22
Oct
2019

Results: December 2015

WBN 09/01/2016

Results: December 2015

THURSDAY 31 DECEMBER

12 – WBA Super Featherweight title
Takashi Uchiyama 24-0-1 TKO3
Oliver Flores 27-2-2

12 – WBA Light Flyweight title
Ryoichi Taguchi 23-2-1 RET9
Luis de la Rosa 24-6-1

12 – WBA Flyweight title
Kazuto Ioka 19-1 TKO11
Juan Carlos Reveco 36-3

12 – Bantamweight
Takahiro Yamamoto 17-4 TKO2
Yuki Strong Kobayashi 9-5

12 – IBF Minimumweight title
Jose Argumedo 16-3-1 T/SD
Katsunari Takayama 30-8
(87-84[2], 85-86)

10 – Japanese Super Flyweight title
Sho Ishida 21-0 TKO4
Ryuta Otsuka 15-9-2

12 – WBO Minimumweight title
Kosei Tanaka 6-0 KO6
Vic Saludar 11-2

8 – Bantamweight
Yushi Tanaka 16-0-3 KO1
Zun Rindam 11-9-1

8 – Super Bantamweight
Genesis Servania 27-0 UD
Hendrik Barongsay 29-24-3

TUESDAY 29 DECEMBER

12 – WBO Super Flyweight title
Naoya Inoue 9-0 TKO2
Warlito Parrenas 24-7-1

12 – IBF Light Flyweight title
Akira Yaegashi 23-5 UD
Javier Mendoza 24-3-1
(120-107, 119-109, 117-111)

10 – Japanese Featherweight title
Satoshi Hosono 30-2-1 SD
Akifumi Shimoda 30-5-2

12 Super Flyweight
Takuma Inoue 6-0 UD
Rene Dacquel 15-6-1

10 – Super Bantamweight
Ryo Matsumoto 17-0 TKO2
Jestoni Autida 9-4

Super Lightweight
Koki Inoue 1-0 KO1
Jackson Koel Lapie 2-2

10 – Super Featherweight
Omar Douglas 16-0 MD
Frank De Alba 17-2-2

8 – Welterweight
Miguel Cruz 12-0 TKO7
Virgil Green 11-4

8 – Welterweight
Milton Santiago 13-0 MD
Angel Hernandez 9-6-1

SATURDAY 19 DECEMBER

12 – WBO Middleweight title
Billy Joe Saunders 23-0 MD
Andy Lee 34-3-1
(115-111, 114-112, 113-113)

12 – WBO Super Welterweight title
Liam Smith 22-0-1 TKO7
Jimmy Kelly 16-1

12 – vacant British / Commonwealth Super Welterweight titles
Liam Williams 13-0-1 TKO2
Kris Carslaw 22-6

10 – Super Flyweight
Paul Butler 20-1 TKO6TKO6
Silvio Olteanu 15-9-1

10 – Middleweight
Tommy Langford 15-0 TKO5
Robert Swierzbinski 15-5-1

10 – Lightweight
Thomas Stalker 10-1-3 D
Craig Evans 14-1-2
(94-96, 95-95[2])

10 – Super Featherweight
George Jupp 13-2 UD
Mitchell Smith 13-0
(98-94, 97-93, 96-94)

4 – Middleweight
Vijender Singh 3-0 TKO2
Samet Hyuseinov 7-8

10 – Super Lightweight
Jack Catterall 14-0 0 TKO3
Noe Nunez 15-3-1

6 – Middleweight
Joe Selkirk 14-0 KO1
Zoltan Turai 6-9

12 – interim WBA Heavyweight title
Luis Ortiz 24-0 TKO7
Bryant Jennings 19-2

10 – Super Featherweight
Nicholas Walters 26-0-1 D
Jason Sosa 18-1-4
(96-94, 95-95[2])

