25
Apr
2019

Results: September 2016

Results 14/10/2016

Results – September 2016:

FRIDAY 30 SEPTEMBER

12 – WBA Super Bantamweight title
Nehomar Cermeno 25-5-1 KO3
Anurak Thisa 17-1

10 – Lightweight
Petr Petrov 38-4-2 RET6
Michael Perez 24-2-2

10 – Super Bantamweight
Emmanuel Dominguez 19-5-2 KO4
Alejandro Hernandez 31-12-2

12 – Light Heavyweight
Mike Lee 18-0 UD
Chris Traietti 21-4

8 – Middleweight
Alantez Fox 21-0-1 KO2
Ronald Montes 17-4

10 – Bantamweight
Stephon Young 15-0-3 MD
Juan Antonio Lopez 11-2

THURSDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

10 – Cruiserweight
Isaac Chamberlain 6-0 PTS
Wadi Camacho 16-6

10 – Featherweight
Reece Bellotti 7-0 TKO3
Ian Bailey 13-20-1

6 – Welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 6-0 TKO5
Chris Jenkinson 9-35-3

4 – Middleweight
Felix Cash 3-0 TKO1
Christian Hoskin Gomez 4-17-3

12 – Welterweight
Dale Evans 12-3-2 TKO5
Mike Towell 11-1-1

TUESDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

12 – Bantamweight
Julio Cesar Miranda 40-12-2 TKO9
Jesus Guadalupe Romero 4-12-2

10 – Welterweight
Yordenis Ugas 17-3 TKO4
Bryant Perrella 14-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Ryan Karl 13-0 RET4
Jose Felix Quezada 11-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Cesar Alan Valenzuela 13-4-1 SD
Dennis Galarza 13-2

SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER

12 – WBA Diamond/WBA Lightweight titles
Jorge Linares 41-3 UD
Anthony Crolla 31-5-3
(117-111, 115-113, 115-114)

12 – Middleweight
Jack Arnfield 21-2 UD
John Ryder 23-3

12 – Light Heavyweight
Hosea Burton 18-0 TKO3
Fernando Castaneda 24-11

12 – vacant Commonwealth Light Heavyweight title
Callum Johnson 16-0 KO9
Willbeforce Shihepo 23-9

4 – Super Lightweight
Conor Benn 5-0 PTS
Ross Jameson 1-2

12 – Flyweight
Donnie Nietes 39-1-4 UD
Edgar Sosa 52-10

12 – Super Featherweight
Jhonny Gonzalez 62-10 KO1
Hirotsugu Yamamoto 19-13-2

10 – Japanese Lightweight title
Nihito Arakawa 28-6-1 KO6
Yusuke Tsukada 8-6

8 – Super Bantamweight
Rico Ramos 26-5 KO3
Prosper Ankrah 24-9

10 – Super Welterweight
Guido Pitto 23-3-1 SD
Jose Carlos Paz 19-6-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr 11-0 KO4
Francisco Javier Perez 15-8-1

10 – vacant Canadian Super Welterweight title
Ryan Young 10-0 KO3
Ryan Wagner 6-4

8 – Welterweight
Cody Crowley 9-0 UD
Marcelo Fabian Bzowski 8-3-1

FRIDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

10 – Super Featherweight
Javier Fortuna 30-1-1 TKO2
Marlyn Cabrera 22-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Radivoje Kalajdzic 22-1 TKO5
Travis Peterkin 16-1-1

10 – vacant USBA Super Lightweight
Ivan Baranchyk 12-0 UD
Zhimin Wang 7-1

8 – Welterweight
Ivan Golub 13-0 TKO3
James Stevenson 23-3

6 – Heavyweight
Trey Lippe Morrison 12-0 TKO1
Ed Latimore 13-1

6 – Heavyweight
Kenzie Morrison 9-0-1 D
Aaron Chavers 7-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Dillon Cook 17-1 KO1
Ryan Davis 24-18-3

10 – Bantamweight
Carlos Carlson 22-1 KO3
Alex Rangel 17-6-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Christopher Diaz 18-0 UD
Raul Hirales 22-6-1

8 – Featherweight
Jhon Gemino 15-7-1 KO1
Toka Kahn Clary 19-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Julian Rodriguez 14-0 UD
Claudinei Lacerda 17-16-1

SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER

12 – WBO Super Welterweight title
Canelo Alvarez 48-1-1 KO9
Liam Smith 23-1-1

12 – Middleweight
Willie Monroe Jr 21-2 UD
Gabriel Rosado 23-10

10 – NABF Featherweight title
Joseph Diaz 22-0 TKO9
Andrew Cancio 17-4-2

10 – Super Bantamweight
Diego De La Hoya 16-0 UD
Luis Orlando Del Valle 22-2

10 – Welterweight
Sadam Ali 23-1 UD
Saul Corral 22-8

8 – Super Lightweight
Zachary Ochoa 16-0 UD
Daniel Montoya 11-5

6 – Bantamweight
Joshua Franco 7-0 TKO4
Bryan Bazan 9-4

6 – Super Welterweight
Alexis Salazar 13-3 UD
Larry Smith 10-29-1

6 – Lightweight
Hector Tanajara 7-0 UD
Thomas Smith 2-3-1

6 – Light Heavyweight
Anthony Yarde 8-0 TKO1
Rayford Johnson 11-21

4 – Super Lightweight
Vergil Ortiz 2-0 KO1
Ernesto Hernandez 1-4

12 – WBO Cruiserweight title
Oleksandr Usyk 10-0 UD
Krzysztof Glowacki 26-1
(119-109, 117-111[2])

10 – Super Welterweight
Patryk Szymanski 17-0 SD
Jose Villalobos 9-2-2

10 – Heavyweight
Andrzej Wawrzyk 33-1 RET5
Albert Sosnowski 49-8-2

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBC Super Welterweight title
Ewa Piatkowska 9-1 UD
Aleksandra Lopes 16-3-2

12 – Cruiserweight
Firat Arslan 38-8-2 UD
Nuri Seferi 37-8

12 – Light Heavyweight
Karo Murat 30-3-1 TKO12
Yevgeni Makhteienko 8-5

10 – Heavyweight
Manuel Charr 30-4 UD
Sefer Seferi 21-1

8 – Heavyweight
Odlanier Solis 22-3 UD
Aleksandar Todorovic 8-10-1

12 – Light Heavyweight
Dominic Boesel 23-0 UD
Tony Averlant 24-9-2

8 – middleweight
Gary O’Sullivan 23-2 UD
Jaime Barbosa 19-9

12 – Welterweight
Adam Little 17-1 W
Martin Gethin 26-8-1

10 – Welterweight
Johnny Garton 18-1-1 D
Tyler Goodjohn 12-5

FRIDAY 16 SEPTEMBER

12 – WBC Bantamweight title
Shinsuke Yamanaka 26-0-2 TKO7
Anselmo Moreno 36-5-1

12 – WBC Super Bantamweight title
Hozumi Hasegawa 36-5 RET9
Hugo Ruiz 36-4

10 – Super Welterweight
Ishe Smith 29-8 MD
Frank Galarza 17-2-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Justin DeLoach 16-1 UD
Domonique Dolton 17-1-1

10 – Super Middleweight
J’Leon Love 23-1 TKO6
Dashon Johnson 21-20-3

10 – Super Lightweight
Sharif Bogere 29-1 KO5
Luis Florez 21-5

10 – vacant NABF Super Bantamweight title
Jose Cayetano 20-4 UD
Alexis Santiago 21-4-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Decarlo Perez 16-5-1 SD
Lanell Bellows 16-2-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Lionell Thompson 17-4 UD
Donovan George 25-6-2

8 – Welterweight
Juan Heraldez 11-0 TKO4
Reyes Sanchez 26-9-2

THURSDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

10 – USBA Welterweight title
Dusty Hernandez Harrison 30-0-1 UD
Thomas Lamanna 21-2

TUESDAY 13 SEPTEMBER

8 – Welterweight
Eddie Ramirez 15-0 KO7
Kevin Watts 11-1

8 – Middleweight
Mark Anthony Hernandez 9-0 UD
Antonio Urista 7-2

8 – Featherweight
Leduan Barthelemy 11-0 SD
Ricardo Nunez 28-6

 
 
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER
 

12 – WBC/IBF/IBO Middleweight titles
Gennady Golovkin 36-0 TKO5
Kell Brook 36-1

12 – IBF Bantamweight title
Lee Haskins 33-3 UD
Stuart Hall 20-4-2
(117-111, 116-112, 115-113)

12 – IBF Flyweight title
John Riel Casimero 23-3 TKO10
Charlie Edwards 8-1

12 – vacant British Super Featherweight title
Martin J Ward 15-0-2 TKO8
Andy Townend 16-4

12 – Super Middleweight
Callum Smith 21-0 RET6
Norbert Nemesapati 21-4

8 – Super Bantamweight
Gavin McDonnell 16-0-2 PTS
Robin Zamora 6-3

8 – Super Bantamweight
Kid Galahad 20-0 TKO4
Emiliano Salvini 17-24-2

6 – Middleweight
Craig Richards 5-0 PTS
Dalton Miller 4-8-1

6 – Super Middleweight
Paul Smith 38-6 TKO5
Daniel Regi 28-14

4 – Super Lightweight
Conor Benn 4-0 TKO2
Joe Ducker 0-2-1

12 – WBC Super Flyweight title
Roman Gonzalez 46-0 UD
Carlos Cuadras 35-1-1
(117-111, 116-112, 115-113)

