19
Jan
2020

Results: July 2016

WBN 10/08/2016

Results: August 2016

SUNDAY 31 JULY

12 – Light Heavyweight
Sergei Ekimov 17-0 RET8
Mustafa Chadlioui 8-2-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Dmitry Chudinov 19-1-2 UD
Andrejs Pokumeiko 9-12

SATURDAY 30 JULY

12 – WBA ‘Super’ Featherweight title
Carl Frampton 22-0 MD
Leo Santa Cruz 32-0-1
(117-111, 116-112, 114-114)

12 – Super Welterweight
Tony Harrison 24-1 TKO9
Sergey Rabchenko 27-2

10 – Super Lightweight
Mikey Garcia 35-0 TKO5
Elio Rojas 24-3

10 – Welterweight
Paul Malignaggi 36-7 UD
Gabriel Bracero 24-3

10 – Lightweight
Tevin Farmer 22-4-1 UD
Ivan Redkach 19-2-1

10×2 Women’s WBO Featherweight title
Amanda Serrano 29-1-1 TKO1
Calixta Silgado 14-7-3

8 – Super Lightweight
Min Wook Kim 16-1 TKO1
Louis Cruz 11-2

8 – Middleweight
Conrad Cummings 10-0-1 UD
Dante Moore 9-2-2

6 – Featherweight
Jose Gomez 8-0 TKO1
Josh Crespo 6-4-3

6 – Super Lightweight
Josh Taylor 6-0 TKO2
Evincii Dixon 7-15-1

12 – Featherweight
Josh Warrington 24-0 TKO9
Patrick Hyland 31-3

12 – British Super Lightweight title
Tyrone Nurse 34-2-1 UD
Tommy Coyle 22-4

12 – Lightweight
Luke Campbell 14-1 UD
Argenis Mendez 23-5-1

12 – Commonwealth Super Bantamweight title
Gamal Yafai 10-0 UD
Josh Wale 20-9-2

10 – Heavyweight
Dillian Whyte 18-1 UD
David Allen 9-1-1

10 – Bantamweight
Ryan Burnett 14-0 UD
Cesar Ramirez 12-3

6 – Welterweight
Sam Eggington 18-3 KO1
Daza Usher 9-7

6 – Welterweight
Frankie Gavin 23-2 KO6
Ivo Gogosevic 12-17-2

6 – Super Middleweight
Vincent Feigenbutz 23-2 TKO2
Wilmer Gonzalez 19-11-1

4 – Middleweight
Connor Seymour 5-0-2 PTS
Liam Griffiths 4-65-1

4 – Super Featherweight
Reece Mould 2-0 PTS
Qasim Hussain 3-63-2

4 – Light Heavyweight
Jake Ball 6-0 TKO1
Krzysztof Golec 1-5-1

4 – Middleweight
Felix Cash 2-0 TKO2
Edgars Sniedze 4-15

10 – Welterweight
Antonio Orozco 25-0 UD
Abner Lopez 23-6

10 – NABF Featherweight title
Joseph Diaz 21-0 TKO2
Victor Proa 28-2-2

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Lightweight title
Erica Farias 23-1 UD
Victoria Noelia Bustos 15-4

12 – Super Welterweight
Michel Soro 28-1-1 TKO3
Hector Saldivia 45-4

12 – Bantamweight
Luis Nery 20-0 RET5
David Sanchez 29-4-

12 – Middleweight
Sam Sheedy 17-1 SD
Andrew Robinson 18-2

FRIDAY 29 JULY

12 – WBC Light Heavyweight title
Adonis Stevenson 28-1 KO
Thomas Williams Jr 20-2

10 – Light Heavyweight (180lbs)
Eleider Alvarez 20-0 UD
Robert Berridge 27-5-1

10 – Heavyweight
Oscar Rivas 20-0 TKO3
Jeremiah Karpency 12-1-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Custio Clayton 9-0 UD
Silverio Ortiz 34-18