10 – Super Welterweight
Gabriel Rosado 22-9 UD
Joshua Clottey 39-5
(97-93[2]. 96-94)

10 – Light Heavyweight
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy 15-0 MD
Yunieski Gonzalez 16-2
(98-92, 97-93, 95-95)

10 – Middleweight
Steve Martinez 16-2 TKO2
Jorge Melendez 29-6

6 – Super Middleweight
D’Mitrius Ballard 11-0 UD
Fabiano Pena 14-4-1

10 – Lightweight
Yuriorkis Gamboa 25-1 0 UD
Hylon Williams Jr 16-2-1
(98-92[2], 96-94)

12 – vacant European Heavyweight title
Robert Helenius 22-0 UD
Franz Rill 11-1
(117-109[2], 118-109)

12 – Light Heavyweight
Erik Skoglund 24-0 UD
Derek Edwards 27-6-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Anthony Yigit 16-0-1 TKO4
DeMarcus Corley 42-26-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Oscar Ahlin 13-1 KO1
Varazdat Chernikov 10-4

6 – Heavyweight
Otto Wallin 14-0 UD
Samir Kurtagic 12-8

FRIDAY 18 DECEMBER

12 – vacant IBF Lightweight title
Rances Barthelemy 24-0 UD
Denis Shafikov 36-2-1
(119-109, 116-112[2])

12 – Cruiserweight
Isiah Thomas 15-0 NC
Murat Gassiev 22-0

10 – Lightweight
Gervonta Davis 14-0 KO9
Luis Sanchez 17-5-1

10 – Lightweight
Mickey Bey 22-1-1 UD
Naim Nelson 12-1-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Ishe Smith 28-8 UD
Tommy Rainone 24-7-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Eric Walker 12-0 UD
Christopher Pearson 13-1

10 – Middleweight
Brian Carlos Castano 11-0 UD
Aaron Garcia 15-5-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Ronald Gavril 15-1 TKO4
Mariano Hilario 13-5

10 – Featherweight
Joseph Diaz 19-0 TKO2
Hugo Partida 21-7-2

10 – Super Featherweight
Rene Alvarado 24-5 TKO8
Andrew Cancio 15-4-2

4 – Heavyweight
Taishan Dong 6-0 UD
Daniel Arambula 3-2

12 – Light Flyweight
Pongsaklek Sithdabnij 7-3-1 TKO6
Iwan Key 10-15-3

6 – Bantamweight
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai 46-6-1 UD
Ricky Manufoe 23-24-3

12 – Super Middleweight
Nikola Sjekloca 30-4 KO1
Ivan Jukic 22-7

12 – vacant IBO Super Flyweight title
Makazole Tete 15-0-1 UD
Gideon Buthelezi 15-6
(119-109, 118-110, 116-113)

12 – Lightweight
Mzonke Fana 37-9 TKO8
Xolani Mcotheli 13-3

12 – Bantamweight
Lwandile Sityatha 21-3-1 UD
Ernesto Saulong 18-2-1

12 – Super Flyweight
Zolani Tete 22-3 UD
Jether Oliva 23-4-2

THURSDAY 17 DECEMBER

12 – interim WBA Super Flyweight title
Luis Concepcion 34-4 UD
Hernan Marquez 39-7-1
(120-107[2], 120-109)

9 – Super Bantamweight
Liborio Solis UD
Jonathan Baat
(90-81, 89-82, 89-83)

12 – interim WBA Super Featherweight title
Jezreel Corrales 20-1 RET11
Juan Antonio Rodriguez 28-6

10 – Super Welterweight
Shane Mosley 49-9-1 TKO10
Patrick Lopez 23-6

12 – European Super Welterweight title
Cedric Vitu 43-2 MD
Roberto Santos 23-8-3

10 – Super Lightweight
Franck Petitjean 15-4-3 UD
Renald Garrido 15-12-1

SATURDAY 12 DECEMBER

12 – Commonwealth/vacant British Heavyweight titles
Anthony Joshua 15-0 KO7
Dillian Whyte 16-1

