20
Jan
2020

Results: June 2016

WBN 04/07/2016

Results: June 2016

THURSDAY 30 JUNE

8 – Super Bantamweight
Luis Rosa 22-0 NC-1
Luis Hinojosa 28-9
*accidental clash of heads

6 – Light Heavyweight
Charles Foster 11-0 TKO2
Willie Williams 14-12-2

 

TUESDAY 28 JUNE

10 – Lightweight
Edner Cherry 35-7-2 UD
Haskell Rhodes 23-2-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Omar Douglas 17-0 KO7
Alexei Collado 19-2

6 – Super Bantamweight
Antonio Russell 7-0 UD
Rudolph Hedge 10-4-3

WEDNESDAY 29 JUNE

12 – WBA Minimumweight title
Knockout CP Freshmart 13-0 UD
Byron Rojas 17-3-3
(115-113 [3])

SATURDAY 25 JUNE

12 – WBA Welterweight title
Keith Thurman 27-0 UD
Shawn Porter 26-2-1
(115-113 [3])

10 – Super Welterweight
Jarrett Hurd 18-0 TKO10
Oscar Molina 13-1-1

10 – vacant NABF Super Lightweight title
Regis Prograis 18-0 TKO4
Luis Florez 21-4

8 – Light Heavyweight
David Benavidez 15-0 TKO7
Francy Ntetu 16-1

8 – Heavyweight
Adam Kownacki 14-0 TKO3
Jesse Barboza 11-2-1

8×2 – Super Bantamweight
Heather Hardy 17-0 UD
Kirstie Simmons 8-2

6 – Super Lightweight
Jonathan Alonso 10-0 UD
Brian Jones 13-6

12 – IBF Heavyweight title
Anthony Joshua 17-0 TKO7
Dominic Breazeale 17-1

12 – Super Middleweight
George Groves 24-3 UD
Martin Murray 33-4-1

12 – British Middleweight title
Chris Eubank Jr 23-1 TKO4
Tom Doran 17-1

12 – Super Lightweight
Andrea Scarpa 20-2 TKO6
John Wayne Hibbert 17-4

8 – Super Flyweight
Khalid Yafai 19-0 TKO1
Jozsef Ajtai 15-4

8 – Heavyweight
Dillian Whyte 17-1 KO6
Ivica Bacurin 24-10-1

6 – Middleweight
Anthony Ogogo 10-0 RET1
Frane Radnic 11-3

6 – Welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 5-0 TKO5
Danny Little 4-18-2

4 – Super Lightweight
Conor Benn 3-0 KO1
Lukas Radic 3-7-1

4 – Middleweight
Felix Cash 1-0 PTS
Yailton Neves 0-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Matt Korobov 26-1 UD
Brian Vera 23-11

8 – Welterweight
Mike Alvarado 36-4 MD
Josh Torres 15-5-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Erick De Leon 13-0 TKO6
Carlos Valcarcel 14-8-4

8 – Super Welterweight
Justin DeLoach 15-1 UD
Junior Castillo 10-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Ivan Baranchyk 11-0 TKO3
Eliseo Cruz Sesma 9-1-1

10 – Cruiserweight
Luis Garcia 15-0 KO
Demetrius Walker 8-13-2

8 – Welterweight
Jesse Cook 17-1-1 KO3
Bulmaro Solis 12-3

6 – Heavyweight
Kenzie Morrison 9-0-1 KO1
Robby Mendez 2-1

6 – Welterweight
Jarrett Rouse 9-0-1 D-SD
Noel Esqueda 6-3-2

10 – Cruiserweight
Pablo Farias 27-2 UD
Jorge Olivera 27-13

6 – Lightweight
Fernando Saucedo 59-6-3 UD
Diego Alberto Chaves 14-12-4

12 – Light Heavyweight
Bilal Laggoune 20-0-2 KO3
Hakim Chioui 31-6-1

6 – Lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 12-0 TKO1
Laszlo Fekete 15-11-2

FRIDAY 24 JUNE

12 – WBA Super Featherweight title
Jason Sosa 19-1-4 TKO11
Javier Fortuna 29-1-1

12 – vacant WBA Super Bantamweight title
Nehomar Cermeno 24-5-1 TKO12
Jun Qiu Xiao 20-3

12 – Heavyweight
Ian Lewison 12-2-1 KO2
Zhi Yu Wu 7-1

TUESDAY 21 JUNE

8 – Lightweight
Ohara Davies 12-0 TKO5
Zoltan Szabo 9-1

4 – Middleweight
Craig Richards 4-0 TKO1
Richard Horton 10-9

SATURDAY 18 JUNE

12 – WBA/IBO Bantamweight titles
Rau’shee Warren 14-1 MD
Juan Carlos Payano 17-1
(115-113 [2], 114-114)

