20
Jan
2020

Results: September 2015

WBN 06/10/2015

Results: September 2015

TUESDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

WBA Super Featherweight title
Javier Fortuna 29-0-1 TKO10
Carlos Ivan Velasquez 19-2

Super middleweight
Domonique Dolton 18-0 D
Oscar Molina 13-2
(95-95 [2], 97-93)

Super Middleweight
J’Leon Love 21-1 UD
Marcus Upshaw 18-15-4
(99-91[2], 98-92)

Cruiserweight
Andrew Tabiti 12-0 RET2
Tamas Lodi 16-6-2

SUNDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

12 – WBA Flyweight title
Kazuto Ioka 18-1 UD
Roberto Sosa 26-3-1
(120-108, 119-109 [2])

12 – IBF Minimumweight title
Katsunari Takayama 30-7 TKO8
Ryuji Hara 19-2

10 – Japan Super Flyweight title
Sho Ishida 19-0 UD
Hayato Kimura 23-7
(99-91 98-93 97-93)

SATURDAY 26 SEPTEMBER

 12 – WBA ‘Super’/WBO Flyweight title

Juan Estrada 33-2 KO10
Hernan Marquez 39-6-1

12 – WBC Heavyweight title
Deontay Wilder 35-0 TKO11
Johann Duhaupas 32-3

10 -Heavyweight
Charles Martin 22-0-1 KO3
Vicente Sandez 15-5

10 – Heavyweight
Andrzej Wawrzyk 31-1 KO3
Mike Sheppard 24-19-1

10 – Heavyweight
Dominic Breazeale 16-0 UD
Fred Kassi 18-3-1
(100-90, 98-92, 97-93)

8 – Welterweight
Bryant Perrella 10-0 TKO5
Patrick Boozer 11-3

8 – Super Featherweight
Mario Barrios 11-0 KO1
Eduardo Rivera 9-2-2

6 – Middleweight
Kenneth McNeil 8-1 TKO3
Taronze Washington 17-20

6 – Super Welterweight
Terrell Gausha 16-0 UD
Eliezer Gonzalez 15-2

12 – WBA Super Middleweight title
Fedor Chudinov 14-0 UD
Frank Buglioni 17-2-1
(120-106, 118-108, 117-109)

10 – Super Welterweight
Gary Corcoran 14-0 PTS
Rick Skelton 13-1
(97-94)

12 – vacant British Featherweight title
Ryan Walsh 19-1-1 SD
Samir Mouneimne 15-2-1
(117-111, 116-112, 113-114)

12 – vacant Commonwealth Super Bantamweight title
Bobby Jenkinson 9-1-1 TKO11
Lewis Pettitt 17-2

10 – Welterweight
Bradley Skeete 21-1 TKO3
Mark Thompson 27-5

10 – Heavyweight
Dereck Chisora 22-5 PTS
Marcelo Luiz Nascimento 18-11
(99-91)

8 – Super Lightweight
Romeo Romaeo 9-0 PTS
Chris Adaway 4-7-1
(77-76)

6 – Lightweight
Jamie Kavanagh 19-1-1 PTS
Reynaldo Mora 7-5-1
(60-54)

8 – Welterweight
Paulie Malignaggi 34-7 UD
Laszlo Fazekas 27-22-1
(80-71 [2], 79-72)
 

10 – NABF Heavyweight title
Andy Ruiz Jr 25-0 UD
Joell Godfrey 17-14-1
(80-72 [3])

8 – Super Welterweight
Danny Valdivia 9-0 KO6
Jeremy Ramos 9-2

8 – Middleweight
Esquiva Falcao 11-0 KO2
Zoltan Papp 7-2-1

10 – Super Flyweight
Juan Carlos Reveco 36-2 UD
Breilor Teran 14-13-1
(100-90 [2], 99-91)

10×2 – Women’s WBC Super Flyweight title
Zulina Munoz 45-1-2 UD
Gabriela Bouvier 12-6-1

8 – Super Middleweight
Kamil Szeremeta 12-0 UD
Patrick Mendy 16-9-1

10 – Heavyweight
Tomasz Adamek 50-4 RET5
Przemyslaw Saleta 44-8

10 – Heavyweight
Nagy Aguilera 20-9 TKO10
Marcin Rekowski 16-2 v

10 – Light Heavyweight
Dariusz Sek 24-2-1 UD
Pedro Otas 29-3
(100-90 [3])

