16
Jun
2019

Results: November 2016

WBN 05/12/2016

Results: November 2016

SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER

12 – WBO Super Featherweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko 7-1 RET7
Nicholas Walters 26-1-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Konstantin Ponomarev 31-0 UD
Silverio Ortiz 35-19

8 – Welterweight
Juan Ruiz 18-0 TKO1
Fernando Carcamo 21-8

8 – Light Heavyweight
Trevor McCumby 24-0 TKO1
Donovan George 25-7-2

6 – Super Lightweight
Maxim Dadashev 5-0 TKO2
Efrain Cruz 4-3-1

12 – interim IBF Light Flyweight title
Milan Melindo 35-2 UD
Teeraphong Utaida 31-5-1

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBO Bantamweight title
Sabrina Maribel Perez 15-0-1 UD
Alondra Garcia 16-3-1

12 – interim WBA Super Welterweight title
Brian Carlos Castano 14-0 KO6
Emmanuel de Jesus 17-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Fabian Maidana 11-0 TKO2
Cristian Nestor Romero 16-9-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Jose Lopez 27-6-2 PTS
Shoki Sakai 21-7-1

10×2 – Women’s WBC Light Flyweight title
Ibeth Zamora Silva 27-5 TKO3
Nina Stojanovic 9-1

12 – Super Lightweight
Ohara Davies 14-0 UD
Andrea Scarpa 20-3

12 – British Super Featherweight title
Martin Joseph Ward 16-0-2 UD
Ronnie Clark 17-4-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Carson Jones 40-11-3 TKO6
Ben Hall 9-1-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Martin Gethin 28-8-1 TKO4
John Wayne Hibbert 17-5

6 – Super Flyweight
Charlie Edwards 9-1 TKO3
Georgi Georgiev 3-5-1

6×2 – Lightweight
Katie Taylor 1-0 TKO3
Karina Kopinska 7-15-3

12- WBO Lightweight title
Terry Flanagan 32-0 TKO8
Orlando Cruz 25-5-1

12 – vacant British Middleweight title
Tommy Langford 18-0 SD
Sam Sheedy 17-2

10 – Lightweight
Craig Evans 16-1-2 MD
Thomas Stalker 11-2-3

10 – Super Welterweight
Liam Williams 16-0-1 TKO8
Gabor Gorbics 22-4

8 – Lightweight
Kid Galahad 21-0 TKO3
Reynaldo Mora 7-19-1

FRIDAY 25 NOVEMBER

12 – British Welterweight title
Bradley Skeete 25-1 UD
John Thain 16-3

10 – Middleweight
Lee Markham 17-3-1 UD
Andrew Robinson 18-3

10 – Super Featherweight
Boy Jones 11-0-1 PTS
Martin Hillman 8-3

6 – Light Heavyweight
Anthony Yarde 9-0 KO1
Ferenc Albert 22-11

4 – Super Lightweight
Sanjeev Sahota 5-0 PTS
Gyula Tallosi 12-16

4 – Super Lightweight
Nathanael Wilson 3-0-1 D
Josh Thorne 1-5-1

12 – vacant Commonwealth Welterweight title
Kris George 12-1 UD
Cameron Hammond 16-1

10 – vacant Australian Super Featherweight title
Brent Rice 5-0 MD
Matt Casboult 5-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Czar Amonsot 33-3-3 TKO7
Yutthapol Sudnongbua 23-1

10 – vacant Commonwealth Super Middleweight title
Zac Dunn 23-0 UD
Liam Cameron 19-5

8 – Super Middleweight
Blake Caparello 24-2-1 KO1
Ricky Torrez 26-8-1

SUNDAY 20 NOVEMBER

12 – IBO Minimumweight title
Simphiwe Khonco 17-5 UD
Nkosinathi Joyi 26-5

 
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER
 

12 – WBA/IBF/WBO Light Heavyweight titles
Andre Ward 31-0 UD
Sergey Kovalev 30-1-1 v
(114-113[3])

10 – NABF Light Heavyweight title
Oleksandr Gvozdyk 12-0 RET8
Isaac Chilemba 24-5-2

10 – Super Lightweight
Maurice Hooker 21-0-3 D-SD
Darleys Perez 33-2-2

10 – Middleweight
Curtis Stevens 29-5 UD
James De la Rosa 23-5

8 – Middleweight
Bakhram Murtazaliev 7-0 TKO2
Botirsher Obidov 6-1-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Sonny Fredrickson 15-0 UD
Gabriel Duluc 11-2

