28
Sep
2020

Results: May 11

Phil Jay 31/05/2011

Saturday 28th May

Jamie McDonnell bt Nick Otieno (UD) (120-108, 120-108, 118-111)
(Commonwealth bantamweight title)

Friday 27th May

Chris Arreola bt Kendrick Releford (TKO) (2nd round)
(heavyweight)

Tony Thompson bt Maurice Harris (TKO) (3rd round)
(heavyweight)

Lukas Konecny bt Hussein Bayram (UD) (119-109, 118-110, 117-111)
(EBU light-middleweight title)

Saturday 21st May

Bernard Hopkins bt Jean Pascal (UD) (116-112, 115-113, 115-114)
(WBC and IBO light-heavyweight titles)

Chad Dawson bt Adrian Diaconu (UD) (118-110, 117-111, 116-112)
(light-heavyweight)

Tomas Rojas bt Juan Jose Montes (RET) (11th round)
(WBC super-flyweight title)

Nathan Cleverly bt Aleksy Kuziemski (TKO) (4th round)
(WBO light-heavyweight title)

George Groves bt James DeGale (MD) (115-114, 115-114, 115-115)
(British super-middleweight title)

Frankie Gavin bt Young Mutley (UD) (119-109, 119-109, 118-110)
(welterweight)

Nicky Cook bt Youssef Al Hamidi (TKO) (6th round)
(lightweight)

Billy Joe Saunders bt Kevin Hammond (TKO) (2nd round)
(middleweight)

Denis Lebedev bt Roy Jones Jr (KO) (10th round)
(cruiserweight)

Alexander Bakhtin bt Jose Angel Beranza (UD) (100-90, 100-90, 100-91)
(super-bantamweight)

Nate Campbell bt Sherzod Nazarov (UD) (80-74, 79-73, 79-74)
(welterweight)

Juan Palacios bt Sammy Gutierrez (UD) (116-112, 115-113, 115-113)
(interim WBA minimumweight title)

Alfonso Gomez bt Calvin Green (TKO) (2nd round)
(welterweight)

Friday 20th May

Sadam Ali bt John Revish (UD) (79-72, 79-72, 79-72)
(welterweight)

Wednesday 18th May

Andy Lee bt Alex Bunema (UD) (100-90, 100-90, 100-90)
(NABA,NABF middleweight titles)

Saturday 14th May

Andre Ward bt Arthur Abraham (UD) (120-108, 118-110, 118-111)
(WBA “super” super-middleweight title)

Cristian Mijares bt Carlos Rueda (UD) (120-108, 120-108, 118-110)
(IBF super-flyweight title)

Hugo Ruiz bt Francisco Arce (UD) (114-109, 114-109, 112-111)
(interim WBA bantamweight title)

Chris Arreola bt Nagy Aguilera (TKO) (3rd round)
(heavyweight)

Shawn Estrada bt Joe Garner (KO) (1st round)
(super-middleweight)

Dominic Britsch bt Delray Raines (TKO) (5th round)
(super-middleweight)

Friday 13th May

Kendall Holt bt Julio Diaz (TKO) (3rd round)
(welterweight)

Sharif Bogere bt Raymundo Beltran (UD) (97-93, 96-94, 96-94)
(lightweight)

Seth Mitchell bt Evans Quinn (KO) (1st round)
(heavyweight)

Prince Arron bt Sam Webb (TKO) (12th round)
(British light-middleweight title)

Saturday 7th May

Manny Pacquiao bt Shane Mosley (UD) (120-107, 120-108, 119-108)
(WBO welterweight title)

Jorge Arce bt Wilfredo Vasquez Jr (TKO) (12th round)
(WBO super-bantamweight title)

Daniel Geale bt Sebastian Sylvester (SD) (118-110, 118-112, 110-118)
(IBF middleweight title)

Koki Kameda bt Daniel Diaz (RET) (11th round)
(WBA bantamweight title)

Kelly Pavlik bt Alfonso Lopez (MD) (99-91, 98-92, 95-95)
(super-middleweight)

Mike Alvarado bt Ray Narh (RET) (3rd round)
(light-welterweight)

Evander Holyfield bt Brian Nielson (TKO) (10th round)
(heavyweight)

Eduard Gutknecht bt Danny McIntosh (TKO) (8th round)
(EBU light-heavyweight title)

Prizefighter – The International heavyweights

Mike Perez bt Kerston Manswell (UD) (30-25, 30-25, 30-25)

Gregory Tony bt Evgeny Orlov (SD) (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

Tye Fields bt Michael Sprott (SD) (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

Konstantin Airich bt Lucian Bot (UD) (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

Mike Perez bt Gregory Tony (TKO) (1st round)

Tye Fields bt Konstantin Airich (KO) (1st round)

Mike Perez bt Tye Fields (TKO) (1st round)

Champion – Mike Perez