22
Apr
2019

Results: December 2016

WBN 08/01/2017

Results: December 2016

SATURDAY 31 DECEMBER

12 – WBA Super Featherweight title
Jezreel Corrales 21-1 SD
Takashi Uchiyama 24-2-1
(117-110, 115-112, 113-114)

12 – WBA Light Flyweight title
Ryoichi Taguchi 25-2-2 D-SD
Carlos Canizales 16-0-1
(116-112, 112-116, 114-114)

12 – vacant WBO Light Flyweight title
Kosei Tanaka 8-0 TKO5
Moises Fuentes 24-3-1

10 – Japan Featherweight title
Shota Hayashi 29-5-1 UD
Akifumi Shimoda 31-6-2

12 – IBF Super Bantamweight title
Yukinori Oguni 19-1-1 UD
Jonathan Guzman 22-1
(115-112[3])

12 – WBA Flyweight title
Kazuto Ioka 21-1 TKO7
Yutthana Kaensa 15-1

FRIDAY 30 DECEMBER 

12 – WBO Super Flyweight title
Naoya Inoue 12-0 TKO6
Kohei Kono 32-10-1

12 – IBF Light Flyweight title
Akira Yaegashi 25-5 TKO12
Wittawas Basapean 31-6

10 – Super Middleweight
Ryota Murata 12-0 KO3
Bruno Sandoval 19-2-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Koki Inoue 6-0 TKO3
Futoshi Usami 14-3-1

12 – Lightweight
Henry Lundy 27-6-1 UD
John Delperdang 10-2

FRIDAY 23 DECEMBER

12 – Light Heavyweight
Artur Beterbiev 11-0 TKO1
Isidro Ranoni Prieto 26-2-3

10 – Cruiserweight
Ismayl Sillakh 25-3 TD9
Andrei Kniazev 14-5

10 – Super Flyweight
Edrin Dapudong 33-6-1 SD
Renren Tesorio 15-9-3

SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER

10 – heavyweight
Alexander Povetkin 31-1 KO6
Johan Duhaupas 34-4

12 – WBA Super Bantamweight title
Nehomar Cermeno 26-5-1 UD
XiaoJun Qiu 21-4

12 – Light Heavyweight
Joe Smith Jr 23-1 TKO8
Bernard Hopkins 55-8-2

12 – WBO Cruiserweight title
Oleksandr Usyk 11-0 KO9
Thabiso Mchunu 17-3

10 – Middleweight
Jason Quigley 12-0 KO1
Jorge Melendez 30-8-1

10 – NABF Featherweight title
Joseph Diaz 23-0 UD
Horacio Garcia 30-2-1

10 – Middleweight
Yamaguchi Falcao 12-0 TKO1
German Perez 11-3-3

8 – Lightweight
Christian Gonzalez 16-0 KO3
Jonathan Perez 36-16

8 – Featherweight
Joet Gonzalez 15-0 KO4
Jairo Ochoa 17-11

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Featherweight title
Eva Wahlstrom 19-0-1 UD
Anahi Esther Sanchez 14-1

12 – European Lightweight title
Edis Tatli 29-1 TKO9
Manuel Lancia 14-2-1

12 – Heavyweight
Robert Helenius 24-1 TKO1
Gonzalo Omar Basile 68-12

12 – interim WBA Middleweight title
Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam 35-2 KO1
Alfonso Blanco 12-1

12 – Super Welterweight
Michel Soro 29-1-1 KO10
Nuhu Lawal 24-2

10 – Super Middleweight
Vijender Singh 8-0 TKO3
Francis Cheka 32-10-2

FRIDAY 16 DECEMBER

10 – Light Heavyweight
Jean Pascal 31-4-1 TKO3
Ricardo Ramallo 21-11-1

10×2 – vacant IBF Super Bantamweight title
Marcela Acuna 45-6-1 KO10
Yesica Marcos 27-1-2

10 – Lightweight
Billy Dib 42-4 TKO1
Emilio Norfat 27-9

10 – Light Heavyweight
Sullivan Barrera 18-1 KO7
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy 17-1

10 – Welterweight
Rashidi Ellis 17-0 KO1
Eddie Gomez 19-2

10 – Featherweight
Ronny Rios 27-1 RET6
Roy Tapia 12-2-2

WEDNESDAY 14 DECEMBER

12 – WBA Minimumweight title
Thammanoon Niyomtrong 13-0
(Knockout CP Freshmart) UD
Shin Ono 19-7-3