8 – Cruiserweight
Michal Cieslak 10-0 KO1
Shawn Cox 18-7

10 – Welterweight
Dusty Hernandez Harrison 28-0 KO1
James Wayka 16-14-1

6 – Super Bantamweight
Dodie Boy Penalosa Jr 14-0 UD
Stephon McIntyre 2-13-2

6 – Middleweight
Thomas Lamanna 18-1 UD
Ayi Bruce 23-11
(60-54 [2], 59-55)

8 – Super Lightweight
Robbie Davies Jnr 10-0 TKO1
Mikheil Avakyan 31-22-4

FRIDAY 25 SEPTEMBER

10 – Super Bantamweight
Daniel Roman 17-2-1 UD
Erik Ruiz 14-3
(99-91 [2], 98-92)

8 – Super Lightweight
Giovanni Santillan 16-0 MD
Ernesto Ortiz 10-2
(80-72, 78-74, 76-76)

6 – Lightweight
Manuel Mendez 6-1-1 KO3
Cesar Villarraga 8-0

THURSDAY 24 SEPTEMBER

8 – Cruiserweight
Rakhim Chakhkiev 24-1 UD
Hamilton Ventura 14-2-1
(77-73, 77-74, 76-75)

10 – Welterweight
Vaginak Tamrazyan 10-0 TKO2
Oscar Medina 26-11-2

8 – Super Featherweight
Valery Tretyakov 5-0 UD
Franklin Varela 21-21
(78-73 [3])

TUESDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

12 rounds – WBC Bantamweight title
Shinsuke Yamanaka 24-0-2 SD
Anselmo Moreno 35-4-1
(115-113 [2], 113-115)

12 – interim WBA Super Bantamweight title
Moises Flores 24-0 TKO12
Luis Emanuel Cusolito 21-2

12 – Super Welterweight
Julian Williams 21-0-1 TKO1
Luciano Leonel Cuello 35-4

6 – Super Middleweight
Caleb Plant 10-0 UD
Jamar Freeman 13-5-2
(80-71 [2], 79-72)

SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER

12 rounds – WBA/IBO Minimumweight titles
Hekkie Budler 29-1 UD
Simphiwe Khonco 15-5
(117-111, 116-112, 115-113)

12 rounds – Super Lightweight
Paul Kamanga 16-0 UD
Jason Bedeman 18-3-3

12 rounds – South African Light Heavyweight title
Ryno Liebenberg 17-2 KO2
Makhosandile Zwengu 6-10

12 rounds – interim WBA Super Flyweight title
Luis Concepcion 33-4 RET10
David Sanchez 28-3-2 v

10 rounds – Lightweight
Julio Barraza 13-0 UD
Adrian Young 22-2-2

10×2 rounds – Women’s WBC Flyweight title
Jessica Chavez 24-4-3 UD
Arely Mucino 21-3-2 v

10 rounds – Featherweight
Andres Gutierrez 33-0-1 KO4
Daniel Diaz 22-7-1

10 rounds – Super Welterweight
Carlos Molina 23-6-2 KO3
Juan Carlos Raygoza 11-9-2

12 rounds – IBF Super Featherweight title eliminator
Stephen Smith 23-1 TKO6
Devis Boschiero 37-4-1

12 rounds – British Lightweight title
Sead Dodd 10-1 PTS
Gary Buckland 30-7
(97-95)

8 rounds – Super Lightweight
Renald Garrido 15-11-1 DQ6
Bradley Saunders 12-1 v

6 rounds – Super Lightweight
Tom Farrell 5-0 PTS
Fonz Alexander 3-18

6 rounds – Super Welterweight
Marcus Morrison 7-0 TKO1
Michael Mora 11-4

6 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Hosea Burton 14-0 PTS
Elvis Dube 6-41-2

4 rounds – Super Featherweight
Zelfa Barrett 6-0 PTS
Kristian Laight 10-205-7

10 rounds – Middleweight
Jorge Heiland 26-4-2 KO6
Claudio Ariel Abalos 29-14-3

10 rounds – Lightweight
Jose Felix Jr 30-1-1 UD
Marcos Leonardo Jimenez 20-5
(96-93, 95-94 [2])

8 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Trevor McCumby 20-0 KO1
Brian Holstein 10-3