8 – Middleweight
Immanuwel Aleem 16-0-1 D-MD
Demond Nicholson 17-1-1

8 – Lightweight
Jose Roman 22-1-1 KO1
Carlos Cardenas 21-11-1

THURSDAY 28 JULY

8 – Lightweight
Steven Wilcox 14-1-1 UD
Juan Orozco 12-4-2

WEDNESDAY 27 JULY

12 – WBO Bantamweight title
Marlon Tapales 29-2 KO11
Pungluang Sor Singyu 52-4

SUNDAY 24 JULY

10 – Super Lightweight
Anthony Upton 13-1 TKO9
Luke Paddock 14-2

8 – Middleweight
Sonny Upton 12-2 PTS
William Warburton 20-97-8

SATURDAY 23 JULY

12 – WBC/WBO Super Lightweight titles
Terence Crawford 29-0 UD
Viktor Postol 28-1
(118-107[2], 117-108)

12 – vacant WBO Featherweight title
Oscar Valdez 20-0 TKO2
Matias Rueda 26-1

12 – Welterweight
Leonardo Zappavigna 35-2 TKO6
IK Yang 19-2

10 – Welterweight
Jose Benavidez 25-0 UD
Francisco Santana 24-5-1

10 – NABF Light Heavyweight title
Oleksandr Gvozdyk 11-0 TKO6
Tommy Karpency 26-6-1

10 – Middleweight
Ryota Murata 11-0 TKO1
George Tahdooahnippah 34-3-3

10×2 – Women’s WBC Flyweight title
Jessica Chavez 27-4-3 MD
Esmeralda Moreno 33-9-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Victor Terrazas 38-3-1 MD
Cristian Arrazola 21-12-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Delvin Rodriguez 29-8-4 UD
Shawn Cameron 10-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Avni Yildirim 12-0 TKO5
Timur Nikarkhoev 10-1

8 – Welterweight
Fabian Maidana 10-0 RET6
Jorge Maysonet 13-2

8 – Middleweight
Alan Emmanuel Castano 12-0 UD
Aaron Garcia 15-7-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Brandon Figueroa 9-0 KO3
Adalberto Zorrilla 7-2

10 – Italian Super Lightweight title
Luciano Randazzo 8-2-3 UD
Renato De Donato 16-4-1

8 – Lightweight
Emiliano Marsili 33-0-1 PTS
Yordan Vasilev 18-44-2

8 – Featherweight
Kiko Martinez 35-7-1 D-SD
Eusebio Osejo 28-17-3

8 – Super Welterweight
Sergio Garcia 22-0 PTS
Michael Mora 11-11

8 – Welterweight
Ceferino Rodriguez 23-1 SD
Koba Karkashadze 20-12-2

FRIDAY 22 JULY

12 – Super Welterweight
Diego Gabriel Chaves 24-2-1 TKO5
Jorge Daniel Miranda 55-17

12 – European Super Lightweight title
Ruben Nieto 18-1 TKO7
Nicolas Gonzalez 18-1

6 – Featherweight
Sergio Prado 13-6-1 UD
Walter Estrada 46-22-1

10 – Super Bantamweight
Adam Lopez 15-0-1 D-SD
Roman Reynoso 18-1-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Jerry Odom 14-2-1 TKO3
Julius Jackson 19-2

8 – Super Lightweight
Rolando Chinea 13-1-1 SD
O’Shaquie Foster 10-2

8 – Super Welterweight
Ian Green 10-1 TKO2
Khiary Gray Pitts 13-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Fanlong Meng 8-0 TKO5
Daniel Judah 24-11-3

8 – Heavyweight
Zhilei Zhang 11-0 UD
Rodney Hernandez 10-5-1

6 – Welterweight
Anthony Young 13-2 UD
Eduardo Flores 23-22-3

6 – Super Welterweight
Thomas Lamanna 21-1 TKO1
Engelberto Valenzuela 10-8

THURSDAY 21 JULY

12 – Heavyweight
Joseph Parker 20-0 KO4
Solomon Haumono 24-3-2

10 – Heavyweight
Izuagbe Ugonoh 16-0 KO4
Ricardo Humberto Ramirez 13-2

12 – Middleweight
Sergiy Derevyanchenko 9-0 TKO2
Sam Soliman 44-14

10 – Middleweight
Ievgen Khytrov 14-0 TKO9
Paul Mendez 19-3-2

10 – Middleweight
Alantez Fox 20-0-1 RET5
Paul Valenzuela Jr 17-4

8 – Welterweight
Ivan Golub 12-0 TKO2
Ernesto Ortiz 10-4

WEDNESDAY 20 JULY

12 – vacant IBF Super Bantamweight title
Jonathan Guzman 22-0 TKO11
Shingo Wake 20-5-2

