20
Jan
2020

Results: June 2014

Phil Jay 07/07/2014

SATURDAY, 28TH JUNE 2014

Terence Crawford bt Yuriorkis Gamboa (TKO9)
(WBO lightweight title)

Matt Korobov bt Jose Uzcategui (UD: 97-91 [2], 96-92)
(middleweight)

Mikael Zewski bt Prince Doku Jr (KO4)
(vacant NABF welterweight title)

Konstantin Ponomarev v Joseph De Los Santos (10)
(welterweight)

Darleys Perez bt Argenis Lopez (UD: 117.5-111 [2], 116.5-112)
(interim WBA lightweight title)

Fedor Chudinov bt Andy Perez (TKO3)
(super-middleweight)

Sonny Boy Jaro bt Ichal Tobida (KO5)
(super-flyweight)

Lukasz Janik bt Rico Hoye (UD: 98-92, 98-93, 97-94)
(cruiserweight)

Shannon Briggs bt Raphael Love (UD)
(vacant NABA heavyweight title)

 

FRIDAY, 27TH JUNE 2014

Dejan Zlaticanin bt Ricky Burns (SD: 115-113 [2], 113-115)
(lightweight)

Willie Limond bt Curtis Woodhouse (MD: 117-109, 116-111, 113-113)
(British and Commonwealth light-welterweight titles)

Stephen Simmons bt Wadi Camacho (TKO10)
(cruiserweight)

Scott Cardle bt Sylvain Chapelle (PTS: 80-73)
(lightweight)

Callum Johnson bt Nathan King (PTS: 40-36)
(light-heavyweight)

Errol Spence Jr bt Ronald Cruz (UD: 100-90 [3])
(welterweight)

Dominic Wade bt Nick Brinson (UD: 97-93 [2], 96-94)
(middleweight)

Marcus Browne bt Donta Woods (KO1)
(light-heavyweight)

BJ Flores bt Anthony Caputo Smith (UD: 80-72 [3])
(cruiserweight)

Gerald Washington bt Travis Walker (TKO2)
(heavyweight)

Fernando David Saucedo bt Luis Juarez (KO3)
(lightweight)

Ivan Redkach bt Sergey Gulyakevich (UD: 100-90, 99-91, 98-92)
(lightweight)

 

THURSDAY, 26TH JUNE 2014

Jean-Marc Mormeck bt Tamas Lodi (TKO4)
(cruiserweight)

 

SATURDAY, 21ST JUNE 2014

Vasyl Lomachenko bt Gary Russell Jr. (MD: 116-112 [2], 114-114)
(vacant WBO featherweight title)

Robert Guerrero bt Yoshihiro Kamegai (UD: 117-111 [2], 116-112)
(welterweight)

Devon Alexander bt Jesus Soto Karass (UD: 99-91 [2], 97-93)
(welterweight)

Chad Dawson bt George Blades (KO1)
(light-heavyweight)

Dominic Breazeale bt Devin Vargas (TKO3)
(heavyweight)

Sharif Bogere bt Hector Velazquez (RET3)
(lightweight)

Fabian Maidana bt Eddie Diz (UD: 40-36 [2], 39-37)
(welterweight)

Martin Murray bt Max Bursak (UD: 119-109 [2], 117-112)
(middleweight)

Hekkie Budler bt Pigmy Kokietgym (KO8)
(WBA and IBO minimumweight title)

Youri Kalenga bt Mateusz Masternak (SD: 116-112, 115-113, 113-115)
(interim WBA cruiserweight title)

Doudou Ngumbu bt Johnny Muller (UD: 99-91, 97-93, 96-94)
(light-heavyweight)

Nadjib Mohammedi bt Anatoliy Dudchenko (TKO7)
(light-heavyweight)

Karl Dargan bt Anthony Flores (TKO5)
(lightweight)

Sullivan Barrera bt Lee Campbell (TKO6)
(light-heavyweight)

Cristian Mijares bt Sebastian Rodriguez (TKO7)
(featherweight)

Liam Hanrahan bt Isaac Owusu (TKO2)
(super-bantamweight)

Max Maxwell bt Liam Conroy (PTS: 58-67)
(middleweight)

Darren McKenna bt Rob Hough (TKO2)
(light-heavyweight)

Stevie Williams bt Arvydas Trizno (PTS: 40-36)
(light-welterweight)

 

FRIDAY, 20TH JUNE 2014

Marco McCullough bt Martin Parlagi (UD98-92, 97-91, 95-93)
(featherweight)

Jamie Conlan bt Gabor Molnar (TKO3)
(super-flyweight)

Willie Casey bt Krzysztof Rogowski (PTS59-55)
(featherweight)

 

THURSDAY, 19TH JUNE 2014

McWilliams Arroyo bt Froilan Saludar (TKO2)
(flyweight)

Cesar Seda bt Alex Rangel (UD100-90, 99-91 [2])
(super-bantamweight)

Prichard Colon bt Carlos Garcia (TKO5)
(light-middleweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 18TH JUNE 2014

Tsetsi Davis bt Howard Eastman (UD: 79-72, 79-73, 78-74)
(welterweight)

 

SATURDAY, 14TH JUNE 2014

Chris Algieri bt Ruslan Provodnikov (SD-114-112 [2], 109-117)
(WBO light-welterweight title)

Demetrius Andrade bt Brian Rose (TKO7)
(WBO light-middleweight title)