12 – vacant interim WBA Lightweight title
Ismael Barroso 19-0-2 TKO5
Kevin Mitchell 39-4

12 – vacant European Cruiserweight title
Tony Bellew 26-2-1 UD
Mateusz Masternak 36-4

12 – Lightweight
Yvan Mendy 33-4-1 SD
Luke Campbell 12-1
(115-112, 115-113, 113-115)

12 – WBA Middleweight title eliminator
Chris Eubank Jr 21-1 RET7 
Gary O’Sullivan 22-2

12 – EU Welterweight title
Paulie Malignaggi 35-7 UD
Antonio Moscatiello 20-3-1
(120-109, 119-110[2])

10 – Heavyweight
Dereck Chisora 24-5 TKO3
Jakov Gospic 16-14

12 – Cruiserweight
Enzo Maccarinelli 41-7 KO4
Roy Jones Jr 62-9

12 – Super Middleweight
Dilmurod Satybaldiev 10-1 UD
Roman Shkarupa 27-5-2

12 – Heavyweight
Alexander Ustinov 33-1 KO5
Konstantin Airich 22-15-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Stanislav Kashtanov 34-2 KO8
Bernard Donfack 22-14-3

10 – Middleweight
Dmitry Chudinov 17-1-2 TKO4
Benjamin Simon 26-3

6 – Middleweight
Magomed Madiev 5-0 UD
Martin Fidel Rios 17-8-3

10 – Welterweight
Jose Benavidez 24-0 UD
Sidney Siqueira 26-11-1

10 – Featherweight
Oscar Valdez 18-0 KO3
Ernie Sanchez 15-7-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Jesse Hart 19-0 TKO1
Andrik Saralegui 8-4

12 – Super Lightweight
Omar Figueroa Jr 26-0-1 UD
Antonio DeMarco 31-6-1
(116-112, 115-113[2])

10 – Welterweight
Victor Ortiz 32-5-2 TKO8
Gilberto Sanchez Leon 33-15-2

10 – Heavyweight
Chris Arreola 37-4-1 SD
Travis Kauffman 30-2
(114-113[2], 113-114)

10 – Super Welterweight
Terrell Gausha 17-0 UD
Said El Harrak 12-4-2

8 – Featherweight
Mario Barrios 14-0 KO6
Manuel Vides 18-5

12 – Cruiserweight
Oleksandr Usyk 9-0 TKO7
Pedro Rodriguez 22-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Max Bursak 32-4-1 KO2
George Beroshvili 22-8-2

8- Welterweight
Viktor Plotnykov 34-3 RET5
Ilya Reutski 6-7-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Oleksandr Spyrko 20-0 KO2
Zoran Didanovic 17-28

8 – Featherweight
Oleg Malinovskiy 17-0 UD
Aldimar Silva Santos 19-10

12 – IBF Light Heavyweight title eliminator
Sullivan Barrera 17-0 KO5
Karo Murat 27-3-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Pedro Campa 19-0 UD
Aaron Herrera 29-4-1

8 – Welterweight
Egidijus Kavaliauskas 11-0 KO2
Pablo Munguia 22-10

8 – Middleweight
Arif Magomedov 17-0 KO7
Jonathan Tavira 12-4

8 – Welterweight
Francisco Santana 23-4-1 KO6
Arman Ovsepyan 14-6

10×2 – Women’s WBC Flyweight title
Jessica Chavez 25-4-3 TD
Simona Galassi 23-5-1

