21
Mar
2019

Results: September 2017

WBN 13/10/2017

Results – September 2017:

SATURDAY 30 SEPT

WBSS Quarter-Final

12 – WBC cruiserweight title
Mairis Briedis 23-0 UD
Mike Perez 22-3-1
(116-110, 115-111, 114-112)

10 – cruiserweight
Krzysztof Glowacki 28-1 TKO5
Leonardo Bruzzese 18-4

12 – British / Comm. super middleweight titles
Rocky Fielding 25-1 TKO1
David Brophy 19-2-1

12 – bantamweight
Paul Butler 25-1 UD
Stuart Hall 21-6-2

12 – Comm. lightweight title
Sean Dodd 15-2-1 UD
Thomas Stalker 12-3-3

10 – super lightweight
Ohara Davies 16-1 TKO6
Tom Farrell 13-1

6 – heavyweight
Dereck Chisora 27-7 TKO5
Robert Filipovic 4-3

6 – super welterweight
Anthony Fowler 3-0 TKO4
Jay Byrne 5-3

4×3 – lightweight
Natasha Jonas 2-0 TKO4
Bojana Libiszewska 5-25

4 – cruiserweight
Craig Glover 5-1 TKO1
Ferenc Zsalek 21-61-6

10 – super featherweight
Dardan Zenunaj 14-3 TKO3
Recky Dulay 10-3

10 – middleweight
Gary O’Sullivan 26-2 TKO4
Nick Quigley 15-3

12 – Euro super bantamweight title
Abigail Medina 18-3-2 TKO2
Martin Ward 25-4-1

10×2 – WBC flyweight title
Jessica Chavez 30-4-3 UD
Esmeralda Moreno 35-10-1

12 – Euro super lightweight title
Anthony Yigit 20-0-1 UD
Sandor Martin 29-2

10 – super lightweight
Juan Jose Velasco 17-0 TKO9
Juan Garcia Mendez 19-3-2

8 – super bantamweight
Jose Osorio 9-3-1 SD
Roman Reynoso 20-2-2

TUESDAY 26 SEPT

10 – featherweight
Leduan Barthelemy 13-0-1 D
Eduardo Ramirez 20-0-3

THURSDAY 28 SEPT

10 – heavyweight
Oscar Rivas 21-0 KO1
Carl Drumond 31-5

10 – welterweight
Cletus Seldin 20-0 UD
Renald Garrido 19-16-2

SATURDAY 23 SEPT

12 – WBA/WBC Diamond lightweight titles
Jorge Linares 42-3 SD
Luke Campbell 17-1
(115-112, 114-113, 113-115)

8 – featherweight
Abraham Lopez 23-1-1 RET4
Isao Carranza 15-10-1

WBSS Quarter-Final
12 – WBA cruiserweight title
Yunier Dorticos 22-0 KO2
Dmitry Kudryashov 21-2

12 – cruiserweight
Keith Tapia 18-1 UD
Lateef Kayode 21-2

10 – featherweight
Nonito Donaire 38-4 UD
Ruben Hernandez 22-3-1

12 – WBO heavyweight title
Joseph Parker 24-0 MD
Hughie Fury 20-1
(118-110[2], 114-114)

12 – British bantamweight title
Josh Wale 25-9-2 KO11
Don Broadhurst 19-4-1

12 – super welterweight
‘Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly 23-1 TKO4
Stiliyan Kostov 21-8

12 – lightweight
Joe Murray 22-2 PTS
Matty Fagan 11-3

10 – super welterweight
Peter McDonagh 28-28-1 PTS
Shayne Singleton 23-3-1

10 – welterweight
Louis Greene 8-0 PTS
Freddy Kiwitt 12-2

10 – cruiserweight
Wadi Camacho 18-7 PTS
Ossie Jervier 4-4

12 – vacant Comm. super bantamweight title
Ashley Lane 11-8-2 W
Michael Ramabeletsa 15-17

