30
Nov
2020

Results: April 2016

WBN 07/05/2016

Results: April 2016

SATURDAY 30 APRIL

12 – WBC Super Middleweight title
Badou Jack 20-1-2 D-MD
Lucian Bute 32-3-1
(117-111, 114-114[2])

12 – IBF Super Middleweight title
James DeGale 23-1 UD
Rogelio Medina 36-7
(117-111, 116-112, 115-113)

10 – Middleweight
Christopher Pearson 14-1 UD
Joshua Okine 28-7-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Sharif Bogere 28-1 UD
Samuel Amoako 21-10

12 – Welterweight
Andre Berto 31-4 KO4
Victor Ortiz 31-6-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Thomas Williams Jr 20-1 KO2
Edwin Rodriguez 28-2

10 – Featherweight
Jorge Lara 28-0-2 KO1
Fernando Montiel 54-6-2

8 – Heavyweight
Gerald Washington 17-0-1 UD
Eddie Chambers 42-5

10 – Super Welterweight
Terrell Gausha 18-0 RET7
Orlando Lora 31-7-2

8 – Light Heavyweight
David Benavidez 14-0 KO2
Phillip Jackson Benson 16-3

12 – British Featherweight title
Ryan Walsh 21-1-1 TKO5
James Tennyson 16-2

12 – Commonwealth Super Flyweight title
Jamie Conlan 16-0 TKO8
Anthony Nelson 11-1

12 – British Super Featherweight title
Liam Walsh 20-0 TKO8
Troy James 18-3-1

10 – Heavyweight
Hughie Fury 20-0 TD6
Fred Kassi 18-5-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Lewis Pettitt 19-2 TKO2
Tibor Nadori 7-5-1

6 – Middleweight
Vijender Singh 5-0 TKO5
Matiouze Royer 14-25-6

6 – Light Heavyweight
Anthony Yarde 6-0 TKO2
Tzvetozar Iliev 5-14-3

6 – Super Featherweight
Boy Jones 8-0-1 TKO4
Aron Szilagyi 3-11-1

4 – Heavyweight
Nathan Gorman 3-0 KO1
Hrvoje Kisicek 11-22

4 – Super Lightweight
Sanjeev Sahota 1-0 W
Nikita Gultjajevs 1-2

4 – Welterweight
Tony Bange 1-0 PTS
Teodor Stefanov 4-17

12 – Light Heavyweight
Dominic Boesel 22-0 TKO11
Denis Liebau 19-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA Minimumweight title
Anabel Ortiz 20-3 UD
Katia Gutierrez 19-7

12 – Super Middleweight
Zac Dunn 21-0 TKO3
Les Sherrington 35-9

10×2 – Women’s IBO/IBF Super Flyweight titles
Esmeralda Moreno 33-8-1 MD
Eva Voraberger 20-5

12 – Bantamweight
Anselmo Moreno 36-4-1 UD
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai 46-7-1

11 – Super Lightweight
Brian Nahuel Zarza 13-1-2 TKO3
Alberto Mosquera 22-3-2 v

11 – Super Featherweight
Juan Huertas 11-1 TKO4
Alvaro Marimon 11-11-1

8 – Light Flyweight
Luis Alberto Rios 21-2-1 TKO1
Juan Lopez 12-3

10 – Featherweight
John Vincent Moralde 16-0 SD
Jimmy Aducal 8-6-2

12 – Super Lightweight
Robbie Davies Jnr 13-0 UD
Xavier Luques Castillo 15-6

6 – Welterweight
Adam Little 16-1 TKO5
Jacek Wylezol 14-15

6 – Lightweight
Kid Galahad 19-0 TKO4
Simas Volosinas 6-46

8 – Heavyweight
Ian Lewison 11-2-1 TKO1
Tomas Mrazek 10-54-6

6 – Heavyweight
Dominic Akinlade 6-0-1 PTS
Kamil Sokolowski 1-6-1

4 – Super Lightweight
Nathaniel Wilson 2-0 KO1
Ross Roberts 1-5-0

FRIDAY 29 APRIL

12 – IBO Welterweight title
Tsiko Mulovhedzi 11-7-3 UD
Jesus Gurrola 21-8-3
(118-112, 117-111[2])