8 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Oleksandr Gvozdyk 7-0 RET5
Francisco Sierra 27-9-1

8 rounds – Super Lightweight
Leonardo Zappavigna 34-2 KO6
Ramon Ayala 23-5-1

12 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Erik Skoglund 23-0 UD
Oleksandr Cherviak 15-5-1

8 rounds – Super Lightweight
Anthony Yigit 15-0-1 UD
Chaquib Fadli 13-5

6 rounds – Heavyweight
Otto Wallin 13-0 UD
Vladimir Goncharov 5-2

FRIDAY 18 SEPTEMBER

8 rounds – Heavyweight
Eddie Chambers 42-4 TKO3
Galen Brown 43-32-1

8 rounds – Heavyweight
Travis Kauffman 30-1 TKO2
Epifanio Mendoza 41-22-1

8 rounds – Cruiserweight
Keith Tapia 16-0 TKO1
Anthony Caputo Smith 15-6

10 rounds – Welterweight
Jamal James 18-0 UD
Juan Carlos Abreu 18-1-1
(97-91, 96-92 [2])

10 rounds – Lightweight
Marvin Quintero 28-6 KO5
Jeffrey Fontanez 16-2

6 rounds – Super Bantamweight
Oscar Negrete 11-0 RET6
Jose Estrella 14-8-1

6 rounds – Super Bantamweight
Emilio Sanchez 9-0 RET2
Juan Sandoval 7-17-1

12 rounds – Bantamweight
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai 45-6-1 TKO2
Frans Damur Palue 11-10-2

6 rounds – Super Flyweight
Nawaphon Por Chokchai 30-0 TKO5
Medgoen Por Kobkua 0-1

6 rounds- Heavyweight
Sam Sexton 20-3 PTS
Kamil Sokowolski 1-4-1
(57-55)

TUESDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

10 rounds – Welterweight
Sammy Vasquez 20-0 TKO5
Jose Lopez 25-4-1

10 rounds – Super Featherweight
Omar Douglas 15-0 UD
Braulio Santos 12-3
(99-87, 97-89, 96-90)

8 rounds – Super Middleweight
Immanuwel Aleem 14-0 UD
Oscar Riojas 9-3

6 rounds – Super Lightweight
Milton Santiago 12-0 UD
Alvaro Ortiz 7-4-1
(60-54 [3])

12 rounds – Super Welterweight
Sirimongkol Singwancha 86-2 KO3
Saidi Mundi 12-2-1

SATURDAY 12 SEPTEMBER

12 rounds – WBC and WBA Welterweight titles
Floyd Mayweather Jr 49-0 UD
Andre Berto 30-4
(120-108, 118-110, 117-111)

12 rounds – WBC Super Middleweight title
Badou Jack 20-1-1 SD
George Groves 21-3
(116-111, 115-112, 113-114)

12 rounds – WBO Super Featherweight title
Roman Martinez 29-2-3 D
Orlando Salido 42-13-3
(115-113, 113-115, 114-114)

10 rounds – Super Welterweight
Vanes Martirosyan 36-2-1 UD
Ishe Smith 27-8
(97-91 [2], 95-95)

10 rounds – Super Featherweight
Jonathan Oquendo 27-4 MD
Jhonny Gonzalez 58-11
(98-90, 95-93, 94-94)

10 rounds – Middleweight
Christopher Pearson 13-0 TKO7
Janks Trotter 9-2-1

10 rounds – Super Middleweight
Ronald Gavril 14-1 TKO8
Scott Sigmon 25-8-1

10 rounds – Super Lightweight
Ashley Theophane 39-6-1 UD
Steve Upsher 25-5-1
(100-90, 98-92, 97-93)

8 rounds – Featherweight
Gervonta Davis 12-0 TKO1
Enrique Tinoco 14-3-2

6 rounds – Super Lightweight
Sanjarbek Rakhmanov 2-0 UD
Farkhad Sharipov 4-5

4 rounds – Super Lightweight
Trakwon Pettis 1-0 TKO1
Devante Seay 0-1-1

12 rounds – IBF Super Welterweight title
Jermall Charlo 22-0 KO3
Cornelius Bundrage 34-6

10 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Marcus Browne 16-0 KO1
Gabriel Campillo 25-8-1

