26
Jan
2020

Results: September 2013

Phil Jay 03/10/2013

MONDAY, 30TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Michael Perez bt Miguel Zuniga (UD) (99-91 [2], 96-94)
(light-welterweight)

Sadam Ali bt Jay Krupp (UD) (79-72, 78-71, 77-72)
(welterweight)

Marcus Browne bt Lamont Williams (UD) (79-72 [2], 76-75)
(light-heavyweight)

Ali Funeka bt Jason Bedeman (KO) (1st round)
(light-welterweight)

SATURDAY, 28TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Adonis Stevenson bt Tavoris Cloud (RET) (7th round)
(WBC light-heavyweight title)

Jean Pascal bt George Blades (TKO) (5th round)
(light-heavyweight)

Eleider Alvarez v Edison Miranda (UD) (99-90, 97-92, 95-94)
(light-heavyweight)

David Lemieux bt Marcus Upshaw (UD) (80-71 [3])
(middleweight)

Kevin Bizier bt Guiseppe Lauri (UD) (60-53 [3])
(welterweight)

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr bt Bryan Vera (UD) (98-92, 97-93, 96-94)
(super-middleweight)

Diego Magdaleno bt Edgar Riovelle (UD) (100-90 [3])
(super-featherweight)

Karim Mayfield bt Christopher Fernandez (KO) (8th round)
(light-welterweight)

Jose Felix Jr bt Joseph Laryea (KO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)

Matt Korobov bt Grady Brewer (UD) (80-71 [2], 79-72)
(middleweight)

Jonathan Barros bt Isaias Sampaio (KO) (2nd round)
(featherweight)

Humberto Soto bt Mahonri Montes (UD) (118-110, 117-112, 115-113)
(light-welterweight)

Adrian Estrella bt Cesar Vasquez (TKO) (4th round)
(super-featherweight)

Devis Boschiero bt Guillaume Frenois (UD) (117-111 [2], 117-112)
(European super-featherweight title)

Glen Tapia bt Elco Garcia (TKO) (5th round)
(light-middleweight)

Toka Khan Clary bt Victor Sanchez (TKO) (5th round)
(super-featherweight)

Thomas LaManna bt Joshua Robertson (UD) (60-54 [3])
(light-middleweight)

Karim Guerfi bt Stephane Jamoye (UD)
(European bantamweight title)

Alberto Rossel bt Jose Zuniga (MD) (117-114, 116-113, 117-117)
(interim WBA light-flyweight title)

Harry Simon bt Geard Ajetovic (UD) (117-111 [2], 116-113)
(light-heavyweight)

Breidis Prescott bt Edinson Garcia (UD)
(welterweight) 

FRIDAY, 27TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Selcuk Aydin bt DeMarcus Corley (RET) (4th round)
(light-welterweight)

Josh Warrington bt Ian Bailey (UD) (110-90, 100-91, 98-92)
(featherweight)

Tommy Coyle bt William Warburton (PTS) (40-36)
(lightweight)

Gary Sykes bt Mark McKray (PTS) (60-54)
(super-featherweight)

Dempsey Fury bt Mark Till (PTS) (39-38)
(super-middleweight)

Mauricio Herrera bt Miguel Huerta (UD) (80-72, 79-73, 78-74)
(welterweight)

SATURDAY, 21ST SEPTEMBER 2013

Billy Joe Saunders bt John Ryder (UD) (115-113 [2], 115-114)
(British middleweight title)

Dereck Chisora bt Edmund Gerber (TKO) (5th round)
(vacant European heavyweight title)

Frankie Gavin bt David Barnes (UD) (118-111, 118-112, 117-112)
(British and Commonwealth welterweight titles)

Liam Walsh bt Joe Murray (MD) (116-112, 116-113, 114-114)
(Commonwealth super-featherweigh title)

Paul Butler bt Miguel Gonzalez (UD) (120-108, 119-110, 117-112)
(super-flyweight)

Roman Gonzalez bt Francisco Rodriguez Jr (TKO) (7th round)
(flyweight)

Juan Carlos Sanchez Jr bt Darwin Zamora (TKO) (7th round)
(bantamweight)

Robinson Castellanos bt Derrick Wilson (KO) (6th round)
(featherweight)

Fernando Carmaco bt Vicenbte Escobedo (KO) (2nd round)
(lightweight)

Abner Cotto bt Daniel Ruiz (TKO) (4th round)
(super-featherweight)

Victoria Bustos bt Ana Esteche (UD)
(vacant Women’s IBF lightweight title)

Max Bursak bt Nick Blackwell (UD) (115-112 [2], 114-113)
(middleweight)

Derry Mathews bt Curtis Woodhouse (TKO) (4th round)
(Commonwealth lightweight title)

Liam Smith bt Erick Ochieng (UD) (117-112 [2], 116-111)
(British light-middleweightt)

Rocky Fielding bt Mohammed Akrong (TKO) (1st round)
(vacant Commonwealth super-middleweight title)

Callum Smith bt Patrick Mendy (TKO) (1st round)
(super-middleweight) 

FRIDAY, 20TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. bt Guillermo Avila (UD) (116-112 [3])
(super-bantamweight)

Les Sherrington bt Shigetaka Yonezawa (UD
(middleweight)

SATURDAY, 14TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Floyd Mayweather bt Saul Alvarez (MD) (117-111, 116-112, 114-114)
(WBC and WBA light-middleweight titles)
Fought at agreed catchweight of 152lbs

