27
Oct
2020

Results: May 21/22/23/24/25

Phil Jay 26/05/2014

SUNDAY, 25TH MAY 2014

Shindo Go bt Kledpetch Lookmuangkan (TKO) (8th round)
(Women’s WBC flyweight title)

 

SATURDAY, 24TH MAY 2014

Adonis Stevenson bt Andrzej Fonfara (UD) (116-109, 115-111 [2])
(WBC light-heavyweight title)

David Lemieux bt Fernando Guerrero (KO) (3rd round)
(vacant NABF middleweight title)

Jermell Charlo bt Charlie Ota (UD) (118-109 [2], 115-111)
(light-middleweight)

Eleider Alvarez bt Alexander Johnson (UD) (97-92 [3])
(light-heavyweight)

Kevin Bizier bt Carlos Herrera (TKO) (2nd round)
(welterweight)

Julian Wiliams bt Michael Medina (KO) (8th round)
(light-middleweight)

Jhonny Gonzalez bt Clive Atwell (TD) (99-89, 98-90, 96-92)
(WBC featherweight title)

David Sanchez v Breilor Teran (UD) (116-111 [3])
(vacant interim WBA super-flyweight title)7

Jackie Nava bt Alys Sanchez (KO) (7th round)
(Women’s interim WBA super-bantamweight title)

Gary Sykes bt Jon Kays (TKO) (10th round)
(vacant British super-featherweight title)

Ryan Farrag bt Gennadiy Delisandru (UD) (80-73)
(super-bantamweight)

Robbie Davies Jnr bt George Watson (TKO) (1st round)
(light-welterweight)

 

FRIDAY, 23RD MAY 2014

Willie Monroe Jr bt Brandon Adams (UD) (99-91 [3])
(middleweight)

Petr Petrov bt Fernando Carcamo (TKO) (8th round)
(lightweight)

 

THURSDAY, 22ND MAY 2014

Schiller Hyppolite bt Rafael Pintos (KO) (1st round)
(super-middleweight)

JoJo Dan bt Lukasz Janik (TKO) (5th round)
(welterweight)

Ryota Murata bt Jesus Nerio (KO) (6th round)
(middleweight)

 

Wednesday, 21st MAY 2014

Stephen Smith bt Mauricio Munoz (RET) (8th round)
(super-featherweight)

Gavin McDonnell (D) Josh Wale (SD) (115-114, 114-115, 114-114)
(British super-bantamweight title)

Josh Warrington bt Martin Lindsay (UD) (119-110 [3])
(Commonwealth and vacant British featherweight title)

Kal Yafai bt Yaqub Kareem (KO) (3rd round)
(vacant Commonwealth super-flyweight title)

Tommy Coyle bt Michael Ansah (PTS) (79-73)
(lightweight)

Tyrone Nurse bt Danny Little (PTS) (60-54)
(light-welterweight)

Martin J Ward bt Reynaldo Cajina (PTS) (40-36)
(lightweight)

Gamal Yafai bt Ricky Leach (TKO) (1st round)
(super-bantamweight)

Simon Vallily bt Moses Matovu (PTS) (40-36)
(cruiserweight)

Howard Eastman bt Kevin Hylton (-)
(welterweight)