 8-4-1 

10 – vacant Comm. super flyweight title
Andrew Moloney 15-0 TKO4
Hashimu Zuberi 13-2

10 – bantamweight
Jason Moloney 15-0 KO1
Julias Kisarawe 27-5-1

10 – cruiserweight
Jai Opetaia 13-0 KO1
Frankie Lopez 9-1 

12 – British super lightweight title
Jack Catterall 19-0 UD
Tyrone Nurse 35-3-2

12 – IBF featherweight title eliminator
Josh Warrington 26-0 TKO10
Dennis Ceylan 18-1-2

10 – super featherweight
Lyon Woodstock 10-0 UD
Craig Poxton 13-5

10 – super welterweight
James Metcalf 17-0 TKO6
Damon Jones 15-2

10 – vacant English super featherweight title
Zelfa Barrett 19-0 TKO4
Chris Conwell 9-3

6 – middleweight
Tommy Langford 19-1 PTS
Miguel Aguilar 11-37-1

4 – flyweight
Jack Bateson 2-0 TKO2
Kamil Jaworek 4-8

10 – featherweight
Azinga Fuzile 9-0 TKO3
Tshifhiwa Munyai 28-5-1

10 – featherweight
Lerato Dlamini 10-1 UD
Simpiwe Vetyeka 29-4

12 – super lightweight
Petros Ananyan 12-0-2 TD6
Luca Giacon 30-2

10 – lightweight
Sharif Bogere 30-1 UD
Jose Rodriguez 22-11

FRIDAY 20 OCTOBER

8 – featherweight
Isaac Zarate 13-3-3 TD2
Christian Esquivel 30-12-1

10 – heavyweight
Joe Joyce 1-0 TKO8
Ian Lewison 12-4-1

4 – light heavyweight
Willy Hutchinson 1-0 TKO1
Attila Nagy 10-28-17

4 – light heavyweight
Michael Page 1-0 TKO3
Jonathan Castano 2-12-1

THURSDAY 19 OCTOBER

10 – middleweight
Gabriel Rosado 24-11 TKO6
Glen Tapia 23-5

10 – featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary 23-1 TKO2
David Berna 13-1

10 – bantamweight
Mario Maldonado 17-1 TKO7
Rayonta Whitfield 28-2

SATURDAY 14 OCTOBER

12 – WBA featherweight title
Abner Mares 31-2-1 TD10
Andres Gutierrez 35-2-1

12 – WBA ‘super’ featherweight
Leo Santa Cruz 34-1-1 TKO8
Chris Avalos 27-6

10 – super lightweight
Antonio DeMarco 33-6-1 TKO1
Eddie Ramirez 17-1

Roberto Marroquin 27-4-1 KO5
Ruben Tamayo 26-11-4

Antonio Santa Cruz 6-3 UD
Jesus Godinez 2-2

12 – IBF super welterweight title
Jarrett Hurd 21-0 RET10
Austin Trout 30-4

12 – WBC super welterweight title
Jermell Charlo 30-0 KO1
Erickson Lubin 18-1

12 – IBO/WBA super welterweight titles
Erislandy Lara 25-2-2 UD
Terrell Gausha 20-1

10 – middleweight
Tony Harrison 25-2 UD
Paul Valenzuela Jr 20-6

8×2 – featherweight
Cindy Serrano 27-5-3 UD
Edina Kiss 14-6

8 – heavyweight
George Arias 9-0 UD
Mario Heredia 14-6

4 – welterweight
Richardson Hitchins 3-0 UD
Roy McGill 2-1

12 – WBA super middleweight title
George Groves 27-3 KO4
Jamie Cox 24-1

10 – super middleweight
John Ryder 25-4 KO5
Patrick Nielsen 29-2

10 – welterweight
Nathan McIntosh 14-2 DQ1
Louis Adolphe 7-1
*Adolphe hits after break called