12 – IBO Super Flyweight title
Gideon Buthelezi 17-5 UD
Diego Liriano 16-8-1
(120-108, 119-109, 118-111)

12 – Super Bantamweight
Jonathan Guzman 21-0 RET8
Daniel Rosas 20-3-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Anthony Dirrell 29-1-1 TKO1
Caleb Truax 26-3-2

10 – Super Middleweight
Andre Dirrell 25-2 UD
Blake Caparello 22-2-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Eddie Ramirez 13-0 TKO2
Osumanu Akaba 32-10-1

10×2 – Women’s IBF Featherweight title
Jennifer Han 14-3-1 UD
Liliana Martinez 20-16

WEDNESDAY 27 APRIL

12 – WBA ‘Super’ Super Featherweight title
Jezreel Corrales 20-1 KO2
Takashi Uchiyama 24-1-1

12 – WBA Super Flyweight title
Kohei Kono 32-8-1 UD
Inthanon Sithchamuang 28-8-1
(119-106[3])

12 – WBA Light Flyweight title
Ryoichi Taguchi 24-2-1 RET11
Juan Jose Landaeta 27-9-1

10 – Welterweight
Jeff Horn 14-0-1 TKO7
Randall Bailey 46-9

10 – Heavyweight
Solomon Haumono 24-2-2 KO6
Manuel Pucheta 39-12

6 – Heavyweight
Willis Meehan 5-0 TKO1
Riki Barclay 0-1

SUNDAY 24 APRIL

12 – South African Cruiserweight title
Kevin Lerena 14-1 TKO10
Johnny Muller 19-6-2

10 – Light Flyweight
Rey Loreto 22-13 TKO4
Koji Itagaki 16-10-2

SATURDAY 23 APRIL

12 – WBA/IBF/IBO interim WBC Middleweight titles
Gennady Golovkin 35-0 KO2
Dominic Wade 18-1

12 – WBC Flyweight title
Roman Gonzalez 45-0 UD
McWilliams Arroyo 16-3

12 – WBC Super Flyweight title
Carlos Cuadras 35-0-1 RET8
Richie Mepranum 31-5-1

12 – WBO Super Bantamweight title
Nonito Donaire 37-3 TKO3
Zsolt Bedak 25-2

12 – Featherweight
Mark Magsayo 14-0 TKO6
Chris Avalos 26-5

12 – Super Featherweight
Paul Fleming 22-0 UD
Miguel Angel Gonzalez 22-8-1

10 – Welterweight
Jason Pagara 38-2 UD
Miguel Zamudio 35-9-1

8 – Super Flyweight
Rocky Fuentes 37-8-2 MD
Romnick Magos 12-6

12 – Light Heavyweight
Erik Skoglund 25-0 UD
Ryno Liebenberg 17-3

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Welterweight title
Mikaela Lauren 27-3 TKO3
Ivana Habazin 15-3

8 – Super Middleweight
Patrick Mendy 17-10-1 UD
Oscar Ahlin 13-2

8 – Heavyweight
Otto Wallin 15-0 TKO3
Irineu Beato Costa Junior 19-7

8×2 – Super Lightweight
Klara Svensson 16-1 UD
Lucia Morelli 19-6

10 – Featherweight
Oleg Mayinovskyi 18-0 MD
Ruslan Berchuk 13-6

12 – Light Heavyweight
Tony Moran 17-6 UD
Sandy Robb 11-3-1

12 – Super Welterweight
Craig Docherty 27-7-2 D-SD
Chas Symonds 18-9-1

10 – vacant Irish Super Welterweight title
Paul Upton 12-0 TKO6
Terry Maughan 10-6-1

