27
Nov
2020

Results: February 2014

Phil Jay 01/03/2014

FRIDAY, 28TH FEBRUARY 2014

J’Leon Love bt Vladine Biosse (TKO) (10th round)
(middleweight)

Derek Edwards bt Badou Jack (TKO) (1st round)
(super-middleweight)

Bruno Escalante bt Lorenzo Trejo (KO) (1st round)
(super-flyweight)

SATURDAY, 22ND FEBRUARY 2014

Miguel Vazquez bt Denis Shafikov (UD) (119-109, 116-112, 115-113)
(IBF lightweight title)

Marvin Sonsona bt Akifumi Shimoda (KO) (3rd round)
(featherweight)

Rex Tso bt Mako Matsuyama (TKO) (8th round)
(super-flyweight)

Zou Shiming bt Yokthong Kokietgym (TKO) (7th round)
(flyweight)

Ryota Murata bt Carlos Nascimento (TKO) (4th round)
(middleweight)

Curtis Woodhouse bt Darren Hamilton (SD) (116-114, 116-115, 113-116)
(British light-welterweight title)

Gavin McDonnell bt Leigh Wood (TKO) (6th round)
(vacant British super-bantamweight title)

Tommy Coyle bt Daniel Brizuela (TKO) (12th round)
(lightweight)

Luke Campbell bt Scott Moises (TKO) (8th round)
(lightweight)

Tony Dodson bt Tony Meikle (PTS) (40-36)
(super-middleweight)

Hosea Burton bt Moses Matovu (PTS) (40-36)
(light-heavyweight)

Alexis Santiago bt Hanzell Martinez (UD) (98-91 [2], 96-93)
(bantamweight)

Siarhei Liakhovich bt Chad Davis (UD) (79-73 [2], 78-74)
(heavyweight)

Joachim Alcine bt Jovan Ramirez (KO) (3rd round)
(middleweight)

Tony Conquest bt Daniel Ammann (UD) (120-109, 119-109, 118-110)
(vacant Commonwealth cruiserweight title)

Mitchell Smith bt Mark Evans (TKO) (2nd round)
(super-featherweight)

Chris Eubank Jr bt Alistair Warren (RET) (3rd round)
(middleweight)

Chris Evangelou bt Dan Carr (PTS) (40-37)
(light-welterweight)

 

FRIDAY, 21ST FEBRUARY 2014

Tepparith Kokietgym bt Alvin Bais (KO) (9th round)
(bantamweight)

Glen Johnson bt Jaime Velasquez (TKO) (4th round)
(light-heavyweight)

Toka Khan Clary bt Carlos Fulgencio (TKO) (2nd round)
(featherweight)

 

THURSDAY, 20TH FEBRUARY 2014

Luis Concepcion bt Carlos Fontes (TD) (88-81, 88-83 [2])
(flyweight)

Alberto Mosquera bt Fidel Munoz (KO) (5th round)
(welterweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY 2014

Daniel Geale bt Garth Wood (RET) (6th round)
(middleweight)

 

MONDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY 2014

Manuel Avila bt Enrique Quevada (UD) (97-92 [3])
(super-bantamweight)

Diego De La Hoya bt Sergio Najera (TKO) (1st round)
(featherweight)

SATURDAY, 15TH FEBRUARY 2014

Dereck Chisora bt Kevin Johnson (UD) (118-109 [2], 118-110)
(heavyweight)

Tyson Fury bt Joey Abell (TKO) (4th round)
(heavyweight)

Frank Buglioni bt Gaetano Nespro (TKO) (5th round)
(super-middleweight)

Bradley Skeete bt Christopher Sebire (UD) (120-108, 119-109, 117-111)
(welterweight)

Hughie Fury bt Matthew Greer (TKO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Thomas Stalker bt Dan Carr (PTS) (60-53)
(light-welterweight)

Diego Magdaleno bt Jorge Pazos (TKO) (4th round)
(lightweight)

Jesse Magdaleno bt Roberto Castaneda (TKO) (5th round)
(super-bantamweight)

Trevor McCumby bt Chris Eppley (TKO) (1st round)
(light-heavyweight)

Dmitry Mikhaylenko bt Karen Avetisyan (UD)
(welterweight)

Liborio Solis bt Alex Olea (KO) (1st round)
(super-bantamweight)

Roman Gonzalez bt Juan Kantun (TKO) (6th round)
(flyweight)

Patrick Nielsen bt Tony Jeter (KO) (2nd round)
(middleweight)

Micki Nielsen bt Gogita Gorgiladze (UD) (100-90, 100-91, 99-91)
(cruiserweight)

Diego Chaves bt Juan Godoy (TKO) (3rd round)
(welterweight)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam bt Ricardo Ramallo (TKO) (4th round)
(middleweight)

Youri Kalenga bt Cesar Crenz (KO) (3rd round)
(cruiserweight)

Rene Alvarado bt Robinson Castellanos (TKO) (9th round)
(featherweight)

 

FRIDAY, 14TH FEBRUARY 2014

Romain Jacob bt Devis Boschiero (SD) (115-113-115-114, 113-115)
(European super-featherweight title)

 

MONDAY, 10TH FEBRUARY 2014

Fidel Maldonado Jr bt John Nater (RET) (4th round)
(welterweight)

Errol Spence bt Peter Oluoch (TKO) (4th round)
(welterweight)

Terrell Gausha bt George Sosa (UD) (80-72 [2], 79-73)
(middleweight)

SUNDAY, 9TH FEBRUARY 2014

Mako Yamada bt Su-Yun Hong (SD) (97-93, 96-94, 96-97)
(Women’s WBO minumumweight title)

 

SATURDAY, 8TH FEBRUARY 2014

Carlos Diaz bt Miguel Beltran Jr (KO) (6th round)
(super-featherweight)

Raul Hirales bt Fernando Vargas (TKO) (8th round)
(super-bantamweight)

Adrian Hernandez bt Janiel Rivera (TKO) (3rd round)
(WBC light-flyweight title)

Julio Ceja bt Jesus Acosta (TKO) (4th round)
(bantamweight)

Irma Garcia bt Nazly Maldonado (UD)
(bantamweight)

Jonathan Victor Barros bt Cid Edson Bispo Ribeiro (KO) (1st round)
(featherweight)

 

FRIDAY, 7TH FEBRUARY 2014

Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym bt Jay-ar Estremos (MD) (116-112, 115-113, 114-114)
(flyweight)

Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo bt Harry Utagalang (KO) (3rd round)
(featherweight)

Kamil Laszczyk bt Daniel Diaz (UD) (79-72 [2], 78-73)
(featherweight)

Roberto Garcia bt Norberto Gonzalez (SD) (96-93, 95-94, 94-95)
(middleweight)

Nav Mansouri bt Matthew Mallin (TKO) (5th round)
(middleweight)

Haroon Khan bt Francis Croes (PTS) (40-36)
(super-flyweight)

 

THURSDAY, 6TH FEBRUARY 2014

Chris Van Heerden bt Cosme Rivera (RET) (4th round)
(welterweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 5TH FEBRUARY 2014

Oswaldo Novoa bt Xiong Zhao Zhong (TKO) (5th round)
(WBC minimumweight title)
 
Ghislain Maduma bt John Aparicio (KO) (3rd round)
(NABF lightweight title)
 
Antonin Decarie bt Cesar Chavez (TKO) (2nd round)
(welterweight)