FRIDAY 22 SEPT

12 – WBO super middleweight title
Gilberto Ramirez 36-0 UD
Jesse Hart 22-1
(115-112[2], 114-113)

12 – WBO featherweight title
Oscar Valdez 23-0 UD
Genesis Servania 29-1
(117-109, 116-110, 115-111)

10 – welterweight
Egidijus Kavaliauskas 18-0 TKO7
Mahonry Montes 33-7-1

8 – welterweight
Leonardo Zappavigna 36-3 TKO3
Fidel Munoz 38-14-1

8 – super featherweight
Robson Conceicao 5-0 RET3
Carlos Osorio 13-8-1

6 – super bantamweight
Michael Conlan 4-0 TKO2
Kenny Guzman 3-1

12 – super welterweight
Sergio Garcia 25-0 RET7
Felice Moncelli 17-5-1

SATURDAY 16 SEPT

12 – IBF/IBO/WBC/WBA middleweight titles
Gennady Golovkin 37-0-1 (D-SD)
Canelo Alvarez 49-1-2
(115-113, 110-118, 114-114)

10 – NABF super bantamweight title
Diego De La Hoya 20-0 UD
Randy Caballero 24-1

10 – lightweight
Ryan Martin 20-0 SD
Francisco Rojo 20-3

12 – WBC featherweight title eliminator
Joseph Diaz 25-0 UD
Rafael Rivera 25-1-2

6 – super lightweight
Vergil Ortiz 7-0 KO2
Cesar Valenzuela 7-2

6 – flyweight
Marlen Esparza 3-0 UD
Tania Cosme 5-7-1

12 – WBO middleweight title
Billy Joe Saunders 25-0 UD
Willie Monroe Jr 21-3
(117-111, 117-112, 115-114)

12 – light heavyweight
Anthony Yarde 13-0 RET3
Norbert Nemesapati 25-7

10 – heavyweight
Daniel Dubois 5-0 KO1
AJ Carter 8-4

12 – IBF light flyweight title
Milan Melindo 36-2 SD
Hekkie Budler 31-2 0
(117-110, 115-112, 113-115)

12 – super flyweight
Jonas Sultan 14-3 UD
John Riel Casimero 24-4

10 – bantamweight
Arthur Villanueva 31-2 RET4
Richie Mepranum 31-7-1

12 – vacant WBC ‘Diamond’ super middleweight title
Callum Smith 23-0 UD
Erik Skoglund 26-1
(117-110, 117-111, 116-112)

