Results

Typography

Latest results: 

SATURDAY 16 JUNE

12 - IBF welterweight title
Errol Spence Jr KO1
Carlos Ocampo

12 - WBA super bantamweight title
Daniel Roman UD
Moises Flores
(120-108, 118-110, 116-112)

10 - super lightweight
Javier Fortuna NC4
Adrian Granados
(Fortuna fell out of ring, could not continue)

10 - featherweight
Stephen Fulton TKO9
Jesus Ahumada

10 - welterweight
Yordenis Ugas TKO2
Jonathan Batista

12 - WBO light flyweight title
Angel Acosta TKO12
Carlos Buitrago

10 - super featherweight
Wilfredo Vazquez Jr KO3
Cristian Mijares

10 - cruiserweight
Andrzej Fonfara TKO6
Ismayl Sillah

12 - British lightweight title
Lewis Ritson TKO1
Paul Hyland Jnr

12 - Comm. welterweight title
Josh Kelly RET7
Kris George

12 - super bantamweight
Gavin McDonnell UD
Stuart Hall

12 - super flyweight
Charlie Edwards TKO3
Anthony Nelson

10 - cruiserweight
Arfan Iqbal D-SD
Simon Vallily

8 - lightweight
Ricky Burns RET4
Ivan Njegac

10 - heavyweight
Marco Huck TKO4
Yakup Saglam

8 - middleweight
Connor Coyle TKO6
Danny Pastrana

8 - heavyweight
Ivan Dychko TKO1
Michael Marrone

12 - lightweight
Jose Zepeda KO5
Carlos Diaz Ramirez

10 - super bantamweight
Jason Cunningham PTS
Paul Economides

10 - super lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr UD
Ernesto Espana

10 - heavyweight
Simon Kean TKO3
Adam Braidwood

8 - middleweight
Dale Coyne KO5
Nicky Jenman

 

FRIDAY 15 JUNE 

10 - heavyweight
Joe Joyce KO1
Ivica Bacurin

10x2 - vacant Women's Comm. lightweight title

Anisha Basheel TKO1
Sam Smith

6x2 - super middleweight
Savannah Marshall TKO2
Alejandra Ayala

4 - super middleweight
Kody Davies PTS
Eric Mokonzo

4 - light heavyweight
Michael Page KO2
Michal Ciach

 
THURSDAY 14 JUNE
 
10 - lightweight
Mercito Gesta MD
Robert Manzanarez

 

10 - Vacant NABF featherweight title
Manny Robles III KO9
Edgar Valerio

 

 
SUNDAY 10 JUNE
 

10 - heavyweight
Travis Kauffman MD
Scott Alexander

10 - heavyweight
Gerald Washington UD
John Nofire

10 - heavyweight
Michael Hunter KO5
Iago Kiladze

 

SATURDAY 9 JUNE

12 - WBA featherweight title
Leo Santa Cruz UD
Abner Mares
(117-111, 116-112, 115-113)

12 - WBC super welterweight title
Jermell Charlo MD
Austin Trout
(118-108, 115-111, 113-113 )

12 - WBO welterweight title
Terence Crawford TKO9
Jeff Horn

10 - welterweight
Jose Benavidez KO1
Frank Rojas

8 - featherweight
Shakur Stevenson TKO2
Aelio Mesquita

10 - heavyweight
Tyson Fury RET4
Sefer Seferi

12 - vacant WBO super lightweight title
Maurice Hooker SD
Terry Flanagan
(117-111, 115-113, 111-117)

12 - super welterweight
JJ Metcalf TKO12
Aitor Nieto

12 - middleweight
Mark Heffron TKO6
Andrew Robinson

10 - heavyweight
Nathan Gorman TKO3
Sean Turner

10x2 - Women's WBC lightweight title
Delfine Persoon v
Natalia Aguirre

10 - bantamweight
Duke Micah UD
Thomas Snow

12 - middleweight
Jack Culcay TKO6
Adasat Rodriguez

10x2 - Women's WBA light flyweight title
Sandra Robles UD
Brenda Ramos

10 - super lightweight
Aik Shakhnazaryan UD
DeMarcus Corley

 

FRIDAY 8 JUNE

10 - light heavyweight
Mike Lee UD
Jose Hernandez

10 - bantamweight
Diego De La Hoya RET7
Jose Salgado

 

WEDNESDAY 6 JUNE

8 - lightweight
Denis Shafikov UD
Hector Suarez

12 - Comm. cruiserweight title
Lawrence Okolie KO3
Luke Watkins

 

SATURDAY 2 JUNE

12 - IBO cruiserweight title
Kevin Lerena UD
Roman Golovashchenko
(115-112 [2], 116-111)

12 - interim WBA super bantamweight title
Emanuel Navarrete KO12
Jose Sanmartin 

10 - cruiserweight
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk UD
Olanrewaju Durodola

12 - vacant Euro super middleweight title
Robin Krasniqi UD
Stanislav Kashtanov

10 - featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary UD
Emmanuel Dominguez

6 - bantamweight
Prince Patel UD
Jaba Memishishi

 

FRIDAY 1 JUNE

10 - light heavyweight
Blake Caparello TKO1
Trent Broadhurst

10 - welterweight
Jaron Ennis TKO2
Mike Arnaoutis