24
Sep
2020

Results: November 2014

WBN 09/12/2014

SATURDAY, 29TH NOVEMBER 2014

WBO lightweight title
Terence Crawford bt Raymundo Beltran (UD: 120-108, 119-109 [2])

IBF featherweight title
Evgeny Gradovich (D) Jayson Velez (SD: 117-111, 113-115, 114-114)

welterweight
Alex Saucedo bt Daniel Calzada (UD: 60-53 [3])

British, Commonwealth heavyweight titles and WBO eliminator
Tyson Fury bt Dereck Chisora (RET10)

European middleweight title
Billy Joe Saunders bt Chris Eubank Jr (SD: 115-113, 115-114, 113-116)

British and Commonwealth welterweight titles
Frankie Gavin bt Bradley Skeete (UD: 116-112, 116-113 [2]

British and Commnwealth super featherweight title 
Liam Walsh bt Gary Sykes (UD: 119,108, 118-109, 118-111

super bantamweight
Lewis Pettitt bt Santiago Allione (UD)

super middleweight
Frank Buglioni bt Andrew Robinson (UD: 97-92 [2], 97-93)

super featherweight
Mitchell Smith bt Zoltan Kovacs (UD: 100-89, 97-92 [2])

heavyweight
Eddie Chambers bt Dorian Darch (TKO3)

Women’s WBA, WBO, WBC and IBF welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus bt Jennifer Retzke (100-90 [2], 98-92)

Women’s interim WBC light welterweight title
Klara Svensson bt Lucia Morelli (UD: 100-90, 100-91, 99-91)

super middleweight
Tim-Robin Lihaug bt George Beroshvili (UD: 99-91, 97-93 [2])

middleweight
Abdul Khattab bt Laurent Ferra (UD: 80-72 [3])

heavyweight
Otto Wallin bt Vjekoslav Bajic (TKO2)

light middleweight
Ramon Alvarez bt Vivian Harris (KO7)

light heavyweight
Harry Simon – Francis Cheka –

light welterweight
Luca Giacon bt Ville Piispanen (TKO7)

heavyweight
Richard Towers bt Hrvoje Kisicek (TKO6)

bantamweight
Ryan Burnett bt Stefan Slavchev 

 

FRIDAY, 28TH NOVEMBER 2014

welterweight
Ruslan Provodnikov bt Jose Luis Castillo (TKO5)

lightweight
Eduard Troyanovsky bt Jose Agustin Feria (KO1)

cruiserweight
Rakhim Chakhkiev bt Jackson Junior (TKO4)

super featherweight
Andrey Klimov bt Gabino Cota (UD: 100-89, 100-91, 99-92)

welterweight
Sergey Lipinets bt Ernie Sanchez (KO8)

cruiserweight
Dmitry Kudryashov bt Juan Carlos Gomez (KO1)

light middleweight
Mickey Rourke bt Elliot Seymour (KO2)

super flyweight
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai v Bobby Concepcion (TKO3)

lightweight
Joe Murray bt Gyula Tallosi (TKO2)

light welterweight
Tyrone Nurse bt Radoslav Mitev (KO4)

light welterweight
Robbie Davies Jnr bt Gheorghe Ghiompirica (RET1)

heavyweight
Dillian Whyte bt Jan Mrazek (KO3)

 

SATURDAY, 22ND NOVEMBER 2014

WBO welterweight title
Manny Pacquiao bt Chris Algieri (UD: 120-102, 119-103 [2])

flyweight 
Zou Shiming bt Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym (UD: 120-103, 119-106 [2])

WBO featherweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko bt Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (UD: 120-107 [3])

WBA light welterweight title
Jessie Vargas bt Antonio DeMarco (UD: 116-112 [3])

cruiserweight
Tony Bellew bt Nathan Cleverly (SD: 116-112, 115-113, 113-115)

super middleweight 
George Groves bt Denis Douglin (TKO7)

super middleweight 
James DeGale bt Marco Antonio Periban (TKO3)

WBA super bantamweight title 
Scott Quigg bt Hidenori Otake (UD: 119-109 [2], 118-110)

super middleweight 
Callum Smith bt Nikola Sjekloca (UD: 120-108, 118-110, 118-111)

