23
Oct
2019

Results: February 2017

WBN 18/03/2017

Results: February 2017

SUNDAY 26 FEBRUARY

12 – interim WBO Minimumweight title
Tatsuya Fukuhara 19-4-6 SD
Moises Calleros 25-7-1

SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY

12 – WBC Heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder 38-0 TKO5
Gerald Washington 18-1-1

12 – vacant IBF Super Welterweight title
Jarrett Hurd 20-0 TKO9
Tony Harrison 24-2

10 – Heavyweight
Dominic Breazeale 18-1 TKO5
Izuagbe Ugonoh 17-1

10 – Middleweight
Alantez Fox 22-0-1 UD
Kenneth McNeil 10-3

10 – Super Middleweight
Caleb Plant 15-0 UD
Thomas Awimbono 25-7-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Tugstsogt Nyambayar 8-0 TKO10
Jhon Gemino 15-8-1

8 – Heavyweight
Iago Kiladze 25-1 TKO1
Byron Polley 30-20-1

6 – Heavyweight
Junior Fa 10-0 TKO3
Keith Barr 17-11-1

6 – Heavyweight
Robert Alfonso 11-0 TKO1
Keith Thompson 8-5

4 – Cruiserweight
Deon Nicholson 2-0 TKO1
Josh Rasberry 0-1

4 – Middleweight
Thomas Knox 2-0 PTS
Anthony Retic 0-1

12 – vacant WBC Super Bantamweight title
Rey Vargas 29-0 MD
Gavin McDonnell 16-1-2
(117-111, 116-112, 114-114)

12 – Lightweight
Luke Campbell 16-1 TKO2
Jairo Lopez 21-7

10 – Super Lightweight
Tommy Coyle 23-4 TKO3
Rakeem Noble 11-2

8 – Bantamweight
Ryan Burnett 16-0 PTS
Joseafat Reyes 6-8-1

6 – Super Featherweight
Jordan Ellison 7-9 PTS
Jacob Wooley 8-1

6 – Heavyweight
David Allen 10-2-1 TKO1
Lukasz Rusiewicz 22-29

10 – Super Middleweight
Andrew Hernandez 18-5-1 UD
Sijuola Ade Shabazz 6-3

10 – Heavyweight
BJ Flores 33-3-1 TKO1
Jeremy Bates 26-19-1

8 – Middleweight
Luke Keeler 12-2 PTS
Lewis Taylor 19-3-1

8 – Cruiserweight
Steve Collins Jr 10-0-1 PTS
Pablo Sosa 7-7-3

6 – Featherweight
Eric Donovan 3-0 TKO2
Rafael Castillo 14-31-3

FRIDAY 24 FEBRUARY

10×2 – Women’s WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO/IBO Welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus 30-0 UD
Klara Svensson 17-2
(100-90, 99-91[2])

12 – WBC Light Heavyweight title eliminator
Eleider Alvarez 22-0 TKO5
Lucian Bute 32-4-1

10 – vacant USBA Super Welterweight title
Justin DeLoach 17-1 KO2
Christopher Pearson 14-2

10 – Super Featherweight
Saul Rodriguez 21-0-1 SD
Oscar Bravo 22-7

10 – Cruiserweight
Andrew Tabiti 14-0 RET6
Quantis Graves 11-1-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Lionell Thompson 18-4 TKO4
Steve Lovett 15-2

12 – Commonwealth Flyweight title
Jay Harris 10-0 UD
Thomas Essomba 7-3

10 – Super Featherweight
Craig Poxton 12-4 TKO10
Boy Jones 11-1-1

6 – Lightweight
Sanjeev Sahota 6-0 TKO2
Elemir Rafael 34-106-6

6 – Lightweight
DP Carr 7-0 PTS
Lewis Jones 2-4-2

4 – Super Middleweight
Harley Benn 1-0 TKO2
Dominik Zubko 2-3-1

THURSDAY 23 FEBRUARY

12 – interim WBA Light Heavyweight title
Dmitry Bivol 9-0 TKO4
Robert Berridge 29-6-1

SATURDAY 18 FEBRUARY

12 – Welterweight
Adrien Broner 33-2 SD
Adrian Granados 18-5-2

12 – WBA Welterweight title
Lamont Peterson 35-3-1 UD
David Avanesyan 22-2-1
(116-112[2], 115-113)

10 – Light Heavyweight
Marcus Browne 19-0 KO6
Thomas Williams Jr 20-3

12 – Super Middleweight
Avni Yildirim 15-0 TKO1
Aliaksandr Sushchyts 21-4-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Pedro Campa 25-0 TKO4
Marvin Quintero 29-8

6 – Heavyweight
Gary Cornish 24-1 PTS
Revaz Karelishvili 8-2

FRIDAY 17 FEBRUARY

12 – Cruiserweight
Roy Jones Jr 65-9 TKO8
Bobby Gunn 21-7-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Frank De Alba 21-2-2 UD
German Meraz 55-42-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Kanat Islam 23-0 KO1
Robson Assis 16-4

10×2 – Women’s IBF Featherweight title
Jennifer Han 16-3-1 UD
Olivia Gerula 18-17-2

