26
Aug
2019

Results: October 2016

WBN 08/11/2016

Results: October 2016

SATURDAY 29 OCTOBER

10 – Super Featherweight (129lbs)
Juan Manuel Lopez 35-5 TKO11
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr 24-7-1

12 – Featherweight
Cristian Mijares 55-8-2 UD
Shohei Kawashima 14-1-2

12 – Super Welterweight
Kanat Islam 22-0 UD
Patrick Allotey 34-3

10 – Welterweight
Zhankhozh Turarov 20-0 TKO4
Isaac Aryee 24-9

10 – Light Heavyweight
Dmitry Bivol 8-0 UD
Yevgeni Makhteienko 8-6

10 – Heavyweight
Sergey Kuzmin 8-0 TKO1
Mike Sheppard 24-20-2

FRIDAY 28 OCTOBER

8 – Super Featherweight
Erick De Leon 14-0 TKO3
Aldimar Silva Santos 19-11

8 – Middleweight
Esquiva Falcao 15-0 RET6
Josue Obando 14-11-1

12 – Bantamweight
Joseph Agbeko 31-5 UD
Haji Juma 16-9-5

SATURDAY 22 OCTOBER

12 – Welterweight
Sam Eggington 19-3 TKO8
Frankie Gavin 23-3

12 – Middleweight
Craig Cunningham 17-1 TKO8
Anthony Ogogo 11-1

12 – Super Bantamweight
Sean Davis 11-0 UD
Paul Economides 20-6

8 – Super Flyweight
Khalid Yafai 20-0 KO3
Johnson Tellez 9-28-5

6 – Super Welterweight
Brian Rose 29-4-1 PTS
Stiliyan Kostov 20-7

6 – Super Middleweight
Lennox Clarke 14-0 PTS
Adam Jones 6-18-4

10 – Cruiserweight (Super 4)
Kevin Lerena 16-1 MD
Micki Nielsen 22-1

10 – Minimumweight
Hekkie Budler 30-2 UD
Siyabonga Siyo 10-2

10 – Welterweight
Chris van Heerden 25-2-1 UD
Sacky Shikukutu 22-4-1

12 – Super Middleweight
Jamie Cox 21-0 PTS
Martin Fidel Rios 20-10-3

8 – Super Flyweight
Paul Butler 22-1 PTS
Alexis Ruiz 11-4-1

6 – Super Featherweight
Zelfa Barrett 13-0 TKO1
Elvis Guillen 9-28-4

10 – Super Lightweight
Ricky Sismundo 31-10-3 UD
Ghislain Maduma 18-3

10 – Middleweight
David Lemieux 36-3 UD
Cristian Fabian Rios 21-8-3

10 – Super Welterweight
Steven Butler 18-0-1 TKO1
Janks Trotter 10-4-1

8 – Super Middleweight
D’Mitrius Ballard 15-0 TKO2
Gergo Horvath 9-2-1

10 – Bantamweight
Luis Nery 21-0 KO2
Richie Mepranum 31-6-1

FRIDAY 21 OCTOBER

10×2 – Super Bantamweight
Shannon O’Connell 14-4-1 UD
Edina Kiss 10-2

12 – Welterweight
Jeff Horn 15-0-1 TKO9
Rico Mueller 20-2-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Khiary Gray-Pitts 14-1 TKO7
Chris Chatman 14-6-1

10 – Heavyweight
LaRon Mitchell 15-0 UD
Scott Alexander 12-2-2

12 – vacant Comm. Super Lightweight title
Josh Taylor 7-0 TK05
Dave Ryan 17-10

10 – Flyweight
Andrew Selby 6-0 TKO5
Felix Moncada 9-6-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Jason Easton 8-0-0 TKO2
Rhys Saunders 3-4-1

THURSDAY 20 OCTOBER

10 – Welterweight
Custio Clayton 10-0 KO8
Ramses Agaton 17-5-3

10 – Featherweight
Hisashi Amagasa 31-6-2 UD
Carlo Demecillo 6-3

TUESDAY 18 OCTOBER

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBO Super Bantamweight title
Amanda Serrano 30-1-1 TKO1
Alexandra Lazar 8-2

