World Boxing News

Thu23Oct2014

Fight Schedule: January 21/22/24/25

20th January 2014
  • Share Share on Twitter Share on Google + Email this page

TUESDAY, 21ST JANUARY 2014

WAT KLANG KLONG 3 SCHOOL, PATHUM THANI, THAILAND
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai v Fernando Ocon (12)
(bantamweight)

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai v TBA (6)
(bantamweight)

Nawaphon Por Chokchai v Rodel Tejares (6)
(flyweight)
 

WEDNESDAY, 22ND JANUARY 2014

NAKHON RATCHASIMA, THAILAND
Amnat Ruenroeng v Rocky Fuentes (12)
(vacant IBF flyweight title)
 

FRIDAY, 24TH JANUARY 2014

FANTASY SPRINGS CASINO, CALIFORNIA, USA
Live on BoxNation from Fantasy Springs Casino, California, USA
Cornelius Bundrage v Joey Hernandez (12)
(light-middleweight)

Antonio Orozco v Miguel Angel Huerta (10)
(light-middleweight)

Dominic Breazeale v Homero Fonseca (8)
(heavyweight)

Julian Ramirez v Derrick Wilson (8)
(featherweight)

Gerald Washington v Arron Lyons (8)
(heavyweight)

Manuel Robles Jr. v Ricky Lopez (6)
(super-bantamweight)


RESORTS INTERNATIONAL, ATLANTIC CITY, USA
Curtis Stevens v Patrick Majweski (10)
(middleweight)

Thabiso Mchunu v Olanrewaju Duradola (10)
(cruiserweight)
LITTLE CREEK CASINO RESORT, WASHINGTON, USA
Thomas Williams Jr. v Cornelius White (10)
(light-heavyweight)

Rico Ramos v Jonathan Arrelano (10)
(featherweight)

Ronald Hearns v Eddie Hunter (8)
(super-middleweight)
 

SATURDAY, 25TH JANUARY 2014

MADISON SQUARE GARDEN THEATER, NEW YORK, USA
Mikey Garcia v Juan Carlos Burgos (12)
(WBO super-featherweight title)

Bryant Jennings v Artur Szpilka (10)#
(heavyweight)

Sean Monaghan v Matt Vanda (10)
(light-heavyweight)

Felix Verdejo v Lauro Alcantar (6)
(lightweight)
HANNS-MARTIN-SCHLEYER HALLE, STUTTGART, GERMANY
Live on BoxNation from Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle, Stuttgart, Germany
Marco Huck v Firat Arslan (12)
(WBO cruiserweight title)

Marcos Nader v Emanuele Blandamura (12)
(EU middleweight title)

David Price v Konstantin Airich (8)
(heavyweight)
DC ARMORY, WASHINGTON, USA
Live on BoxNation from DC Armory, Washington, USA
Lamont Peterson v Dierry Jean (12)
(IBF light-welterweight title)

Jermell Charlo v Gabriel Rosado (10)
(light-middleweight)

Rau'shee Warren v TBA (8)
(bantamweight)

Robert Easter v Daniel Attah (8)
(lightweight)

Dominic Wade v Dashon Johnson (8)
(super-middleweight)

Jamel Herring v TBA (6)
(lightweight)
SANDS BETHLEHEM, PENNSYLVANIA, USA
Travis Kauffman v Vincent Thompson (10)
(heavyweight)
PALASPORT, LAZIO, ITALY
Emiliano Marsili v Pasquale Di Silvio (12)
(European lightweight title)
ARENA SOLIDARIDAD, MONTERREY, MEXICO
Adrian Estrella v Yuta Matsuda (12)
(super-featherweight)
GOLDEN NUGGET CASINO, ATLANTIC CITY, USA
Derric Rossy v Joey Dawejko (8)
(heavyweight)

YOU MAY LIKE