12 – WBA Flyweight title
Kazuto Ioka 20-1 KO11
Keyvin Lara 18-2-1

SATURDAY 16 JULY

12 – WBC Heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder 37-0 RET8
Chris Arreola 36-5-1

10 – Welterweight
Felix Diaz 18-1 UD
Sammy Vasquez 21-1

10 – Welterweight
Jamal James 20-0 SD
Wale Omotoso 26-3

10 – Super Welterweight
Erickson Lubin 16-0 UD
Ivan Montero 20-2

10 – Super Bantamweight
Sergio Frias 18-6-2 KO2
Vic Darchinyan 42-9-1

10 – Heavyweight
Gerald Washington 18-0-1 KO4
Ray Austin 29-8-4

12 – British Super Welterweight title
Liam Williams 15-0-1 TKO11
Gary Corcoran 15-1

12 – WBO Lightweight title
Terry Flanagan 31-0 UD
Mzonke Fana 38-10

12 – WBA Super Bantamweight title
Guillermo Rigondeaux 17-0 RET2
James Dickens 22-2

12 – Middleweight
Tommy Langford 17-0 TKO7
Timo Laine 15-7

10 – Welterweight
Bradley Skeete 24-1 TKO7
Alexandre Lepelley 19-7-1

8 – Super Flyweight
Jamie Conlan 17-0 TKO2
Patrik Bartos 7-10

6 – Lightweight
Gary Buckland 31-7 W
Matty Fagan 8-2

12 – WBA Super Middleweight title
Giovanni De Carolis 24-6-1 D-MD
Tyron Zeuge 18-0-1
(114-114[2], 114-115)

12 – Super Middleweight
Arthur Abraham 45-5 TKO8
Tim Robin Lihaug 15-2

10×2 – Women’s IBF/WBO Super Featherweight titles
Ramona Kuehne 25-1 RET5
Ikram Kerwat 6-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Stefan Haertel 11-0 UD
Mateo Damian Veron 24-18-3

6 – Flyweight
Charlie Edwards 8-0 UD
Jose Aguilar 16-26-4

6 – Super Welterweight
Freddy Kiwitt 10-0 KO2
Igor Faniyan 15-12-3

6 – Middleweight
Anthony Ogogo 11-0 TKO2
Bronislav Kubin 19-21-2

10×2 – Women’s WBC Light Flyweight title
Ibeth Silva 26-5 TKO7
Keisher McLeod Wells 8-3

12 – interim WBO Super Featherweight title
Miguel Berchelt 30-1 KO4
Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo 61-3

10 – Heavyweight
Andy Ruiz Jr 28-0 TKO3
Josh Gormley 22-5

10 – Super Middleweight
Vijender Singh 7-0 UD
Kerry Hope 23-8

6 – Super Welterweight
Cameron Hammond 17-0 0 UD
Devdarshan Sihag 0-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Jack Morris 15-3-1 TKO10
Kelvin Young 18-6-2

10 – Cruiserweight
Wadi Camacho 16-5 RET6
Danny Couzens 7-10-2

FRIDAY 15 JULY

10×2 – Women’s IBF Super Featherweight title
Anahi Sanchez 14-0 MD
Tamara Nunez 6-7-3

10 – Super Featherweight
Rene Alvarado 24-7 SD
Jayson Velez 23-3-1

8 – Welterweight
Rashidi Ellis 16-0 UD
Luis Hernandez 13-2

12 – Super Middleweight
Robin Krasniqi 46-4 MD
Juergen Doberstein 20-3-1

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Middleweight title
Nikki Adler 15-0 KO
Elene Sikmashvili 8-2

12 – Super Lightweight
Sergey Lipinets 10-0 TKO7
Walter Castillo 26-4-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Orlando Cruz 24-4-1 KO7
Alejandro Valdez 26-8-2