WBA bantamweight title
Jamie McDonnell bt Javier Chacon RET10

heavyweight 
Anthony Joshua bt Michael Sprott (TKO1)

super middleweight 
Vincent Feigenbutz bt Lorenzo Di Giacomo TKO7

light welterweight 
Bradley Saunders bt Ivans Levickis PTS: 60-54

WBC super featherweight title
Takashi Miura bt Edgar Puerta (TKO6)

WBC flyweight title 
Roman Gonzalez bt Rocky Fuentes (TKO6)

bantamweight
Julio Ceja bt Lionel Duran (TKO5)

Women’s WBC light flyweight title
Ibeth Zamora bt Jessica Chavez (UD: 99-92 [3])

vacant European welterweight title
Gianluca Branco bt Rafal Jackiewicz (RET6)

light heavyweight 
Umar Salamov bt Enes Zecirevic (UD: 99-91, 98-92 [2])

welterweight 
Vyacheslav Senchenko bt Laszlo Toth (UD: 80-73, 78-74 [2])

super middleweight 
Max Bursak bt Ramazi Gogichashvili (TKO2)

featherweight 
Oleg Yefimovych bt Dzmitri Agafonau (TKO1)

heavyweight 
Kali Meehan bt Shane Cameron (UD: 99-91, 98-92, 97-94)

cruiserweight 
Anthony McCracken bt David Aloua (TKO7)

Cruiserweight Super-8

Joseph Kwadjo (QF)
Brad Pitt (Winner)
Daniel Ammann (SF)
James Emmerson (QF)
Monty Filimaea (SF)
Lance Bryant (QF)
Israel Adesanya (QF)
Vaitele Soi (Runner-up)

 

super middleweight 
Luke Blackledge bt Konstantin Alexandrov (PTS: 80-72)

welterweight 
Shayne Singleton bt Adam Jones (PTS: 60-54)

 

FRIDAY, 21ST NOVEMBER 2014

vacant Women’s WBO flyweight title
Kenia Enriquez bt Ana Arrazola (UD)

lightweight 
Leon Spinks III bt Ivan Zavala (TKO3)

Women’s IBF lighti middleweight title
Paola Casalinuovo bt Gabriela Zapata (TKO2)

light middleweight
Artemio Reyes bt Chris Degollado (KO7)

light welterweight
Jose Roman bt Jose Ramirez (KO3)

welterweight 
Felix Diaz bt Adrian Granados (UD: 98-91, 97-91, 94-94)

featherweight 
Claudio Marrero bt Juan Antonio Rodriguez (TKO6)

middleweight 
Ievgen Khytrov bt Louis Rose (KO1)

 

SATURDAY, 15TH NOVEMBER 2014

WBO, WBA, IBF and IBO heavyweight titles
Wladimir Klitschko bt Kubrat Pulev (KO5)

light welterweight 
Robert Tlatlik bt Bihes Barakat (MD)

super middleweight 
Eduard Gutknecht bt Christian Pawlak (UD)

 

featherweight 
Cristian Mijares bt Lester Medrano (UD: 99-91 [3])

lightweight 
Yuriorkis Gamboa bt Joel Montes de Oca (TKO6)

Women’s WBC light welterweight title
Erica Farias bt Alejandra Oliveras (SD: 97-93, 97-94, 92-99)

 

WBO light flyweight title
Donnie Nietes bt Carlos Velarde (RET7)

IBF light flyweight title eliminator 
Milan Melindo bt Saul Juarez (UD: 118-111, 116-112, 115-112)

super bantamweight 
Albert Pagara bt Raul Hirales (UD: 120-107 [3])

super bantamweight 
AJ Banal bt Maxsaisai Sithsaithong (UD: 80-72 [2], 79-73)

minimumweight 
Faris Nenggo bt Merlito Sabillo (TKO4)

light flyweight 
Francisco Rodriguez Jr (D) Jomar Fajardo (SD: 98-92, 94-96., 95-95)

