23
Oct
2019

Results: January 2016

WBN 03/02/2016

Results: January 2016

SUNDAY 31 JANUARY

10 – Super Welterweight
Erickson Lubin 14-0 UD
Jose De Jesus Macias 18-5-2

8 – Welterweight
Joseph Elegele 15-2 TKO6
Alex De Jesus 21-2

8 – Featherweight
Dennis Galarza 12-1 UD
Samual Amaoko 21-6

8 – Welterweight
David Grayton 14-0 RET2
Daniel Santos 14-10

6 – Light Heavyweight
Dyah Davis 23-4-1 TKO2
Edgar Perez 6-18

SATURDAY 30 JANUARY

12 – WBO/WBA/IBF Light Heavyweight titles
Sergey Kovalev 29-0-1 RET7
Jean Pascal 30-4-1

10 – Middleweight
Francis Lafreniere 11-5-2 UD
Renan St Juste 26-5-1

10 – Middleweight
Virgilijus Stapulionis 26-3-1 TKO2
Laszlo Fazekas 28-24-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Joel Diaz Jr 21-0 TKO2
Abraham Gomez 22-12-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Steven Butler 14-0-1 UD
Antonio Hoffmann 13-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Sebastien Bouchard 12-1 UD
Damian Mielewczyk 9-2

10 – USBA Welterweight title
Dmitry Mikhaylenko 21-0 UD
Karim Mayfield 19-3-1

6 – Super Lightweight
David Theroux 9-1 TKO3
Juan Armando Garcia 13-3-2

12 – Middleweight
John Ryder 22-2 UD
Sergey Khomitsky 30-13-3

12 – Commonwealth Super Lightweight title
John Wayne Hibbert 17-3 KO12
Tommy Martin 13-1

12 – Super Middleweight
George Groves 22-3 TKO5
Andrea Di Luisa 18-4

10 – Super Featherweight
Martin Joseph Ward 13-0-2 TKO3
Mario Pisanti 16-3-1

10 – Welterweight
Ben Hall 8-0-1 TKO6
Kris Agyei-Dua 8-4-2

10 – Super Middleweight
Leon McKenzie 8-0-1 TKO1
Kelvin Young 17-5-2

8 – Featherweight
Reece Bellotti 5-0 TKO7
Elvis Guillen 9-18-4

6 – Lightweight
Ohara Davies 10-0 TKO3
Prince Ofotsu 15-6

6 – Welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 3-0 TKO4
Gyula Vajda 18-14

6 – Light Heavyweight
Deion Jumah 8-0 PTS
Colin Farricker 3-2

10 – Middleweight
Ryota Murata 9-0 KO2
Gaston Alejandro Vega 24-11-1

12 – Flyweight
Shiming Zou 7-1 TKO8
Natan Santana Coutinho 12-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Jose Felix Jr 33-1-1 SD
Ricky Sismundo 30-9-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Egor Mekhontsev 11-0 UD
Felipe Romero 19-11-1

8 – Middleweight
Danny Valdivia 10-0 KO1
Kenneth Council 10-2-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Luis Nery 18-0 TKO5
Humberto Morales 14-14-4

10×2 – Women’s WBC Bantamweight title
Catherine Phiri 11-1 TD7
Yazmin Rivas 34-9

10 – Super Welterweight
Ramon Alvarez 23-4-2 TKO9
James Winchester 17-12

10 – Welterweight
Cesar Barrionuevo 29-3-2 TKO5
Azael Cosio 20-4-2

12 – Lightweight
Nery Saguilan 37-5-1 SD
Leonardo Doronio 15-12-3

10 – Super-featherweight
Miguel Roman 54-11 RET4
Yogli Herrera 26-17

FRIDAY 29 JANUARY

10 – Featherweight
Julian Ramirez 16-0 UD
Christopher Martin 28-7-3

10 – Featherweight
Abraham Lopez 20-0-1 RET7
Carlos Valcarcel 14-7-4

8 – Welterweight
Dusty Hernandez Harrison 29-0 KO3
Angel Hernandez 17-17-1

6 – Welterweight
Kris George 8-2 UD
Andrew Wallace 10-7-1

5 – Heavyweight
Paul Galleb 5-0 TKO4
Herman Ene-Purcell 7-5

WEDNESDAY 27 JANUARY

8 – Super Bantamweight
Luis Rosa 22-0 UD
German Meraz 52-37-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Michal Chudecki 11-1-1 UD
Louis Cruz 11-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Jerry Belmontes 21-8 MD
Valentyn Golovko 21-1

6 – Super Bantamweight
Shelly Vincent 16-0 UD
Renata Domsodi 12-8

8 – Light Heavyweight
Lenin Castillo 13-0-1 KO1
Marcelo Tavares 8-0-1

SATURDAY 23 JANUARY

12 – vacant WBC Welterweight title
Danny Garcia 32-0 UD
Robert Guerrero 33-4-1
(116-112[3])

10 – WBC Welterweight Tournament
(semi-final)
Sammy Vasquez 21-0 RET6
Aaron Martinez 20-5-1