10 – Lightweight
Jonathan Maicelo 25-2 UD
Jose Felix Jr 35-2-1

8 – Middleweight
Esquiva Falcao 17-0 UD
Jaime Barboza 19-11

8 – Lightweight
Robert Manzanarez 34-1 KO4
Gamaliel Diaz 40-16-3

8 – Super Middleweight
Lennox Clarke 15-0 PTS
Bartlomiej Grafka 18-25-3

 THURSDAY 16 FEBRUARY

8 – Light Heavyweight
Mike Lee 19-0 MD
Justin Thomas 18-2

SATURDAY 11 FEBRUARY

10 – Super Lightweight
Antonio DeMarco 32-6-1 UD
Luis Solis 20-8-4

12 – Vacant European Super Lightweight title
Anthony Yigit 19-0-1 UD
Lenny Daws 30-5-2

10 – Welterweight
Juan Jose Velasco 15-0 MD
Fernando Marin 13-2-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Jose Matias Romero 13-0 TKO2
Bernardo Gomez Uribe 18-7

8 – Super Lightweight
Mykal Fox 13-0 MD
Tre’Sean Wiggins 7-3

10 – NABF Super Lightweight title
Regis Prograis 19-0 KO1
Wilfrido Buelvas 18-7

FRIDAY 10 FEBRUARY

12 – WBA ‘Super’/IBO Bantamweight titles
Zhanat Zhakiyanov 27-1 SD
Rau’shee Warren 14-2
(116-110, 115-111, 111-115)

12 – IBF Lightweight title
Robert Easter Jr 19-0 UD
Luis Cruz 22-5-1
(119-106, 118-107, 117-108)

10 – Middleweight
Terrell Gausha 20-0 UD
Luis Hernandez 15-4

8 – Lightweight
Jamel Herring 15-1 TKO3
Art Hovhannisyan 17-3-3

8 – Featherweight
Tyler McCreary 13-0 UD
Jonathan Perez 36-17

6 – Super Featherweight
Raynell Williams 12-0 TKO2
Justin Savi 29-10-2

10 – USBA Super Lightweight title
Ivan Baranchyk 14-0 UD
Abel Ramos 17-2-2

8 – Light Heavyweight
Joseph Williams 11-0 MD
Lenin Castillo 15-1-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Jon Fernandez 11-0 TKO3
Ernesto Garza III 7-2

6 – Heavyweight
James Kenzie Morrison Witt 10-0-2 TKO1
Dieuly Aristilde 9-9

8 – Welterweight
Giovanni Santillan 21-0 UD
Omar Tienda 18-4

SATURDAY 4 FEBRUARY

12 – IBO Super Middleweight title
Chris Eubank Jr 24-1 TKO10
Renold Quinlan 11-2 v

12 – WBC Flyweight title eliminator
Andrew Selby 8-0 UD
Ardin Diale 32-11-4

10 – Heavyweight
Christian Hammer 21-4 TKO7
David Price 21-4

8 – Featherweight
Kid Galahad 22-0 RET3
Leonel Hernandez 10-19-2

12 – Super Middleweight
John Ryder 24-3 UD
Adam Etches 20-2

4 – Welterweight
Chris Kongo 3-0 TKO1
Edvinas Puplauskas 4-5

4 – Featherweight
Lucas Ballingall 6-0 UD
Harvey Hemsley 3-33-1

4 – Middleweight
Jordan Dennis 2-0 UD
Kieron Gray 8-58-2

4 – Light Heavyweight
Joe Jackson Brown 4-0 UD
Vaidas Balciauskas 3-10

12 – vacant IBO Light Flyweight title
Hekkie Budler 31-2 RET8
Joey Canoy 12-3-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Enrico Koelling 23-1 UD
Ryno Liebenberg 17-5

10 – Cruiserweight
Kevin Lerena 17-1 TKO5
Vikapita Meroro 28-6

8 – Light Heavyweight
Dmitriy Chudinov 20-1-2 KO1
Zoltan Papp 14-4-1

6 – Super Middleweight
Vladimir Shishkin 3-0 TKO3
Attila Koros 13-9-1

10 – Lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 14-0 TKO1
Karoly Gallovich 7-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Courtney Pennington 10-4-1 UD
Khiary Gray 14-2

FRIDAY 3 FEBRUARY

10 – Lightweight
Felix Verdejo 23-0 UD
Oliver Flores 27-3-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Christopher Diaz 20-0 TKO7
Efrain Esquivias 17-6-1

10 – Cruiserweight (183lbs)
Danny Green 36-5 MD
Anthony Mundine 47-8

8 – Bantamweight
Andrew Moloney 12-0 UD
Renoel Pael 21-5-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Jason Moloney 12-0 UD
Marco Demecillo 22-7-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Trent Broadhurst 20-1 TKO3
Nader Hamdan 44-14-1

4 – Middleweight
Tim Tszyu 2-0 TKO3
Mark Dalby 4-13

THURSDAY 2 FEBRUARY

10 – Welterweight
Yordenis Ugas 18-3 SD
Levan Ghvamichava 17-3-1

10 – Welterweight
Luis Collazo 37-7 KO6
Sammy Vasquez 21-2

10 – Welterweight
Eddie Ramirez 16-0 RET9
Ryan Karl 13-1

Your SEO optimized title