12 – Light Heavyweight
Patrick Nielsen 28-1 TKO3
Rudy Markussen 39-4

10 – Super Featherweight
Dennis Ceylan 17-0-1 TKO2
Walter Estrada 46-19-1

8 – Middleweight
Abdul Khattab 13-1 UD
Francisco Cordero 31-5

8 – Cruiserweight
Micki Nielsen 20-0 KO3
Konstantin Semerdjiev 33-17-2

Light Heavyweight
Deion Jumah 7-0 UD
Vasyl Kondor 18-17-1

12 – PABA Lightweight title
George Kambosos Jnr 9-0 TKO4
Joebert Delos Reyes 15-6-1

10 – Super Bantamweight
Vic Darchinyan 42-8-1 RET2
Cris Paulino 14-3

12 – IBO Flyweight title
Moruti Mthalane 32-2 TKO9
Renz Rosia 12-4

8 – Cruiserweight
Matty Askin 19-3-1 RET5
Jiri Svacina 12-18

6 – Welterweight
Shayne Singleton 21-1 TKO8
Gary Cooper 4-18-1

4 – Welterweight
Matthew Mainwaring 1-0 PTS
Victor Edagha 0-10

6 – Cruiserweight
Jody Meikle 12-56-3 TKO3
Steve Ward 15-40-3
*Ward becomes world’s oldest active boxer at 59

10 – Welterweight
Adam Little 15-0 TKO8
Steven Pearce 11-5

8 – Super Lightweight
Robbie Davies Jnr 11-0 TKO2
Ryan Hardy 8-9

FRIDAY 11 DECEMBER

12 – vacant WBO Super Bantamweight title
Nonito Donaire 36-3 UD
Cesar Juarez 17-4
(117-109, 116-110[2])

10 – Lightweight
Felix Verdejo 19-0 TKO2
Josenilson Dos Santos 27-4

10 – Super Featherweight
Hozumi Hasegawa 35-5 UD
Carlos Machuca 14-2

10×2 vacant Women’s IBF Minimumweight title
Etsuko Tada 15-2-2 UD
Kareli Lopez 8-6-3

THURSDAY 10 DECEMBER

12 – interim WBA Flyweight title
Gregorio Lebron 14-3 UD
Stamp Kiatniwat 14-1 v

TUESDAY 8 DECEMBER 

10 – Cruiserweight
Keith Tapia 17-0 UD
Garrett Wilson 16-10-1

10 – Super Bantamweight
Yenifel Vicente 28-3-2 KO3
Juan Dominguez 19-1

10 – Light Heavyweight
Chad Dawson 33-4 UD
Shujaa El Amin 12-9

8 – Middleweight
Immanuwel Aleem 15-0 UD
Carlos Galvan 11-4-1

MONDAY 7 DECEMBER

12 – IBF Flyweight title
Amnat Ruenroeng 17-0 UD
Myung Ho Lee 19-5-1
(118-108, 117-109[2])

SATURDAY 5 DECEMBER

12 – WBA Middleweight title
Daniel Jacobs 31-1 TKO1
Peter Quillin 32-1-1

12 – WBA Featherweight title
Jesus Cuellar 28-1 UD
Jonathan Oquendo 26-5
(120-107, 116-111[2])

10 – Welterweight
Chris Algieri 21-2 UD
Erick Bone 16-3
(97-92[2], 95-94)

8×2 – Super Bantamweight
Heather Hardy 15-0 UD
Noemi Bosques 10-4-2

10 – Light Heavyweight
Joe Smith Jr 20-1 UD
Will Rosinsky 19-3

10 – Light Heavyweight
Marcus Browne 17-0 TKO4
Francisco Sierra 27-10-1

8 – Super Welterweight
Yuri Foreman 33-2 UD
Lenwood Dozier 9-10-1

4 – Super Featherweight
Titus Williams 3-0 UD
Emmanuel Castro 2-2

12 – interim WBA Super Welterweight title
Jack Culcay 21-1 UD
Dennis Hogan 22-1-1
(119-109, 117-111, 116-112)