10 – Light Heavyweight
Joe Smith Jr 22-1 TKO1
Andrzej Fonfara 28-4

10 – Super Welterweight
Erickson Lubin 15-0 TKO3
Daniel Sandoval 38-4

10 – Middleweight
Maciej Sulecki 23-0 TKO10
Hugo Centeno Jr 24-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Jhonny Gonzalez 61-10 RET10
Christopher Martin 29-8-3

8- Welterweight
Carlos Molina 26-6-2 SD
Javier Prieto 27-9-2

10×2 – Women’s WBA Bantamweight title
Mayerlin Rivas 14-3-1 SD
Melania Sorroche 11-1-1

10×2 – Women’s WBO/vacant WBA Super Welterweight titles
Hanna Gabriels 16-1-1 KO3
Katia Alvarino 8-3-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA Super Flyweight title
Linda Lecca 12-2-2 D
Carolina Alvarez 12-6-4

10×2 – Women’s WBA Minimumweight title
Anabel Ortiz 21-3 TKO8
Jolene Blackshear 9-8

10 – Welterweight
Carlos Ocampo 19-0 UD
Ramses Agaton 17-4-3

10 – Middleweight
Jose Uzcategui 25-1 RET3
Derrick Findley 23-20-1

10 – Flyweight
Giovani Segura 33-4-1 KO3
Ernesto Guerrero 22-18

8 – Welterweight
Thomas Dulorme 23-2 TKO3
Jesus Gurrola 22-9-3

10 – Light Heavyweight
Liam Conroy 10-3-1 KO4
Ferenc Albert 22-10

6 – Super Welterweight
‘Jimmy’ Kilrain Kelly 18-1 PTS
Deividas Sajauka 5-24

8- Light Heavyweight
Callum Johnson 15-0 TKO1
Norbert Szekeres 18-50-3

6 – Middleweight
Marcus Morrison 12-0 TKO1
Konstantin Alexandrov 5-16-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Adam Hague 8-0 PTS
James Gorman 8-23-1

4 – Light Heavyweight
Rob Hough 4-1 TKO3
Bryn Wain 0-10

FRIDAY 17 JUNE

10 – Super Lightweight
Cletus Seldin 19-0 TKO1
Jesus Selig 19-4-1

10 – Middleweight
Reece Cartwright 13-0 UD
Henri Kekalainen 8-3

8 – Super Bantamweight
Zahid Hussain 8-0 TKO4
Ignac Kassai 20-51-2

WEDNESDAY 15 JUNE

Jamaica Contender Semi-Final

7 – Welterweight
DeMarcus Corley 46-27-1 SD
Michael Gardener 2-1

SUNDAY 12 JUNE

10 – Welterweight
Joseph Elegele 16-2 UD
Phil Lo Greco 27-3

10 – Light Heavyweight
Craig Baker 17-1 KO8
Steve Lovett 15-1

8 – Middleweight
Dauren Yeleussinov 5-0-1 D-SD
Devaun Lee 7-2-1

 SATURDAY 11 JUNE

12 – vacant WBC Lightweight title
Dejan Zlaticanin 22-0 TKO3
Franklin Mamani 21-3-1

12 – Super Welterweight
Demetrius Andrade 23-0 TKO12
Willie Nelson 25-3-1

12 – Super Welterweight
John Molina Jr 29-6 UD
Ruslan Provodnikov 25-5

10 – Middleweight
Willie Monroe Jr 20-2 UD
John Thompson 17-3

10 – Heavyweight
Andrey Fedosov 29-3 TKO6
Mario Heredia 13-2

6 – Cruiserweight
Stivens Bujaj 16-0-1 TKO1
Sergio Ramirez 11-1

12 – WBO Super Featherweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko 6-1 KO5
Roman Martinez 29-3-3

10 – Lightweight
Felix Verdejo 22-0 TKO5
Juan Jose Martinez 25-3

10 – Flyweight
Shiming Zou 8-1 UD
Jozsef Ajtai 15-3

8 – Super Lightweight
Mike Reed 19-0 TKO6
Abraham Cordero 13-3-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Julian Rodriguez 13-0 TKO1
Adam Mate 21-10

8 – Featherweight
Christopher Diaz 17-0 TKO8
Neftali Campos 11-2

6 – Featherweight
Jean Carlos Rivera 7-0 TKO6
Heriberto Delgado 11-5-1

12 – vacant IBO Minimumweight title
Simphiwe Khonco 16-5 UD
Siyabonga Siyo 10-1
(118-110, 116-112 [2])

Super-4 Semi-Final

10 – Cruiserweight
Kevin Lerena 15-1 UD
Roberto Bolonti 37-6

10 – Cruiserweight
Micki Nielsen 22-0 UD
Johnny Muller 19-7-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Virgilijus Stapulionis 27-3-1 SD
Nathaniel Gallimore 13-1-1