FRIDAY 22 APRIL

12 – vacant European Welterweight title
Leonard Bundu 33-1-2 TKO9
Jussi Koivula 19-3-1

10 – Featherweight
Simpiwe Vetyeka 29-3 UD
Tsuyoshi Tameda 13-2-2

WEDNESDAY 20 APRIL

8 – Super Featherweight
Bryant Cruz 17-1 UD
Moises Delgadillo 15-15-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Billel Dib 19-1 MD
Jose Salinas 9-2-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Wesley Ferrer 11-0 KO2
Luis Alberto Pelayo 12-7

6 – Welterweight
Noel Murphy 6-0 UD
Ariel Vasquez 12-13-2

6 – Cruiserweight
Stivens Bujaj 15-0-1 KO3
Harvey Jolly 14-24-1

TUESDAY 19 APRIL

10 – Lightweight
Ivan Redkach 19-1-1 D-SD
Luis Cruz 22-4-1

8 – Middleweight
Junior Castillo 10-0 UD
Kyrone Davis 10-1

8 – Middleweight
Immanuwel Aleem 16-0 UD
Jonathan Cepeda 17-2

SUNDAY 17 APRIL

10 – Japanese Super Flyweight title
Sho Ishida 22-0 MD
Ryuichi Funai 24-7

SATURDAY 16 APRIL

12 – IBF Super Featherweight title
Jose Pedraza 22-0 UD
Stephen Smith 23-2
(117-110, 116-111[2])

12 – WBC Featherweight title
Gary Russell Jr 26-1 TKO2
Patrick Hyland 31-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Chad Dawson 34-4 TKO4
Cornelius White 23-5

12 – Welterweight
Errol Spence Jr 20-0 TKO5
Chris Algieri 21-3

12 – WBO Cruiserweight title
Krzysztof Glowacki 26-0 UD
Steve Cunningham 28-8-1
(116-108, 115-109[2])

10 – Light Heavyweight
Marcus Browne 18-0 SD
Radivoje Kalajdzic 21-1

8×2 – Super Bantamweight
Heather Hardy 16-0 TKO4
Anna Donatella Hultin 8-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Mario Barrios 15-0 UD
Edgar Gabejan 27-33-6

10 – Lightweight
Felix Verdejo 21-0 UD
Jose Luis Rodriguez 18-9

6 – Featherweight
Christopher Diaz 16-0 UD
Ray Ximenez 13-1

12 – Featherweight
Josh Warrington 23-0 UD
Hisashi Amagasa 30-6-2

12 – IBF Bantamweight title eliminator
Stuart Hall 20-4-2 UD
Rodrigo Guerrero 24-6-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Martin Joseph Ward 14-0-2 UD
Ruddy Encarnacion 36-25-4

6 – Light Heavyweight
Jake Ball 5-0 PTS
Colin Farricker 3-3

6 – Welterweight
Darren Tetley 11-0 PTS
Casey Blair 3-7

6 – Cruiserweight
Isaac Chamberlain 5-0 TKO6
Russ Henshaw 6-1

6 – Super Featherweight
Maxi Hughes 16-2-2 PTS
Michael Mooney 8-18

6 – Super Lightweight
Jeff Saunders 7-0 PTS
Mark McKray 6-35-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Luis Nery 19-0 UD
Martin Casillas 15-7-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Jose Zepeda 25-1 UD
Pedro Navarrete 29-22-3

10 – Lightweight
Adrian Estrella 26-1 MD
DeMarcus Corley 44-27-1

10 – Welterweight
Chris van Heerden 24-2-1 MD
Steve Claggett 23-4-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Neeco Macias 12-0 UD
Limberth Ponce 10-3

6 – Super Welterweight
Malik Hawkins 7-0 TKO6
Errol Sidney 6-2-2

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBC Middleweight title
Kali Reis 9-5-1 MD
Maricela Cornejo 4-2

