Results: December 2013

TUESDAY, 31ST DECEMBER 2013

Takashi Uchiyama bt Daiki Kaneko (UD) (117-110 [3])
(WBA super-featherweight title)

Takashi Miura bt Dante Jardon (TKO) (9th round)
(WBC super-featherweight title)

Kohei Kono bt Daut Manopkanchang (TKO) (3rd round)
(super-flyweight)

Carlos Cuadras bt Songseanglek Phosuwangym (TKO) (2nd round)
(super-flyweight)

Kazuto Ioka bt Felix Alvarado (UD) (119-109, 119-110, 115-113)
(WBA light-flyweight title)

Fahlan Sakkreerin Jr bt Ryo Miyazaki (KO) (3rd round)
(light-flyweight)

 

MONDAY, 30TH DECEMBER 2013

Tomas Mrazek bt Danny Williams (SD) (60-54, 57-56, 57-58)
(heavyweight)

Lubos Suda bt Martin Horak (TKO) (4th round)
(cruiserweight)

 

SATURDAY, 21ST DECEMBER 2013

Omar Narvaez bt David Carmona (TKO) (7th round)
(WBO super-flyweight title)

Roy Jones Jr bt Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf (UD) (120-108, 119-108, 118-111)
(cruiserweight)

Dmitry Chudinov bt Juan Camilo Novoa (TKO) (6th round)
(interim WBA middleweight title)

Fedor Chudinov bt Francis Cheka (RET) (3rd round)
(middleweight)

Kiko Martinez bt Jeffrey Mathebula (TKO) (9th round)
(IBF super-bantamweight title)

Stuart Hall bt Vusi Malinga (UD) (117-110 [2, 116-111)
(vacant IBF bantamweight title)

Frankie Gavin bt Bradley Pryce (PTS) (99-92)
(welterweight)

Gary Sykes bt Femi Fehintola (PTS) (80-73)
(lightweight)

Dave Ryan bt Paul McCloskey (PTS) (77-75)
(light-welterweight)

Michele Di Rocco bt Ville Pispanen (UD) (119-110, 118-110 [2])
(European light-welterweight title)

 

FRIDAY, 20TH DECEMBER 2013

Debora Dionicius bt Guadalupe Martinez (UD)
(Women’s IBF super-flyweight title)

Christian Hammer bt Kevin Johnson (UD
(heavyweight)

 

THURSDAY, 19TH DECEMBER 2013

Danny Williams bt Mazur Ali (TKO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

Adam Etches bt Yuri Pompilio (PTS) (59-56)
(middleweight)

Scott Jenkins bt Yordan Vasilev (PTS) (60-54)
(lightweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 18TH DECEMBER 2013

Glen Johnson bt Bobby Gunn (UD) (80-72 [3])
(cruiserweight)

 

SATURDAY, 14TH DECEMBER 2013

Marcos Maidana bt Adrien Broner (UD) (117-109, 116-109, 115-110)
(WBA welterweight title)

Leo Santa Cruz bt Cesar Seda (UD) (117-110, 116-111, 115-112)
(WBC super-bantamweight title)

Beibut Shumenov bt Tamas Kovacs (TKO) (3rd round)
(WBA ‘super’ light-heavyweight title)

Keith Thurman bt Jesus Soto Karass (TKO) (9th round)
(interim WBA welterweight title)

Ricardo Alvarez bt Rod Salka (MD) (98-92, 96-94, 95-95)
(light-welterweight)

Jermain Taylor bt Juan Carlos Candelo (TKO) (7th round)
(middleweight)

Robert Easter bt Hardy Parades (KO) (1st round)
(lightweight)

Rau’shee Warren bt Jose Silveira (UD) (80-72 [3])
(bantamweight)

Jurgen Braehmer bt Marcus Oliveira (UD) (117-110 [2], 115-112)
(vacant WBA light-heavyweight title)

