20
Nov
2019

Results: February 2015

Phil Jay 02/03/2015

SATURDAY 28TH FEBRUARY

IBF super bantamweight title

Carl Frampton bt Chris Avalos

(TKO5)

welterweight

Viktor Plotnykov bt Denton Vassell

(UD: 118-108 [2], 115-111)

heavyweight

Dillian Whyte bt Beka Lobjanidze

(TKO4)

featherweight

Marco McCullough bt Malkhaz Tatrishvali

(TKO1)

super featherweight

Anthony Cacace bt Santiago Bustos

(PTS: 80-71)

middleweight

Conrad Cummings bt Roberto Palenzuela

(PTS: 60-54)

super flyweight

Roman Gonzalez bt Valentin Leon

(TKO3)

heavyweight

Tyson Fury bt Christian Hammer

(RET8)

interim WBA middleweight title

Chris Eubank Jr bt Dmitry Chudinov

(TKO12)

super bantamweight

Lewis Pettitt bt David Kvaratskhelia

(TKO1)

super featherweight

Liam Walsh bt Joe Murray

(TKO5)

welterweight

Bradley Skeete bt Anzor Gamgebeli

(TKO1)

super middleweight

Frank Buglioni bt Ivan Jukic

(TKO1)

light heavyweight

Dempsey Fury bt Ernestas Dapkus

(PTS)

super featherweight

Boy Jones Jnr bt Joe Beedon

(PTS: 40-36)

bantamweight

Luis Nery bt Jether Oliva

(TKO5)

women’s WBA ‘super’ and WBC super bantamweight titles

Jackie Nava bt Mayra Gomez

(TKO6)

women’s WBO flyweight title

Melissa McMorrow bt Kenia Enriquez

(SD)

welterweight

Carlos Ocampo bt Uriel Gonzalez

(KO2)

European super lightweight title

Michele Di Rocco bt Kasper Bruun

(TKO9)

cruiserweight

Virgil Hill bt Jimmy Campbell

(TKO2)

middleweight

Rick Skelton bt Bradley Pryce

(PTS: 98-92)

super welterweight

Rick Godding bt Robert Studzinski

(PTS)

middleweight

Damon Jones bt Grant Cunningham

(TD:48-47)

FRIDAY 27TH FEBRUARY

heavyweight

Tony Thompson bt Odlanier Solis

(TKO9)

welterweight

Pablo Cesar Cano bt Juan Carlos Abreu

(MD: 97-93, 96-94, 95-95)

super bantamweight

Diego De La Hoya bt Manuel Roman

(UD: 80-72 [3])

bantamweight

Neeco Macias v Tavorious Teague

(TKO4)

heavyweight

Taishan Dong bt Roy McCrary

(UD: 40-34 [2], 39-35)

super lightweight

Cletus Seldin bt Johnny Garcia

(TKO5)

welterweight

Raymond Serrano bt Jeremy Bryan

(MD: 97-91, 96-92, 94-94)

THURSDAY 26TH FEBRUARY

featherweight

Ryan Kielczewski bt Carlos Fulgencio 

(KO1)

welterweight

Michael McLaughlin bt Rafael Francis

(DQ1)

super middleweight

Gary O’Sullivan bt Larry Smith 

(TKO2)

featherweight

Jonathan Guzman bt Juan Guzman 

(TKO5)

TUESDAY 24TH FEBRUARY

flyweight

Nawaphon Por Chokchai bt Powell Balaba

(KO5)

SATURDAY 21ST FEBRUARY

WBA ‘super’ and IBO middleweight titles

Gennady Golovkin bt Martin Murray

(TKO11)

WBO super middleweight title

Arthur Abraham bt Paul Smith Jnr

(UD: 117-111 [2], 116-112)

WBA and IBO mini flyweight titles

Hekkie Budler bt Jesus Silvestre

(UD: 117-110, 115-112 [2])

heavyweight

Hughie Fury bt Andrey Rudenko

(UD: 98-92, 98-91, 97-92)

vacant European bantamweight title

Lee Haskins bt Omar Lamiri

(TD: 79-73, 78-74 [2])

light heavyweight

Mirco Ricci bt Enrico Koelling 

(UD: 117-112, 116-112 [2])

cruiserweight

Noel Gevor bt Alejandro Emilio Valori 

(UD: 78-74 [3])

heavyweight

David Price bt Costa Junior

(TKO6)

featherweight

Josh Warrington bt Edwin Tellez

(TKO5)