10 – Lightweight
Joel Diaz Jr 22-0 RET3
Joaquim Carneiro 23-9

8 – Super Featherweight
Rico Ramos 25-5 UD
Justin Savi 28-6-2

12 – IBO/interim WBA Super Bantamweight titles
Moises Flores 25-0 UD
Paulus Ambunda 24-2
(115-110, 115-111, 114-111)

10 – Lightweight
Paulus Moses 36-3 NC1
Thompson Mokwana 21-10-1

10 – Bantamweight
Omar Andres Narvaez 46-2-2 UD
Breilor Teran 15-14-1

12 – Super Bantamweight
Rey Vargas 27-0 UD
Alexis Boureima Kabore 25-2

FRIDAY 10 JUNE

12 – vacant European Cruiserweight title
Dmytro Kucher 24-1-1 TKO1
Enzo Maccarinelli 41-8

Super Lightweight
Nathanael Wilson 3-0 PTS
Liam Richards 12-24

10 – Lightweight
Demond Brock 12-3-1 UD
Jesus Gutierrez 14-1-1

SATURDAY 4 JUNE

12 – WBC Super Featherweight title
Francisco Vargas 23-0-2 D-MD
Orlando Salido 43-13-4
(115-113, 114-114 [2])

10 – Featherweight
Abraham Lopez 21-0-1 UD
Julian Ramirez 16-1

10 – Middleweight
Gabriel Rosado 23-9 UD
Antonio Gutierrez 20-2-1

8 – Lightweight
Christian Gonzalez 14-0 UD
Jhon Gemino 13-7-1

6 – Super Featherweight
Nicolas Arce 8-0 UD
Francisco Dominguez 7-8

12 – WBO Super Welterweight title
Liam Smith 23-0-1 TKO2
Predrag Radosevic 30-2

12 – European Bantamweight titl
Karim Guerfi 24-3 TKO3
Ryan Farrag 15-2

12 – Bantamweight
Zolani Tete 24-3 TKO7
Victor Ruiz 21-6

10 – Lightweight
Thomas Stalker 11-1-3 UD
Antonio Joao Bento 30-16-2

8 – Super Welterweight
Liam Williams 14-0-1 TKO6
Gustavo Sanchez 12-13-1

6 – Lightweight
Declan Geraghty 12-1 DQ6
Eusebio Osejo 28-17-2

6 – Super Lightweight
Steven Lewis 11-0 TKO8
Marek Laskowski 7-6-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Josh Leather 10-0 TKO3
Henry James 7-18

6 – Bantamweight
Kevin Satchell 16-0 PTS
Brett Fidoe 6-25-2

12 – Light Heavyweight
Artur Beterbiev 10-0 TKO4
Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna 23-3

10 – Welterweight
Bryant Perrella 14-0 TKO2
David Grayton 14-1

10 – Lightweight
Daud Yordan 36-3 UD
Cristian Coria 24-5-2

12 – Welterweight
Kerman Lejarraga 15-0 TKO4
Denton Vassell 23-4

10 – Heavyweight
Adrian Granat 13-0 TKO1
Saul Farah 59-21-3

10 – Light Heavyweight
Yevgeni Makhteienko 7-4 TKO5
Sven Fornling 10-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Karo Murat 29-3-1 TKO1
Esteban Hillman Tababary 30-19-2

12 – Super Welterweight
Sergio Garcia 21-0 UD
Pavel Mamontov 11-2-2

12 – Featherweight
Cristian Mijares 54-8-2 MD
Andres Gutierrez 34-1-1

10×2 – Women’s WBC Lightweight title
Delfine Persoon 36-1 UD
Christina Linardatou 8-1

FRIDAY 3 JUNE

12 – IBF Lightweight title
Rances Barthelemy 25-0 SD
Mickey Bey 22-2-1
(117-110, 116-111, 110-117)

12 – Bantamweight
Emmanuel Rodriguez 15-0 UD
Alberto Guevara 24-3

10 – Middleweight
Caleb Plant 13-0 KO4
Carlos Galvan 12-5-1

8 – Lightweight
Gervonta Davis 16-0 KO1
Mario Rorozco 28-18

10 – Lightweight
Richar Abril 20-3-1 UD
Jerry Belmontes 21-9

8 – Super Welterweight
Yuri Foreman 34-2 TKO2
Jason Davis 13-12-2

8 – Light Heavyweight
Mike Lee 17-0 UD
Mike Snider 10-4-3

8 – Middleweight
Steve Rolls 14-0 RET5
Emmanuel Sanchez 7-5

10 – Featherweight
Ronny Rios 26-1 TKO2
Efrain Esquivias 17-5-1

8 – Lightweight
Zachary Ochoa 15-0 KO8
Luis Gonzalez 11-4-1

THURSDAY 2 JUNE

10 – Cruiserweight
Maxim Vlasov 35-2 TKO3
Ismayl Sillah 23-3