10 – Heavyweight
Dominic Breazeale 17-0 RET5
Amir Mansour 22-2-1

10 – Lightweight
Alejandro Luna 20-0 TKO8
Alan Herrera 34-8

10 – Super Lightweight
Jose Zepeda 24-1 KO1
Ammeth Diaz 32-13

10 – Super Bantamweight
Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr 21-4-1 UD
Jhon Gemino 12-6-1

10 – Lightweight
Adrian Estrella 25-1 KO5
Alfonso Perez 11-8

10 – Welterweight
Carlos Molina 24-6-2 KO8
Jose Agustin Feria 20-3-1

6 – Heavyweight
Trey Lippe 11-0 TKO4
Thomas Hawkins 4-2

12 – Light Heavyweight
Dominic Boesel 21-0 UD
Balazs Kelemen 24-2

10 – Super Middleweight
Luis Ramon Campas 106-17-3 DQ7
Anthony Bonsante 34-13-3

FRIDAY 22 JANUARY

12 – Heavyweight
Joseph Parker 18-0 TKO8
Jason Bergman 25-12-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Marcelo Esteban Coceres 20-0-1 UD
Sebastian Andres Lujan 43-12-2

12 – Flyweight
Nawaphon Por Chokchai 32-0 KO6
Heri Amol 37-28-5

6 – Super Flyweight
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai 38-4-1 KO4
Arega Yunian 3-6

12 – British Featherweight title
Ryan Walsh 20-1-1 TKO5
Darren Traynor 11-1

12 – Super Welterweight
Ahmet Patterson 17-0 TKO6
Ryan Aston 18-3-2

8 – Super Bantamweight
Lewis Pettitt 18-2 TKO4
Krzysztof Rogowski 10-16

TUESDAY 19 JANUARY

10 – Welterweight
Jamal James 19-0 UD
Javier Molina 17-2

8 – Light Heavyweight
David Benavidez 12-0 TKO2
Kevin Cobbs 10-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Caleb Plant 12-0 TKO6
Adasat Rodriguez 11-5-2

SATURDAY 16 JANUARY

12 – WBC Heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder 36-0 KO9
Artur Szpilka 20-2

12 – vacant IBF Heavyweight title
Charles Martin 23-0-1 RET3
Vyacheslav Glazkov 21-1-1

10 – Middleweight
Maciej Sulecki 22-0 TKO7
Derrick Findley 22-18-1

8 – Heavyweight
Adam Kownacki 13-0 UD
Danny Kelly 9-2-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Mike Lee 16-0 TKO3
Joe Gardner 11-9-1

8 – Welterweight
Ivan Golub 10-0 TKO1
Juan Rodriguez 12-4

12 – Heavyweight
David Haye 27-2 KO1
Mark de Mori 30-2-2

6 – Cruiserweight
Tony Dodson 32-8-1 PTS
Richard Horton 9-6

8 – Middleweight
Matt Korobov 25-1 UD
Josue Ovando 14-9-1

8 – Super Featherweight
Erick De Leon 12-0 KO1
Fidel Navarrete 8-2-2

4 – Middleweight
John Vera 12-0 UD
William Johnson 11-43-2

TUESDAY 12 JANUARY

10 – Super Featherweight
Miguel Flores 19-0 UD
Mario Briones 27-5-2

8 – Light Heavyweight
Ahmed Elbiali 14-0 UD
Andrew Hernandez 10-4-1

8 – Welterweight
Bryant Perrella 13-0 RET2
Ramon Ayala 25-6-1

6 – Featherweight
Leduan Barthelemy 8-0 KO3
Heriberto Delgado 11-4-1

SATURDAY 9 JANUARY

12 – WBA Super Middleweight title
Giovanni De Carolis 24-6 TKO11
Vincent Feigenbutz 21-2

10 – Cruiserweight
Noel Gevor 20-0 UD
Valery Brudov 42-7

6 – Heavyweight
Dennis Lewandowski 7-0 UD
Aziz Baran 5-2

6 – Super Middleweight
Stefan Haertel 8-0 UD
Jozsef Racz 5-6

6 – Cruiserweight
Artur Mann 5-0 TKO5
Phillip Palm 4-1

8 – Heavyweight 
Dereck Chisora 25-5 TKO2
Andrade Csomor 14-9-1

6 – Cruiserweight
Artur Mann 5-0 TKO5
Phillip Palm 4-1

4 – Super Middleweight
Leon Bauer 6-0 TKO1
Ondrej Marvan 3-1

10 – Featherweight
Evgeny Gradovich 21-1-1 MD
Jesus Galicia 13-9-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Sergey Ekimov 14-0 TKO8
Carlos Mena 4-2

8 – Welterweight
Aslanbek Kozaev 27-2-1 MD
Renald Garrido 15-13-1

6 – Super Welterweight
Sergey Shigashev 1-0 MD
Ivan Grynyuk 7-6-1

12 – Heavyweight
Michael Wallisch 16-0 UD
Ivica Bacurin 23-9-1
(120-105, 119-106, 118-107)

10 – Middleweight
Jan Meiser 11-0 MD
Szabolcs Szabo 10-3-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Robin Krasniqi 45-4 UD
Cagri Ermis 18-10-2

Your SEO optimized title