 

super middleweight 
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez bt Fulgencio Zuniga (TKO8)

featherweight 
Oscar Valdez bt Alberto Garza (KO7)

middleweight 
Jorge Sebastian Heiland bt Matthew Macklin (KO10)

super flyweight 
Khalid Yafai bt Everth Briceno (UD: 120-104, 119-106, 118-105)

middleweight 
Gary O’Sullivan bt Anthony Fitzgerald (TKO1)

featherweight
Patrick Hyland bt Oszkar Fiko (PTS: 80-72)

lightweight 
Anthony Crolla bt Gyorgy Mizsei Jr (PTS: 60-54)

middleweight 
Luke Keeler bt Gary Boulden (TKO1)

welterweight 
Sam Eggington bt Sebastien Allais (KO1)

featherweight 
John Joe Nevin bt Jack Heath (TKO1)

interim WBA cruiserweight title
Youri Kalenga bt Denton Daley (TKO12)

light heavyweight 
Thomas Oosthuizen bt Denis Grachev (RET11)

vacant IBO welterweight title
Ali Funeka bt Roman Belaev (TD11: 109-100, 105-104 [2])

cruiserweight 
Johnny Muller bt Kevin Lerena (UD: 98-92, 97-93 [2])

light middleweight 
Patrick Teixeira bt Ulises David Lopez (KO3)

cruiserweight 
Alejandro Valori bt Carlos Nascimento (KO1)

middleweight 
Yamaguchi Falcao bt Martin Rios (UD)

middleweight 
Tony Jeter bt Jimmy Lange (SD)

vacant Women’s IBF super-bantamweight title
Yulihan Avila bt Carolina Gutierrez (UD: 99-91 [3])

 

FRIDAY, 14TH NOVEMBER 2014

IBF super featherweight title eliminator
Jose Pedraza bt Michael Farenas (UD: 118-110, 117-111, 116-112)

flyweight 
Jonathan Gonzalez bt Omar Soto (UD)

welterweight
Rashidi Ellis bt Joseph de los Santos (KO5)

USBA welterweight title
Sammy Vasquez bt Alberto Mosquera (KO1)

lightweight 
Rod Salka bt Monty Meza Clay (UD: 99-91, 98-92, 97-94)

light middleweight 
Erickson Lubin bt Norberto Gonzalez (UD: 78-72 [2], 78-73

Mexican bantamweight title
Julio Cesar Miranda bt Jorge Reynoso –

flyweight 
Juan Alejo v Fernando Aguilar 8

 

THURSDAY, 13TH NOVEMBER 2014

super bantamweight 
Joseph Diaz bt Roberto Castaneda (RET4)

featherweight 
Julian Ramirez bt Pedro Melo (RET4)

super bantamweight 
Diego De La Hoya bt Ali Gonzalez (TKO5)

heavyweight 
Taishan Dong bt Tommy Washington Jr (KO1)

WBC super flyweight title
Carlos Cuadras bt Marvin Mabait (KO6)

flyweight 
Ava Knight bt Guadalupe Martinez (UD: 100-90 [3])

super middleweight 
Antoine Douglas bt Don Mouton (UD: 60-54 [3])

welterweight 
Tommy Rainone bt Carl McNickles (UD: 99-89 [2], 97-91)

light middleweight 
Dennis Hogan bt Jose Rodriguez Berrio (DQ4)

heavyweight 
Jarrell Miller bt Rodricka Ray (UD: 60-54, 59-55 [2])

super featherweight 
Amanda Serrano bt Carla Torres (TKO1)

 

WEDNESDAY, 12TH NOVEMBER 2014

light-middleweight
Anthony Mundine bt Sergey Rabchenko (SD: 116-112, 115-113, 113-115)

light welterweight 
Leonardo Zappavigna bt Misael Castillo (TKO7)

super featherweight 
Kye MacKenzie bt Clive Atwell (TKO10)

heavyweight 
Lucas Browne bt Chauncy Welliver (RET5)

 

TUESDAY, 11TH NOVEMBER 2014

Women’s WBC lightweight title
Delfine Persoon bt Diana Prazak (TKO9)

 

SATURDAY, 8TH NOVEMBER 2014

WBA, WBO and IBF light heavyweight titles 
Sergey Kovalev bt Bernard Hopkins (UD: 120-106, 120-107 [2])

welterweight 

Sadam Ali bt Luis Carlos Abregu (TKO9)

light-heavyweight 
Nadjib Mohammedi bt Demetrius Walker (KO1)

heavyweight 
Vyacheslav Glazkov bt Darnell Wilson (TKO7)

light-heavyweight 
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy bt Emil Gonzalez (RET2)

featherweight 
Eric Hunter bt Daniel Ramirez (TKO6)

light-heavyweight 
Sullivan Barrera bt Rowland Bryant (RET4)

super-middleweight 
Andrey Sirotkin bt Michael Mitchell (UD: 60-53, 59-54 [2])

lightweight 
Ryan Martin bt Isaac Gonzalez (TKO2)

super-middleweight (166.45lbs)
Felix Sturm (D) Robert Stieglitz (SD: 115-113, 113-115, 114-114)

light-middleweight 
Maurice Weber bt Gary Abajyan (UD)

heavyweight 
Steffen Kretschmann bt David Gegeshidze (RET4)