6 – Featherweight
Tyler McCreary 12-0 MD
Vincent Jennings 5-3-1

4 – Heavyweight
Darmani Rock 6-0 UD
Brice Ritani Coe 4-5-1

4 – Middleweight
Meirim Nursultanov 1-0 UD
Henry Beckford 4-6

4×2 – Super Middleweight
Claressa Shields 1-0 UD
Franchon Crews 0-1

12 – IBO Cruiserweight title
Marco Huck 40-3-1 UD
Dmytro Kucher 24-2-1
(119-109, 117-111[2])

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Lightweight title
Erica Farias 24-1 UD
Marisa Gabriela Nunez 7-7-2

12 – Featherweight
Luke Jackson 13-0 PTS
Silvester Lopez 27-12-2

12 – Cruiserweight
Matty Askin 21-3-1 UD
Tommy McCarthy 9-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Josh Baillie 5-3 TKO5
Manny Zaber 8-1

6 – Super Middleweight
Zach Parker 8-0 PTS
Adam Jones 6-19-4

 
 
FRIDAY 18 NOVEMBER
 

12 – Welterweight
Dmitry Mikhaylenko 22-1 TKO7
Breidis Prescott 30-9

12 – Super Featherweight
Evgeny Chuprakov 18-0 MD
Jeremiah Nakathila 11-2

12 – Super Middleweight
George Groves 25-3 UD
Eduard Gutknecht 30-5-1

12 – Middleweight
Ronny Mittag 29-2-1 SD
Conrad Cummings 10-1-1

12 – Flyweight
Andrew Selby 7-0 TKO7
Jake Bornea 11-2

10 – Welterweight
Tamuka Mucha 16-0 MD
Paddy Gallagher 10-3

6 – Heavyweight
Nick Webb 9-0 RET2
Ivica Perkovic 22-33

10 – Super Bantamweight
Daniel Roman 21-2-1 UD
Victor Proa 28-3-2

10 – Welterweight
Pablo Cesar Cano 30-5-1 SD
Mauricio Herrera 22-7

10 – Super Middleweight
Matt Korobov 27-1 UD
Scott Sigmon 27-10-1

8 – Featherweight
Christopher Diaz 19-0 UD
Fernando Vargas 30-11-3

8 – Super Lightweight
Julian Rodriguez 15-0 UD
Jerry Belmontes 21-10

 
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER 
 

12 – Heavyweight
Luis Ortiz 26-0 UD
Malik Scott 38-3-1

12 – Super Middleweight
Martin Murray 34-4-1 UD
Nuhu Lawal 23-1

12 – WBA Super Featherweight title
Jason Sosa 20-1-4 UD
Stephen Smith 24-3
(117-110, 116-111, 116-112)

12 – WBA Bantamweight title
Jamie McDonnell 29-2-1 UD
Liborio Solis 25-5-1
(117-111, 116-112, 115-113)

12 – IBF Minimumweight title
Jose Argumedo 19-3-1 KO3
Jose Antonio Jimenez 17-6-1
 
10×2 – Women’s WBA Light Flyweight title
Yesica Yolanda Bopp 30-1 UD
Anahi Torres 15-15-1
 
12 – European Light Heavyweight title
Robert Stieglitz 50-5-1 UD
Mehdi Amar 33-5-2
 
10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Flyweight title
Zulina Munoz 48-1-2 UD
Carolina Alvarez 12-7-4
 
10 – English Super Middleweight title
Jahmaine Smyle 14-4-2 SD
Leon McKenzie 8-1-1
 
10 – Lightweight
Javier Fortuna 31-1-1 UD
Omar Douglas 17-1
 
10 – Welterweight
Danny Garcia 33-0 TKO7
Samuel Vargas 25-3-1
 
10 – Super Welterweight
Jarrett Hurd 19-0 TKO6
Ionut Dan Ion 35-4
 
 
FRIDAY 11 NOVEMBER
 
10×2 – Women’s WBC Lightweight title
Delfine Persoon 37-1 DQ1
Ruth Stephanie Aquino 8-3
 
8 – Super Bantamweight
Adam Lopez 16-0-1 TKO5
Carlos Valcarcel 14-9-4
 
10 – Light Heavyweight
Yunieski Gonzalez 18-2 TKO1
Maxwell Amponsah 11-3
 

THURSDAY 10 NOVEMBER

10 – vacant Women’s IBF Super Featherweight title
Maiva Hamadouche 14-1 UD
Jennifer Salinas 19-4

12 – vacant European Super Featherweight title
Guillaume Frenois 42-1 UD
Samir Ziani 22-3-1

12 – Super Lightweight
Yvan Mendy 36-4-1 KO5
Massimiliano Ballisai 20-4

10 – French Super Lightweight title
Yazid Amghar 16-0 SD
Renald Garrido 17-14-1

6 – Middleweight
Rachid Achoui 6-0 UD
Romain Tilliot 7-7

10 – vacant USBA Featherweight title
Daniel Franco 15-0-3 KO4
Derrick Murray 13-1-1 10