4×2 – Super Lightweight
Mia St John 49-14-2 TKO4
Lisa Lewis 0-1

FRIDAY 15 APRIL

10 – Super Welterweight
Jesus Soto Karass 28-10-4 D-SD
Yoshihiro Kamegai 26-3-2

8 – Cruiserweight
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy 16-0 RET3
Derrick Findley 23-19-1

10 – Middleweight
Rob Brant 20-0 KO1
Delray Raines 19-13-2

6 – Super Welterweight
Dennis Hogan 23-1-1 UD
Angel Hernandez 17-18-1

10 – Bantamweight
Nikolay Potapov 14-0-1 D-MD
Stephon Young 14-0-3

8 – Lightweight
Mason Menard 31-1 KO3
Eudy Bernardo 21-1

8 – Cruiserweight
Constantin Bejenaru 11-0 UD
Alexey Zubov 10-1

SATURDAY 9 APRIL

12 – Welterweight
Manny Pacquiao 58-6-2 UD
Timothy Bradley Jr 33-2-1
(116-110[3])

12 – WBO Super Middleweight title
Gilberto Ramirez 34-0 UD
Arthur Abraham 44-5
(120-108[3])

10 – Featherweight
Oscar Valdez 19-0 TKO4
Evgeny Gradovich 21-2-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Jose Ramirez 17-0 UD
Manuel Perez 25-12-1

10 – vacant NABF Light Heavyweight title
Oleksandr Gvozdyk 10-0 KO2
Nadjib Mohammedi 37-5

10 – NABF Welterweight title
Konstantin Ponomarev 30-0 SD
Brad Solomon 26-1

8 – Welterweight
Egidijus Kavaliauskas 13-0 UD
Deniz Ilbay 15-1

6 – Super Middleweight
Leon Bauer 8-0 UD
Ilshat Khusnulgatin 12-2

4 – Super Featherweight
Devin Haney 4-0 UD
Rafael Vazquez 2-5

12 – IBF Heavyweight title
Anthony Joshua 16-0 KO2
Charles Martin 23-1-1

12 – IBF Featherweight title
Lee Selby 23-1 UD
Eric Hunter 21-4
(116-110[2], 115-111)

12 – WBA Bantamweight title
Jamie McDonnell 28-2-1 TKO9
Fernando Vargas 29-10-3

12 – Middleweight
Matthew Macklin 35-6 MD
Brian Rose 28-4-1
(115-111[2], 113-113)

12 – Super Middleweight
George Groves 23-3 KO4
David Brophy 16-1-1

10 – Lightweight
Ohara Davies 11-0 KO4
Andy Keates 11-4

6 – Featherweight
Kamil Laszczyk 22-0 PTS
Ignac Kassai 20-50-2

4 – Welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 4-0 TKO4
Mario Petrov 2-4

4 – Super Lightweight
Conor Benn 1-0 TKO1
Ivailo Boyanov 2-4-1

12 – interim WBA Super Welterweight title
Jack Culcay 22-1 TKO10
Jean Carlos Prada 31-2-1

12 – Light Heavyweight
Enrico Koelling 21-1 UD
Oleksandr Cherviak 15-6-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Tyron Zeuge 18-0 UD
Ruben Eduardo Acosta 31-14-5

8 – Super Welterweight
Maurice Weber 22-2-1 TKO3
Valeri Karelidze 7-5

10 – Featherweight
Tomas Rojas 47-14-1 RET4
Prosper Ankrah 24-7

FRIDAY 8 APRIL

12 – IBF / IBO Super Lightweight titles
Eduard Troyanovsky 24-0 TKO7
Cesar Rene Cuenca 48-2