Women’s WBA flyweight title
Susi Kentikian bt Naoko Fujioka (UD: 97-93, 97-94, 96-94)

light-heavyweight 
Konni Konrad bt Olegs Fedotovs (UD

heavyweight 
Artur Szpilka bt Tomasz Adamek (UD: 98-92, 96-94 [2])

middleweight 
Maciej Sulecki bt Gregorz Proksa (KO7)

light-welterweight 
Michal Syrowatka bt Michal Chudecki (KO1)

light-heavyweight 
Andrzej Soldra bt Dawid Kostecki (UD: 77-75 [2], 76-75)

featherweight 
Fernando Montiel bt Sergio Puente (UD: 98-91, 96-93 [2])

featherweight
Andres Gutierrez bt Jairo Hernandez (PTS

Women’s WBA minimumweight title
Anabel Ortiz bt Etsuko Tada (SD: 99-90, 96-93, 94-95)

lightweight 
Diego Magdaleno bt Hevinson Herrera (TKO3)

super-bantamweight 
Chris Avalos bt Jose Cen Torres (TKO5)

light-heavyweight 
Egor Mekhontsev bt Jinner Guerrero (KO2)

welterweight 
Brad Solomon bt Eduardo Flores (UD: 80-72)

heavyweight 
Amir Mansour bt Fred Kassi (KO7)

light-heavyweight 
Vasily Lepikhin v Jackson Junior (UD: 97-93 [2], 96-94)

welterweight 
Dmitry Mikhaylenko bt Ronald Cruz (RET8)

vacant Women’s WBC light-middleweight title
Mikaela Lauren bt Aleksandra Lopes (MD: 96-94 [2], 95-95)

vacant Women’s WBC heavyweight title
Martha Salazar v Tanzee Daniel 10×2

welterweight 
Karim Mayfield v Michael Balasi 8

light-welterweight 
Jonathan Garcia v Levan Ghvamichava 8

heavyweight 
Ty Cobb v Marcus Rhode 6

heavyweight 
Trey Lippe v Tim Bronson 4

vacant EU light-welterweight title 
Lenny Daws bt Chaquib Fadli (TKO10)

British light-heavyweight title
Bob Ajisafe bt Matty Clarkson (RET4)

middleweight 
Nick Blackwell bt Nathan King (PTS: 78-75

heavyweight 
Eddie Chambers bt Marcelo Luiz Nascimento (PTS: 79-71)

welterweight
Cameron Hammond bt Romeo Jakosalem (TKO9)

light-heavyweight
Rob Powdrill bt Damien Hooper (KO1)

bantamweight
Zhanat Zhakiyanov bt Roberto Lerio (KO2)

welterweight
Jose Zepeda bt Victor Cayo (KO1)

 

THURSDAY, 6TH NOVEMBER 2014

WBC minimumweight title
Wanheng Menayothin bt Oswaldo Novoa (RET9)

 

SATURDAY, 1ST NOVEMBER 2014

WBO bantamweight title
Tomoki Kameda bt Alejandro Hernandez (SD: 115-113 [2], 113-115)

light heavyweight
Andrzej Fonfara bt Doudou Ngumbu (UD: 98-92, 97-93 [2])

middleweight
Caleb Truax bt Scott Sigmon (TKO8)

super featherweight
Javier Fortuna bt Abner Cotto (KO5)

bantamweight
Koki Kameda bt Omar Salado (TKO4)

women’s WBC minimumweight title
Yuko Kuroki bt Katia Gutierrez (SD: 96-94 [2], 93-97)

heavyweight
Shannon Briggs bt Richard Carmack (KO1)

featherweight
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr bt Jonathan Arrellano (MD: 78-74, 77-75, 76-76)

super-featherweight
Alberto Machado bt Alvin Torres (KO2)

super-flyweight
Jose Martinez bt Luis Cosme (KO1)

flyweight
Miguel Del Valle bt Israel Vazquez (UD: 58-54 [2], 59-53)

welterweight
Dusty Hernandez Harrison bt Michael Clark (KO1)