Results

Typography

Latest results
(records updated upon fight completion)

 SATURDAY 25 MARCH

12 - WBA/WBC Diamond Lightweight titles
Jorge Linares 42-3 UD
Anthony Crolla 31-6-3
(118-109 [3])

12 - Middleweight
Jack Arnfield 24-2 UD
Brian Rose 29-5-1

12 - British Super Featherweight title
Martin Joseph Ward 17-0-2 UD
Maxi Hughes 16-3-2

8x2 - Lightweight
Katie Taylor 4-0 PTS
Milena Koleva 9-8-1

10 - Middleweight
Jason Welborn 21-6 UD
Marcus Morrison 14-1

8 - Light Heavyweight
Hosea Burton 19-1 PTS
Tamas Kozma 5-3-2

6 - Middleweight
Ben Sheedy 6-0 PTS
Rob Brown 2-4

4 - Bantamweight
Sean McGoldrick 1-0 PTS
Brett Fidoe 7-36-2

4 - Cruiserweight
Lawrence Okolie 1-0 KO1
Geoffrey Cave 0-3

12 - WBA Super Middleweight title
Tyron Zeuge 20-0-1 TD
Isaac Ekpo 31-3
(49-46, 49-47, 48-47)

10 - Super Featherweight
Jhonny Gonzalez 63-10 KO3
Francisco Contreras 30-6

12 - Welterweight
Qudratillo Abduqaxorov 11-0 TKO1
Charles Manyuchi 20-3-1

8 - Super Welterweight
Neeco Macias 15-0 UD
Cesar Soriano 26-35-1

8 - Featherweight
Tramaine Williams 10-0 UD
Eduardo Garza 6-2

6 - Flyweight
Nico Hernandez 1-0 TKO4
Patrick Gutierrez 0-3

 

FRIDAY 24 MARCH

12 - Commonwealth Super Lightweight title
Josh Taylor 9-0 TKO6
Warren Joubert 26-5-5

12 - Middleweight
Conrad Cummings 11-1-1 TKO3
Gogi Knezevic 31-7-1

8 - Super Welterweight
Ray Robinson 23-2 TKO7
Claudinei Lacerda 18-17-1

10 - vacant English Super Welterweight title
Matthew Ryan 13-1 MD
Sonny Upton 12-3

 

THURSDAY 23 MARCH

10 - vacant NABF Middleweight title
Jason Quigley 13-0 UD
Glen Tapia 23-4

10 - vacant NABF Super Bantamweight title
Randy Caballero 24-0 UD
Jesus Ruiz 36-8-5

10 - Middleweight
Tureano Johnson 20-1 KO2
Fabiano Pena 19-7-1

8 - Welterweight
Mauricio Herrera 23-7 UD
Hector Velazquez 57-29-3

8 - Super Bantamweight
Azat Hovhannisyan 11-2 KO6
Diuhl Olguin 11-6-3

6 - Lightweight
Hector Tanajara 8-0 UD
Daniel Perales 10-9-1

4 - Flyweight
 Marlen Esparza 1-0 UD
Rachel Sazoff 0-3

8 - Featherweight
Christopher Martin 30-8-3 KO3
Daniel Franco 15-1-3

 

SATURDAY 18 MARCH

12 - WBC Super Flyweight title
Wisaksil Wangek 43-4-1 MD
(Srisaket Sor Rungvisai)
Roman Gonzalez 46-1
(114-112[2], 113-113)

12 - WBC/WBA/IBO/IBF Middleweight titles
Gennady Golovkin 37-0 UD
Daniel Jacobs 32-2
(115-112[2], 114-113)

10 - Super Flyweight
Carlos Cuadras 36-1-1 UD
David Carmona 20-4-5

10 - Lightweight
Ryan Martin 18-0 TKO8
Bryant Cruz 17-2

8 - Middleweight
Andy Lee 35-3-1 UD
KeAndrae Leatherwood 19-4-1

4 - Heavyweight
Matt McKinney 4-2-2 MD
Jay McFarlane 2-1

4 - Welterweight
Serhii Bohachuk 3-0 TKO3
Yasmani Pedroso 1-2

12 - European Light Heavyweight title
Robert Stieglitz 50-5-1 D-SD
Nikola Sjekloca 32-4

12 - Light Heavyweight
Dominic Boesel 24-0 TKO6
Sami Enbom 14-1

10 - Heavyweight
Mariusz Wach 33-2 UD
Erkan Teper 16-2

10 - Super Bantamweight
Josh Kennedy 9-0 SD
Michael Ramabeletsa 15-16

10 - Welterweight
John O'Donnell 32-2 SD
Erick Ochieng 16-7-1

10 - Cruiserweight
Wadi Camacho 17-6 TKO5
Karl Wheeler 14-7-1

12 - European Featherweight title
Dennis Ceylan 18-0-1 TD
Isaac Lowe 13-0-1
*accidental clash of heads

