14
Dec
2018

Results: August 2017

WBN 07/09/2017
" "

Results: August 2017

SUNDAY 27 AUGUST

12 – WBO minimumweight title
Ryuya Yamanaka 15-2 UD
Tatsuya Fukuhara 19-5-6
(116-112, 115-113[2])

SATURDAY 26 AUGUST

12 – WBC ‘Money’ super welterweight title
Floyd Mayweather Jr 50-0 TKO10
Conor McGregor 0-1

12 – WBA light heavyweight title
Badou Jack 22-1-2 TKO5
Nathan Cleverly 30-4

12 – super featherweight
Gervonta Davis 19-0 KO8
Francisco Fonseca 19-1-1

10 – welterweight
Yordenis Ugas 20-3 UD
Thomas Dulorme 24-3

10 – NABF cruiserweight title
Andrew Tabiti 15-0 UD
Steve Cunningham 29-9-1

10 – welterweight
Juan Heraldez 13-0 UD
Jose Miguel Borrego 13-1

6 – super middleweight
Mark Hernandez 10-1 UD
Kevin Newman II 7-1-1

4 – super middleweight
Savannah Marshall 1-0 UD
Sydney LeBlanc 4-4-1

12 – WBC super bantamweight title
Rey Vargas 30-0 UD
Ronny Rios 28-2
(118-110, 118-113, 115-113)

12 – vacant WBO super welterweight title
Miguel Cotto 41-5 UD
Yoshihiro Kamegai 27-4-2
(120-108, 119-109, 118-110)

10 – welterweight
Jimmy Williams 14-0-1 KO4
Issouf Kinda 18-5

FRIDAY 25 AUGUST

12 – IBF middleweight title eliminator
Sergiy Derevyanchenko 11-0 TKO12
Tureano Johnson 20-2

10 – middleweight
Hugo Centeno Jr 26-1 KO3
Immanuwel Aleem 17-1-1

4 – super welterweight
Charles Conwell 5-0 W
Rey Trujillo 1-1-1

10 – middleweight
Caleb Truax 28-3-2 TKO10
KeAndrae Leatherwood 20-5-1

8 – super featherweight
Erick Ituarte 18-1-1 SD
Alberto Torres 10-1-2

8 – heavyweight
LaRon Mitchell 16-0 KO3
Mike Bissett 14-10

8 – cruiserweight
Ilunga Makabu 21-2 KO4
Mussa Ajibu 28-10-5

TUESDAY 22 AUGUST

10 – super bantamweight
Juan Carlos Payano 19-1 UD
Alexis Santiago 21-5-1

10 – lightweight
Ladarius Miller 14-1 UD
Jamel Herring 16-2

8 – welterweight
Shoki Sakai 23-7-1 UD
Ashley Theophane 40-8-1

SATURDAY 19 AUGUST

12 – IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO super lightweight titles
Terence Crawford 32-0 KO3
Julius Indongo 22-1

10 – NABF light heavyweight title
Oleksandr Gvozdyk 14-0 TKO6
Craig Baker 17-2

10 – welterweight
Mike Reed 23-0 UD
Robert Frankel 35-18-1

10 – welterweight
Mike Alvarado 38-4 KO4
Sidney Siqueira 26-13-1

8 – heavyweight
Dillian Whyte 21-1 TKO3
Malcolm Tann 24-6

8 – heavyweight
Bryant Jennings 20-2 TKO2
Daniel Martz 15-5-1

6 – light heavyweight
Steven Nelson 9-0 UD
Cesar Ruiz 5-6

6 – featherweight
Shakur Stevenson 3-0 UD
David Paz 4-4-1

10 – welterweight
Samuel Vargas 28-3-1 MD
Ali Funeka 39-7-3

10×2 – Women’s IBF super flyweight title
Debora Dionicius 25-0 UD
Diana ernandez 16-1

10 – super flyweight
Andrew Moloney 14-0 TKO4
Raymond Tabugon 20-9-1

10 – bantamweight
Jason Moloney 14-0 UD
Lolito Sonsona 21-2-4

10×2 – Women’s WBA super flyweight title
Linda Lecca 13-2-2 UD
Karina Fernandez 10-3-1

10 – super lightweight
Maurice Hooker 23-0-3 UD
Courtney Jackson 17-1

FRIDAY 18 AUGUST

10×2 Women’s IBF lightweight title
Victoria Bustos 18-4 UD
Maria Soledad Capriolo 7-7-4

10 – super featherweight
Alberto Machado 18-0 UD
Carlos Morales 16-2-3

TUESDAY 15 AUGUST

12 – WBC bantamweight title
Luis Nery 24-0 TKO4
Shinsuke Yamanaka 27-1-2

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST

10 – Super Welterweight
Roberto Garcia 41-3 UD
Omar Chavez 36-4-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. 24-4-1 KO7
Elias Joaquino 11-1-1

10×2 – Women’s WBC Heavyweight title
Alejandra Jimenez 9-0 TKO3
Vanessa Lepage Joanisse 3-1

10 – Featherweight
Yuriorkis Gamboa 27-2 MD
Alexis Reyes 15-3-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA Light Flyweight title
Yesica Bopp 32-1 UD
Olga Julio 25-17-2

10×2 – vacant Women’s IBF Super Welterweight title
Chris Namus 23-4 UD
Yamila Reynoso 8-2-3

SATURDAY 5 AUGUST

12 – WBO Super Featherweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko 9-1 KO7
Miguel Marriaga 25-3

10 – NABF Lightweight title
Raymundo Beltran 34-7-1 MD
Bryan Vasquez 35-3

10×2 – Women’s WBA Super Bantamweight title
Alys Sanchez 15-3-1 SD
Liliana Palmera 27-12-3

12 – Super Middleweight
Vijender Singh 9-0 UD
Zulipikaer Maimaitiali 8-1-1

10 – Heavyweight
Zhilei Zhang 17-0 TKO1
Nick Guivas 13-8-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Derrick Webster 24-1 TKO2
Lamar Harris 9-14-4

12 – Super Lightweight
Luca Giacon 30-1 TKO6
Sam O’maison 14-2

10 – Bantamweight
Emmanuel Rodriguez 17-0 RET4
Giovanni Delgado 16-6

FRIDAY 4 AUGUST

10 – Welterweight
Mauricio Herrera 24-7 MD
Jesus Soto Karass 28-12-4

10 – Light Heavyweight
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy 19-1 RET7
Todd Unthank May 10-1-1

10×2 – Women’s WBC/vacant IBF Super Middleweight title
Claressa Shields 4-0 TKO5
Nikki Adler 16-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Jesse Hernandez 9-1 TKO5
Vladimir Tikhonov 16-1

6 – Bantamweight
James Smith 12-1 KO1
Yaqub Kareem 14-7-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Domonique Dolton 18-1-1 UD
Antonio Chaves Fernandez 9-33-4

10×2 – Women’s IBF Bantamweight title
Maria Cecilia Roman 10-4-1 SD
Carolina Raquel Duer 19-4-1

10 – Argentina Super Lightweight title
Maxi Godoy 29-1 TKO1
Gabriel Calfin 24-8-5

Your SEO optimized title