19
Sep
2020

Results: October 2015

WBN 10/11/2015

Results: October 2015


SATURDAY 31 OCTOBER

10 – Super Welterweight
Jermell Charlo 27-0 TKO6
Joachim Alcine 35-8-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Tony Harrison 22-1 UD
Cecil McCalla 20-3
(100-90, 98-92[2])

8 – Super Middleweight
Caleb Plant 10-0 UD
Tyrone Brunson 22-5-1

10 – Welterweight
Jose Zepeda 23-1 NC
Jose Alfaro 28-9-1

10 – Super Featherweight
Carlos Ramirez 18-0 TKO3
Marcos Cardenas 16-6-1

10 – NABF Middleweight title
Ievgen Khytrov 12-0 KO2
Josh Luteran 14-3

FRIDAY 30 OCTOBER

10 – Heavyweight
Malik Scott 38-2-1 UD
Tony Thompson 40-6
(98-91, 96-93, 95-94)

10 – Super Lightweight
Sergey Lipinets 8-0 UD
Haskell Rhodes 23-1-1
(98-91[2], 96-93)

8 – Super Welterweight
Samuel Figueroa 10-0 UD
Javontae Starks 13-1
(78-74, 77-75[2])

6 – Super Middleweight
James McGirt 25-3-1 UD
Demetrius Walker 8-12-2
(60-53, 60-52, 59-53)

6 – Bantamweight
Gary Antonio Russell 5-0 TKO3
Sam Rodriquez 3-2

12 – vacant European Bantamweight title
Ryan Farrag 14-1 KO9
Stephane Jamoye 287

8 – Super Lightweight
Steve Jamoye 18-1-1 MD
Lukasz Janik 14-14-1
(78-75, 77-75, 76-76)

4 – Light Heavyweight
Anthony Yarde 3-0 W
Elvis Dube 6-42-2

4 – Flyweight
Prince Patel 3-0 UD
Gary Reeve 1-6

6 – Super Featherweight
Jamie Arthur 19-6 PTS
Antonio Horvatic 8-21

4 – Flyweight
Andrew Selby 1-0 TKO4
Haji Juma 15-8-5

10 – Featherweight
Ben Jones 20-5-1 UD
Martin Parlagi 16-2
(97-93[2], 96-94)

12 – African Welterweight title
Larry Ekundayo 11-0 PTS
Joseph Lamptey 18-7-1

THURSDAY 29 OCTOBER

10×2 – vacant Women’s WBC Super Bantamweight title
Alicia Ashley 23-10-1 UD
Christina McMahon 7-1

6 – Featherweight
Michael Roberts 16-0-1 D – PTS
Reynaldo Cajina 14-28-5

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER

12 – WBO Super Lightweight title
Terence Crawford 27-0 TKO10
Dierry Jean 29-2

10 – Heavyweight
Andy Ruiz Jr 26-0 UD
Raphael Zumbano Love 37-12-1

10 – Welterweight
Mikael Zewski 27-1 KO5
Ayi Bruce 23-12

8 – Featherweight
Evgeny Gradovich 20-1-1 SD
Aldimar Silva Santos 19-9
(79-71, 78-74, 75-77)

6 – Welterweight
Alex Saucedo 20-0 UD
Angel Martinez 14-8-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Julian Rodriguez 11-0 UD
Alvaro Ortiz 7-5-1

4 – Super Lightweight
Alfredo Martinez 5-0 UD
Darin Hampton 1-2

4 – Super Welterweight
Zsolt Daranyi Jr 5-0 TKO2
Sean Wilson 5-16-1

12 – European Super Bantamweight title
Gavin McDonnell 14-0-2 UD
Jeremy Parodi 37-3-1
(118-110, 117-111[2])

12 – interim WBA Middleweight title
Chris Eubank Jr 20-1 TKO2
Tony Jeter 20-5-1

10 – Featherweight
Leigh Wood 16-1 UD
Josh Wale 18-8-2
(99-91, 99-92, 98-92)