10 rounds – Middleweight
Hugo Centeno Jr 23-0 UD
Lukasz Maciec 22-3-1

10 rounds – Middleweight
Peter Quillin 32-0-1 KO5
Michael Zerafa 17-2

8 rounds – Super Featherweight
Bryant Cruz 15-0 v
Jonathan Perez 33-12

8×2 rounds – Super Bantamweight
Shelly Vincent 15-0 UD
Brittany Cruz 10-7-2

6 rounds – Bantamweight
Antonio Russell 4-0 TKO2
Manuel Rubalcava 2-15

12 rounds – vacant European Flyweight title
Thomas Masson 14-3-1 UD
Silvio Olteanu 15-8-1
(117-111 [2], 116-113)

12 rounds – vacant Commonwealth Heavyweight title
Anthony Joshua 14-0 TKO1
Gary Cornish 21-1

10 rounds – Heavyweight
Dillian Whyte 16-0 KO3
Brian Minto 41-10

12 rounds – Commonwealth Super Lightweight title
John Wayne Hibbert 16-3 TKO10
Dave Ryan 17-9

10 rounds – Super Lightweight
Tommy Martin 13-0 TKO10
Michael Devine 13-4-1

10 rounds – Super Lightweight
Cassius Connor 13-9-2 PTS
Ricky Boylan 13-3
(97-94)

10 rounds – Flyweight
Charlie Edwards 5-0 UD
Louis Norman 10-1-1
(100-90, 99-91, 99-91)

6 rounds – Lightweight
Ohara Davies 8-0 KO3
Dame Seck 9-10-2

10 rounds – Cruiserweight
Micki Nielsen 19-0 KO4
Alejandro Emilio Valori 17-8

10 – Super Middleweight
Patrick Nielsen 27-1 KO4
Samir Santos Barbosa 36-13-3

8 rounds – Super Middleweight
Tim Robin Lihaug 14-1 UD
Baptiste Castegnaro 6-5
(79-73 [3])

8 rounds – Super Featherweight
Petteri Frojdholm 9-0 TKO8
Ramaz Bebnadze 15-2

8 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Rudy Markussen 39-3 KO1
Ramazi Gogichashvili 19-7-2

8 rounds – Featherweight
Dennis Ceylan 16-0-1 UD
Elvis Guillen 9-12-4
(80-71 [2], 80-72)

6 rounds – Middleweight
Abdul Khattab 12-1 UD
Istvan Kiss 20-20
(60-54 [3])

4 rounds – Cruiserweight
Kai Robin Havnaa 4-0 KO2
Istvan Kun 4-5-1

Cruiserweight
Tony Moran 16-6 TKO2
Jimmy Campbell 11-9

FRIDAY 11 SEPTEMBER

12 rounds – WBC Light Heavyweight title
Adonis Stevenson 27-1 TKO3
Tommy Karpency 25-5-1

10 rounds – Welterweight
Errol Spence Jr 18-0 TKO8
Chris van Heerden 23-2-1

10 rounds – Canada Heavyweight title
Dillon Carman 9-2 KO3
Donovan Ruddock 40-6-1

8 rounds – Super Welterweight
Prichard Colon 16-0 TKO4
Vivian Harris 32-11-2

8 rounds – Welterweight
Ionut Dan Ion 35-3 UD
Rafael Jackiewicz 46-14-2
(79-73 [3])

4 rounds – Cruiserweight
Oleksandr Teslenko 1-0 TKO1
Sandy Balogh 6-3

10 rounds – Featherweight
Oscar Valdez 17-0 TKO5
Chris Avalos 26-4

10 rounds – Super Middleweight
Jesse Hart 18-0 TKO9
Aaron Pryor Jr 19-9-1

8 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Egor Mekhontsev 10-0 UD
Jackson Junior 18-3
(77-73, 77-74 [2])

8 rounds – Super Lightweight
Mike Reed 16-0 TKO5
Antonio Canas 10-2-1

6 rounds – Super Featherweight
Erick De Leon 10-0 UD
Angel Hernandez 9-4-1
(60-54 [3])

10×2 rounds – Women’s WBO Super Lightweight title
Fernanda Soledad Alegre 22-2-1 UD
Lely Luz Florez 15-7-1
(100-90 [2], 99-91)