8 – Flyweight
Go Odaira 13-5-3 UD
Suphakit Khampha 6-2

SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER

12 – WBC/WBO Super Lightweight titles
Terence Crawford 30-0 TKO8
John Molina Jr 29-7

10 – Lightweight
Ray Beltran 32-7-1 KO7
Mason Menard 32-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Sean Monaghan 28-0 UD
Fernando Castaneda 24-12

8 – Super Lightweight
Mike Reed 21-0 UD
Sidney Siqueira 26-12-1

12 – IBF Heavyweight title
Anthony Joshua 18-0 TKO3
Eric Molina 25-4

12 – WBA Super Flyweight title
Khalid Yafai 21-0 UD
Luis Concepcion 35-5
(120-108,119-108,117-110)

12 – Featherweight
Scott Quigg 32-1-2 KO9
Jose Cayetano 20-5

12 – British Heavyweight title
Dillian Whyte 20-1 SD
Dereck Chisora 26-7

12 – British Light Heavyweight title
Frank Buglioni 19-2-1 TKO12
Hosea Burton 18-1

12 – British Super Middleweight title
Callum Smith 22-0 TKO10
Luke Blackledge 22-3-2

8 – Heavyweight
Luis Ortiz 27-0 TKO7
David Allen 9-2-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Marcus Morrison 14-0 PTS
Harry Matthews 14-22-2

6×2 – Lightweight
Katie Taylor 2-0 PTS
Viviane Obenauf 9-2

6 – Welterweight
Conor Benn 6-0 TKO1
Josh Thorne 1-6-1

12 – IBF Super Welterweight title
Jermall Charlo 25-0 KO5
Julian Williams 22-1-1

12 – WBA Featherweight title
Abner Mares 30-2-1 SD
Jesus Andres Cuellar 28-2
(117-111, 116-110, 112-115)

12 – Super Lightweight
Sergey Lipinets 11-0 KO8
Leonardo Zappavigna 35-3

10 – Super Middleweight
Hugo Centeno Jr 25-1 RET3
Ronald Montes 17-5

10 – Middleweight
Erickson Lubin 17-0 KO2
Juan Cabrera 23-2

10 – Super Lightweight
Mario Barrios 17-0 KO2
Claudio Rosendo Tapia 28-18-4

6 – Welterweight
Josesito Lopez 34-7 UD
Todd Manuel 12-12-1

6 – Lightweight
Adan Mares 14-1-4 D
Evincii Dixon 7-15-2

12 – vacant WBO Heavyweight title
Joseph Parker 22-0 MD
Andy Ruiz Jr 29-1
(115-113[2], 114-114)

10 – Super Bantamweight
Isaac Dogboe 16-0 KO7
Julian Aristule 32-7

10 – Welterweight
Jeff Horn 16-0-1 TKO6
Ali Funeka 39-6-3

8×2 – Super Bantamweight
Shannon O’Connell 15-4-1 UD
Laura Soledad Griffa 12-1

4 – Heavyweight
John Parker 2-0 UD
Ash McConville 0-1

10 – Light Heavyweight (169lbs)
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr 50-2-1 UD
Dominik Britsch 32-3-1

10 – Middleweight
Omar Chavez 35-3-1 KO1
Cesar Chavez 31-11

12 – Cruiserweight
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk 52-3-1 UD
Leon Harth 14-2

8 – Super Lightweight
Ivan Baranchyk 13-0 UD
Wilberth Lopez 15-7

8 – Heavyweight
Trey Lippe 13-0 TKO2
Ty Cobb 19-8

8 – Super Welterweight
Dillon Cook 18-1 UD
Juan Jesus Rivera 28-16

4 – Welterweight
Jarrett Rouse 10-1 UD
Shadi Shawareb 9-2-2

10 – Super Featherweight
Alberto Machado 16-0 KO2
Orlando Rizo 19-9

10 – Super Featherweight
Alfredo Santiago 7-0 MD
Jayson Velez 23-4-1

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBO Featherweight title
Cindy Serrano 25-5-3 MD
Calixta Silgado 15-8-3

12 – IBO Light Heavyweight title
Umar Salamov 18-0 TKO1
Abdallah Paziwapazi 14-5

10 – Light Heavyweight
Eleider Alvarez 21-0 UD
Norbert Dabrowski 19-6-1

10 – Welterweight
Berlin Abreu 14-1 SD
David Peralta 26-3-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Ronald Ellis 13-0-1 UD
Oscar Riojas 10-7-1