FRIDAY 20TH FEBRUARY 2015

welterweight 

Sammy Vasquez bt Emmanuel Lartei Lartey 

(UD: 100-90, 99-91 [2])

light heavyweight

Craig Baker bt Umberto Savigne 

(TKO2)

lightweight

Argenis Mendez bt Daniel Evangelista

(RET6)

heavyweight

Donovan Dennis bt Steve Vukosa

(TKO4)

heavyweight

Andrey Fedosov bt Nat Heaven

(KO1)

heavyweight

Lenroy Thomas bt Jason Estrada

(UD: 68-67 [3])

heavyweight

Razvan Cojanu bt Ed Fountain

(UD: 68-67 [2], 68-65)

super-middleweight

Samuel Clarkson bt Cedric Agnew 

(SD: 76-75 [2], 75-76)

super middleweight 

Sergiy Derevyanchenko bt Vladine Biosse

(TKO2)

super featherweight

Bryant Cruz bt Jorge Pazos

(UD: 78-73 [2], 77-74)

middleweight

Frank Galarza bt Raul Munoz

(TKO1)

SATURDAY 14TH FEBRUARY 2015

heavyweight

Derric Rossy bt Akhror Muralimov (

(UD: 97-93, 96-94 [2])

super flyweight 

David Sanchez bt Juan Alberto Rosas (

(TKO10)

super featherweight 

Adrian Estrella bt Adones Aguelo (

(TKO10)

lightweight

Miguel Roman bt Adrian Verdugo (

(DQ6)

super welterweight

Carson Jones bt Brian Rose (

(TKO1)

lightweight 

Scott Cardle bt Yordan Vasilev (

(KO1)

Prizefighter – The Middleweights III

FINAL: Tom Doran bt Cello Renda (

(TKO3)

WBO lightweight title eliminator

Terry Flanagan bt Stephen Ormond (

(DQ10)

middleweight

Tommy Langford bt Wayne Reed (

(TKO5)

super middleweight

Jamie Cox bt Alistair Warren (

(TKO1)

FRIDAY 13TH FEBRUARY 2015

featherweight

Joel Brunker bt Rey Las Pinas (

(KO2)

cruiserweight

Luke Watkins bt Jeno Markhot (

(KO3)

middleweight

Eamonn O’Kane bt Ferenc Hafner (

(TKO4)

middleweight

Jimmy Williams bt Eddie Caminero (

(TKO4)

super welterweight

John Thompson bt Ricardo Pinell (

(UD: 60-54 [3])

super welterweight

Stanyslav Skorokhod bt Michael Moore (

(TKO4)

SATURDAY 7TH FEBRUARY 2015

bantamweight

Toshiyuki Igarashi bt Efrain Perez (

(TD: 98-94 [2], 96-95)

super-bantamweight

Vic Darchinyan bt Juan Jimenez (

(TKO9)

super-welterweight

Pablo Cesar Cano bt Jorge Silva (

(KO1)

super-welterweight

Daniel Sandoval bt Grady Brewer (

(TKO3)

cruiserweight

Francisco Palacios bt Sandy Soto (

(KO1)

welterweight

Alex Saucedo bt Eduardo Flores (

(TKO3)

super-lightweight

Ivan Najera bt Robbie Cannon (

(UD: 80-71 [2], 78-73)

cruiserweight

Micki Nielsen bt Julio Cesar Dos Santos (

(UD: 100-90, 100-91, 99-91)

welterweight

Anthony Yigit bt Kim Poulsen (

(TKO6)

featherweight

Dennis Ceylan bt Cristan Montilla

(TKO7)

lightweight

Richard Commey bt Mikheil Avakyan

(TKO4)

super-bantamweight

Genesis Servania bt Juan Hernandez

(UD)

super-flyweight

Arthur Villanueva bt Julio Cesar Miranda

(UD)

heavyweight

Dillian Whyte bt Marcelo Nascimento

(KO2)

FRIDAY 6TH FEBRUARY 2015

vacant USBA middleweight title

Sergio Mora bt Abie Han

(SD: 115-112, 114-113, 112-115)

light-heavyweight

Steve Lovett bt James Johnson

(TKO1)

super-welterweight

Erickson Lubin bt Michael Finney

(UD: 80-72 [3])

super-featherweight

Fernando Saucedo bt Leandro Pinto

(UD: 98-92, 97-93 [2])

THURSDAY 5TH FEBRUARY 2015

WBC minimumweight title

Wanheng Menayothin bt Jeffrey Galero

(UD: 120-108, 120-109, 119-109)

heavyweight

Mike Perez bt Darnell Wilson (TKO2)

Your SEO optimized title