10 – Heavyweight
David Allen 8-0-1 PTS
Fabrice Aurieng 10-8

12 – middleweight
Zac Dunn 19-0 SD
Derrick Findley 22-17-1

8 – Heavyweight
Adrian Granat 9-0 KO2
Darnell Wilson 25-21-3

10 – Heavyweight
Alexander Dimitrenko 37-2 KO2
Milos Dovedan 2-19

8 – Middleweight
Jack Arnfield 19-1 PTS
Deividas Sajauka 4-18

FRIDAY 23 OCTOBER

8 – Super Bantamweight
Kiko Martinez 33-6 KO1
Herald Molina 18-13-3

10 – Featherweight
Joseph Diaz 18-0 UD
Ruben Tamayo 25-7-4
(100-90[3])

10 – Welterweight
Frankie Gomez 19-0 UD
Jorge Silva 21-10-2
(100-90[3])

8 – Super Lightweight
Keandre Gibson 14-0-1 KO2
Tom Howard 8-6

10 – Cruiserweight
Jack Massey 9-0 TKO5
Gogita Gorgiladze 25-9

8 – Super Featherweight
Maxi Hughes 14-2-2 PTS
Abdon Cesar 3-5

10 – Middleweight
Rob Brant 18-0 MD
Louis Rose 13-3-1
(96-94[2], 95-95)

8 – Heavyweight
Jarrell Miller 15-0-1 KO3
Akhror Muralimov 16-2

8 – Super Lightweight
Emmanuel Robles 14-0-1 KO2
Leon Spinks III 11-3-1

6 – Super Lightweight
Adrian Vargas 13-0-1 KO4
Jorge Marquez 4-3

SUNDAY 18 OCTOBER

10 – Super Flyweight
Sonny Boy Jaro 42-13-5 TKO7
Shota Kawaguchi 18-7-1

SATURDAY 17 OCTOBER

12 – IBF/IBO/WBA/interim WBC Middleweight titles
Gennady Golovkin 34-0 TKO8
David Lemieux 34-3

12 – WBC Flyweight title
Roman Gonzalez 44-0 TKO9
Brian Viloria 36-5

12 – interim WBA Heavyweight title
Luis Ortiz 23-0 TKO3
Matias Vidondo 20-2-1

12 – Middleweight
Tureano Johnson 19-1 UD
Eamonn O’Kane 14-2-1
(119-107, 118-108, 117-109)

10 – Super Lightweight
Maurice Hooker 19-0-2 SD
Ghislain Maduma 17-2
(95-93,95-94,93-95)

6 – Lightweight
Lamont Roach Jr 9-0 UD
Jose Bustos 7-6-3
(59-55[3])

4 – Super Lightweight
Ruslan Madiev 6-0 UD
Sean Gee 2-3
(40-35[2], 39-36)

12 – WBO Light Flyweight title
Donnie Nietes 37-1-4 UD
Juan Alejo 21-4
(120-108, 119-109[2])

12 – interim WBA Super Middleweight title
Vincent Feigenbutz 21-1 UD
Giovanni De Carolis 23-6
(115-113[3])

12 – Middleweight
Nuhu Lawal 21-0 UD
Arman Torosyan 16-2-1

8 – Heavyweight
Kubrat Pulev 22-1 UD
George Arias 56-14

10 – Super Lightweight
Richard Commey 23-0 TKO5
Kakhaber Avetisian 41-32-1

12 – Welterweight
Lamont Peterson 34-3-1 MD
Felix Diaz 17-0
(117-111, 116-112, 114-114)

10 – Super Welterweight
Terrel Williams 15-0 DQ9
Prichard Colon 16-1

10 – Super Lightweight
Anthony Peterson 36-1 KO1
Mike Oliver 26-7-1

10 – Super Middleweight
Lennox Allen 20-0-1 TKO2
Istvan Zeller 24-9

8 – Super Middleweight
Alantez Fox 17-0-1 DQ5
Eric Mitchell 23-13-2

12 – Featherweight
Tomas Rojas 46-14-1 TKO9
Edward Mansito 13-3-2

10 – Super Middleweight
Marco Antonio Periban 23-3-1 TKO2
Joshua Okine 28-5-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Demetrius Andrade 22-0 TKO2
Dario Pucheta 20-3