THURSDAY 10 SEPTEMBER

8 rounds – Cruiserweight
Steve Geffrard 13-2 TKO5
Cory Cummings 18-10-1

TUESDAY 8 SEPTEMBER

10 rounds – Super Welterweight
Austin Trout 30-2 KO6
Joey Hernandez 24-4-1

10 rounds – Super Bantamweight
Jorge Lara 27-0-2 D
Jesus M Rojas 21-1-2
(57-57 [3])

8 rounds – Light Heavyweight
Ahmed Elbiali 12-0 KO1
Fabiano Pena 12-3-1

6 rounds – Welterweight
Eddie Ramirez 10-0 UD
Darnell Jiles Jr 9-4-2
(60-53 [3])

SUNDAY 6 SEPTEMBER

12 rounds – WBA Bantamweight title
Jamie McDonnell 27-2-1 UD
Tomoki Kameda 31-2
(117-110, 116-111, 115-112)

10 rounds – Super Middleweight
Anthony Dirrell 28-1-1 UD
Marco Antonio Rubio 59-8-1
(100-90 [3])

10 rounds – Super Flyweight
Victor Ruiz 20-5 SD
Daiki Kameda 29-6

8 rounds – Super Featherweight
Mario Barrios 10-0 KO4
Ira Terry 26-15

8 rounds – Super Featherweight
Miguel Flores 17-0 KO4
Carlos Padilla 15-3-1

SATURDAY 5 SEPTEMBER

12 rounds – WBA Light Heavyweight title
Juergen Braehmer 47-2 RET7
Konni Konrad 22-2-1

12 rounds – Cruiserweight
Mateusz Masternak 36-3 TKO2
Carlos Ailton Nascimento 12-2

10 rounds – Cruiserweight
Noel Gevor 19-0 UD
Daniel Alejandro Sanabria 20-5

12 rounds – Cruiserweight
Agron Dzila 23-1 RET1
Grigol Abuladze 21-10

6 rounds – Super Middleweight
Stefan Haertel 7-0 UD
Ivan Jukic 21-6

4 rounds – Super Middleweight
Leon Bauer 3-0 KO2
Darko Knezevic 7-9

10×2 rounds – Women’s WBA Minimumweight title
Anabel Ortiz 18-3 TD
Sandra Robles 11-2
(59-55 [3])

10 rounds – bantamweight
Daniel Rosas 19-2-1 TKO8
Jhon Gemino 12-5-1

10×2 rounds – Women’s WBC Light Flyweight title
Ibeth Zamora Silva 24-5 UD
Esmeralda Moreno 31-8-1
(97-93, 97-94, 96-94)

10 rounds – super bantamweight
Rey Vargas 25-0 UD
Lucian Gonzalez 21-9-2

12 rounds – Commonwealth Featherweight title
Josh Warrington 22-0 UD
Joel Brunker 28-2
(120-108 [3])

12 rounds – Super Middleweight
Martin Murray 32-2-1 TKO5
Jose Miguel Torres 31-7

8 rounds – Cruiserweight
Tony Bellew 25-2-1 TKO5
Arturs Kulikauskis 16-27-5

8 rounds – Super Flyweight
Khalid Yafai 16-0 KO1
Aron Juarez 6-3-1

8 rounds – Super Flyweight
Jason Cunningham 17-2 PTS
Marlon Prado 6-2-1
(60-54)

6 rounds – Bantamweight
Stuart Hall 18-4-2 PTS
Arnoldo Solano 14-11
(60-54)

12 rounds – Heavyweight
Shannon Briggs 59-6-1 KO2
Michael Marrone 21-5

FRIDAY 4 SEPTEMBER

10 rounds – Light Flyweight
Nkosinathi Joyi 25-4 TKO5
Sinethemba Magibisela 8-7-2

12 rounds – Super Flyweight
Zolani Tete 21-3 TKO8
Diuhl Olguin 11-4-3

10 rounds – Lightweight
Xolisani Ndongeni 19-0 TKO2
Miguel Angel Escalada 12-7

10 rounds – Super Bantamweight
Diego De La Hoya 12-0 UD
Jesus Ruiz 34-7-5
(100-90 [2], 99-91)

8 rounds – Super Lightweight
Everton Lopes 4-0 MD
Omar Tienda 13-1
(76-74 [2], 75-75)

6 rounds – Super Featherweight
Christian Gonzalez 11-0 KO2
Luis Lizarraga Jr 5-6-1