Sean Monaghan bt Elvir Muriqi (UD-99-90 [2], 98-91)
(light-heavyweight)

Heather Hardy bt Jackie Trivilino (TSD7-68-65, 67-66, 66-67)
(super-bantamweight)

McJoe Arroyo bt Hernan Marquez (TKO11)
(super-flyweight)

Alejandro Hernandez bt Daniel Rosas (UD-117-110, 116-111, 114-113)
(bantamweight)

Jorge Arce bt Jorge Lacierva (KO8)
(featherweight)

Humberto Soto bt Wilfredo Buelvas (UD-118-106 [2], 118-108)
(light-welterweight)

 

FRIDAY, 13TH JUNE 2014

Dierry Jean bt Mario Perez (TKO8)
(vacant NABF lightweight title)

 

SUNDAY, 8TH JUNE 2014

Thabo Sonjica bt Toto Helebe (KO) (1st round)
(IBO super-bantamweight title)

 

SATURDAY, 7TH JUNE 2014

Miguel Cotto bt Sergio Martinez (RET) (10th round)
(WBC middleweight title)
 
Marvin Sonsona bt Wilfedo Vazquez Jr (SD) (96-92 [2], 92-96)
(featherweight)
 
Andy Lee bt John Jackson (KO) (5th round)
(light-middleweight)
 
Javier Maciel bt Jorge Melendez (MD) (97-91, 96-94, 94-94)
(light-middleweight)
 
Willie Nelson bt Darryl Cunningham (TKO) (1st round)
(light-middleweight)
 
Jose Lopez bt Raul Hidalgo (UD) (80-72 [2], 79-73)
(super-bantamweight)
 
Jose Pedraza bt Arturo Uruzquieta (TKO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)
 
Felix Verdejo bt Engelberto Valenzuela (TKO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)
 
Juergen Braehmer bt Roberto Bolonti (UD) (119-108 [2], 118-109)
(WBA light-heavyweight title)
 
Cecilia Braekhus bt Jessica Balogun (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 98-92)
(Women’s WBC, WBA and WBO welterweight titles)
 
David Price bt Yaroslav Zavorotnyi (UD) (100-90, 98-92, 97-93)
(heavyweight)
 
Tyron Zeuge bt Armand Cullhaj (TKO) (9th round)
(super-middleweight)

Firat Arslan bt Tamas Bajzath (UD)
(cruiserweight)

 
Paul Butler bt Stuart Hall (SD) (117-111, 115-113, 113-115)
(IBF bantamweight title)
 
Ovill McKenzie bt John-Lewis Dickinson (TKO) (2nd round)
(British and Commonwealth cruiserweight titles)
 
Bradley Saunders bt Ville Piispanen (KO) (1st round)
(light-welterweight)
 
Chris Eubank Jr bt Stepan Horvath (TKO) (6th round)
(middleweight)

Dave Allen bt Larry Olubamiwo (RET) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

 
Miguel Roman bt Daniel Ponce De Leon (TKO) (9th round)
(super-featherweight)
Emmanuel Lartey bt Steve Forbes (UD) (99-90, 98-91 [2])
(welterweight)
 
Emiliano Marsili bt Benoit Manno (TKO) (6th round)
(European lightweight title)
 
Haroon Khan bt Kyle King (PTS) (60-55)
(super-flyweight)

 

FRIDAY, 6TH JUNE 2014

Juan Carlos Reveco bt Felix Alvarado (115-110, 115-112, 112-109)
(WBA flyweight title)

Carlos Takam bt Tony Thompson (UD) (119-109, 117-111[2])
(heavyweight)

Diego Santillan bt Diego Liriano (UD)
(bantamweight)

Iain Butcher bt Isaac Quaye (PTS) (80-72)
(flyweight)

Hugo Centeno Jr bt Gerardo Ibarra (UD) (100-90, 99-91 [2])
(middleweight)

Francisco Santana bt Eddie Gomez (UD) (98-92, 97-93, 96-94)
(light-middleweight) 

Terrell Gausha bt James Winchester (UD) (100-89 [3])
(middleweight)

Diego De La Hoya bt Rigoberto Casillas (TKO) (3rd round)
(featherweight)

Immanuwel Aleem bt Cameron Allen (TKO) (4th round)
(middleweight)

 

THURSDAY, 5TH JUNE 2014

Tevin Farmer bt Emanuel Gonzalez (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 98-92)
(super-featherweight)

Daniel Martz bt Alexis Santos (RET) (3rd round)
(heavyweight)

Jamie Kavanagh bt Michael Clark (TKO) (5th round)
(lightweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 4TH JUNE 2014

Super-8

Hasim Rahman (Q-Final)
Anthony Nansen (S-Final)
Alonzo Butler (Q-Final)
Brice Ritani-Coe (S-Final)
Kali Meehan (Winner)
Hunter Sam (Q-Final)
Martin Rogan (Q-Final)
Michael Sprott (Runner-up)

Charlie Navarro bt Alberto Mosquera (TKO) (9th round)
(welterweight)

 

SUNDAY, 1ST JUNE 2014

Dmitry Chudinov bt Patrick Nielsen (UD) (117-111, 116-112, 115-113)
(vacant interim WBA middleweight title)

Ana Esteche (D) Sveltana Kulakova (SD) (95-93, 94-94, 92-96)
(Women’s WBA light-welterweight title)

Micki Nielsen bt Igor Pylypenko (TKO) (3rd round)
(cruiserweight)