8 – Lightweight
Henry Lundy 26-5-1 TKO5
Carlos Velasquez 23-22-1

10 – Featherweight
Jessie Magdaleno 22-0 KO1
Vergel Nebran 14-10-1

8 – Light Heavyweight
Trevor McCumby 21-0 UD
Dustin Echard 11-2
(78-73[3])

12 – vacant British Super Flyweight title
Khalid Yafai 17-0 UD
Jason Cunningham 17-3
(120-107[2], 119-108)

12 – British/Commonwealth Welterweight titles
Sam Eggington 16-2 UD
Dale Evans 10-2-2
(117-110[2], 116-110)

12 – Super Welterweight
Matthew Macklin 34-6 UD
Jason Welborn 17-4
(97-93, 96-94[2])

10 – Super Bantamweight
Gamal Yafai 8-0 PTS
Nasibu Ramadhani 18-8-1

10 – Cruiserweight
Matty Askin 18-3 NC
Lawrence Bennett 7-1
Askin taken away on a stretcher after falling through ropes

10 – Super Middleweight
Leon McKenzie 7-0-1 RET6
John McCallum 7-1

FRIDAY 16 OCTOBER

12 – Light Heavyweight
Andrzej Fonfara 28-3 UD
W Nathan Cleverly 29-3
(116-112[2], 115-113)

12 – WBA Super Flyweight title
Kohei Kono 31-8-1 UD
Koki Kameda 33-2
(116-108, 115-109, 113-111)

10 – Light Heavyweight
Sean Monaghan 26-0 UD
Donovan George 25-5-2

10 – Super Welterweight
Brad Solomon 26-0 UD
Raymond Serrano 21-3

6 – Lightweight
John Joe Nevin 5-0 TKO3
Jose Guzman 6-12-1

THURSDAY 15 OCTOBER

10 – Heavyweight
Joseph Parker 16-0 TKO3
Kali Meehan 42-6

WEDNESDAY 14 OCTOBER

12 – IBF Featherweight title
Lee Selby 22-1 UD
Fernando Montiel 54-5-2
(119-109, 118-110, 116-112)

10 – Welterweight
Aaron Martinez 20-4-1 UD
Devon Alexander 26-4
(97-93[2], 96-94)

10 – Super Lightweight
Ivan Redkach 19-1 KO3
Erick Daniel Martinez 11-3-1

TUESDAY 13 OCTOBER

10 -Heavyweight
Gerald Washington 16-0-1 D
Amir Mansour 22-1-1

10 – Super Welterweight
Phil Lo Greco 27-2 RET5
Pablo Munguia 22-9

SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER

12 – WBC lightweight title
Jorge Linares 40-3 KO4
Ivan Cano 23-7-2

12 – interim WBA Middleweight title
Alfonso Blanco 12-0 UD
Sergey Khomitsky 30-12-3

12 – WBO Lightweight title
Terry Flanagan 29-0 TKO2
Diego Magdaleno 28-2

12 – vacant WBO Super Welterweight title
Liam Smith 21-0-1 TKO7
John Thompson 17-2

Super Flyweight
Omar Andres Narvaez 44-2-2 UD
Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano 16-7-1

FRIDAY 9 OCTOBER

12 – European Light Heavyweight title
Igor Mikhalkin 17-1 UD
Hugo Kasperski 26-6-1

12 – vacant European Cruiserweight title
Bilal Laggoune 20-0-1 D
Dmytro Kucher 23-2-0

TUESDAY 6 OCTOBER

10 – Lightweight
Argenis Mendez 23-3-1 UD
Miguel Vazquez 35-5
(99-90, 97-92, 95-94)