Kubrat Pulev bt Joey Abell (RET) (4th round)
(heavyweight)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam bt Anthony Fitzgerald (UD)
(middleweight)

Kevin Mitchell bt Karim El Ouazghari (TKO) (9th round)
(lightweight)

Leonard Bundu bt Lee Purdy (TKO) (12th round)
(European welterweight title)

Martin Murray bt Sergey Khomitsky (PTS) (77-75)
(middleweight)

Jamie McDonnell bt Abigail Medina (PTS) (78-75)
(bantamweight)

Paul Smith bt Jamie Ambler (PTS) (60-54)
(super-middleweight)  

Kal Yafai bt Ashley Lane (TKO) (4th round)
(super-flyweight)

Anthony Ogogo bt Dan Blackwell (PTS) (60-53)
(middleweight)

Mari Ando bt Jasseth Noriega (SD) (96-94, 95-94, 92-96)
(vacant Women’s WBC minimumweight title)

Amir Mansour bt Kelvin Price (TKO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

Steve Cunningham bt Manuel Quezada (UD) (80-72 [3])
(heavyweight)

Darnell Wilson bt David Rodriguez (KO) (6th round)
(heavyweight)

Vladimir Tereshkin bt Oleksiy Mazikin (UD) (77-73 [2], 77-72)
(heavyweight)

Oleksander Usyk bt Epifanio Mendoza (TKO) (4th round)
(cruiserweight)

Viktor Plotnykov bt Valeriy Brazhnyk (TKO) (1st round)
(welterweight)

Sergio Thompson bt Cesar Chavez  (TKO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)

 

FRIDAY, 13TH DECEMBER 2013

Josesito Lopez bt Mike Arnaoutis (TD) (8th round – 77-74 [2], 76-75)
(welterweight)

Francisco Vargas bt Jerry Belmontes (UD) (100-89 [3])
(super-featherweight)

Hugo Centeno Jr. bt Angel Osuna (TKO) (9th round)
(light-middleweight)

Errol Spence bt Pipino Cuevas Jr. (TKO) (1st round)
(welterweight)

Joseph Diaz bt Carlos Rodriguez (TKO) (7th round)
(super-bantamweight)

Jermall Charlo bt Joseph De los Santos (KO) (5th round)
(light-middleweight)

Diego de La Hoya bt Abraham Rubio (TKO) (1st round)
(super-bantamweight)

Pungluang Sor Singyu bt Romnick Magos (TKO) (3rd round)
(bantamweight)

 

Carolina Duer bt Estrella Valverde (UD) (99-88, 97-90, 96-91)
(Women’s WBO bantamweight title)

Edith Matthysse bt Ogleidis Suarez (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 97-93)
(Women’s WBA featherweight title)

Yesica Marcos bt Angela Marciales (UD) (100-90 [3])
(Women’s WBA super-bantamweight title)

Jake Carr bt Zac Awad (TKO) (6th round)
(Australian super-middleweight title)

Lucas Browne bt Clarence Tillman (TKO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Dodie Boy Penalosa bt Alem Robles (TD) (7th round – 69-64 [2], 68-85

(super-bantamweight)

Curtis Woodhouse bt Arek Malek (PTS) (60-54)
(light-welterweight)

 

WEDNESDAY, 11TH DECEMBER 2013

Sam Soliman bt Les Sherrington (TKO) (9th round)
(middleweight)

Cameron Hammond bt Dennapa Bigshotcamp (UD) (60-54 [3])
(light-middleweight)

Damien Hooper bt Dechapon Suwunnalird (TKO) (3rd round)
(light-heavyweight)

Brayd Smith bt Erick Siregar (KO) (1st round)
(featherweight)

 

SATURDAY, 7TH DECEMBER 2013

Felix Sturm bt Darren Barker (TKO) (2nd round)
(IBF middleweight title)

Susan Kentikian bt Simona Galassi (UD) (99-91.5, 98.5-94, 97-95.5)
(Women’s WBA flyweight title)