12 - Heavyweight
Alexander Dimitrenko 40-3 KO1
Adrian Granat 14-1

10 - Super Featherweight
Luke Jackson 14-0 TKO6
Mohammed Kamburuta 13-2

10 - Cruiserweight
Firat Arslan 39-8-2 TKO
Gezim Tahiri 13-3

 

FRIDAY 17 MARCH

8 - Super Lightweight
Alex Saucedo 24-0 TKO2
Johnny Garcia 19-5-1

6 - Super Featherweight
Robson Conceicao 3-0 TKO2
Rafael Busuioe 4-2

6 - Super Bantamweight
Michael Conlan 1-0 TKO3
Tim Ibarra 4-5

10 - Welterweight
Fabian Maidana 12-0 TKO2
Elias Vallejos 20-7-1

12 - vacant USBA Heavyweight title
Amir Mansour 23-2-1 MD
Travis Kauffman 31-2

10 - Super Welterweight
Kermit Cintron 39-5-3 TD
David Grayton 15-1-1
*clash of heads

8 - Cruiserweight
Steve Cunningham 29-8-1 UD
Felipe Romero 19-12-1

10 - Featherweight
Reece Bellotti 9-0 KO3
Dai Davies 14-25-2

10 - Super Middleweight
Craig Richards 8-0 PTS
Alan Higgins 12-1

10 - Cruiserweight
Isaac Chamberlain 7-0 TKO3
Imantas Davidaitis 5-20-1

8 - Lightweight
Paul Hyland Jnr 15-0 PTS
Peter Cope 14-4

6 - Middleweight
Felix Cash 5-0 PTS
Jay Byrne 4-1

12 - Commonwealth Super Middleweight title
David Brophy 20-1-1 TKO7
Zac Dunn 23-2

10 - Super Lightweight
Czar Amonsot 34-3-3 KO
Zsigmond Vass 12-5

6 - Super Featherweight
Joel Brunker 31-2 TKO
Jason Butar Butar 24-22-1

 

SATURDAY 11 MARCH

12 - WBA Super Welterweight title
Demetrius Andrade 23-0 SD
Jack Culcay 22-1
(116-112[2], 114-115)

10 - Super Middleweight
Leon Bauer 11-0 PTS
Soso Abuladze 10-2-1

8 - Cruiserweight
Alexander Peil 8-0 UD
Ramazi Gogichashvili 25-15-2

6 - Super Bantamweight
Gamal Yafai 11-0 UD
Khvicha Gigolashvili 14-18

12 - Middleweight
David Lemieux 37-3 KO3
Curtis Stevens 29-6

10 - Lightweight
Yuriorkis Gamboa 26-1 UD
Rene Alvarado 24-8-0

8 - Super Lightweight
Yves Ulysse Jr 13-0 RET7
Zachary Ochoa 16-1

8 - Super Bantamweight
Diego De La Hoya 17-0 UD
Roberto Pucheta 10-10-1

8 - Super Middleweight
D'Mitrius Ballard 16-0 TKO4
Zoltan Sera 28-12

10 - Featherweight
Rico Ramos 27-5 UD
Erik Ruiz 16-6-1

12 - Super Flyweight
Rex Tso 21-0 KO8
Hirofumi Mukai 13-5-3

10 - Bantamweight
Mark Geraldo 34-7-3 UD
Kenny Demecillo 12-4-2

8 - Super Bantamweight
Rey Megrino 24-20-4 KO1
Yuki Kobayashi 10-7

12 - Bantamweight
Luis Nery 23-0 RET4
Jesus Martinez 23-2

12 - Super Flyweight
Juan F. Estrada 35-2 KO5
Anuar Salas 20-4

12 - Lightweight
Richard Commey 25-2 UD
Hedi Slimani 26-3

12 - Bantamweight
Duke Micah 20-0 RET8
Jonathan Aguilar 17-5

12 - Welterweight
Fredrick Lawson 25-1 MD
Sakima Mullings 19-3

10 - Middleweight
Billi Godoy 35-4 TKO7
Hector Santana 25-8

8 - Super Lightweight
Michael Katsidis 32-7 UD
Josh King 20-5

 