12 – Super Middleweight
Jose Uzcategui 24-1 TKO2
Julius Jackson 19-1

SUNDAY 4 OCTOBER

12 – Welterweight
Randall Bailey 46-8 TKO7
Shusaku Fujinaka 12-6-2

8 – Cruiserweight
Giacobbe Fragomeni 33-5-2 PTS
Marko Martinjak 5-16-2

SATURDAY 3 OCTOBER

12 – vacant WBC Super Lightweight title
Viktor Postol 28-0 KO10
Lucas Matthysse 37-4

10 – Super Lightweight
Antonio Orozco 23-0 UD
Humberto Soto 65-9-2
(98-91, 97-92 [2])

10 – Lightweight
Mercito Gesta 29-1-2 UD
Miguel Mendoza 22-7-2
(97-92 [2], 98-93)

10 – Featherweight
Julian Ramirez 15-0 UD
Hugo Partida 21-6-2
(100-90[2], 99-91)

8 – Light Heavyweight
D’Mitrius Ballard 10-0 UD
Juan Rojas 10-13-1
(60-53, 59-54, 58-55)

8 – Lightweight
Marcelino Nicolas Lopez 32-1-1 KO3
David Rodela 17-12-3

6 – Super Featherweight
Alejandro Ochoa 7-10-2 MD
Kevin Rivers Jr 12-1
(59-53[2], 56-56)

6 – Featherweight
Nicolas Arce 5-0 KO4
Juan Hernandez 3-1

12 – vacant WBA Super Lightweight title
Adrien Broner 31-2 TKO12
Khabib Allakhverdiev 19-2

12 – IBF Super Featherweight title
Jose Pedraza 21-0 SD
Edner Cherry 34-7-2
(117-111 [2], 112-116)

10 – Lightweight
Robert Easter 16-0 TKO3
Juan Ramon Solis 25-10

10 – Lightweight
Jamel Herring 14-0 UD
Yakubu Amidu 21-8-2
(100-90[2], 99-91)

10 – Featherweight
Akifumi Shimoda 30-4-2 TKO5
Jerry Nardo 21-8

10 – Super Welterweight
Yoshihiro Kamegai 26-3-1 KO3
Nelson Gulpe 8-6

10 – Super Bantamweight
TJ Doheny 13-0 TKO5
Denkaosan Kaovichit 63-6-1

10 – Bantamweight
Vic Darchinyan 41-8-1 TKO2
Mongkolchai Lookmuangkanch 12-5

8 – Welterweight
Cameron Hammond 14-0 KO7
Denkamon Pakdee Gym 22-7

10 – Middleweight
Tommy Langford 14-0 UD
Cristian Fabian Rios 20-7-3
(100-90[2], 100-91)

10 – Super Welterweight
Ryan Aston 17-2-2 TKO4
Nathan Graham 17-8-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Paul Butler 19-1 TKO1
Hector Rolando Guzman 14-2

10 – Bantamweight
Liborio Solis 21-3-1 UD
Alexander Espinoza 11-7-1

 
 
FRIDAY 2 OCTOBER
 
IBF Cruiserweight title
Victor Emilio Ramirez 22-2-1 D
Ovill McKenzie 25-12-1
(115-113, 114-114, 113-115)
 

Women’s WBA Flyweight title
Susi Kentikian 35-2 UD
Susana Cruz Perez 17-7

Heavyweight
Senad Gashi 11-0 TKO4
Andras Csomor 12-8-1

Super Lightweight
Kiryl Relikh 20-0 TKO5
Christian Ariel Lopez 18-3-1

Lightweight
Adam Little 14-0 UD
Sylvain Chapelle 14-21-2
(59-55 [2], 59-54)

Welterweight
Viktor Plotnykov 33-3 UD
Nikoloz Gviniashvili 10-3-3

Middleweight
Patrick Teixeira 26-0 KO7
Don Mouton 14-10-1

Super Lightweight
Zachary Ochoa 13-0 KO3
Alejandro Rodriguez 24-19-1

Middleweight
Antonio Gutierrez 19-1-1 UD
Victor Fonseca 9-7-1
(60-54, 59-55[2])