10 – Super Featherweight
Jose Lopez 18-1-1 KO2
Edgar Lopez Sasso 13-2-1

SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER

12 – WBC Cruiserweight title
Tony Bellew 28-2-1 KO3
BJ Flores 32-3-1

12 – Lightweight
Luke Campbell 15-1 KO4
Derry Mathews 38-11-2

12 – British Bantamweight title
Ryan Burnett 15-0 UD
Ryan Farrag 16-3

10 – Lightweight
Sean Dodd 12-2-1 SD
Francesco Patera 16-2

10 – Super Lightweight
Tom Farrell 10-0 MD
Farid Hakimi 9-2

10 – Cruiserweight
Mairis Briedis 21-0 TKO3
Simon Vallily 9-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Rocky Fielding 23-1 TKO2
Istvan Zeller 33-13

12 – vacant European Featherweight title
Dennis Ceylan 18-0-1 SD
Ryan Walsh 21-2-1

8 – Lightweight
Joe Murray 19-2 KO6
Rashid Kassem 11-1

10 – Bantamweight
Tomoki Kameda 32-2 KO1
Edgar Alfredo Martinez 18-14-1

10×2 – Women’s IBF Featherweight title
Jennifer Han 15-3-1 UD
Liliana Martinez 20-16

12 – Heavyweight
Christian Hammer 20-4 SD
Erkan Teper 16-1

12 – Heavyweight
Adrian Granat 14-0 TKO6
Franz Rill 13-2

10 – Flyweight
Pedro Guevara 29-2-1 UD
Jerry Tomogdan 21-8-3

6 – Heavyweight
Dominic Akinlade 8-0-1 TKO2
Igor Mihaljevic 2-7

FRIDAY 14 OCTOBER

12 – vacant IBO Super Middleweight title
Renold Quinlan 11-1 KO2
Daniel Geale 31-5

12 – Cruiserweight
Noel Gevor 22-0 SD
Stephen Simmons 15-2

8 – Light Heavyweight
Abel Gevor 12-0 UD
Alexander Hagen 9-2

8 – Super Lightweight
Mike Reed 20-0 TKO6
Aaron Herrera 29-6-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Tevin Farmer 23-4-1 UD
Orlando Rizo 19-8

8 – Super Welterweight
Tyrone Brunson 23-6-2 D
Ismael Garcia 10-0-1

10 – Lightweight
Jose Felix Jr 35-1-1 KO3
Alan Herrera 33-9

SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER

10 – Super Flyweight
Juan Francisco Estrada 35-2 [14] UD
Raymond Tabugon 18-6-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA/WBC Featherweight titles
Jelena Mrdjenovich 37-10-1 SD
Gaelle Amand 14-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Rex Tso 20-0 UD
Ryuto Maekawa 11-1-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Paul Fleming 23-0 TKO2
Jerope Mercado 27-9-3

6 – Featherweight
Rey Megrino 23-20-4 KO5
Jason Butar 21-19-1

12 – Super Featherweight
Liam Walsh 21-0 UD
Andrey Klimov 19-3

8 – Welterweight
Jez Smith 7-0-1 D
Macaulay McGowan 10-0-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Boy Jones 10-0-1 KO3
Tamas Laska 11-10-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Sammy McNess 6-0 TKO2
Sam Omidi 4-4-1

4 – Super Lightweight
Sanjeev Sahota 4-0 PTS
Fonz Alexander 4-41

4 – Super Flyweight
Prince Patel 4-0-1 PTS
Patrik Bartos 8-11

12 – Super Lightweight
Aik Shakhnazaryan 19-2 TKO8
Javier Jose Clavero 19-2

10 – Lightweight
Vage Sarukhanyan 14-1-1 UD
Gamaliel Diaz 39-15-3

10 – Lightweight
Juan Jose Martinez 26-3 TKO4
Rodolfo Flores 13-4

10 – Lightweight
Andres Gutierrez 35-1-1 TKO6
Wallington Orobio 17-2

10 – Super Bantamweight
Jason Moloney 10-0 KO7
Gerpaul Valero 21-18-4

10 – Bantamweight
Andrew Moloney 10-0 TKO7
Jether Oliva 24-7-2

8 – Lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 13-0 PTS
Nelson Altamirano 10-8-2

FRIDAY 7 OCTOBER

12 – WBA Super Lightweight title
Ricky Burns 41-5-1 [21] UD
Kiryl Relikh 21-1
(118-110, 116-112[2])

12 – vacant British Heavyweight title
Dillian Whyte 19-1 RET10
Ian Lewison 12-3-1