10 – Super Welterweight
Yoshihiro Kamegai 27-3-2 RET8
Jesus Soto Karass 28-11-4

8 – Lightweight
Ryan Martin 16-0 UD
Fermin De los Santos 29-16-2

10×2 – interim Women’s WBC Welterweight title
Klara Svensson 17-1 UD
Mikaela Lauren 27-4

10 – Super Lightweight
Anthony Yigit 18-0-1 UD
Armando Robles 30-5-2

8 – Heavyweight
Otto Wallin 16-0 UD
Osborne Machimana 21-9-2

8 – Heavyweight
Dereck Chisora 26-6 KO2
Drazan Janjanin 13-8

10 – NABF Heavyweight title
Andy Ruiz Jr 29-0 UD
Franklin Lawrence 21-3-2

10 – Lightweight
Ray Beltran 31-7-1 TKO5
Miguel Angel Mendoza 22-9-2

8 – Super Welterweight
Danny Valdivia 12-0 UD
Gilberto dos Santos 12-4

8 – Heavyweight
Robert Helenius 23-1 KO1
Konstantin Airich 23-18-2

 
FRIDAY 9 SEPTEMBER
 
 12 – vacant IBF Lightweight title
Robert Easter Jr 18-0 SD
Richard Commey 24-1
(115-112, 114-113, 113-114)
 
12 – WBA Middleweight title
Daniel Jacobs 32-1 TKO7
Sergio Mora 28-5-2
 
10 – Heavyweight
Travis Kauffman 31-1 TKO2
Josh Gormley 22-6
 
8 – Super Middleweight
Christopher Brooker 11-1 MD
Elvin Ayala 28-8-1
 
8 – Light Heavyweight
Earl Newman 10-0 UD
Leo Hall 8-2
 
8 – Welterweight
Kermit Cintron 38-5-2 TKO7
Manny Woods 15-6-1
 
8 – Super Featherweight
Frank De Alba 20-2-2 KO2
Kiun Evans 12-3-1
 
8 – Middleweight
Jorge Heiland 28-4-2 TKO2
Angel Hernandez 17-19-1
 
IBF/IBO Super Lightweight titles
Eduard Troyanovsky 25-0 TKO2
Keita Obara 16-2-1
 
10 – Cruiserweight
Rakhim Chakhkiev 26-2 KO2
Alejandro Emilio Valori 21-11
 
10 – Super Bantamweight
Evgeny Gradovich 22-2-1 SD
Eusebio Osejo 28-18-3
 
10 – Super Lightweight
Steve Claggett 24-4-1 MD
Emmanuel Robles 15-1-1
 
8 – Super Middleweight
Neeco Macias 13-0 TKO5
Rolando Garza 9-1

SUNDAY 4 SEPTEMBER

12 – WBO Super Flyweight title
Naoya Inoue 11-0 KO10
Karoon Jarupianlerd 38-8-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Takuma Inoue 8-0 UD
Froilan Saludar 23-2-1

8 – Welterweight
Koki Inoue 5-0 KO2
Heri Andriyanto 22-23-2

 SATURDAY 3 SEPTEMBER

12 – IBF Super Flyweight title
Jerwin Ancajas 25-1-1 UD
McJoe Arroyo 17-1
(118-109, 117-110, 115-112)

10 – Super Featherweight
Carlos Diaz 21-0 UD
Samuel Gonzalez 11-4

10 – Lightweight
Gabriel Pina 13-12-5 UD
Miguel Beltran Jr 31-5

12 – Bantamweight
Joseph Agbeko 30-5 v
Haji Juma 16-8-5

12 – Super Bantamweight
Rey Vargas 28-0 TKO5
Alexander Munoz 38-7

8 – Welterweight
Darwin Price 11-0 TKO7
Javontae Starks 13-2

 FRIDAY 2 SEPTEMBER

10 – Middleweight
Antonio Gutierrez 21-2-1 UD
Jorge Melendez 29-7-1

8 – Lightweight
Christian Gonzalez 15-0 KO2
Jonathan Corrales 8-4-2

8 – Lightweight
Lamont Roach Jr 12-0 KO3
Mario Macias 28-20

THURSDAY 1 SEPTEMBER

8 – Super Lightweight
Nick DeLomba 11-1 UD
Amos Cowart 11-2-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Jose Salinas 10-2-1 UD
Dardan Zenunaj 12-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Jon Fernandez 9-0 TKO5
Naciff Castillo 17-9-2

8 – Lightweight
Wesley Ferrer 12-0 TKO7
Angel Figueroa 4-4-1

Your SEO optimized title