SATURDAY 2 APRIL

12 – Heavyweight
Eric Molina 25-3 KO10
Tomasz Adamek 50-5

10 – Heavyweight
Andrzej Wawrzyk 32-1 TKO7
Marcin Rekowski 17-3

10 – Welterweight
Michal Syrowatka 14-1 UD
Rafal Jackiewicz 48-16-2

10 – Cruiserweight
Michal Cieslak 12-0 TKO4
Francisco Palacios 23-4

10 – Cruiserweight
Mateusz Masternak 37-4 UD
Eric Fields 24-4

12 – Heavyweight
Johann Duhaupas 34-3 TKO6
Robert Helenius 22-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Jhonny Gonzalez 60-10 TKO2
Justin Savi 28-5-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Carlos Molina 26-6-2 UD
Reyes Sanchez 26-9-2

12 – European Super Middleweight title
Callum Smith 19-0 TKO1
Hadillah Mohoumadi 20-4-1

12 – Super Middleweight
Rocky Fielding 22-1 SD
Christopher Rebrasse 24-5-3

12 – British Lightweight title
Scott Cardle 19-0-1 D-MD
Sean Dodd 10-2-1

10 – Middleweight
Tom Doran 17-0 TKO2
Luke Keeler 10-2

6 – Featherweight
Reece Bellotti 6-0 RET6
Julio Buitrago 13-19

6 – Welterweight
Tom Farrell 8-0 PTS
Mark McKray 6-34-1

6 – Middleweight
Marcus Morrison 10-0 TKO1
Janos Varga 20-31-2

10 – Super Bantamweight
Edivaldo Ortega 24-0-1 UD
Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr 21-5-1

10 – Flyweight
Moises Fuentes 24-2-1 TKO1
Rommel Asenjo 28-5

10 – Light Heavyweight
Vasily Lepikhin 17-1-1 D-SD
Mark Chimidov 3-2-2

10 – Welterweight
Francisco Santana 24-4-1 UD
Ed Paredes 36-6-1

8 – Lightweight
Luis Ramos Jr 26-2 UD
Cristobal Cruz 40-20-4

8 – Light Heavyweight
Egor Mekhontsev 12-0 KO5
Victor Barragan 12-10-1

FRIDAY 1 APRIL

12 – Super Lightweight
Adrien Broner 32-2 TKO9
Ashley Theophane 39-7-1

10 – Lightweight
Robert Easter Jr 17-0 TKO5
Algenis Mendez 23-4-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Gervonta Davis 15-0 TKO6
Guillermo Avila 16-6

10 – Super Middleweight
J’Leon Love 22-1 TKO6
Michael Gbenga 21-25

10 – Lightweight
Anthony Peterson 37-1 UD
Samuel Kotey Neequaye 22-2

8 – Middleweight
Demond Nicholson 17-1 UD
Joshua Okine 28-6-1

10×2 – Women’s WBA Super Lightweight title
Ana Laura Esteche 11-4-3 D-MD
Farida El Hadrati 9-0-1

12 – Bantamweight
Rey Megrino 22-20-4 D
Jonathan Baat 30-7-5

12 – Super Featherweight
Miguel Roman 55-11 TKO8
Juli Giner 18-2-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Isaac Real 15-1-1 TD4
Artem Karpets 21-2

10 – Super Lightweight
Sandor Martin 26-1 UD
Steve Jamoye 19-2-1

8 – Bantamweight
Thomas Kindon 8-0 W
Mikheil Soloninkini 6-18-1

6 – Welterweight
Lloyd Ellett 20-1 W
Adam Grabiec 5-14

10 – Featherweight
Manuel Avila 20-0 UD
Rene Alvarado 23-7

8 – Super Lightweight
Gilberto Gonzalez 26-3 TKO6
Luis Arceo 28-15-4

6 – Featherweight
Edgar Valerio 6-0 KO1
Javier Rodriguez 3-2

6 – Bantamweight
Joshua Franco 5-0 KO2
Jorge Perez 2-2

4 – Super Bantamweight
Pablo Rubio 5-0 SD
Juan Carlos Benavides 5-8-1

4 – Super Featherweight
Tenochtitlan Nava 1-0 UD
Antonio Martinez 3-7