10 – super middleweight
Zach Parker 13-0 TKO1
Luke Blackledge 23-5-2

10 – super middleweight
Martin Murray 36-4-1 KO4
Arman Torosyan 18-4-1

10 – super lightweight
Viktor Postol 29-1 UD
Jamshidbek Najmiddinov 14-1

10 – welterweight
Jimmy Williams 15-0-1 UD
Juan Rodriguez Jr 13-5

10 – featherweight
Luke Jackson 15-0 UD
Humberto de Santiago 14-4-1

FRIDAY 15 SEPT

12 – interim WBA featherweight title
Jesus Rojas 26-1-2 KO7
Claudio Marrero 22-2

10 – heavyweight
Niall Kennedy 9-0 SD
Alexis Santos 18-2

8 – middleweight
Ievgen Khytrov 15-1 UD
Derrick Findley 27-22-1

10 – light heavyweight
Mike Lee 20-0 TKO1
Aaron Quattrocchi 10-2-1

WEDNESDAY 13 SEPT

12 – IBF super bantamweight title
Ryosuke Iwasa 24-2 TKO6
Yukinori Oguni 19-2-1

12 – WBO light flyweight title
Kosei Tanaka 10-0 TKO9
Rangsan Chayanram 14-2

8 – super bantamweight
Shingo Wake 22-5-2 KO8
Boonsom Lamsiri 50-3

SATURDAY 9 SEPT

12 – WBC super flyweight title
Srisaket Rungvisai 44-4-1 KO4
Roman Gonzalez 46-2

12 – super flyweight
Juan Francisco Estrada 36-2 UD
Carlos Cuadras 36-2-1

12 – WBO super flyweight title
Naoya Inoue 14-0 TKO6
Antonio Nieves 17-2-2

8 – bantamweight
Brian Viloria 38-5 TKO5
Miguel Cartagena 15-4-1

World Boxing Super Series Quarter-Final

12 – WBO cruiserweight title
Oleksandr Usyk 13-0 TKO10
Marco Huck 40-5-1

10 – cruiserweight
Noel Gevor 23-1 UD
Isiah Thomas 15-2

12 – vacant IBO cruiserweight title
Kevin Lerena 19-1 SD
Youri Kalenga 23-4

12 – super welterweight
Kanat Islam 25-0 TKO9
Brandon Cook 18-1

10 – light heavyweight
Liam Conroy 14-3-1 TKO2
Joel McIntyre 16-2

10 – super middleweight
Cello Renda 29-12-2 KO9
Leon McKenzie 8-2-1

FRIDAY 8 SEPT

12 – vacant WBC super middleweight title
David Benavidez 19-0 SD
Ronald Gavril 18-2
(117-111, 116-111, 111-116)

10 – super middleweight
Caleb Plant 16-0 UD
Alan Campa 16-4

10 – super middleweight
J’Leon Love 23-1-1 D-TD8
Abraham Han 26-3-1

10 – light heavyweight
Peter Quillin 33-1-1 UD
Dashon Johnson 22-22-3

12 – flyweight
Juan Carlos Reveco 39-3 UD
Komgrich Nantapech 22-5

SUNDAY 3 SEPT

12 – WBA super bantamweight title
Daniel Roman 23-2-1 TKO9
Shun Kubo 12-1

SATURDAY 2 SEPT

10 – super welterweight
Antonio Margarito 41-8 TD7
Carson Jones 40-12-3

8 – middleweight
Ramon Alvarez 24-6-3 D-SD
Johnny Navarrete 33-10-2

8 – super welterweight
Jaime Munguia 25-0 KO2
Uriel Gonzalez 16-3-1

10 – super welterweight
Miguel Vazquez 39-5 KO4
Jose Daniel Ruiz 34-11-2

10 – super flyweight
Iran Diaz 13-2-2 UD
Luis Concepcion 36-6

10 – cruiserweight
Olanrewaju Durodola 27-4 TKO5
Manroy Sadiki 14-1-1

10 – super featherweight
Maxi Hughes 17-3-2 PTS
Ryan Moorhead 9-2

6 – featherweight
Jason Cunningham 23-3 PTS
Jay Carney 5-3-2

6 – super welterweight
Curtis Woodhouse 23-7 PTS
Arvydas Trizno 25-68-3

6 – lightweight
Jordan Gill 17-0 TKO2
Jordan Ellison 7-12

6 – heavyweight
Eric Molina 26-4 MD
Jamal Woods 13-36-7

FRIDAY 1 SEPT

10 – light heavyweight
Jake Ball 10-1 PTS
Joe Sherriff 11-1

8 – super welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 10-0 DQ3
Francesco Lezzi 9-9-1

6 – super featherweight
Joe Cordina 4-0 TKO1
Jamie Speight 15-13

6 – welterweight
Conor Benn 8-0 TKO2
Kane Baker 4-1

6 – middleweight
Felix Cash 6-0 TKO1
Fernando Heredia 3-2

6 – light heavyweight
Joshua Buatsi 2-0 TKO5
Baptiste Castegnaro 8-13

6 – cruiserweight
Lawrence Okolie 5-0 PTS
Blaise Mendouo 3-4

8 – featherweight
Manny Robles Jr 14-0 TKO7
Jose Estrella 18-13-1

Your SEO optimized title