4 – super lightweight
Jonny Phillips 2-1 TKO1
Nathanael Wilson 4-1-1

8 – bantamweight
Haroon Khan 7-0 KO2
Gyula Dodu 13-7-1

12 – bantamweight
Omar Narvaez 47-2-2 RET8
Nikolai Potapov 17-1-1

10 – super welterweight
Dennis Hogan 26-1-1 UD
Yuki Nonaka 31-9-3

8 – heavyweight
Alex Leapai 31-7-3 TKO3
Thomas Peato 2-6

10 – lightweight
Tony Luis 25-3 UD
Giovanni Straffon 14-3-1

10 – welterweight
Ahmed El Mousaoui 27-3-1 UD
Carlos Molina 28-8-2

6 – heavyweight
Tony Yoka 2-0 UD
Jonathan Rice 7-3-1

12 – heavyweight
Kevin Johnson 32-8-1 TKO7
Francesco Pianeta 34-3-1

FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER

10 – super lightweight
Ismael Barroso 20-1-2 KO6
Fidel Maldonado Jr 24-4-1

10 – super lightweight
Marcelino Lopez 33-2-1 KO2
Pablo Cesar Cano 30-7-1

10 – lightweight
George Kambosos Jnr 13-0 KO9
Krai Setthaphon 25-3

10 – super middleweight
Blake Caparello 26-2-1 KO3 
Fabiano Pena 15-8-1

8 – super welterweight
Joel Camilleri 14-4-1 D
Yao Yi Ma 15-2-1

8×2 – super flyweight
Susie Ramadan 27-2 TKO2
Saowaluk Nareepangsri 7-6

6 – super middleweight
Jake Carr 15-1 UD
Quintin Carey 3-3

6 – super featherweight
Joel Brunker 32-2 UD
Khamron Klaphaisan 19-2

12 – Comm. featherweight title
Jason Cunningham 23-4
Reece Bellotti 11-0 TKO6

8 – super flyweight
Charlie Edwards 11-1 PTS
Craig Derbyshire 5-23-3

6×2 – lightweight
Natasha Jonas 3-0 TKO6
Ana Starovoitova 3-1

6 – cruiserweight
Isaac Chamberlain 9-0 TKO6
Ossie Jervier 4-5

6 – super welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 11-0 KO5
Aristides Quintero 20-10-1

4 – super lightweight
Harlem Eubank 2-0 PTS
Georgie Wright 4-4

10×2 – Women’s IBF flyweight title
Leonela Yudica 13-0-3 UD
Yunoka Furukawa 9-2-2

12 – Comm. middleweight title
Liam Cameron 20-5 TKO8
Sam Sheedy 18-3

THURSDAY 12 OCTOBER

12 – Euro bantamweight title
Karim Guerfi 26-3 TKO8
Stephane Jamoye 32-8

10 – lightweight
Yvan Mendy 39-4-1 UD
Florian Montels 10-2-2

SATURDAY 7 OCT

12 – IBO super middleweight title
Chris Eubank Jr 26-1 KO3
Avni Yildirim 16-1

10 – super middleweight
Stefan Haertel 15-0 UD
Viktor Polyakov 13-2-1

10 – cruiserweight
Firat Arslan 41-8-2 TKO7
Alejandro Valori

8 – super middleweight
Denis Radovan 7-0 UD
Tiran Metz 14-3-4

8 – super lightweight
Timo Schwarzkopf 18-1 UD
Massimiliano Ballisai 20-5

8 – super middleweight
Zach Parker 14-0 UD
Matingu Kindele 9-7

6 – super middleweight
Leon Bauer 12-0 D
Atin Karabet 3-1

12 – lightweight
Anthony Crolla 32-6-3 UD
Ricky Burns 41-7-1

12 – Euro welterweight title
Mohamed Mimoune 19-2 SD
Sam Eggington 21-4

12 – British lightweight title
Lewis Ritson 13-0 TKO7
Robbie Barrett 15-3-1

6 – light heavyweight
Hosea Burton 20-1 KO1
Ratu Latianara

6 – welterweight
Conor Benn 9-0 TKO1
Nathan Clarke 5-2-1

6 – lightweight
Scott Cardle 22-1-1 PTS
Lee Connelly

6 – featherweight
Gavin McDonnell 18-1-2 TKO1
Jozsef Ajtai

12 – super flyweight
Rex Tso 22-0 TD7
Kohei Kono 33-11-1

12 – flyweight
Andrew Selby 10-0 UD
Maximino Flores 23-4-1

10 – lightweight
Cristian Mijares 58-8-2 UD
Jesus Arevalo 25-2-1

10 – Argentinian welterweight title
Cesar Barrionuevo 33-3-2 KO6
Adrian Veron 21-2

10 – welterweight
Gabriel Ledesma 11-1 TKO8
Carlos Aquino 17-3

10 – super featherweight
Edivaldo Ortega 25-1-1 RET8
Tomas Rojas 49-16-1

FRIDAY 6 OCT

8 – lightweight
Christian Gonzalez 18-1 UD
Gamaliel Diaz 40-17-4

8 – featherweight
Edgar Valerio 12-0 KO2
Martin Cardona 22-9

12 – British heavyweight title
Sam Sexton 24-3 UD
Gary Cornish 24-2

12 – cruiserweight
Stephen Simmons 18-2 UD
Simon Barclay 9-2

10 – super middleweight
Tommy Philbin 10-0 UD
Rhys Pagan 14-4

10 – featherweight
Stephen Tiffney 8-0 UD
Troy James 20-4-1

10 – welterweight
Paddy Gallagher 12-3 TKO10
Gary Murray 12-1

THURSDAY 5 OCT

10 – middleweight
Vaughn Alexander 11-0 TKO7
Elvin Ayala 29-10-1

8 – featherweight
Nate Green 10-0 UD
Josh Crespo 7-6-3

6 – heavyweight
Cassius Chaney 11-0 UD
Jon Bolden 8-12-1

 

Your SEO optimized title