8 – Heavyweight
Adrian Granat 10-0 KO1
Michael Sprott 42-25

Heavyweight
Kubrat Pulev 22-1 KO1
Maurice Harris 26-21-3

Light Heavyweight
Enrico Koelling 20-1 UD
Serhiy Demchenko 15-9-1

Heavyweight
Dereck Chisora 23-5 TKO5
Peter Erdos 9-9-4

12 – vacant European Featherweight title
Oleg Yefimovych 27-2 UD
Ruddy Encarnacion 35-24-4
(118-109, 117-110, 117-111)

12 – Flyweight
Artem Dalakian 12-0 KO1
Robert Kanalas 11-6

12 – Super Bantamweight
Oleksandr Yegorov 15-1-1 TKO2
Gabor Molnar 17-9

10 – Welterweight
Jeff Horn 13-0-1 UD
Ahmed El Mousaoui 22-2-1
(99-92, 98-92, 97-93)

12 – Heavyweight
Joseph Parker 17-0 TKO1
Daniel Martz 14-3-1

10 – Heavyweight
Izuagbe Ugonoh 15-0 KO1
Vicente Sandez 15-6

10 – Super Bantamweight
Alberto Guevara 23-2 SD
Arturo Santos Reyes 18-6
(96-93, 96-94, 92-97)

10 – Super Featherweight
Jhonny Gonzalez 59-10 UD
Hurricane Futa 20-6-1
(119-111[2], 119-112)

10 – Light Heavyweight
Alexander Brand 25-1 SD
Medzhid Bektemirov 16-1
(98-91[2], 94-95)

10 – Featherweight
Rafael Rivera 21-0-2 SD
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr 24-6-1
(96-93, 95-94, 91-98)

12 – vacant European Super Lightweight title
Ruben Nieto 17-1 DQ10
Lenny Daws 30-4-2

10 – Heavyweight
Hughie Fury 18-0 KO1
Larry Olubamiwo 11-19

12 – IBO Super Bantamweight title
Paulus Ambunda 24-1 UD
Jason Cooper 14-3-1

12 – Welterweight
Bethuel Ushona 35-3-1 SD
Sacky Shikukutu 20-4-1

8 – Super Lightweight
Jose Carlos Ramirez 16-0 UD
Johnny Garcia 19-4-1

8 – Lightweight
Andy Vences 14-0 KO2
Manuel Rey Rojas 12-3

8 – Featherweight
Guy Robb 17-1 UD
Juan Ruiz 24-20

10 – Super Lightweight
Joe Hughes 14-1 UD
Anthony Upton 11-1
(97-91, 97-93, 96-93)

10 – Super Middleweight
David Brophy 15-0-1 PTS
Tobias Webb 16-4-1

10 – Cruiserweight
Stephen Simmons 13-1 TKO5
Imantas Davidaitis 4-14-1

10 – Heavyweight
Dominic Akinlade 5-0-1 PTS
Ali Adams 14-5-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Ben Day 8-0-1 TKO1
Ryan Taylor 10-6-1

6 – Welterweight
Tyler Goodjohn 12-4 PTS
Ivo Gogosevic 12-13-2

6 – Cruiserweight
Yavor Marinchev 9-25 PTS
Karl Wheeler 10-6-1

6 – Welterweight
John O’Donnell 30-2 PTS
Jan Balog 9-27-1

FRIDAY 4 DECEMBER

10 – Super Welterweight
Steven Butler 13-0-1 TKO1
Teemu Tuominen 10-2

8 – Super Middleweight
Schiller Hyppolite 18-1 TKO4
Cedric Bellais 18-7-3

8 – Super Bantamweight
Christian Gonzalez 12-0 KO2
Alejandro Ochoa 7-11-2

 TUESDAY 1 DECEMBER

10 -Super Lightweight
Paul Kamanga 18-0 TKO5
Roman Zhailauov 15-2

10 -Super Lightweight
Warren Joubert 23-4-5 UD
Jason Bedeman 18-4-3
(77-75[2], 77-76)

Your SEO optimized title