SUNDAY 6 NOVEMBER

12 – Featherweight
Oleg Yefimovych 28-2-1 D-SD
Martin Parlagi 20-2-1

12 – Flyweight
Artem Dalakian 14-0 TKO
Jozsef Ajtai 18-5

12 – Super Bantamweight
Oleksandr Yegorov 17-1-1 UD
David Sanchez 12-6

8 – Heavyweight
Andriy Rudenko 30-2 UD
Tornike Purichamiashvili 8-2

8 – Flyweight
Oleksandr Hryshchuk 16-0 UD
Serhii Sarancha 0-1

SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER

12 – WBO Welterweight title
Manny Pacquiao 59-6-2 UD
Jessie Vargas 27-2
(118-109[2], 114-113)

12 – WBO Super Bantamweight title
Jessie Magdaleno 24-0 UD
Nonito Donaire 37-4
(118-110, 116-112[2])

12 – WBO Featherweight title
Oscar Valdez 21-0 TKO7
Hiroshige Osawa 30-4-4

12 – vacant WBO Flyweight title
Shiming Zou 9-1 UD
Prasitsak Phaprom 39-2-2
(120-107[2], 119-108)

8 – Super Welterweight
Alexander Besputin 5-0 RET6
Azael Cosio 20-5-2

6 – Featherweight
Fernando Fuentes 10-7 UD
Que Xu 9-2-1

6 – Lightweight
Robson Conceicao 1-0 UD
Clay Burns 4-3-2

4 – Lightweight
Teofimo Lopez 1-0 KO2
Ishwar Siqueiros 3-2-1

12 – WBA Super Middleweight title
Tyron Zeuge 19-0-1 TKO12
Giovanni De Carolis 24-7-1

12 – Super Middleweight
Avni Yildirim 14-0 TKO3
Schiller Hyppolite 21-2

10×2 – Women’s WBC/WBO Middleweight titles
Christina Hammer 20-0 UD
Kali Reis 10-6-1

12 – Featherweight
Marco McCullough 16-3 RET4
Luis Lugo 17-6-3

10 – Super Lightweight
Philip Sutcliffe Jnr 12-1 PTS
Chris Jenkins 16-2-1

8 – Super Flyweight
Jamie Conlan 18-0 PTS
David Koos 8-3-1

8 – Welterweight
Tyrone McKenna 12-0-1 RET5
Sean Creagh 4-1

6 – Heavyweight
Sean Turner 9-0 PTS
Ivica Perkovic 22-32

6 – Flyweight
Paddy Barnes 1-0 DQ4
Stefan Slavchev 8-25-1

6 – Lightweight
Stephen Ormond 22-3 RET3
Daniel Bazo 3-11-3

6 – Super Featherweight
Declan Geraghty 14-1 TKO1
Khvicha Gigolashvili 14-16

4 – Cruiserweight
Gary Sweeney 3-0 TKO1
Jarek Prusak 8-2

4 – Light Heavyweight
Steven Ward 1-0 PTS
Merdjidin Yuseinov 7-17-2

4 – Super Featherweight
James Tennyson 17-2 PTS
Rafael Castillo 14-27-3

8 – Heavyweight
Con Sheehan 4-0 PTS
Kamil Sokolowski 2-8-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Mykal Fox 12-0 TKO7
Juan Rodriguez 6-6-1

FRIDAY 4 NOVEMBER

10×2 – Women’s WBA/WBO/IBF Super Lightweight titles
Ana Laura Esteche 12-4-3 UD
Adela Peralta 8-1

10 – Welterweight
Taras Shelestyuk 15-0 UD
Jaime Herrera 15-4-1

10 – Cruiserweight
Constantin Bejenaru 12-0 UD
Stivens Bujaj 16-1-1

10 – Super-lightweight
Xolisani Ndongeni 22-0 UD
Juan Garcia Mendez 19-2-1

8 – Lightweight
Manuel Mendez 13-1-2 UD
Vitor Jones Freitas 13-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Jesse Hart 21-0 TKO3
Andrew Hernandez 16-5-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Andy Vences 17-0 TD
Casey Ramos 23-1

8 – Welterweight
Alex Saucedo 23-0 UD
Raymond Serrano 21-4

10 – Featherweight
Manuel Avila 22-0 SD
Jose Ramirez 28-7

8 – Super Bantamweight
Emilio Sanchez 13-0 UD
Diuhl Olguin 11-5-3

6 – Super Bantamweight
Pablo Rubio Jr 8-0 UD
Francisco Dominguez 7-8

Your SEO optimized title