8 – Welterweight
Kermit Cintron 39-5-2 RET3
Rosemberg Gomez 19-6-1

12 – Lightweight
Emiliano Marsili 34-0-1 UD
Aristides Perez 29-9-2

12 – Super Lightweight
Glenn Foot 19-1 UD
Adam Little 17-2

10 – Middleweight
Matthew Mallin 12-3-1 PTS
Mick Hall 13-2

8 – Super Lightweight
Robbie Davies Jnr 14-0 TKO4
Lukasz Janik 16-24-1

FRIDAY 9 DECEMBER

12 – Light Heavyweight
Erik Skoglund 26-0 KO11
Timy Shala 21-2-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Sven Fornling 11-1 UD
Naim Terbunja 10-2

6×2 – Welterweight
Mikaela Lauren 28-4 TKO6
Szilvia Szabados 14-8

6×2 – Super Lightweight
Patricia Berghult 5-0 UD
Monika Antonik 1-1

4 – Super Middleweight
Hampus Henriksson 3-0 UD
Przemyslaw Binienda 2-9

8 – Super Welterweight
Larry Ekundayo 12-0 W
Arvydas Trizno 23-59-3

4 – Bantamweight
Sunny Edwards 3-0 PTS
Craig Derbyshire 3-15

SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER

12 – IBF Cruiserweight title
Murat Gassiev 24-0 SD
Denis Lebedev 29-3

12 – IBF/IBO Super Lightweight titles
Julius Indongo 21-0 KO1
Eduard Troyanovsky 25-1

12 – Cruiserweight
Maksim Vlasov 37-2 TKO7
Rakhim Chakhkiev 26-3

10 – vacant Women’s IBO Super Lightweight title
Svetlana Kulakova 11-0-1 UD
Prisca Vicot 6-4

12 – Cruiserweight
Dmitry Kudryashov 20-1 KO1
Santander Silgado 27-4

12 – WBO Middleweight title
Billy Joe Saunders 24-0 UD
Artur Akavov 16-2
(116-112, 116-113, 115-113)

10 – Super Lightweight
Jack Catterall 17-0 UD
Diego Gonzalo Luque 20-4-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Stephen Ormond 23-3 PTS
Zoltan Szabo 12-3

10 – Bantamweight
Paul Butler 23-1 PTS
Alexander Cazares 13-8

8 – Super Featherweight
Jono Carroll 13-0 PTS
Juan Luis Gonzalez 9-4

8 – Welterweight
Steven Lewis 13-0 TKO4
Nelson Altamirano 10-12-2

12 – Heavyweight
Kubrat Pulev 24-1 RET3
Samuel Peter 36-6

10 – Heavyweight
Otto Wallin 17-0 PTS
Raphael Zumbano Love 39-14-1

10 – Women’s IBF Super Flyweight title
Debora Anahi Dionicius 24-0 UD
Michelle Preston 8-8-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Lolenga Mock 38-14-1 UD
Ruben Eduardo Acosta 32-15-5

12 – Super Middleweight
Vincent Feigenbutz 25-2 KO2
Mike Keta 21-4

FRIDAY 2 DECEMBER

12 – vacant IBO Lightweight title
Emmanuel Tagoe 27-1 UD
Mzonke Fana 38-11
(120-106[2], 120-107)

10 – Flyweight
Juan Carlos Reveco 37-3 UD
Diego Liriano 16-4-1

12 – IBF Lightweight title eliminator
Denis Shafikov 38-2-1 SD
Richard Commey 24-2

10 – Welterweight
Ashley Theophane 40-7-1 UD
Yakubu Amidu 21-9-2

12 – vacant European Welterweight title
Ceferino Rodriguez 24-1 SD
Ahmed El Mousaoui 24-3-1

10 – Featherweight
Abraham Lopez 22-0-1 UD
Sergio Lopez 21-12-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Oscar Negrete 15-0 KO4
Raul Hidalgo 26-15

10 – Super Featherweight
Tevin Farmer 24-4-1 UD
Dardan Zenunaj 12-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary 20-1 KO2
Mario Antonio Macias 28-21

10 – Super Lightweight
Jose Carlos Ramirez 19-0 KO6
Issouf Kinda 18-4

8 – Super Welterweight
Danny Valdivia 13-0 UD
Aaron Garcia 15-7-1

 

Your SEO optimized title