Guillermo Rigondeaux bt Joseph Agbeko (UD) (120-108 [3])
(WBA and WBO super-bantamweight titles)

James Kirkland bt Glen Tapia (TKO) (6th round)
(light-middleweight)

Matthew Macklin bt Lamar Russ (UD) (98-92, 97-93, 96-94)
(middleweight)

Sakio Bika (D) Anthony Dirrell (SD) (114-112, 110-116, 113-113)
(WBC super-middleweight title)

Paulie Malignaggi bt Zab Judah (UD) (117-110 [2], 116-111)
(welterweight)

Shawn Porter bt Devon Alexander (UD) (116-112 [2], 115-113)
(IBF welterweight title)

Erislandy Lara bt Austin Trout (118-109, 117-110 [2])
(vacant WBA light-middleweight title)

Sadam Ali bt Jesus Selig (TKO) (6th round)
(welterweight)

Juan Dominguez bt Camilo Perez (UD) (79-73, 78-74 [2])
(super-bantamweight)

Marcus Browne bt Kevin Engel (KO) (1st round)
(light-heavyweight)

Hugo Cazares bt Julio Cesar Miranda (MD) (116-112, 115-114, 114-114)
(super-bantamweight)

Julius Jackson bt Nicolas Lopez (TKO) (9th round)
(super-middleweight)

John Jackson v Jorge Miranda (TKO) (8th round)
(light-middleweight)

Paul Butler bt Ruben Montoya (UD) (120-108, 120-109, 118-110)
(super-flyweight)

Enzo Maccarinelli bt Courtney Fry (TKO) (7th round)
(Commonwealth light-heavyweight title)

Liam Smith bt Mark Thompson (TKO) (4th round)
(British light-middleweight title)

Stephen Ormond bt Derry Mathews (UD) (98-93 [2], 98-92)
(lightweight)

Joe Selkirk bt Zoltran Sera (TKO) (3rd round)
(light-middleweight)

Edis Tatli bt Mzonke Fana (UD) (118-110 [2], 117-111)
(lightweight)

 

FRIDAY, 6TH DECEMBER 2013

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk bt Giacobbe Fragomeni (RET) (6th round)
(WBC cuiserweight title)

Andrzej Fonfara bt Samuel Miller (KO) (2nd round)
(light-heavyweight)

Jonathan Gonzalez bt Jaison Palomeque (TKO) (5th round)
(light-middleweight)

Simpiwe Vetyeka bt Chris John (RET) (6th round)
(WBA featherweight title)

Daud Yordan bt Sipho Taliwe (SD) (117-110, 116-111, 113-114)
(lightweight)

 

Akira Yaegashi bt Edgar Sosa (UD) (117-111[2], 116-112)
(WBC flyweight title)

 

 Yesica Bopp bt Ana Fernandez (TKO) (2nd round)
(Women’s WBA and WBO light-flyweight titles)

Lateef Kayode bt Travis Fulton (TKO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

 

J’Leon Love bt Lajuan Simon (KO) (6th round)
(middleweight)

Badou Jack bt Rogeilo Medina (TKO) (6th round)
(super-middleweight)

Mickey Bey bt Carlos Cardenas (TKO) (3rd round)
(super-featherweight)

Ashley Theophane bt Robert Osiobe (SD)
(welterweight)

 

TUESDAY, 3RD DECEMBER 2013

Liborio Solis bt Daiki Kameda (SD) (116-112 [2], 113-115)
IBF and vacant WBA super-flyweight titles)
*Solis failed weight. Kameda retains IBF title. WBA title remains vacant.

Tomoki Kameda bt Immanuel Naidjala (UD) (119-109, 118-110, 117-111)
(WBO bantamweight title)

Katsunari Takayama bt Vergilio Silvano (UD) (120-108, 118-110 [2])
(IBF minimumweight title)