Boxing Results, Reports and Information: December 2010

WBN - World Boxing News WBN Belt Boxing Websites

SUNDAY 26TH DECEMBER 2010

Koki Kameda bt Alexander Munoz (UD) (117-109, 116-109, 115-111)
(WBA bantamweight title)

Daiki Kameda bt Silvio Olteanu (SD) (116-112, 115-113, 110-118)
(WBA flyweight title)

THURSDAY 23RD DECEMBER 2010

Hugo Fidel Cazares bt Hiroyuki Hisataka (UD) (117-111, 117-111, 116-112)
(WBA super-flyweight title)

SATURDAY 18TH DECEMBER 2010

Jean Pascal (D) Bernard Hopkins (112-114, 113-113, 114-114)
(WBC light-heavyweight title)

Paulie Malignaggi bt Michael Lozada (TKO) (6th Round)
(welterweight)

Tyson Fury bt Zack Page (UD) (80-72, 80-72, 80-72)
(heavyweight)

Luis Alberto Lazarte (D) Ulises Solis (117-109, 113-113, 113-113)
(IBF light-flyweight title)

Marco Huck bt Denis Lebedev (SD) (115-113, 115-113, 112-116)
(WBO cruiserweight title)

Yoan Pablo Hernandez bt Ali Ismailov (KO) (1st round)
(WBA cruiserweight title eliminator)

Alexander Povetkin bt Nicolai Firtha (UD) (100-90, 99-91, 98-92)
(heavyweight)

Erik Morales bt Francisco Lorenzo (UD) (116-111, 115-112, 114-113)
(light-welterweight)

Ramon Garcia Hirales bt Omar Soto (UD) (120-106, 119-107, 118-108)
(interim WBO light-flyweight title)

FRIDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2010

Tavoris Cloud bt Fulgencio Zuniga (UD) (118-108, 117-108, 116-109)
(IBF light-heavyweight title)

Odlanier Solis bt Ray Austin (DQ) (Punch after the bell) (10th round)
(WBC heavyweight title eliminator)

Ricardo Mayorga bt Michael Walker (TKO) (9th round)
(super-middleweight)

Steve Forbes bt Roberto Valenzuela (KO) (2nd round)
(welterweight)

THURSDAY 16TH DECEMBER 2010

Gennady Golovkin bt Nilson Julio Tapia (KO) (3rd Round)
(WBA middleweight title)

Dmitriy Salita bt James Wayka (TKO) (3rd Round)
(welterweight)

SATURDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2010

Amir Khan bt Marcos Maidana (UD) (114-111, 114-111, 113-112)
(WBA light-welterweight title)

Victor Ortiz (MD) Lamont Peterson (93-95, 94-94, 94-94)
(light-welterweight)

Joan Guzman bt Jason Davis (KO) (2nd Round)
(welterweight)

Joseph Agbeko bt Yonnhy Perez (UD) (117-111, 116-112, 115-113)
(IBF bantamweight title)

Abner Mares bt Vic Darchinyan (SD) (115-111, 114-112, 111-115)
(bantamweight)

Dhafir Smith bt Jeff Lacy (UD) (118-110, 117-111, 116-112)
(super-middleweight)

Nathan Cleverly bt Nadjib Mohammedi (UD) (116-111, 115-112, 115-113)
(interim WBO light-heavyweight title)

James DeGale bt Paul Smith (TKO) (9th Round)
(British super-middleweight title)

Kell Brook bt Philip Kotey (TKO) (2nd Round)
(welterweight)

Matthew Macklin bt Ruben Varon (UD) (117-111, 116-111, 116-113)
(European middleweight title)

Cristian Mijares bt Juan Alberto Rosas (UD) (117-113, 115-113, 115-113)
(IBF super-flyweight title)

FRIDAY 10TH DECEMBER 2010

Fernando Montiel bt Jovanny Soto (KO) (2nd Round)
(super-bantamweight)

Said Ouali v Randall Bailey (No contest)
(IBF welterweight title eliminator)

THURSDAY 9TH DECEMBER 2010

Tomasz Adamek bt Vinny Maddalone (TKO) (5th Round)
(heavyweight)

TUESDAY 7TH DECEMBER 2010

Oliver McCall bt Fres Oquendo (SD) (116-112, 115-113, 113-115)
(Heavyweight)

SUNDAY 5TH DECEMBER 2010

Chris John bt Fernando Saucedo (UD) (120-108, 119-109, 119-109)
(WBA “Super” World Featherweight Title)

SATURDAY 4TH DECEMBER 2010

Nonito Donaire bt Volodymyr Sidorenko (KO) (4th Round)
(Bantamweight)

Humberto Soto bt Urbando Antillon (UD) (115-112, 114-113, 114-113)
(WBC Lightweight Title)

Miguel Angel Garcia bt Olivier Lontchi (KO) (5th Round)
(Featherweight)

Pawel Wolak bt Jose Pinzon (TKO) (7th Round)
(Middleweight)

Jonathon Barros bt Irving Berry (TKO) (7th Round)
(WBA Featherweight Title)

Saul Alvarez bt Lovemore N’Dou (UD) (120-108, 120-108, 119-109)
(Welterweight)

Daniel Ponce De Leon bt Sergio Medina (TKO) (7th Round)
(Featherweight)

Ryan Rhodes bt Rocky Junior (TKO) (2nd Round)
(Light-Middleweight)

Ricky Burns bt Andreas Evensen (UD) (119-108, 119-108, 118-109)
(WBO Super-Featherweight)

Joseph Laryea bt Paul Appleby (SD) (113-115, 116-112, 117-111)
(Super-Featherweight)

Alex Arthur bt Jay Morris (PTS) (80-72)
(Lightweight)

THURSDAY 2ND DECEMBER 2010

Jean-Marc Mormeck bt Timur Ibragimov (SD) (116-111, 116-112, 113-115)
(Heavyweight)