8 – Middleweight
Chris Chatman 14-5-1 SD
Thomas Falowo 14-4

8×2 – Middleweight
Kali Reis 10-5-1 UD
Althea Saunders 3-3-2

6 – Super Lightweight
Nick DeLomba 10-1 UD
Oscar Bonilla 3-2-2

6 – Heavyweight
Sam Sexton 23-3 KO2
Hari Miles 9-11

TUESDAY 12 JULY 

10 – Welterweight
Levan Ghvamichava 17-2-1 TKO7
Breidis Prescott 29-8

10 – Super Welterweight
Brian Carlos Castano 12-0 TKO5
Marcus Upshaw 18-17-4

MONDAY 11 JULY

12 – WBA/WBO/IBF light heavyweight titles

Sergey Kovalev 30-0-1 UD
Isaac Chilemba 24-4-2
(118-109, 117-110, 116-111)

SUNDAY 10 JULY

12 – Super Featherweight
Martin Ward 24-3-1 PTS
Reynaldo Cajina 14-35-5

6 – Welterweight
Lewis Ritson 10-0 TKO2
Nathan Hardy 1-4

6 – Super Lightweight
Glenn Foot 18-1 PTS
Lee Connelly 4-20-1

4 – Cruiserweight
Simon Vallily 9-0 TKO3
Toni Visic 19-21-1

 SATURDAY 9 JULY

12 – Super Bantamweight
Cesar Juarez 18-5 KO8
Albert Pagara 26-1

10 – Featherweight
Manuel Avila 21-0 UD
Prosper Ankrah 24-8

8 – Super Bantamweight
Manuel Roman 20-4-3 MD
Javier Gallo 21-13-1

12 – Super Featherweight
Mario Barrios 16-0 UD
Devis Boschiero 39-5-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Eddie Ramirez 14-0 UD
Jessie Roman 20-3

8 – Welterweight
Zhankhozh Turarov 19-0 UD
Daniel Souza Santos 15-11

10 – Super Lightweight
Jose Carlos Ramirez 18-0 KO4
Tomas Mendez 21-8

8 – Super Featherweight
Andy Vences 16-0 UD
Moises Delgadillo 15-16-2

6 – Super Middleweight
Lennox Clarke 12-0 TKO1
Dean Gillen 3-3

FRIDAY 8 JULY

12 – interim WBA Featherweight title
Carlos Zambrano 27-0 UD
Jose Sanmartin 17-2-1

SUNDAY 3 JULY

10 – Heavyweight
Erkan Teper 16-0 UD
Derric Rossy 30-12

 

SATURDAY 2 JULY

12 – WBC Light Flyweight title
Ganigan Lopez 28-6 UD
Jonathan Taconing 22-3-1
(119-109, 118-110, 115-112)

10 – Light Flyweight
Pedro Guevara 28-2-1 TD8
Ruben Montoya 14-4-1

10 – Lightweight
Bryan Vasquez 35-2 TKO2
Angel Granados 19-10

6 – Heavyweight
Guillermo Jones 41-3-2 UD
Garrett Wilson 16-11-1

6 – Heavyweight
Trevor Bryan 17-0 UD
Galen Brown 44-34-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Amir Imam 19-1 TKO3
Wilfredo Acuna 16-20

10 – Lightweight
Denis Shafikov 37-2-1 TKO10
Jamel Herring 15-1

10 – Middleweight
Patryk Szymanski 16-0 UD
Wilky Campfort 21-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Frank De Alba 19-2-2 TKO2
Jonathan Perez 35-15

8 – Super Welterweight
Kermit Cintron 37-5-2 UD
Carlos Garcia 10-16-1

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Flyweight title
Zulina Munoz 47-1-2 KO4
Vanesa Lorena Taborda 8-7-3

7 – Welterweight
(Contender Final)
DeMarcus Corley 47-27-1 KO
Richard Holmes 11-6

8 – Middleweight
Inocente Fiz 20-0 KO7
Arturo Crespin 13-7-1

FRIDAY 1 JULY

12 – IBF Minimumweight title
Jose Argumedo 18-3-1 UD
Julio Mendoza 11-5
(119-109, 118-110[2])

10 – Super Middleweight
Zac Dunn 22-0 RET5
Carlos Adan Jerez 43-20-3

8 – Super Bantamweight
Oscar Negrete 14-0 UD
Jose Bustos 11-7-3

8 – Featherweight
Emilio Sanchez 12-0 UD
Hugo Partida 21-8-2

4 – Light Heavyweight
Niko Valdes 2-0 RET3
Michael Andrews 0-2