12 – British Lightweight title
Scott Cardle 21-0-1 TKO6
Kevin Hooper 19-4

10 – Super Featherweight
Orlando Cruz 25-4-1 TKO7
Gabino Cota 19-7-1

10 – Lightweight
Diego Magdaleno 29-2 UD
Art Hovhannisyan 17-3-3

8 – Lightweight
Damon Allen 10-0-1 D
Luis Arceo 28-15-5

6 – Lightweight
Joseph Aguirre 15-0 KO5
Roberto Rivera 6-3

8 – Bantamweight
Ivan Morales 30-2 W
Eden Marquez 28-31-2

8 – Super Welterweight
James Metcalf 14-0 PTS
Serge Ambomo 5-1

6 – Super Featherweight
John Quigley 14-0 TKO4
Simas Volosinas 6-51

MONDAY 3 OCTOBER

12 – Featherweight
Jonathan Victor Barros 41-4-1 SD
Satoshi Hosono 32-3-1

SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER

10×2 – WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA/IBO Welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus 29-0 TKO2
Anne Sophie Mathis 27-4-1

12 – WBA Light Heavyweight title
Nathan Cleverly 29-3 RET6
Juergen Braehmer 48-2

12 – Light Heavyweight
Enrico Koelling 22-1 SD
Ryno Liebenberg 17-4

8 – Super Lightweight
Ohara Davies 13-0 KO2
Chaquib Fadli 13-8

8 – Super Middleweight
Vincent Feigenbutz 24-2 KO6
Guillermo Ruben Andino 10-2

6 – Cruiserweight
Artur Mann 8-0 UD
Paul Drago 9-1-1

6 – Cruiserweight
Alexander Peil 6-0 KO2
Grigol Abuladze 24-16

6 – Super Middleweight
Leon Bauer 9-0 KO1
Giorgi Khulelidze 8-2

6 – Heavyweight
David Price 21-3 TKO2
Ivica Perkovic 22-31

6 – Cruiserweight
Kai Robin Havnaa 7-0 KO2
Mirnes Denadic 7-4

12 – Heavyweight
Joseph Parker 21-0 TKO3
Alexander Dimitrenko 38-3

10 – Heavyweight
Izuagbe Ugonoh 17-0 TKO2
Gregory Tony 21-7

4 – Cruiserweight
John Parker 1-0 MD
Ratu Sailosi Dawai 2-4

10×2 – Women’s WBC Flyweight title
Jessica Chavez 28-4-3 UD
Naoko Fujioka 15-2

10 – Japanese Super Bantamweight title
Yasutaka Ishimoto 29-8 TKO10
Gakuya Furuhashi 18-8-1

8 – Featherweight
Akifumi Shimoda 31-5-2 TKO2
Gadwin Tubigon 14-12-2

10 – Heavyweight
Nathan Gorman 6-0 TKO1
David Howe 11-4

10 – Welterweight
Craig Morris 7-0 PTS
Nathan McIntosh 10-1

8 – Welterweight
Kieran McLaren 9-0 PTS
Chris Adaway 5-19-2

10 – Welterweight
Humberto Soto 66-9-2 TKO2
Daniel Ruiz 34-10-2

8 – Heavyweight
Con Sheehan 3-0 TKO1
Radek Varak 3-6

6 – Bantamweight
Osman Aslam 7-0 PTS
Brett Fidoe 6-29-2

6 – Super Lightweight
Adam Hague 9-0 PTS
Matt Seawright 5-140-5

4 – Middleweight
Matty Mainwaring 4-0 PTS
Yailton Neves 0-6

12 – Welterweight
John Thain 16-2 UD
Nathan Brough 13-2

8 – Super Middleweight
David Brophy 17-1-1 TKO2
Kelvin Young 18-7-2

6 – Super Lightweight
Steven Beattie 3-0-1 D
Lee Redpath 5-0-1

6 – Cruiserweight
Stephen Simmons 15-1 RET3
Lars Buchholz 27-10

4 – Welterweight
Lewis Benson 7-0 PTS
Lukasz Janik 16-23-1

Women’s WBC Super Bantamweight title
Fatuma Zarika 28-12-2 PTS
Alicia Ashley 23-11-1

10 – Heavyweight
Chazz Witherspoon 36-3 TKO4
Carlos Sandoval 9-11-1

10 – Super Bantamweight
Josh Wale 21-9-2 PTS
Ashley Lane 7-8-2

Your SEO optimized title