29
Oct
2020

Results: January 2017

WBN 09/02/2017

Results: January 2017

TUESDAY 31 JANUARY

12 – Lightweight
Nihito Arakawa 29-6-1 UD
Anthony Sabalde 12-6

SUNDAY 29 JANUARY

12 – IBF Super Flyweight title
Jerwin Ancajas 26-1-1 RET7
Jose Alfredo Rodriguez 32-5

12 – Heavyweight
Carlos Takam 34-3-1 KO4
Marcin Rekowski 17-5

SATURDAY 28 JANUARY

12 – WBA/WBC Diamond Featherweight titles
Leo Santa Cruz 33-1-1 MD
Carl Frampton 23-1
(115-113[2], 114-114)

12 – WBC Lightweight title
Mikey Garcia 36-0 KO3
Dejan Zlaticanin 22-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Josh Taylor 8-0 UD
Alfonso Olvera 8-3-1

8 – Lightweight
Ivan Redkach 20-2-1 TKO8
Demond Brock 13-4-1

8 – Super Middleweight
David Benavidez 17-0 TKO2
Sherali Mamajonov 14-2

6 – Featherweight
Leduan Barthelemy 12-0 UD
Jesus Aguinaga 5-5-1

6 – Welterweight
Herbert Acevedo 13-2 UD
Chris Singleton 17-4-2

4 – Bantamweight
Antonio Santa Cruz 5-2 UD
Victor Torres 2-5-1

4 – Featherweight
Jerry Perez 1-0 TKO1
Javier Cepeda 0-5

12 – WBC Super Featherweight title
Miguel Berchelt 31-1 TKO11
Francisco Vargas 23-1-2

12 – Super Featherweight
Takashi Miura 31-3-2 KO12
Miguel Roman 56-12

10 – Welterweight
Sadam Ali 24-1 KO3
Jorge Silva 22-13-2

8 – Lightweight
Lamont Roach 13-0 KO1
Alejandro Valdez 26-9-2

12 – Super Welterweight
Brandon Cook 18-0 TKO7
Steven Butler 18-1-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr 12-0 UD
Jose Perea 24-8

FRIDAY 27 JANUARY

8 – Super Featherweight
Erick De Leon 15-0 KO4
Jose Salinas 10-3-1 

WEDNESDAY 25 JANUARY

12 – WBC minimumweight title
Wanheng Menayothin 45-0 UD
Melvin Jerusalem 11-1
(115-113, 114-113[2])

SATURDAY 21 JANUARY

10 – Welterweight
Zab Judah 43-9 TKO2
Jorge Munguia 12-8

10 – Super Middleweight
Derrick Webster 22-1 UD
Thomas Awimbono 25-6-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Patrick Nielsen 29-1 UD
Beibi Berrocal 17-4

12 – European Super Welterweight title
Cedric Vitu 45-2 UD
Isaac Real 16-2-1

12 – Super Lightweight
Robbie Davies Jnr 15-0 KO9
Zoltan Szabo 14-4

12 – Middleweight
Jack Arnfield 24-2 TKO11
Mick Hall 13-3

6 – Super Middleweight
Zach Parker 10-0 TKO4
Bradley Pryce 38-21

6 – Heavyweight
Nick Webb 10-0 TKO3
Chris Healey 6-3

FRIDAY 20 JANUARY

10 – Middleweight
Rob Brant 22-0 TKO1
Alexis Hloros 18-6-2

12 – Super Bantamweight
Daniel Roman 22-2-1 RET9
Adam Lopez 16-1-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Ronald Ellis 14-0-1 UD
Christopher Brooker 11-3

8 – Bantamweight
Stephon Young 16-0-3 UD
Olimjon Nazarov 14-4

8 – Welterweight
Kenneth Sims Jr 11-0 UD
Emmanuel Robles 15-2-1

SATURDAY 14 JANUARY

12 – WBC/IBF Super Middleweight titles
James DeGale 23-1-1 D-MD
Badou Jack 20-1-3
(114-112, 113-113[2])

12 – IBF Super Featherweight title
Gervonta Davis 17-0 TKO7
Jose Pedraza 22-1

10 – Middleweight
Immanuwel Aleem 17-0-1 TKO6
Ievgen Khytrov 14-1

10×2 – Women’s WBO Super Bantamweight title
Amanda Serrano 31-1-1 UD
Yazmin Rivas 35-10-1

8 – Heavyweight
Adam Kownacki 15-0 TKO2
Joshua Tufte 19-2

8 – Welterweight
Thomas Dulorme 24-2 TKO6
Brian Jones 13-7

6 – Welterweight
Noel Murphy 8-0 UD
Maxito Sainvil 4-1-1

4 – Welterweight
Kenny Robles 1-0 UD
Latorie Woodberry 1-3-1

8 – Cruiserweight
Giacobbe Fragomeni 34-5-2 KO3
Tamas Polster 21-10-1

 FRIDAY 13 JANUARY

12 – WBA/IBO Super Welterweight titles
Erislandy Lara 25-2-2 KO4
Yuri Foreman 34-3

10 – Super Middleweight
Anthony Dirrell 30-1-1 RET6
Norbert Nemesapati 24-5

8 – Welterweight
Miguel Cruz 14-0 SD
Alex Martin 13-1

8 – Bantamweight
Juan Carlos Payano 18-1 TKO7
Isao Carranza 15-8-1

SATURDAY 7 JANUARY

6 – Middleweight
Cornelius Bundrage 35-6 KO2
Sergio Gomez

10 – Argentina Super Lightweight title
Mauro M. Godoy 27-1 DQ9
Xavier Luques Castillo 15-7