FRIDAY 10 MARCH

10 - Featherweight
Tomoki Kameda 33-2 UD
Pipat Chaiporn 42-10-1

10 - Bantamweight
Nikolai Potapov 17-0-1 SD
Antonio Nieves 17-1-2

8 - Super Bantamweight
Joshua Greer Jr 12-1-1 KO6
James Smith 11-1

8 - Welterweight
Wesley Tucker 14-0 UD
Edward Williams 12-2-1

6x2 - vacant Women's NABF Middleweight title
Claressa Shields 2-0 TKO4
Szilvia Szabados 15-9

8 - Lightweight
Romero Duno 13-1 KO2
Christian Gonzalez 16-1

12 - Super Flyweight
Jamie Conlan 19-0 SD
Yader Cardoza 22-11-1

10 - vacant Irish Super Featherweight title
James Tennyson 18-2 TKO6
Declan Geraghty 14-2

8 - Heavyweight
Sean Turner 10-0 KO2
Kamil Sokolowski 2-10-2

8 - Super Lightweight
Tyrone McKenna 13-0-1 TKO6
Jake Hanney 5-1

8 - Heavyweight
Con Sheehan 5-0 PTS
Ferenc Zsalek 19-56-6

8 - Featherweight
Marco McCullough 17-3 PTS
Leonel Hernandez 10-20-2

6 - Flyweight
Paddy Barnes 2-0 PTS
Adrian Garzon 10-22

6 - Super Lightweight
Philip Sutcliffe Jnr 13-1 TKO4
Miguel Aguilar 11-32-1

4 - Light Heavyweight
Steven Ward 3-0 PTS
Curtis Gargano 0-28-1

10 - Super Featherweight
Andy Vences 18-0 UD
Angel Hernandez 13-8-1

8 - Super Welterweight
Danny Valdivia 14-0 KO1
Douglas Ataide 16-3-1

 

 SATURDAY 4 MARCH

12 - WBC/WBA Welterweight titles
Keith Thurman 28-0 SD
Danny Garcia 33-1
(116-112, 115-113, 113-115)

12 - WBC Super Welterweight title eliminator
Erickson Lubin 18-0 TKO4
Jorge Cota 25-2

10 - Light Heavyweight
Andrzej Fonfara 29-4 TKO10
Chad Dawson 34-5

10x2 - Featherweight
Heather Hardy 19-0 UD
Edina Kiss 13-3

8 - Super Lightweight
Mario Barrios 18-0 TKO6
Yardley Suarez 20-7

8 - Welterweight
Sergey Lipinets 12-0 TKO7
Clarence Booth 14-3

12 - vacant WBC Flyweight title
Juan Hernandez Navarrete 33-2 TKO3
Nawaphon Kaikanha 36-0

12 - Heavyweight
Tony Bellew 29-2-1 TKO11
David Haye 28-3

12 - Welterweight
Sam Eggington 20-3 KO8
Paul Malignaggi 36-8

12 - Super Lightweight
Ohara Davies 15-0 TKO3
Derry Mathews 38-12-2

10 - Featherweight
Lee Selby 24-1 TKO9
Andoni Gago 16-3-2

10 - Super Welterweight
Ted Cheeseman 8-0 PTS
Jack Sellars 5-1-1

6x2 - Lightweight
Katie Taylor 3-0 TKO5
Monica Gentili 6-7

6 - Heavyweight
David Allen 11-2-1 KO2
David Howe 12-5

4 - Cruiserweight
Jake Bonallie 1-0 PTS
Craig Glover 2-1

8 - Cruiserweight
Mateusz Masternak 38-4 UD
Alexander Kubich 9-3

10 - Lightweight
Robbie Barrett 14-2-1 UD
Kevin Hooper 19-5

10 - Bantamweight
Josh Wale 23-9-2 SD
Ramesh Ahmadi 5-2-1

10 - Super Featherweight
Lee Appleyard 10-2 PTS
Adam Hague 10-1

 

FRIDAY 3 MARCH

12 - European Super Featherweight title
Guillaume Frenois 43-1 UD
Vyacheslav Gusev 22-4

 

THURSDAY 2 MARCH

12 - WBC Bantamweight title
Shinsuke Yamanaka 27-0-2 TKO7
Carlos Carlson 22-2

10 - Japan Super Featherweight title
Kenichi Ogawa 21-1 MD
Satoru Sugita 12-4-1

8 - Super Flyweight
Brian Viloria 37-5 UD
Ruben Montoya 14-5-1

 

WEDNESDAY 1 MARCH

12 - WBA Minimumweight title
Thammanoon Niyomtrong 14-0 TKO5
(Knockout CP Freshmart)
Go Odaira 13-5-3

Anthony Crolla 31-6-3