Danny Garcia bt Lucas Matthysse (UD) (115-111, 114-112 [2])
(WBC and WBA light-welterweight titles)

Carlos Molina bt Ishe Smith (SD) (117-111, 116-112, 112-116)
(IBF light-middleweight title)

Pablo Cesar Cano bt Ashley Theophane (SD) (98-92, 97-93, 94-96)
(welterweight)

Chris Pearson bt Josh Williams (TKO) (1st round)
(middleweight)

Ronald Gavril bt Shujaa El Amin (UD) (97-93 [3])
(super-middleweight)

Joshua Clottey bt Dashon Johnson (UD) (100-89 [2], 99-90)
(middleweight)

Chris Aligeri bt Wilfried Acuna (TKO) (7th round)
(light-welterweight)

Kid Galahad bt Jazza Dickens (TKO) (10th round)
(British super-bantamweight title)

Chris Eubank Jr. bt Alexsey Ribchev (TKO) (3rd round)
(middleweight)

Hughie Fury bt Shane McPhilbin (RET) (1st round)
(heavyweight)

Logan McGuinness bt Sergio Santillan (UD)
(featherweight)

Denton Daley bt Jean Marc Monrose (UD)
(cruiserweight) 

FRIDAY, 13TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Mike Oliver bt Eric Hunter (DQ) (1st round)
(featherweight)

Chris Truman (D) Sean Lewis (PTS) (77-77)
(welterweight)

THURSDAY, 12TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Shawn Porter bt Julio Diaz (UD) (98-92, 97-93 [2])
(welterweight)

Badou Jack (D) Marco Periban (MD) (95-95 [2], 94-96)
(super-middleweight)

Hugo Centeno Jr. (NC) Julian Williams (4th round)
(light-middleweight)

Jermall Charlo bt Rogelio De La Torre (TKO) (7th round)
(light-middleweight)

Errol Spence Jr. bt Jesus Tavera (TKO) (1st round)
(welterweight)

Robert Easter bt Lance Williams (TKO) (1st round)
(super-featherweight)

Dominic Breazeale bt Jon Hill (TKO) (3rd round)
(heavyweight)

Terrell Gausha bt Bruce Runkle (TKO) (1st round)
(middleweight)

Diego De La Hoya bt Luis Cosme (TKO) (3rd round)
(super-bantamweight)

Czar Amonsot bt Steven Wills (KO) (3rd round)
(light-welterweight) 

WEDNESDAY, 11TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Kazuto Ioka bt Kwanthai Sithmorseng (KO) (7th round)
(WBA light-flyweight title)

Riyo Miyazaki bt Jesus Silvestre (MD) (115-113, 115-114, 114-114)
(WBA minimumweight title)

SATURDAY, 7TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Ricky Burns (D) Ray Beltran (SD) (115-112, 113-115, 114-114)
(WBO lightweight title)

Scott Cardle bt Gary Fox (PTS) (79-73)
(lightweight)

Chris Arreola bt Seth Mitchell (KO) (1st round)
(heavyweight)

Efrain Esquivias bt Rafael Marquez (TKO) (9th round)
(featherweight)

Rico Ramos bt Carlos Velasquez (KO) (10th round)
(featherweight)

Moises Fuentes bt Luis De la Rosa (TKO) (1st round)
(interim WBO light-flyweight title)

Tomas Rojas bt Enrique Bernache (UD) (96-92, 95-93 [2])
(super-bantamweight)

Cecilia Braekhus bt Oxandia Castillo (TKO) (9th round)
(women’s WBA, WBC and WBO welterweight titles)

Patrick Nielsen bt Patrick Majewski (UD) (119-108 [2]118-109)
(middleweight)

Ahmad Kaddour bt Aleksei Tsatiasvili (UD) (60-54, 59-55, 58-56)
(light-middleweight)

Toshiyuki Igarashi bt Omar Soto (KO) (9th round)
(super-flyweight)

Akifumi Shimoda bt Alejandro Hernandez (UD) (99-91, 98-93, 97-94)
(featherweight)

Hugo Ruiz bt Julio Cesar Miranda (MD) (115-113 [2], 114-114)
(bantamweight)

Irma Sanchez bt Katia Gutierrez (SD) (98-96 [2], 96-98)
(light-flyweight)

Ian Lewison bt Tom Dallas (KO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Tony Conquest bt David Vicena (TKO) (1st round)
(cruiserweight)

Ronald Hearns – TBA
(middleweight)

Aaron Pryor Jr. – Frankie Filippone (-)
(middleweight)

Jason Welborn bt Max Maxwell (PTS) (98-94)
(light-middleweight)

FRIDAY, 6TH SEPTEMBER 2013

Suriyan Sor Rungvisai bt Daryl Basadre (KO) (6th round)
(bantamweight)

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai bt Roque Lauro (PTS) (59-55)
(bantamweight)

Ghislain Maduma bt Fermin De Los Santos (UD) (120-108, 119-109, 118-110)
(lightweight)

TUESDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER 2013

Daiki Kameda bt Rodrigo Guerrero (UD) (117-109, 116-110, 114-112)
(vacant IBF super-flyweight title)

Denkaosan Kaovichit bt Nobuo Nashiro (SD) (116-113, 116-114, 113-115)
(interim WBA super-flyweight title)

MONDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER 2013

Luis Collazo bt Alan Sanchez (UD) (99-91, 98-92, 97-93)
(welterweight)

Rau’shee Warren bt Omar Gonzales (UD) (60-49 [2], 60-51)
(bantamweight)