12
Dec
2018

Results: November 11/12/13/14/15

WBN 15/11/2014
" "
WBO, WBA, IBF and IBO heavyweight titles
Wladimir Klitschko bt Kubrat Pulev (KO5)

light welterweight 
Robert Tlatlik bt Bihes Barakat (MD)

super middleweight 
Eduard Gutknecht bt Christian Pawlak (UD)

 

featherweight 
Cristian Mijares bt Lester Medrano (UD: 99-91 [3])

lightweight 
Yuriorkis Gamboa bt Joel Montes de Oca (TKO6)

Women’s WBC light welterweight title
Erica Farias bt Alejandra Oliveras (SD: 97-93, 97-94, 92-99)

 

WBO light flyweight title
Donnie Nietes bt Carlos Velarde (RET7)

IBF light flyweight title eliminator 
Milan Melindo bt Saul Juarez (UD: 118-111, 116-112, 115-112)

super bantamweight 
Albert Pagara bt Raul Hirales (UD: 120-107 [3])

super bantamweight 
AJ Banal bt Maxsaisai Sithsaithong (UD: 80-72 [2], 79-73)

minimumweight 
Faris Nenggo bt Merlito Sabillo (TKO4)

light flyweight 
Francisco Rodriguez Jr (D) Jomar Fajardo (SD: 98-92, 94-96., 95-95)

 

super middleweight 
Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez bt Fulgencio Zuniga (TKO8)

featherweight 
Oscar Valdez bt Alberto Garza (KO7)

middleweight 
Jorge Sebastian Heiland bt Matthew Macklin (KO10)

super flyweight 
Khalid Yafai bt Everth Briceno (UD: 120-104, 119-106, 118-105)

middleweight 
Gary O’Sullivan bt Anthony Fitzgerald (TKO1)

featherweight
Patrick Hyland bt Oszkar Fiko (PTS: 80-72)

lightweight 
Anthony Crolla bt Gyorgy Mizsei Jr (PTS: 60-54)

middleweight 
Luke Keeler bt Gary Boulden (TKO1)

welterweight 
Sam Eggington bt Sebastien Allais (KO1)

featherweight 
John Joe Nevin bt Jack Heath (TKO1)

interim WBA cruiserweight title
Youri Kalenga bt Denton Daley (TKO12)

light heavyweight 
Thomas Oosthuizen bt Denis Grachev (RET11)

vacant IBO welterweight title
Ali Funeka bt Roman Belaev (TD11: 109-100, 105-104 [2])

cruiserweight 
Johnny Muller bt Kevin Lerena (UD: 98-92, 97-93 [2])

light middleweight 
Patrick Teixeira bt Ulises David Lopez (KO3)

cruiserweight 
Alejandro Valori bt Carlos Nascimento (KO1)

middleweight 
Yamaguchi Falcao bt Martin Rios (UD)

middleweight 
Tony Jeter bt Jimmy Lange (SD)

vacant Women’s IBF super-bantamweight title
Yulihan Avila bt Carolina Gutierrez (UD: 99-91 [3])

 

FRIDAY, 14TH NOVEMBER 2014

IBF super featherweight title eliminator
Jose Pedraza bt Michael Farenas (UD: 118-110, 117-111, 116-112)

flyweight 
Jonathan Gonzalez bt Omar Soto (UD)

welterweight
Rashidi Ellis bt Joseph de los Santos (KO5)

USBA welterweight title
Sammy Vasquez bt Alberto Mosquera (KO1)

lightweight 
Rod Salka bt Monty Meza Clay (UD: 99-91, 98-92, 97-94)

light middleweight 
Erickson Lubin bt Norberto Gonzalez (UD: 78-72 [2], 78-73

Mexican bantamweight title
Julio Cesar Miranda bt Jorge Reynoso –

flyweight 
Juan Alejo v Fernando Aguilar 8

 

THURSDAY, 13TH NOVEMBER 2014

super bantamweight 
Joseph Diaz bt Roberto Castaneda (RET4)

featherweight 
Julian Ramirez bt Pedro Melo (RET4)

super bantamweight 
Diego De La Hoya bt Ali Gonzalez (TKO5)

heavyweight 
Taishan Dong bt Tommy Washington Jr (KO1)

WBC super flyweight title
Carlos Cuadras bt Marvin Mabait (KO6)

flyweight 
Ava Knight bt Guadalupe Martinez (UD: 100-90 [3])

super middleweight 
Antoine Douglas bt Don Mouton (UD: 60-54 [3])

welterweight 
Tommy Rainone bt Carl McNickles (UD: 99-89 [2], 97-91)

light middleweight 
Dennis Hogan bt Jose Rodriguez Berrio (DQ4)

heavyweight 
Jarrell Miller bt Rodricka Ray (UD: 60-54, 59-55 [2])

super featherweight 
Amanda Serrano bt Carla Torres (TKO1)

 

WEDNESDAY, 12TH NOVEMBER 2014

light-middleweight
Anthony Mundine bt Sergey Rabchenko (SD: 116-112, 115-113, 113-115)

light welterweight 
Leonardo Zappavigna bt Misael Castillo (TKO7)

super featherweight 
Kye MacKenzie bt Clive Atwell (TKO10)

heavyweight 
Lucas Browne bt Chauncy Welliver (RET5)

 

TUESDAY, 11TH NOVEMBER 2014

Women’s WBC lightweight title
Delfine Persoon bt Diana Prazak (TKO9)

Your SEO optimized title